BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 DVV Verzekeringen Flandriencross (C-1),

Hamme, Belgium: November 17, 2019

Flandriencross podium history | 2018 edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu Van der Poel

Mathieu Van der Poel wins Flandriencross again. Belga photo

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu CORENDON-CIRCUS 1hr 1min 45sec
2 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 40sec
3 MERLIER Tim CREAFIN-FRISTADS @ 1min 3sec
4 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:51
5 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:02:55
6 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:03:00
7 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:03:00
8 VERMEERSCH Gianni CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:03:41
9 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:42
10 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:55
11 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:04:06
12 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:04:06
13 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:09
14 SWEECK Diether PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:04:16
15 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:19
16 DUBAU Lucas 1:06:08
17 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:06:23
18 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:06:47
19 TRIGO Florian 1:06:51
20 TIELEN Dario 1:08:25
21 JUILIANO Andrew -2 LAPS
22 VAN DE VELDE Thomas -4 LAPS
23 EDHOFER Thomas -5 LAPS
VAN TICHELT Yorben DNF
PEETERS Yannick PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL DNF

Women:

Annemarie Worst

Annemarie Worst wins the 2019 Flandriencross. Belga photo

1 WORST Annemarie 777 40min 28sec
2 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN @ 3sec
3 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen CORENDON-CIRCUS @ 6sec
4 KASTELIJN Yara 777 40:35
5 VAN ALPHEN Aniek 40:47
6 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 40:52
7 VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX 40:54
8 COMPTON Katherine 40:55
9 LECHNER Eva CREAFIN-FRISTADS 41:02
10 SELS Loes IKO-CRELAN 41:05
11 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy 41:06
12 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 41:11
13 KEOUGH Kaitlin CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 41:15
14 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN 41:53
15 TERPSTRA Anne 42:17
16 CRUMPTON Bethany TARTELETTO-ISOREX 42:34
17 DELHAYE Pauline 43:25
18 VAN DER BURG Esther 43:25
19 MEISTROK Susanne 43:51
20 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena 43:59
21 DOBBELAERE Jana 44:04
22 BELLAERT Axelle 44:26
23 PEETERS Jinse 44:29
24 SCHREIBER Marie 44:49
25 VAN DEN BRANDE Mirthe 44:58
26 TOOLEY Bridget 44:59
27 KUIJPER Elodie 45:15
28 VAN WUNSEL Lise 45:31
29 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa 45:39
30 VAN DE PUTTE Kim 45:45
31 MALLORY Shannon 45:52
32 SCHMID Kaia 46:04
33 FREEBURN Katja 46:04
34 YATES Abigail 46:09
35 DE BRUYNE Meg 46:32
36 VAN BOVEN Hannah 46:33
37 DHONT Kiona 46:53
38 VAN WATERSCHOOT Famke 47:01
39 STEFFENHAGEN Diana 47:16
40 VAN LOY Tess 47:36
41 MAUS Laetitia 47:38
42 DE ROECK Naomi 47:39
43 HICKEY Cassidy 47:59
44 FOMINA Daria 48:31
45 SCHEVENELS Lies´L 48:39
46 VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -1 LAP
KAPTHEIJNS Maud PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL DNS