BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook Find us on Twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It started with a freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach! Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2021 La Roue Tourangelle (1.1), France

19th Edition: Sunday, April 4, 2021

La Roue Tourangelle podium history | 2019 edition (race not run in 2020) | Map

Sainte Maure de Touraine - Tours: 204 km

Arnaud Demare

Arnaud Démare wins in Tours. Grouapama-FDJ photo

Complete Results:

204 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.777 km/hr

1 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 4hr 52min 59sec
2 BOUHANNI Nacer Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
3 SARREAU Marc Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
4 WELTEN Bram Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
5 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis s.t.
6 GHIRMAY Biniam Delko s.t.
7 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
8 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels s.t.
9 MENTEN Milan Bingoal-WB s.t.
10 MANZIN Lorrenzo Total Direct Energie s.t.
11 COTE Pier-André Rally Cycling s.t.
12 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X s.t.
13 AULAR Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
14 CARDIS Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
15 LOBATO Juan Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
16 VERMEULEN Emiel Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
17 FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels s.t.
18 LEVEAU Jérémy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
19 BOUDAT Thomas Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
20 JULLIEN Anthony Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
21 FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
22 FUENTES Angel Burgos-BH s.t.
23 BOL Jetse Burgos-BH s.t.
24 THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg s.t.
25 VELASCO Simone Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
26 REZA Kévin B&B Hotels s.t.
27 URRUTY Maxime Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
28 STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
29 SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
30 RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
31 JERMAN Ziga Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
32 VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
33 MOLLY Kenny Bingoal-WB s.t.
34 BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
35 BAGUES Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
36 MERTZ Rémy Bingoal-WB s.t.
37 SHEFFIELD Magnus Rally Cycling s.t.
38 NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
39 PETERS Nans Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
40 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis s.t.
41 HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels s.t.
42 PICHON Laurent Arkéa-Samsic @ 9sec
43 GODON Dorian Ag2r-Citroën 0:15
44 CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling 0:17
45 DUVAL Julien Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
46 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 0:28
47 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
48 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 0:30
49 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 1:26
50 VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis s.t.
51 JENSEN August Delko 1:29
52 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X s.t.
53 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Total Direct Energie 1:41
54 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r-Citroën 1:55
55 ÁVILA Edwin Burgos-BH 1:59
56 RUBIO Diego Burgos-BH s.t.
57 CIMA Damiano Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
58 RAJOVIC Dušan Delko s.t.
59 MARTIN Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
60 TESSON Jason St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
61 GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
62 SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X s.t.
63 ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
64 VOGEL Alex Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
65 TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X s.t.
66 MINALI Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
67 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling s.t.
68 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
69 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama-FDJ s.t.
70 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
71 CHARRIN Aloïs Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
72 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels s.t.
73 HARDY Romain Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
74 STUSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg s.t.
75 AZPARREN Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
76 GAILLARD Marlon Total Direct Energie s.t.
77 FERRON Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
78 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
79 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama-FDJ 3:13
80 DE PLUS Jasper Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3:34
81 BELLICAUD Jeremy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
82 SPENGLER Mario Team Lotto-Kern Haus 4:34
83 URIANSTAD Martin Uno-X s.t.
84 WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
85 PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal-WB s.t.
86 GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
87 VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
88 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
89 COLMAN Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
90 BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
91 GENIEZ Alexandre Total Direct Energie s.t.
92 MAITRE Florian Total Direct Energie s.t.
93 KOWALSKI Dylan Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
94 TABELLION Valentin Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
95 BARBIER Pierre Delko s.t.
96 DENIS Thomas Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
97 MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
98 DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
99 HUYS Laurens Bingoal-WB s.t.
100 ORTS Felipe Burgos-BH s.t.
101 ASKEY Lewis Groupama-FDJ s.t.
102 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama-FDJ s.t.
103 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
104 WILDAUER Markus Team Vorarlberg s.t.
105 DE WINTER Ludwig Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 8:11
106 TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
107 ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
108 KULSET Kristian Uno-X s.t.
109 SCHIR Théry Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
110 MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
111 BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
112 LUSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
113 VALLÉE Boris Bingoal-WB s.t.
114 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
115 GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
116 FEDELI Alessandro Delko 10:02
117 BETZINGER Klaus Team Lotto-Kern Haus 10:32
118 HULGAARD Morten Uno-X 11:35
119 URBANO Carmelo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:14
120 APARICIO Mario Burgos-BH 16:15

Course map:

Roue Tourengelle map