BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia: Volume 1 Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Tour du Limousin (2.1), France

52nd edition: August 21 - 24, 2019

Tour du Limousin podium history | 2018 edition | 2020 edition
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4


Saturday, August 24: 4th & Final Stage, Confolens - Limoges, 177.4 km

Francesco Gavazzi

Francesco Gavazzi wins the final stage. Zoé Soullard photo

Weather at the finish city of Limoges at 1:50 PM, local time: 31C (88f), sunny, with the wind from the southwest at 8 km/hr (5 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete results:

177.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.249 km/hr

1 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4hr 38min 17sec
2 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
3 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 Idjouadienne, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
5 Calmejane, Lilian Total Direct Energie s.t.
6 Osorio, Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
7 Rolland, Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
8 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
9 Lobato, Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
10 Fonte, César W52-FC Porto s.t.
11 Gesbert, Elie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
12 Reichenbach, Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
13 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
14 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
15 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
16 Delaplace, Anthony Arkea-Samsic s.t.
17 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 08''
18 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 16''
19 Gastauer, Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
20 Bisolti, Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec @ 0sec
21 Masson, Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 55''
22 Gouault, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
23 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 57''
24 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 59''
25 Andemeskel, Awet Israel Cycling Academy 01' 00''
26 Plaza, Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
27 Sbaragli, Kristian Israel Cycling Academy @ 0sec
28 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 01' 03''
29 Guérin, Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence 01' 05''
30 Gautier, Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
31 Finé, Eddy Cofidis s.t.
32 Perez, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
33 Pichon, Laurent Arkea-Samsic 01' 09''
34 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Gobert @ 0sec
35 Le Cunff, Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 @ 0sec
36 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF 01' 57''
37 Périchon, Pierre-Luc Cofidis 02' 14''
38 Vinhas, Rui W52-FC Porto @ 0sec
39 López, Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 02' 50''
40 Cataford, Alex Israel Cycling Academy 03' 09''
41 Le Gac, Olivier Groupama-FDJ 03' 42''
42 Aristi, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias @ 0sec
43 Jakin, Alo St Michel-Auber 93 04' 09''
44 Martin, Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04' 26''
45 Moreira, Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
46 Bonnet, William Groupama-FDJ 04' 57''
47 Sicard, Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
48 Ourselin, Paul Total Direct Energie s.t.
49 Ferron, Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
50 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
51 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
52 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
53 Hänninen, Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
54 Terpstra, Niki Total Direct Energie s.t.
55 Ishigami, Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
56 Vendrame, Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 05' 55''
57 Busato, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
58 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Gobert s.t.
59 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
60 Le Roux, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
61 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
62 Covili, Luca Bardiani-CSF 07' 32''
63 Niekerk, Morné van St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
64 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 10' 29''
65 Hardy, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
66 Pascual, Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
67 Warbasse, Larry Ag2r La Mondiale 10' 55''
68 Mora, Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11' 36''
69 Carboni, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
70 Guichard, Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
71 Senni, Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
72 Dernies, Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
73 Cima, Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.

Final GC after stage 4:

709.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.893 km/hr

1 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale 18hr 14min 14sec
2 Calmejane, Lilian Total Direct Energie @ 15sec
3 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Gobert 17''
4 Aristi, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 20''
5 Sbaragli, Kristian Israel Cycling Academy 31''
6 Vinhas, Rui W52-FC Porto 32''
7 Rolland, Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 34''
8 Reichenbach, Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 Gesbert, Elie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
10 Delaplace, Anthony Arkea-Samsic 38''
11 Simon, Julien Cofidis 40''
12 Idjouadienne, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 41''
13 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Gobert 59''
14 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 01' 04''
15 Osorio, Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini 01' 18''
16 Fonte, César W52-FC Porto 01' 21''
17 Gouault, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 02' 16''
18 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence 02' 17''
19 Plaza, Rubén Israel Cycling Academy 02' 19''
20 Gautier, Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 02' 39''
21 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02' 49''
22 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 03' 04''
23 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 03' 07''
24 Perez, Anthony Cofidis 03' 22''
25 Bisolti, Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 05' 22''
26 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 06' 32''
27 Masson, Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 06' 37''
28 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 07' 05''
29 Finé, Eddy Cofidis 07' 27''
30 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Gobert 07' 29''
31 Guérin, Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence 08' 41''
32 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 08' 59''
33 Sicard, Romain Total Direct Energie 09' 30''
34 Gastauer, Ben Ag2r La Mondiale 09' 34''
35 Busato, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10' 39''
36 Le Gac, Olivier Groupama-FDJ 11' 31''
37 Lobato, Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini 11' 48''
38 López, Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11' 59''
39 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale 12' 24''
40 Le Cunff, Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 12' 32''
41 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF 12' 36''
42 Andemeskel, Awet Israel Cycling Academy 14' 30''
43 Terpstra, Niki Total Direct Energie 16' 00''
44 Martin, Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16' 11''
45 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 16' 58''
46 Hänninen, Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale 17' 05''
47 Vendrame, Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17' 17''
48 Niekerk, Morné van St Michel-Auber 93 17' 31''
49 Ourselin, Paul Total Direct Energie 17' 47''
50 Pichon, Laurent Arkea-Samsic 21' 10''
51 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Gobert 21' 58''
52 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale 23' 02''
53 Warbasse, Larry Ag2r La Mondiale 23' 03''
54 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 23' 10''
55 Le Roux, Romain Arkea-Samsic 23' 43''
56 Jakin, Alo St Michel-Auber 93 24' 01''
57 Cataford, Alex Israel Cycling Academy 24' 21''
58 Covili, Luca Bardiani-CSF 24' 51''
59 Périchon, Pierre-Luc Cofidis 25' 06''
60 Carboni, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF 28' 23''
61 Senni, Manuel Bardiani-CSF 28' 55''
62 Bonnet, William Groupama-FDJ 29' 29''
63 Ishigami, Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini 29' 40''
64 Hardy, Romain Arkea-Samsic 29' 52''
65 Pascual, Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29' 53''
66 Cima, Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini 33' 12''
67 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 34' 40''
68 Ferron, Valentin Total Direct Energie 46' 24''
69 Mora, Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 47' 48''
70 Dernies, Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 47' 55''
71 Moreira, Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 49' 53''
72 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 56' 09''
73 Guichard, Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 01' 58''

Friday, August 23: Stage 3, Chamboulive - Beynat, 176.8 km

Benoit Cosnefroy

Benoit Cosnerfroy enjoys his stage three win. Photo: Zoé Soullard

Weather at the finish city of Beynat at 2:25 PM, local time: 29C (84F), sunny, with the wind from the northwest at 6 km/hr (4 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete results:

176.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.304 km/hr

1 Benoit Cosnefroy Ag2r La Mondiale 4hr 23min 12sec
2 Julien Simon Cofidis @ 4sec
3 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Gobert s.t.
4 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto 9
5 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy 11
6 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
7 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ s.t.
8 Elie Gesbert Arkea-Samsic s.t.
9 Thomas Degand Wanty-Gobert s.t.
10 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
11 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie s.t.
12 Anthony Delaplace Arkea-Samsic 13
13 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
14 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque-Murias s.t.
15 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
16 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence 21
17 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26
18 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis 37
19 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
20 Cesar Fonte W52-FC Porto 39
21 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 39
22 Eddy Fine Cofidis 41
23 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
24 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
25 Alejandro Osorio Nippo-Vini Fantini 47
26 Ruben Acosta Nippo-Vini Fantini 52
27 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
28 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
29 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel-Auber 93 59
30 Jon Irisarri Rincon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:02
31 Camille Thominet St. Michel-Auber 93 1:23
32 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque-Murias s.t.
33 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence 1:36
34 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
35 Bart De Clercq Wanty-Gobert 2:10
36 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:21
37 Nans Peters Ag2r La Mondiale 2:36
38 Ben Gastauer Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ s.t.
40 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:48
41 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Gobert s.t.
42 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
43 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
44 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie 3:24
45 Juan Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque-Murias 3:46
46 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 6:27
47 Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
49 Jaakko Hänninen Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF s.t.
51 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
52 Lawrence Warbasse Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
53 Fabien Doubey Wanty-Gobert 6:47
54 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
55 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
56 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie s.t.
57 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
58 Romain Le Roux Arkea-Samsic s.t.
59 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
60 Juan Lobato Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
61 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis 7:03
62 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF 9:57
63 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ 10:19
64 Romain Hardy Arkea-Samsic 10:21
65 Cédric Beullens Wanty-Gobert s.t.
66 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
67 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
68 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie 10:28
69 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
70 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque-Murias s.t.
71 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani-CSF 11:14
72 Laurent Pichon Arkea-Samsic 13:58
73 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
74 Tony Hurel St. Michel-Auber 93 14:01
75 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ s.t.
76 Alo Jakin St. Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
77 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
78 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
79 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
80 Florian Vachon Arkea-Samsic s.t.
81 Eusebio Pascual Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
82 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
83 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama-FDJ s.t.
84 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF 15:17
85 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 16:35
86 Julien Morice Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
87 Imerio Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
88 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
89 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence 21:35
90 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
91 Mickaël Guichard Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
92 Amaël Moinard Arkea-Samsic s.t.
93 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie 21:37
94 Jerome Cousin Total Direct Energie s.t.
95 Ziga Jerman Groupama-FDJ s.t.
96 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
97 Maxime Cam Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 31:21:00
98 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy s.t.

GC after stage 3:

531.9 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 39.110 km/hr

1 Benoit Cosnefroy Ag2r La Mondiale 13hr 36min 1sec
2 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie @ 11sec
3 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 16
4 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Gobert 19
5 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto 28
6 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy 30
7 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ s.t.
8 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
9 Elie Gesbert Arkea-Samsic s.t.
10 Anthony Delaplace Arkea-Samsic 34
11 Julien Simon Cofidis 36
12 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 37
13 Thomas Degand Wanty-Gobert 49
14 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence 56
15 Alejandro Osorio Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:14
16 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy 1:15
17 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:17
18 Cesar Fonte W52-FC Porto s.t.
19 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:30
20 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:48
21 Camille Thominet St. Michel-Auber 93 2:01
22 Anthony Perez Cofidis 2:13
23 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
24 Bart De Clercq Wanty-Gobert 2:56
25 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:13
26 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis 3:23
27 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie 4:29
28 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:40
29 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5:18
30 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:38
31 Ruben Dario Nippo-Vini Fantini 5:57
32 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:03
33 Eddy Fine Cofidis 6:18
34 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 6:20
35 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 6:45
36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Ag2r La Mondiale 7:23
37 Fabien Doubey Wanty-Gobert 7:25
38 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence 7:32
39 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ 7:45
40 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:52
41 Nans Peters Ag2r La Mondiale 8:32
42 Juan Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 9:05
43 Ben Gastauer Ag2r La Mondiale 9:14
44 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel-Auber 93 9:59
45 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF 10:35
46 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie 10:59
47 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11:18
48 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani-CSF 11:33
49 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ 11:36
50 Juan Lobato Nippo-Vini Fantini 11:44
51 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
52 Jaakko Hänninen Ag2r La Mondiale 12:04
53 Lawrence Warbasse Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
54 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence 12:05
55 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel-Auber 93 12:28
56 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie 12:46
57 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy 13:26
58 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence 14:39
59 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel-Auber 93 15:45
60 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Gobert 15:59
61 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF 16:43
62 Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale 17:03
63 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF 17:15
64 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF s.t.
65 Romain Le Roux Arkea-Samsic 17:44
66 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18:09
67 Romain Hardy Arkea-Samsic 19:19
68 Eusebio Pascual Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:20
69 Alo Jakin St. Michel-Auber 93 19:48
70 Laurent Pichon Arkea-Samsic 19:57
71 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20:00
72 Tony Hurel St. Michel-Auber 93 20:39
73 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy 21:08
74 Imerio Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini 21:32
75 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis 22:48
76 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ 24:28
77 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo-Vini Fantini 24:39
78 Florian Vachon Arkea-Samsic 25:05
79 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF 25:17
80 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama-FDJ 27:35
81 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 27:41
82 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 28:41
83 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 31:42
84 Julien Morice Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 33:08
85 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 36:08
86 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 36:15
87 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel-Auber 93 36:28
88 Cédric Beullens Wanty-Gobert 39:04
89 Ziga Jerman Groupama-FDJ 41:23
90 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie s.t.
91 Amaël Moinard Arkea-Samsic 42:49
92 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 45:23
93 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence 45:36
94 Maxime Cam Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 47:06
95 Jerome Cousin Total Direct Energie 47:24
96 Mickaël Guichard Delko-Marseille Provence 50:18
97 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy 50:41
98 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini 53:26

Thursday, August 22: Stage 2, Rouffiac - Trélissac, 182.9 km

Mikle Aristi

Mikel Aristi is the day's fastest rider. Photo: Zoé Soullard

Weather at the finish city of Trélissac at 1:30 PM, local time: 27C (80F), sunny, with the wind from the north-northeast at 13 km/hr (8 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete results:

182.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.320 km/hr

1 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4hr 39min 7sec
2 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
3 COSNEFROY Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
5 LOBATO Juan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
6 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
7 ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
8 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie s.t.
9 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
10 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
11 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
12 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
13 CIMA Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
14 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
15 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
16 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
17 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkea-Samsic s.t.
18 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
19 GESBERT Élie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
20 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
21 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
22 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
23 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
24 BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
25 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Gobert s.t.
26 MARTÍN Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
27 GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
28 VINHAS Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
29 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
30 PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
31 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
32 FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
33 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
34 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis s.t.
35 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Gobert s.t.
36 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
37 FONTE César W52-FC Porto s.t.
38 HARDY Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
39 IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA @ 8awx
40 ACOSTA Ruben Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
41 DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
42 OSORIO Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
43 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
44 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ 0:12
45 TERPSTRA Niki Total Direct Energie s.t.
46 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
47 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:22
48 PASCUAL Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
49 EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
50 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
51 COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
52 NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
53 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence 0:27
54 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
55 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 0:39
56 BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
57 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:40
58 HÄNNINEN Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
59 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
60 FINÉ Eddy Cofidis s.t.
61 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 0:44
62 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
63 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 0:50
64 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie 1:02
65 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
66 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
67 ISHIGAMI Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
68 MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
69 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
70 FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:10
71 BONNET William Groupama-FDJ 1:29
72 SILVA Joaquim W52-FC Porto 1:35
73 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale 1:38
74 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 1:41
75 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
76 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 1:43
77 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:03
78 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy 2:13
79 VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama-FDJ 3:08
80 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
81 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 3:14
82 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 4:09
83 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 6:07
84 LE ROUX Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
85 VACHON Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
86 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
87 CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
88 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 10:48
89 MOINARD Amaël Arkea-Samsic s.t.
90 BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
91 SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
92 BEULLENS Cédric Wanty-Gobert s.t.
93 JERMAN Žiga Groupama-FDJ s.t.
94 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
95 VALLÉE Boris Wanty-Gobert s.t.
96 MORA Sebastián Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
97 SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
98 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
99 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
100 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
101 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
102 GUICHARD Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
103 FERRON Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
104 CAM Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
105 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie s.t.
106 QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Total Direct Energie s.t.
107 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF 11:11
108 MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18:09
109 VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
110 BOU Joan Nippo-Vini Fantini 21:23

GC after stage 2:

355.1 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 38.541 km/hr

1 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie 9hr 12min 49sec
2 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias @ 3sec
3 COSNEFROY Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale 0:10
4 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy 0:19
5 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
6 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
7 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
8 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
9 GESBERT Élie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
10 VINHAS Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
11 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
12 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkea-Samsic 0:21
13 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:24
14 OSORIO Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:27
15 TERPSTRA Niki Total Direct Energie 0:31
16 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:32
17 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 0:35
18 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale 0:36
19 FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko-Marseille Provence 0:37
20 ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF 0:38
21 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
22 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
23 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
24 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
25 GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
26 PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
27 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
28 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Gobert s.t.
29 FONTE César W52-FC Porto s.t.
30 IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:46
31 DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
32 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:50
33 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie 1:05
34 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
35 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 1:17
36 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 2:02
37 BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:19
38 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 2:46
39 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 4:57
40 LOBATO Juan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
41 CIMA Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
42 BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
43 MARTÍN Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
44 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5:05
45 ACOSTA Ruben Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
46 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ 5:09
47 PASCUAL Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:19
48 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
49 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale 5:37
50 HÄNNINEN Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
51 FINÉ Eddy Cofidis s.t.
52 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
53 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 5:41
54 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 5:47
55 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie 5:59
56 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
57 MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
58 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
59 FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 6:07
60 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 6:38
61 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
62 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:00
63 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy 7:10
64 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 8:58
65 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
66 HARDY Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
67 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 9:00
68 EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 9:17
69 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF 10:00
70 BONNET William Groupama-FDJ 10:27
71 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale 10:36
72 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy 10:38
73 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF 10:48
74 COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
75 NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
76 LE ROUX Romain Arkea-Samsic 11:04
77 VACHON Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
78 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 12:06
79 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Gobert 13:11
80 VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama-FDJ 13:34
81 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 13:40
82 ISHIGAMI Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini 14:18
83 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 14:53
84 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 15:45
85 SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
86 CAM Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
87 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF 16:02
88 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 16:33
89 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
90 CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy 19:20
91 SILVA Joaquim W52-FC Porto 19:30
92 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 19:40
93 JERMAN Žiga Groupama-FDJ 19:46
94 FERRON Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
95 SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy 21:14
96 MOINARD Amaël Arkea-Samsic s.t.
97 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
98 VIEJO José Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 23:16
99 VALLÉE Boris Wanty-Gobert 24:01
100 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
101 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 25:47
102 MORA Sebastián Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
103 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie s.t.
104 QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Total Direct Energie s.t.
105 BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy 28:43
106 BEULLENS Cédric Wanty-Gobert s.t.
107 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
108 GUICHARD Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
109 MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 31:22
110 BOU Joan Nippo-Vini Fantini 31:49

Wednesday, August 21: Stage 1, Condat sur Vienne - Guéret, 172.2 km

Lilian Calmejane

Lilian Calméjane takes the first stage. Photo: Zoé Soullard

Weather at the finish city of Guéret at 1:20 PM, local time: 23C (73F), sunny, with the wind from the east-northeast at 23 km/hr (14 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete results:

172.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.726 km/hr

1 Calmejane, Lilian Total Direct Energie 4hr 33min 52sec
2 Aristi, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias @ 9sec
3 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 Sbaragli, Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
5 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
6 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
7 Vinhas, Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
8 Reichenbach, Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 Terpstra, Niki Total Direct Energie s.t.
10 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
11 Gesbert, Elie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
12 Rolland, Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
13 Osorio, Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
14 Idjouadienne, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 00' 14''
15 Delaplace, Anthony Arkea-Samsic s.t.
16 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 00' 28''
17 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
18 Brunel, Alexys Groupama-FDJ s.t.
19 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
20 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
21 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
22 Gouault, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
23 Plaza, Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
24 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
25 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
26 Gautier, Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
27 De Clercq, Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
28 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
29 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
30 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
31 Sicard, Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
32 Fonte, César W52-FC Porto s.t.
33 Guérin, Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
34 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Gobert s.t.
35 Vendrame, Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 00' 40''
36 Busato, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 01' 30''
37 Claeys, Dimitri Cofidis 01' 52''
38 Perez, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
39 Le Gac, Olivier Groupama-FDJ 04' 47''
40 Le Roux, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
41 Sánchez, Ángel W52-FC Porto s.t.
42 Masson, Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
43 Ferasse, Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
44 Carboni, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
45 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
46 Ourselin, Paul Total Direct Energie s.t.
47 Warbasse, Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 Niekerk, Morné van van St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
49 Hänninen, Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 Peters, Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
51 Pascual, Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
52 Finé, Eddy Cofidis s.t.
53 Bisolti, Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
54 Cataford, Alex Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
55 Périchon, Pierre-Luc Cofidis s.t.
56 Hurel, Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
57 Jakin, Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
58 Le Cunff, Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
59 Vachon, Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
60 Soto, Nelson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
61 Acosta, Ruben Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
62 Viejo, Dani Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
63 Martin, Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
64 Gastauer, Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
65 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
66 López, Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
67 Montaguti, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
68 Cima, Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
69 Cam, Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
70 Pichon, Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
71 Cuadros, Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
72 Lobato, Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
73 Bonnet, William Groupama-FDJ 08' 48''
74 Maurelet, Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
75 Jerman, Žiga Groupama-FDJ s.t.
76 Ferron, Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
77 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
78 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
79 Dernies, Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
80 Savini, Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
81 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
82 Hardy, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
83 Bouhanni, Nacer Cofidis s.t.
84 Morice, Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 10' 16''
85 Sagiv, Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
86 Senni, Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
87 Covili, Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
88 Manzin, Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
89 Bou, Joan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
90 Andemeskel, Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
91 Nishimura, Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
92 Udondo, Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
93 Vaugrenard, Benoît Groupama-FDJ s.t.
94 Moinard, Amaël Arkea-Samsic s.t.
95 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
96 Vallée, Boris Wanty-Gobert 13' 03''
97 Moreira, Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
98 Irizar, Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
99 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
100 Baldo, Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
101 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Gobert s.t.
102 Carisey, Clément Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
103 Ishigami, Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini 13' 06''
104 Cousin, Jérôme Total Direct Energie 14' 49''
105 Quéméneur, Perrig Total Direct Energie s.t.
106 Mora, Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
107 Barrenetxea, Ander Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
108 Silva, Joaquim W52-FC Porto 17' 45''
109 Barbier, Rudy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
110 Reis, Rafael W52-FC Porto s.t.
111 Beullens, Cédric Wanty-Gobert s.t.
112 Vaubourzeix, Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
113 Guichard, Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
114 Barbin, Enrico Bardiani-CSF s.t.

GC after stage 1:

1 Calmejane, Lilian Total Direct Energie 4hr 33min 42sec
2 Aristi, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias @ 13sec
3 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale 00' 14''
4 Sbaragli, Kristian Israel Cycling Academy 00' 19''
5 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
6 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
7 Vinhas, Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
8 Reichenbach, Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 Terpstra, Niki Total Direct Energie s.t.
10 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
11 Gesbert, Elie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
12 Rolland, Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
13 Osorio, Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
14 Delaplace, Anthony Arkea-Samsic 00' 21''
15 Idjouadienne, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 00' 24''
16 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 00' 35''
17 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale 00' 36''
18 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence 00' 37''
19 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 00' 38''
20 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
21 Brunel, Alexys Groupama-FDJ s.t.
22 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
23 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
24 Gouault, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
25 Plaza, Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
26 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
27 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
28 Gautier, Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
29 De Clercq, Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
30 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
31 Sicard, Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
32 Fonte, César W52-FC Porto s.t.
33 Guérin, Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
34 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Gobert s.t.
35 Vendrame, Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 00' 50''
36 Busato, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 01' 40''
37 Claeys, Dimitri Cofidis 02' 02''
38 Perez, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
39 Le Gac, Olivier Groupama-FDJ 04' 57''
40 Le Roux, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
41 Sánchez, Ángel W52-FC Porto s.t.
42 Masson, Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
43 Ferasse, Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
44 Carboni, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
45 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
46 Ourselin, Paul Total Direct Energie s.t.
47 Warbasse, Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 Niekerk, Morné van St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
49 Hänninen, Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 Peters, Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
51 Pascual, Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
52 Finé, Eddy Cofidis s.t.
53 Bisolti, Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
54 Cataford, Alex Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
55 Périchon, Pierre-Luc Cofidis s.t.
56 Hurel, Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
57 Jakin, Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
58 Le Cunff, Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
59 Vachon, Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
60 Soto, Nelson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
61 Acosta, Ruben Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
62 Viejo, Dani Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
63 Martin, Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
64 Gastauer, Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
65 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
66 López, Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
67 Montaguti, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
68 Cima, Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
69 Cam, Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
70 Pichon, Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
71 Cuadros, Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
72 Lobato, Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
73 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 08' 55''
74 Bonnet, William Groupama-FDJ 08' 58''
75 Maurelet, Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
76 Jerman, Žiga Groupama-FDJ s.t.
77 Ferron, Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
78 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
79 Dernies, Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
80 Savini, Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
81 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
82 Hardy, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
83 Bouhanni, Nacer Cofidis s.t.
84 Morice, Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 10' 26''
85 Sagiv, Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
86 Senni, Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
87 Covili, Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
88 Manzin, Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
89 Bou, Joan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
90 Andemeskel, Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
91 Nishimura, Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
92 Udondo, Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
93 Vaugrenard, Benoît Groupama-FDJ s.t.
94 Moinard, Amaël Arkea-Samsic s.t.
95 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
96 Baldo, Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 13' 10''
97 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Gobert 13' 11''
98 Vallée, Boris Wanty-Gobert 13' 13''
99 Moreira, Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
100 Irizar, Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
101 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
102 Carisey, Clément Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
103 Ishigami, Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini 13' 16''
104 Cousin, Jérôme Total Direct Energie 14' 59''
105 Quéméneur, Perrig Total Direct Energie s.t.
106 Mora, Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
107 Barrenetxea, Ander Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
108 Silva, Joaquim W52-FC Porto 17' 55''
109 Barbier, Rudy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
110 Reis, Rafael W52-FC Porto s.t.
111 Beullens, Cédric Wanty-Gobert s.t.
112 Vaubourzeix, Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
113 Guichard, Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
114 Barbin, Enrico Bardiani-CSF s.t.