BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Giro del Trentino (2.1), Italy

38th edition: April 22 - April 25, 2014

Giro del Trentino podium history | 2013 edition| 2015 edition | Startlist with backnumbers |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 |


Friday, April 25: 4th and Final Stage, Val Daone - Monte Bondone, 175.0 km

Stage 4 course map and profile | More stage 4 photos |

Mikel Landa wins stage 4

The Race: Thirty-seven year old Cadel Evans won his first race of the season when he triumphed in the 38th edition of the Giro del Trentino.

As expected, the final ascent up Monte Bondone was where the day's concluding drama occurred. Mikel Landa, Louis Meintjes and Franco Pelizzotti, not being serious GC threats, were allowed to escape on the 19 km, 8% climb, where Landa attacked in the final kilometers and won alone. Evans kept things in control, finishing five seconds ahead of second-place Domenico Pozzovivo.

This was Mikel Landa's first professional race win. Evans has not won a stage race since the 2012 Critérium International.

Complete Results:

Winner's average speed: 36.251 km/hr

1 Mikel Landa ASTANA PRO TEAM 4hr 49min 39sec
2 Louis Meintjes MTN-QHUBEKA @ 10 seconds
3 Franco Pelizzotti ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 35
4 Przemyslaw Niemiec LAMPRE-MERIDA 41
5 Cadel Evans BMC RACING TEAM
6 Fabio Andres Duarte COLOMBIA
7 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R LA MONDIALE 46
8 Michele Scarponi ASTANA PRO TEAM
9 Tiago Machado TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 49
10 Fabio Aru ASTANA PRO TEAM
11 Bradley Wiggins TEAM SKY 1'04
12 Marcos Garcia CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1'44
13 Sergio Pardilla MTN-QHUBEKA 1'50
14 Matteo Rabottini NERI SOTTOLI 2'05
15 Hubert Dupont AG2R LA MONDIALE 2'41
16 George Bennett CANNONDALE 2'44
17 Igor Anton MOVISTAR TEAM 3'08
18 Francesco Bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 3'26
19 Sergey Lagutin RUSVELO 3'42
20 Mauro Finetto NERI SOTTOLI 4'06
21 Kanstantsin Siutsou TEAM SKY 4'40
22 Eros Capecchi MOVISTAR TEAM 5'29
23 Ivan Basso CANNONDALE
24 Steve Morabito BMC RACING TEAM
25 Jarlinson Pantano COLOMBIA
26 Jackson Rodriguez ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 6'10
27 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 6'14
28 Winner Anacona LAMPRE-MERIDA 6'52
29 Maxime Bouet AG2R LA MONDIALE
30 Leopold Konig TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 6'54
31 Artem Ovechkin RUSVELO 6'58
32 Ilnur Zakarin RUSVELO 7'08
33 Yonder Godoy ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 7'52
34 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 8'03
35 Amets Txurruka CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
36 José Pimenta Costa Mendes TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 9'38
37 Dayer Uberne Quintana  MOVISTAR TEAM 9'45
38 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM 9'56
39 Patrick Facchini ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 10'11
40 Paolo Tiralongo ASTANA PRO TEAM 10'54
41 David De La Cruz TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA
42 Philip Deignan TEAM SKY
43 Andrey Zeits ASTANA PRO TEAM 11'41
44 Enrico Battaglin BARDIANI CSF 11'43
45 Alessio Taliani ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 11'54
46 Ian Boswell TEAM SKY 12'14
47 Cristiano Salerno CANNONDALE 12'16
48 Diego Rosa ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 12'34
49 Sergey Firsanov RUSVELO 13'04
50 Ruben Fernandez CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 13'36
51 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-QHUBEKA
52 Yonattah Monsalve NERI SOTTOLI 13'50
53 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF 14'54
54 Francesco Failli NERI SOTTOLI 15'16
55 Sylvester Szmyd MOVISTAR TEAM 16'03
56 Damiano Caruso CANNONDALE
57 Julien Berard AG2R LA MONDIALE
58 Carlos Julian Quintero COLOMBIA
59 Emanuele Sella ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
60 Mateusz Taciak CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE
61 Yannick Eijssen BMC RACING TEAM
62 Angelo Pagani BARDIANI CSF
63 Donato De Ieso BARDIANI CSF 16'49
64 Lukasz Owsian CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 18'12
65 Artur Ershov RUSVELO
66 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 19'32
67 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-QHUBEKA 19'48
68 Fredrik Kessiakoff ASTANA PRO TEAM 20'37
69 Gianfranco Zilioli ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 20'48
70 Sergey Klimov RUSVELO 21'05
71 Valerio Agnoli ASTANA PRO TEAM
72 Salvatore Puccio TEAM SKY
73 Jim Songezo MTN-QHUBEKA 21'46
74 Rodolfo Serpa Jose LAMPRE-MERIDA 26'38
75 Gang Xu LAMPRE-MERIDA
76 Leonardo Fabio Duque COLOMBIA 27'25
77 Julian Kern AG2R LA MONDIALE 27'58
78 Juan Esteban Arango  COLOMBIA 28'05
79 Cesare Benedetti TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA
80 Moreno Moser CANNONDALE
81 Dario Cataldo TEAM SKY
82 Adriano Malori MOVISTAR TEAM
83 Stefano Locatelli BARDIANI CSF
84 Alex Dowsett MOVISTAR TEAM
85 Samuele Conti NERI SOTTOLI
86 Maciej Paterski CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE
87 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE
88 Antonio Molina CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
89 Bartosz Huzarski TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA
90 Elia Favilli LAMPRE-MERIDA
91 Adrian Honkisz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE
92 Patrick Gretsch AG2R LA MONDIALE
93 Evan Huffman ASTANA PRO TEAM
94 Andrei Solomennikov RUSVELO
95 Antonio Piedra Perez CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
96 Duber Quintero COLOMBIA
97 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-QHUBEKA
98 Alexander Serov RUSVELO
99 Giovanni Visconti MOVISTAR TEAM
100 Luigi Miletta NERI SOTTOLI
101 Josef Cerny CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE
102 Fabio Taborre NERI SOTTOLI
103 Enrique Sanz MOVISTAR TEAM
104 Giorgio Cecchinel NERI SOTTOLI
105 Blel Kadri AG2R LA MONDIALE 31'33

Final GC after Stage 4: 537.5 km raced at an average speed of 37.740 km/hr

1 Cadel Evans BMC RACING TEAM 14hr 14min 03sec
2 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 50 seconds
3 Przemyslaw Niemiec LAMPRE-MERIDA 1'01
4 Andres Duarte Fabio COLOMBIA 1'01
5 Louis Meintjes MTN-QHUBEKA 1'06
6 Tiago Machado TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 1'07
7 Fabio Aru ASTANA PRO TEAM 1'09
8 Michele Scarponi ASTANA PRO TEAM 1'11
9 Franco Pelizzotti ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 1'26
10 Mikel Landa Meana ASTANA PRO TEAM 1'32
11 Igor Anton MOVISTAR TEAM 3'28
12 George Bennett CANNONDALE 3'53
13 Matteo Rabottini NERI SOTTOLI 4'03
14 Francesco Bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 4'17
15 Hubert Dupont AG2R LA MONDIALE 4'22
16 Kanstantsin Siutsou TEAM SKY 5'42
17 Marcos Garcia CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 5'52
18 Mauro Finetto NERI SOTTOLI 6'07
19 Bradley Wiggins TEAM SKY 6'26
20 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 6'37
21 Sergey Lagutin RUSVELO 6'41
22 Sergio Pardilla MTN-QHUBEKA 6'46
23 Steve Morabito BMC RACING TEAM 6'50
24 Eros Capecchi MOVISTAR TEAM 7'01
25 Ivan Basso CANNONDALE 8'10
26 Jarlinson Pantano COLOMBIA 8'57
27 Winner Anacona LAMPRE-MERIDA 9'01
28 Ilnur Zakarin RUSVELO 9'21
29 Artem Ovechkin RUSVELO 9'44
30 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 10'50
31 Yonder Godoy ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 10'55
32 Amets Txurruka CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 12'26
33 Philip Deignan TEAM SKY 12'41
34 David De La Cruz TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13'07
35 José Pimenta Costa Mendes TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13'18
36 Patrick Facchini ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 13'46
37 Leopold Konig TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 14'02
38 Jackson Rodriguez ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 14'52
39 Diego Rosa ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 15'07
40 Ruben Fernandez CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 16'01
41 Maxime Bouet AG2R LA MONDIALE 17'18
42 Yonattah Monsalve NERI SOTTOLI 17'40
43 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM 18'23
44 Paolo Tiralongo ASTANA PRO TEAM 18'55
45 Alessio Taliani ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 18'58
46 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF 20'37
47 Andrey Zeits ASTANA PRO TEAM 20'45
48 Cristiano Salerno CANNONDALE 21'01
49 Emanuele Sella ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 21'38
50 Francesco Failli NERI SOTTOLI 22'06
51 Sylvester Szmyd MOVISTAR TEAM 22'12
52 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-QHUBEKA 22'17
53 Angelo Pagani BARDIANI CSF 22'42
54 Mateusz Taciak CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 23'33
55 Lukasz Owsian CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 25'03
56 Valerio Agnoli ASTANA PRO TEAM 25'38
57 Julian Quintero Carlos COLOMBIA 29'04
58 Damiano Caruso CANNONDALE 30'03
59 Ian Boswell TEAM SKY 33'32
60 Uberne Quintana Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM 33'47
61 Dario Cataldo TEAM SKY 34'44
62 Enrico Battaglin BARDIANI CSF 36'24
63 Moreno Moser CANNONDALE 36'47
64 Bartosz Huzarski TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 37'53
65 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-QHUBEKA 39'03
66 Julien Berard AG2R LA MONDIALE 39'25
67 Sergey Firsanov RUSVELO 39'52
68 Donato De Ieso BARDIANI CSF 41'13
69 Gianfranco Zilioli ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 41'30
70 Antonio Piedra CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 41'50
71 Yannick Eijssen BMC RACING TEAM 41'59
72 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 45'43
73 Fredrik Kessiakoff ASTANA PRO TEAM 45'47
74 Salvatore Puccio TEAM SKY 46'05
75 Adriano Malori MOVISTAR TEAM 46'57
76 Fabio Taborre NERI SOTTOLI 48'52
77 Stefano Locatelli BARDIANI CSF 49'34
78 Gang Xu LAMPRE-MERIDA 49'42
79 Sergey Klimov RUSVELO 49'44
80 Rodolfo Serpa Jose LAMPRE-MERIDA 49'45
81 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-QHUBEKA 51'01
82 Cesare Benedetti TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 51'14
83 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 51'35
84 Artur Ershov RUSVELO 51'45
85 Jim Songezo MTN-QHUBEKA 51'47
86 Alex Dowsett MOVISTAR TEAM 52'59
87 Adrian Honkisz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 53'01
88 Evan Huffman ASTANA PRO TEAM 53'15
89 Antonio Molina CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 53'27
90 Esteban Arangol Juan COLOMBIA 55'02
91 Alexander Serov RUSVELO 55'54
92 Maciej Paterski CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 55'59
93 Fabio Duque Leonardo COLOMBIA 56'00
94 Julian Kern AG2R LA MONDIALE 56'00
95 Josef Cerny CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 56'54
96 Patrick Gretsch AG2R LA MONDIALE 58'22
97 Andrei Solomennikov RUSVELO 58'23
98 Samuele Conti NERI SOTTOLI 58'58
99 Giorgio Cecchinel NERI SOTTOLI 59'39
100 Luigi Miletta NERI SOTTOLI 1:00'41
101 Enrique Sanz MOVISTAR TEAM 1:03'02
102 Elia Favilli LAMPRE-MERIDA 1:03'11
103 Duber Quintero COLOMBIA 1:04'25
104 Giovanni Visconti MOVISTAR TEAM 1:10'34
105 Blel Kadri AG2R LA MONDIALE 1:16'23

Stage 4 map and profile:

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 Photos:

Mikel Landa

Mikel Landa races for home

Cadel Evans and Fabio Duarte

Evans and Duarte aren't far behind.

Mikel landa

Mikel Landa celebrates his stage win

Franco Pellizotti

Franco Pellizotti finished third.

Niemic leads in Cadel Evans

Przemyslaw Niemiec leads in Cadel Evans and Fabio Duarte.

Domenico Pozzovivo and Michele Scarponi finish

Domenico Pozzovivo and Michele Scarponi finish 7th and 8th, good enough for Pozzovivo to keep his second place.

Bradley Wiggins

Bradley Wiggins finished 11th.

Mikel Landa

Stage winner Mikel Landa

2014 podium

Final 2014 Giro del Trentino podium, from left: Domenico Pozzovivo, Cadel Evans and Przemyslaw Niemiec.


Thursday, April 24: Stage 3, Mori - Roncone, 184.4 km

Complete Stage 3 results, GC, map, profile and photos |

Cadel Evans wins stage 3

The Race: Though Team Sky displayed ambitions as it led up the early slopes of the final climb to Roncone, race leader Cadel Evans and Ag2r climber Domenico Pozzovivo imposed their will on the race.

The two took off as the ascent rose to a 15% gradient, but Evans had no desire to share the glory with Pozzovivo. Displaying excellent form, he dropped the Italian and soloed the final kilometer to extend his GC lead to 45 seconds.

Pozzovivo's efforts paid off for him as well. He is now in second place as the race goes to its final day on Friday with a hilltop finish at the legendary Monte Bondone.

Results:

Winner's average speed: 38.997 km/hr

1 Cadel Evans BMC RACING TEAM 4hr 43min 43sec
2 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 3 seconds
3 Mikel Landa Meana ASTANA PRO TEAM 9
4 Michele Scarponi ASTANA PRO TEAM 18
5 Igor Anton MOVISTAR TEAM 20
6 Francesco Bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 25
7 Fabio Aru ASTANA PRO TEAM  
8 Tiago Machado TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA  
9 Louis Meintjes MTN-QHUBEKA 27
10 Fabio Andres Duarte COLOMBIA 28
Complete Stage 3 results, GC, map, profile and photos

GC after Stage 3:

362.3 km raced so far at an average speed of 38.551 km/hr

1 Cadel Evans BMC RACING TEAM 9hr 23min 43sec
2 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 45 seconds
3 Tiago Machado TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA 59
4 Igor Anton MOVISTAR TEAM 1'01
5 Fabio Aru ASTANA PRO TEAM  
6 Przemyslaw Niemiec LAMPRE-MERIDA  
7 Andres Duarte Fabio COLOMBIA  
8 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 1'04
9 Michele Scarponi ASTANA PRO TEAM 1'06
10 Francesco Bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 1'32
Complete Stage 3 results, GC, map, profile and photos

Wednesday, April 22: Stage 2, Limone sul Garde - San Giacomo di Brentonico, 164.5 km

Complete stage 2 results, GC, map, profile and photos |

Stage 2 finish

The Race: It was a long haul up the final climb to the finish at San Giacomo di Brentonico, but Edoardo Zanini wasn't daunted. He took off from a late break and built a nice lead at the end. So nice, in fact, that he came within 9 seconds of taking over the GC.

It was expected that Cadel Evans, whose BMC squad won the team time trial yesterday, would take over the lead after today's hilly stage. But he had to buckle down and chase Zardini to prevent the Bardiani-CSF rider from succeeding in swiping the lead for himself.

Indeed, Cadel Evans is now the GC leader now.

Results:

Winner's average speed: 37.154 km/hr

1 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 4hr 25min 39sec
2 Przemyslaw Niemiec LAMPRE-MERIDA @ 19 seconds
3 Fabio Andres Duarte COLOMBIA
4 Cadel Evans BMC RACING TEAM
5 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R LA MONDIALE 23
6 Fabio Aru ASTANA PRO TEAM 26
7 Franco Pelizzotti ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI VENE 36
8 Omar Fraile Matarranza CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RG
9 Igor Anton Hernandez MOVISTAR TEAM 38
10 Tiago Machado TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA
Complete stage 2 results, GC, map, profile and photos

GC after Stage 2:

1 Cadel Evans BMC RACING TEAM 4hr 40min 10sec
2 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF @ 9 seconds
3 Przemyslaw Niemiec LAMPRE-MERIDA 17
4 Fabio Andres Duarte  COLOMBIA 23
5 Tiago Machado TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA 24
6 Fabio Aru ASTANA PRO TEAM 26
7 Igor Anton Hernandez MOVISTAR TEAM 31
8 Steve Morabito BMC RACING TEAM 36
9 Michele Scarponi ASTANA PRO TEAM 38
10 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R LA MONDIALE
Complete stage 2 results, GC, map, profile and photos

Tuesday, April 22: Stage 1, Riva del Garda - Arco 13.4 Team time Trial

Complete stage 1 results, GC and photos

The Race: Two surprises. Sky lost only nine seconds to winner BMC even though they started with only six riders and dropped Ian Boswell during the race. And NetApp Endura rode better than the other Pro Tour teams. Nice ride.

As the first BMC rider across the line Daniel Oss is the race leader. Tomorrow is hilly and he'll probably have to give up the top GC spot.

BMC

Results:

Winner's average speed: 56.620 km/hr

1 BMC 14min 12sec
2 NetApp-Endura @ 6 seconds
3 Sky 9"
4 Movistar 12"
5 Cannondale 13"
6 Astana 19"
7 RusVelo 21"
8 Lampre-Merida 23"
9 CCC Polsat Polkowice 26"
10 Colombia 27"
11 Neri Sottoli 28"
12 MTN Qhubeka 30"
13 Ag2r-La Mondiale 34"
14 Bardiani-CSF 38"
15 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 38"
Complete stage 1 results, GC and photos

GC after Stage 1:

1 Daniel Oss BMC RACING TEAM 14min 12sec
Cadel Evans BMC RACING TEAM
Rick Zabel BMC RACING TEAM
Steve Morabito BMC RACING TEAM
Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM
Yannick Eijssen BMC RACING TEAM
7 Iker Camano Ortuzar TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA @ 5 seconds
David De La Cruz Melgarejo TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA
Leopold Konig TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA
José Pimenta Costa Mendes TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA
Complete stage 1 results, GC and photos

Start list with backnumbers: April 21, 2014

Astana Pro Team
Director: Alexander Shefer
1 Michele Scarponi
2 Fabio Aru
3 Valerio Agnoli
4 Fredrik Kessiakoff
5 Mikel Landa Meana
6 Andrey Zeits
7 Paolo Tiralongo
8 Evan Huffman
   
  AG2R-La Mondiale
  Director: Laurent Biondi
11 Domenico Pozzovivo
12 Hugo Houle
13 Julian Kern
13 Julien Berard
14 Maxime Bouet
15 Axel Domont
16 Hubert Dupont
17 Patrick Gretsch
18 Blel Kadri
   
  Movistar Team
  Director: José Jaimerena
21 Igor Anton Hernandez
22 Eros Capecchi
23 Alex Dowsett
24 Adriano Malori
25 Dayer Quintana
26 Enrique Sanz
27 Sylvester Szmyd
28 Giovanni Visconti
   
  Lampre-Merida
  Director: Orlando Maini
31 Przemyslaw Niemiec
32 Winner Andrew Anacona
33 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
34 Valerio Conti
35 Luca Dodi
36 Gang Xu
37 Roberto Ferrari
38 Elia Favilli
   
  Cannondale
  Director: Biagio Conte
41 Ivan Basso
42 George Bennett
43 Damiano Caruso
44 Moreno Moser
45 Fabio Sabatini
46 Cristiano Salerno
47 Davide Formolo
48 Elia Viviani
   
  BMC Racing Team
  Director: Fabio Baldato
51 Cadel Evans
52 Yannick Eijssen
53 Brent Bookwalter
54 Martin Kohler
55 Sebastian Lander
56 Steve Morabito
57 Daniel Oss
58 Rick Zabel
   
  Team Sky
  Director: Dario Cioni
61 Bradley Wiggins
62 Dario Cataldo
63 Philip Deignan
64 Ian Boswell
65 Salvatore Puccio
66 Kanstantsin Siutsou
   
  Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
  Director: Giovanni Ellena
71 Franco Pellizotti
72 Gianfranco Zilioli
73 Diego Rosa
74 Emanuele Sella
75 Yonder Godoy
76 Jackson Rodriguez
77 Patrick Facchini
78 Alessio Taliani
   
  Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  Director: Roberto Reverbi
81 Enrico Battaglin
82 Stefano Pirazzi
83 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
84 Edoardo Zardini
85 Donato De Ieso
86 Marco Canola
87 Stefano Locatelli
88 Angelo Pagani
   
  Colombia
  Director: Valerio Tebaldi
91 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal
92 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
93 Leonardo Fabio Duque
95 Duber Armando Quintero
96 Carlos Quintero Norena
97 Jarlinson Pantano
   
  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  Director: Eugenio Goikoetxea
101 Ramon Domene Reyes
102 Antonio Molina
103 Amets Txurruka
104 Omar Fraile
105 Marcos Garcia
106 Antonio Piedra Perez
107 Fernando Grijalba
108 Ruben Fernandez
   
  CCC Polsat Polkowice
  Director: Gabirele Missaglia
111 Jaroslaw Marycz
112 Lukasz Owsian
113 Adrian Honkisz
114 Maciej Paterski
115 Marek Rutkiewicz
116 Josef Cerny
117 Mateusz Taciak
118 Bartlomiej Matysiak
   
  MTN-Qhubeka
  Director: Manel Lacambra
121 Songezo Jim
122 Adrien Niyonshuti
123 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
124 Louis Meintjes
125 Meron Russom
126 Daniel Teklehaimanot
127 Sergio Pardilla Bellon
128 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha
   
  Neri Sottoli
  Director: Luca Scinto
131 Matteo Rabottini
132 Fabio Taborre
133 Luigi Miletta
134 Mauro Finetto
135 Francesco Failli
136 Jonathan Alejandro Monsalve 
137 Giorgio Cecchinel
138 Samuele Conti
   
  RusVelo
  Director: Serhiy Honchar
141 Artem Ovechkin
142 Serguei Klimov
143 Sergey Pomoshnikov
144 Ilnur Zakarin
145 Sergey Firsanov
146 Sergey Lagutin
147 Alexander Serov
148 Artur Ershov
   
  Team NetApp-Endura
  Director: Enrico Poitschke
151 Tiago Machado
152 Cesare Benedetti
153 David De La Cruz
154 Bartosz Huzarski
155 Leopold Konig
156 Iker Camano Ortuzar
157 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
158 Scott Thwaites