BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 DVV Verzekeringen Flandriencross (C-1),

Hamme, Belgium: November 18, 2018

Flandriencross podium history | 2017 edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu-Van der Poel

Mathieu Van der Poel gets his third consecutive win in Hamme.

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu CORENDON-CIRCUS 58min 57sec
2 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS @ 44sec
3 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 1min 50sec
4 VERMEERSCH Gianni STEYLAERTS-777 s.t.
5 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael MARLUX-BINGOAL s.t.
6 NIEUWENHUIS Joris @ 1min 52sec
7 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 1min 53sec
8 AERTS Toon TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 2min 1sec
9 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 2min 2sec
10 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 2min 9sec
11 PIDCOCK Thomas TP RACING @ 2min 10sec
12 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 2min 41sec
13 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX-BINGOAL @ 2min 51sec
14 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter MARLUX-BINGOAL @ 3min 14sec
15 MERLIER Tim CRELAN CHARLES @ 3min 15sec
16 AERTS Thijs TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 4min 48sec
17 GODRIE Stan CRELAN CHARLES s.t.
18 DUBAU Joshua @ 4min 49sec
19 DUBAU Lucas @ 5min 12sec
20 TIELEN Dario @ 5min 20sec
21 JOSEPH Thomas MARLUX-BINGOAL @ 6min 11sec
22 LEAERTS Yelle -2 LAPS
23 DE WIT Edwin -2 LAPS
24 GOOSEN Wouter -3 LAPS
25 MUNDY Isaac -3 LAPS
26 KOYEN Niels -3 LAPS
27 DUGGAN David -5 LAPS
19 BOSMANS Wietse STEYLAERTS-777 DNF

Women:

Annemarie Worst

Annemarie Worst finishes just ahead of Sanne Cant.

1 WORST Annemarie STEYLAERTS-777 39min 6sec
2 CANT Sanne CORENDON-CIRCUS @ 1sec
3 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS s.t.
4 ARZUFFI Alice Maria STEYLAERTS-777 s.t.
5 SELS Loes PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 3sec
6 VERDONSCHOT Laura MARLUX-BINGOAL @ 4sec
7 COMPTON Katherine @ 6sec
8 LECHNER Eva CREAFIN TÜV SUD @ 21sec
9 KASTELIJN Yara STEYLAERTS-777 @ 49sec
10 PIETERSE Puck @ 53sec
11 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin s.t.
12 BRAMMEIER Nikki s.t.
13 VAN ALPHEN Aniek @ 56sec
14 VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX @ 1min 1sec
15 HOEKE Geerte CREAFIN TÜV SUD @ 1min 48sec
16 ANDERSON Elle @ 1min 57sec
17 DELHAYE Pauline @ 2min 20sec
18 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy @ 2min 21sec
19 VAN DER BURG Esther @ 2min 35sec
20 VERHOEVEN Suzanne @ 2min 40sec
21 VERHESTRAETEN Karen @ 2min 49sec
22 WITLOX Lizzy @ 3min 2sec
23 MULDER Mascha @ 3min 6sec
24 WADSWORTH Emily TP RACING @ 3min 18sec
25 DOBBELAERE Jana @ 3min 32sec
26 KUIJPER Elodie @ 3min 40sec
27 VERMEIR Aurélie @ 3min 48sec
28 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa @ 3min 56sec
29 VERMEIREN Tinne @ 4min 27sec
30 DE BRUYNE Meg @ 4min 46sec
31 MICHELS Laure @ 5min 6sec
32 VAN LOY Tess @ 5min 25sec
33 MAGILL Hazel @ 5min 27sec
34 ROMBOUTS Tine @ 5min 55sec
35 COMMISSARIS Caren @ 6min 42sec
36 DE VOS Nele @ 6min 50sec
37 GODART Suzie @ 7min 29sec
38 CONN Emily -1 LAP
39 DE ROECK Naomi -1 LAP