BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Route d'Occitanie

Formerly Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi (2.1), France

44th edition: August 1- August 4, 2020

Route d'Occitanie podium history | 2019 edition
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4

2020 race map

Map of the 2020 Route d'Occitanie


Tuesday, August 4: 4th & Final Stage: Lectoure - Rocamadour Cauvaldor Lot, 195 km

Stage 4 profile

Benoit Cosnefroy

Benoit Cosnefroy wins stage four and Egan Bernal is the final GC leader.

Weather at the finish town of Rocamadour at 1:50 PM, local time: 24C (75F) and will climb to 25C (77F) later in the afternoon. It is sunny, with the wind from the north at 13 km/hr (8 mph). No rain is forecast.

The race: Here's the report from stage winner Benoit Cosnefroy's Ag2r La Mondiale team:

Benoit Cosnefroy: “Before the start, I checked this stage. I knew it was a perfect fit for me. Today, the team took control to put me in the best possible position. In the end, all my fantastic teammates did a crazy good job. Romain (Bardet) dropped me off where I needed to, Pierre pushed the pace on the final climb, and I just had to finish the job. It was chalkboard stuff, you couldn’t imagine it going better. I’m happy to win on this type of course which suits me. Yesterday I was in the breakaway on the mountain stage, but I didn’t feel great. I really wanted to win, and it’s my third win of the season. This is important for the team; it gives everyone a little extra motivation.

"Collectively, what we have accomplished today gives me more than satisfaction. Despite a very long break, we have quickly regained our cohesiveness.”

Stéphane Goubert: "We have found our groove"
“After the training camps at altitude, we knew that we were going to be active and at a good level, but not necessarily in the very best. Yesterday, during the mountain stage, the guys had already pleasantly surprised me. Clement first during the sprints, then Romain had already shown great things during the first stages. Our objective for the Route d'Occitanie was to regain our cohesiveness, so we can leave satisfied. And Benoît’s victory has just crowned it all. Everyone did his job. we were a great team and that's what I want to remember.”

THE NUMBER: 3
After the Grand Prix de la Marseillaise and the general classification of the Etoile de Bessèges, Benoît Cosnefroy took the third road victory of the season for the AG2R LA MONDIALE team. In January, Clément Venturini also won in the French Cyclocross Championships.

Complete Results:

195 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.407 km/hr

1 Benoit Cosnefroy Ag2r La Mondiale 4hr 23min 28sec
2 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo @ 2sec
3 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ s.t.
4 Egan Bernal INEOS s.t.
5 Aleksander Vlasov Astana s.t.
6 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale 7
7 Pavel Sivakov INEOS s.t.
8 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo s.t.
9 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren 10
10 Warren Barguil Arkea-Samsic 12
11 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
12 Clément Venturini Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
13 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ 19
14 Omar Fraile Astana 22
15 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 25
16 Odd Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert 26
17 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
18 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert 31
19 Simone Consonni Cofidis s.t.
20 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
21 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
22 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 39
23 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
24 Merhawi Kudus Astana s.t.
25 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ s.t.
26 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF 46
27 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 48
28 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
29 Maxime Bouet Arkea-Samsic s.t.
30 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 52
31 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 57
32 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma s.t.
33 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:02
34 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
35 Miguell Lopez Astana s.t.
36 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel-Auber 93 1:11
37 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:17
38 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ 1:20
39 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
40 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:25
41 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid s.t.
42 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
43 Luis Sánchez Astana s.t.
44 Harold Tejada Astana s.t.
45 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 1:34
46 Piotr Havik Riwal Readynez 1:40
47 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
48 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
49 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren 1:42
50 Josef Černý CCC Team s.t.
51 Fausto Masnada CCC Team s.t.
52 Yoann Paillot St. Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
53 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
54 Jordi Lopez Kern Pharma 1:50
55 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:52
56 Mikaël Chérel Ag2r La Mondiale 2:00
57 Tony Gallopin Ag2r La Mondiale 2:21
58 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo s.t.
59 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
60 Kevin Ledanois Arkea-Samsic 2:38
61 Connor Swift Arkea-Samsic 2:40
62 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team 2:51
63 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team s.t.
64 Louis Louvet St. Michel-Auber 93 2:54
65 Michal Paluta CCC Team 2:55
66 Andrey Amador INEOS 3:04
67 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie 3:33
68 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ 3:50
69 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
70 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
71 Chris Froome INEOS 4:07
72 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS s.t.
73 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ 4:33
74 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ s.t.
75 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez s.t.
76 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Readynez s.t.
77 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie s.t.
78 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie s.t.
79 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
80 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
81 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
82 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
83 Hernando Bohorquez Astana s.t.
84 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie s.t.
85 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
86 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo 5:39
87 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 6:01
88 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
89 Tony Hurel St. Michel-Auber 93 6:21
90 Tao Hart INEOS 6:42
91 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS s.t.
92 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team s.t.
93 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
94 Pierre Latour Ag2r La Mondiale 6:47
95 Christophe Laporte Cofidis s.t.
96 Alan Riou Arkea-Samsic 8:20
97 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF 9:06
98 Frederik Dombrowski Bike Aid 9:07
99 Erik Frisk Bike Aid s.t.
100 Thibault Guernalec Arkea-Samsic s.t.
101 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma s.t.
102 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie 9:26
103 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9:37
104 Martí Marquez Kern Pharma 9:48
105 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 12:42
106 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team 13:01
107 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid s.t.
108 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
109 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma s.t.
110 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
111 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
112 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma s.t.
113 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
114 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
115 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
116 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel-Auber 93 13:04
117 Bram Welten Arkea-Samsic 13:33
118 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Readynez s.t.
119 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF s.t.
120 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel-Auber 93 13:34
121 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
122 Marco Mathis Cofidis s.t.
123 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Readynez s.t.
124 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis 13:45
125 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis s.t.
126 Elia Viviani Cofidis s.t.
127 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF s.t.
128 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
129 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis s.t.

Final GC after stage 4:

  • Final GC leader: Egan Bernal (INEOS)
  • Mountains classification winner: Lilian Calmejane (Total-Direct Energie)
  • Points classification winner: Egan Bernal (INEOS)
  • Best young rider: Egan Bernal (INEOS)
  • Team classification winner: Trek-Segafredo

730.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.679 km/hr

1 Egan Bernal INEOS 17hr 57min 27sec
2 Pavel Sivakov INEOS @ 19sec
3 Aleksander Vlasov Astana 23
4 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 37
5 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 1:09
6 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 1:26
7 Warren Barguil Arkea-Samsic 1:29
8 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale 1:52
9 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren 1:57
10 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ 2:06
11 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko-Provence 2:15
12 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale 2:20
13 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 2:49
14 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 2:52
15 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:02
16 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert 3:25
17 Merhawi Kudus Astana s.t.
18 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:52
19 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren 3:56
20 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF 4:00
21 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 4:15
22 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel-Auber 93 4:29
23 Fausto Masnada CCC Team 4:35
24 Tony Gallopin Ag2r La Mondiale 4:52
25 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:09
26 Miguel Lopez Astana s.t.
27 Mikaël Chérel Ag2r La Mondiale 5:18
28 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:29
29 Odd Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert 5:39
30 Luis Sánchez Astana 6:16
31 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo 7:46
32 Maxime Bouet Arkea-Samsic 7:56
33 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 8:02
34 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 8:48
35 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
36 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren 8:49
37 Chris Froome INEOS 9:26
38 Kevin Ledanois Arkea-Samsic 9:46
39 Hernando Bohorquez Astana 11:41
40 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 11:48
41 Omar Fraile Astana 13:02
42 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren 13:10
43 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 13:27
44 Connor Swift Arkea-Samsic 13:29
45 Harold Tejada Astana 14:05
46 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 14:13
47 Pierre Latour Ag2r La Mondiale 14:37
48 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma 14:48
49 Martí Marquez Kern Pharma 15:13
50 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 15:31
51 Erik Frisk Bike Aid 15:44
52 Tao Geoghegan INEOS 16:44
53 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko-Provence 17:13
54 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS 17:30
55 Josef Černý CCC Team 19:04
56 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team 19:15
57 Benoit Cosnefroy Ag2r La Mondiale 19:20
58 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ 19:36
59 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma 19:38
60 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF 19:42
61 Andrey Amador INEOS 20:40
62 Clément Venturini Ag2r La Mondiale 21:47
63 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi 22:01
64 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert 22:06
65 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 22:23
66 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22:27
67 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma 22:32
68 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid 23:00
69 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie 23:02
70 Jordi Lopez Kern Pharma 23:25
71 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Readynez 23:31
72 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren 24:02
73 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS 24:18
74 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ 24:42
75 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25:25
76 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert 25:41
77 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez 26:04
78 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF 26:35
79 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 27:36
80 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi 29:15
81 Frederik Dombrowski Bike Aid 30:42
82 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 31:10
83 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 31:12
84 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 31:48
85 Yoann Paillot St. Michel-Auber 93 33:29
86 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 34:00
87 Michal Paluta CCC Team 34:55
88 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF 35:08
89 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel-Auber 93 35:33
90 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert 35:56
91 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel-Auber 93 36:08
92 Piotr Havik Riwal Readynez 36:11
93 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi 36:12
94 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie 37:03
95 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ s.t.
96 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie 38:00
97 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert 38:55
98 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko-Provence 39:02
99 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie 39:20
100 Alan Riou Arkea-Samsic 40:25
101 Simone Consonni Cofidis 42:17
102 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo 44:28
103 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 45:43
104 Louis Louvet St. Michel-Auber 93 47:37
105 Bram Welten Arkea-Samsic 48:04
106 Elia Viviani Cofidis 48:10
107 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie 48:28
108 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team 50:45
109 Tony Hurel St. Michel-Auber 93 51:04
110 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Readynez 52:07
111 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis 52:18
112 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert 53:03
113 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 55:08
114 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 56:34
115 Thibault Guernalec Arkea-Samsic 57:36
116 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko-Provence 58:17
117 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis 59:38
118 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 1:00:28
119 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Readynez 1:01:27
120 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma 1:01:46
121 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:04:26
122 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF 1:05:30
123 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 1:07:44
124 Marco Mathis Cofidis 1:08:17
125 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis 1:12:28
126 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 1:14:07
127 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team 1:17:27
128 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:17:38
129 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel-Auber 93 1:17:40

Stage 4 profile:

Stage 4 profile


Monday, August 3: Stage 3, Saint Gaudens - Col de Beyrède, 163.5 kilomters

Stage 3 profile

Egan Bernal

Egan Bernal takes the stage and the GC lead with one day to go.

Weather at Loudenvielle, about 33 kilometers from the finish at 1:50 PM, local time: 18C (65F), mostly cloudy, with a 5% chance of rain. The wind is from the north at 13 km/hr (8mph).

The race: Here's the report from stage winner & new GC leader Egan bernal's Team INEOS

Egan Bernal praised his teammates after they executed the ‘perfect’ stage plan as he led home a Team INEOS 1-2 to take the overall lead at Tour de l’Occitanie.

Bernal stormed to victory atop the Col de Beyrède on the Queen stage, with Pavel Sivakov finishing second to move up to second on General Classification.

The pair are in a strong position with one stage remaining after a fantastic team performance saw Team INEOS lead the peloton from the start of stage three until the finish line, which Bernal revealed was their plan.

He told TeamINEOS.com: “We came here to win the race, we knew we had a good team and we could control the whole race.

“We were in the front from kilometre zero until the final, we deserved to win the race as we took on the responsibility. The team did a really good job, a really good lead out until the last kilometre and then I attacked in the last part of the climb. It was practically just two Team INEOS riders at the end."

Bernal singled out Sivakov for praise, with his Russian teammate working hard to deliver him to the ideal position on the climb, before then holding off other GC contenders behind to complete a fantastic 1-2 finish.

He continued: “Pavel was impressive, I think he has improved his level a lot since last season and he will be a key rider in the Tour de France.

“I think it is good training for the Tour de France, this has been good for the Tour group and everything went perfectly today. We have not ridden together too much this year, it’s a strange feeling, and we need this time to be together as a group and ride together as a group again.

“Today was perfect, Dylan, Castro and Andrey did a perfect job and then Chris and Tao and Pavel did a great job too - it was perfect.”

Despite the impressive showing, Bernal revealed that the stop-start nature of this season did create a few pre-race nerves, but that the form of the team quickly quelled any doubts he may have had.

He said: “You arrive here and have trained hard to try and win the race, but you are a little bit nervous as you have the responsibility of the team to get the result. But in the final, when you are there, you are a bit more relaxed as you have the numbers and you’re with the best guys. 

“Now I just need to get through the upcoming races, I won’t have too much stress until the Tour now and I am in good condition and just need to save the legs for the Tour de France.”

Complete results:

163.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 35.449 km/hr

1 Egan Bernal  INEOS 4hr 36min 44sec
2 Pavel Sivakov INEOS @ 10sec
3 Aleksander Vlasov Astana 17
4 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 31
5 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 1:05
6 Warren Barguil Arkea-Samsic 1:09
7 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 1:11
8 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale 1:18
9 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ 1:39
10 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
11 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko-Provence 1:55
12 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren 1:59
13 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 2:05
14 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
15 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 2:16
16 Tony Gallopin Ag2r La Mondiale 2:23
17 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
18 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
19 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert 2:38
20 Merhawi Kudus Astana s.t.
21 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:42
22 Fausto Masnada CCC Team 2:45
23 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF 3:06
24 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 3:10
25 Mikaël Chérel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
26 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 3:28
27 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:56
28 Miguel Lopez Astana 3:59
29 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:04
30 Tao Geoghega INEOS 4:43
31 Luis Sánchez Astana s.t.
32 Odd Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert 5:05
33 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 5:11
34 Chris Froome INEOS s.t.
35 Martí Marquez Kern Pharma 5:17
36 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo s.t.
37 José Parra Kern Pharma 5:33
38 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 6:14
39 Erik Frisk Bike Aid 6:29
40 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma s.t.
41 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF 6:33
42 Maxime Bouet Arkea-Samsic 7:00
43 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
44 Hernando Bohorquez Astana s.t.
45 Kevin Ledanois Arkea-Samsic s.t.
46 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF 7:12
47 Pierre Latour Ag2r La Mondiale 7:42
48 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 7:52
49 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ 8:52
50 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
51 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
52 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie s.t.
53 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert 9:39
54 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF 9:53
55 Connor Swift Arkea-Samsic 10:41
56 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS 12:32
57 Omar Fraile Astana s.t.
58 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team s.t.
59 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team s.t.
60 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
61 Harold Tejada Astana s.t.
62 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
63 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
64 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo s.t.
65 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 13:04
66 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie 13:39
67 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ 14:55
68 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS 16:45
69 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
70 Andrey Amador INEOS s.t.
71 Josef Černý CCC Team 17:14
72 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Readynez 18:50
73 Benoit Cosnefroy Ag2r La Mondiale 19:24
74 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 21:27
75 Frederik Dombrowski Bike Aid s.t.
76 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ s.t.
77 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
78 Jordi Caravaca Kern Pharma s.t.
79 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie s.t.
80 Thibault Guernalec Arkea-Samsic s.t.
81 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid s.t.
82 Alan Riou Arkea-Samsic s.t.
83 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
84 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
85 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
86 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
87 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma s.t.
88 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
89 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez s.t.
90 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
91 Clément Venturini Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
92 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF s.t.
93 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren 22:26
94 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
95 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
96 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 24:18
97 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
98 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
99 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 27:45
100 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 30:22
101 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 31:56
102 Michal Paluta CCC Team s.t.
103 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert 34:23
104 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
105 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team s.t.
106 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
107 Marco Mathis Cofidis s.t.
108 Piotr Havik Riwal Readynez s.t.
109 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
110 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
111 Martin Bouzas Kern Pharma s.t.
112 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma s.t.
113 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
114 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie s.t.
115 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team s.t.
116 Bram Welten Arkea-Samsic s.t.
117 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie s.t.
118 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
119 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Readynez s.t.
120 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
121 Simone Consonni Cofidis s.t.
122 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis s.t.
123 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
124 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
125 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
126 Christophe Laporte Cofidis s.t.
127 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
128 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Readynez s.t.
129 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie s.t.
130 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
131 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis s.t.
132 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis s.t.
133 Elia Viviani Cofidis s.t.
134 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
135 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
136 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF s.t.

GC after stage 3:

535.5 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 39.474 km/hr

1 Egan Bernal INEOS 13hr 33min 57sec
2 Pavel Sivakov INEOS @ 14sec
3 Aleksander Vlasov Astana 23
4 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 41
5 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 1:15
6 Warren Barguil Arkea-Samsic 1:19
7 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 1:21
8 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale 1:28
9 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren 1:49
10 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ 1:49
11 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko-Provence 2:05
12 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren 2:09
13 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale 2:15
14 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ s.t.
15 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 2:26
16 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:33
17 Tony Gallopin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
18 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
19 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert 2:48
20 Merhawi Kudus Astana s.t.
21 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:52
22 Fausto Masnada CCC Team 2:55
23 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF 3:16
24 Mikaël Chérel Ag2r La Mondiale 3:20
25 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
26 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 3:38
27 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:06
28 Miguel Lopez Astana 4:09
29 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:14
30 Luis Sánchez Astana 4:53
31 Odd Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert 5:15
32 Chris Froome INEOS 5:21
33 Martí Marquez Kern Pharma 5:27
34 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo s.t.
35 José Parra Kern Pharma 5:43
36 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 6:24
37 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma 6:39
38 Erik Frisk Bike Aid s.t.
39 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF 6:43
40 Maxime Bouet Arkea-Samsic 7:10
41 Kevin Ledanois Arkea-Samsic s.t.
42 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
43 Hernando Bohorquez Astana s.t.
44 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 7:17
45 Pierre Latour Ag2r La Mondiale 7:52
46 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 8:02
47 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:02
48 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren 9:22
49 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF 10:03
50 Tao Geoghegan INEOS 10:04
51 Connor Swift Arkea-Samsic 10:51
52 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko-Provence 12:42
53 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo s.t.
54 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team s.t.
55 Harold Tejada Astana s.t.
56 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
57 Omar Fraile Astana s.t.
58 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team s.t.
59 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 12:58
60 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS 13:25
61 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie 13:44
62 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ 15:48
63 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:55
64 Josef Černý CCC Team 17:24
65 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF 17:34
66 Andrey Amador INEOS 17:38
67 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS s.t.
68 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Readynez Team 19:00
69 Benoit Cosnefroy Ag2r La Mondiale 19:34
70 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Team 21:33
71 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert 21:37
72 Clément Venturini Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
73 Jordi Lopez Kern Pharma s.t.
74 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
75 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
76 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
77 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma s.t.
78 Frederik Dombrowski Bike Aid s.t.
79 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid s.t.
80 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
81 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
82 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF s.t.
83 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren 22:22
84 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 22:36
85 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ 23:24
86 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 25:11
87 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert 25:12
88 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:56
89 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 27:17
90 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 27:55
91 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert 31:25
92 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 31:49
93 Michal Paluta CCC Team 32:02
94 Alan Riou Arkea-Samsic 32:09
95 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie 32:32
96 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ s.t.
97 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 32:45
98 Elia Viviani Cofidis 34:27
99 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie 34:29
100 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi 34:32
101 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 34:33
102 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
103 Piotr Havik Riwal Readynez Team s.t.
104 Bram Welten Arkea-Samsic s.t.
105 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie 34:49
106 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis 38:35
107 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Readynez Team s.t.
108 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo 38:51
109 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 38:59
110 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 39:44
111 Martin Bouzas Kern Pharma s.t.
112 Simone Consonni Cofidis 41:48
113 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie 43:57
114 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko-Provence 44:45
115 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
116 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
117 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
118 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis s.t.
119 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 47:29
120 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Readynez Team 47:56
121 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team s.t.
122 Thibault Guernalec Arkea-Samsic 48:31
123 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert 48:32
124 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma 48:47
125 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi 51:27
126 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF 51:47
127 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 53:50
128 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 54:44
129 Marco Mathis Cofidis 54:45
130 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
131 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis s.t.
132 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 1:01:27
133 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie 1:01:40
134 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team 1:04:28
135 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
136 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:04:39

Stage 3 profile:

Stage 3 profile


Sunday, August 2: Stage 2, Carcassonne - Cap’ Découverte, 182.5 kilometers

Stage 2 profile

Sonny Colbrelli

Sonny Colbrelli takes the second stage.

Weather at Blaye-les-Mines, near the finish, at 1:30 local time: 77F, cloudy, with the wind from the west at 11 mph. No rain is forecast.

The race: Here's the report from winner Sonny Colbrelli's Bahrain-McLaren team.

Today’s stage from Carcassonne to Cap Découverte (174.5km) was another sprinter-friendly day with an uphill finish that suited a rider like Sonny.

As in the opening stage, our team did a good job to control the race, as the day’s breakaway had a steady advantage of seven minutes over the peloton and the only man remaining was caught with just 1km to go.

So as expected it was another bunch sprint, with Sonny Colbrelli that put a strong effort to take the win ahead of the race leader Coquard and Bonifazio.

Sonny Colbrelli says: “I’m very happy, as yesterday I couldn’t finish it off. I started the sprint with 300 meters to go, but this time I did it. I’m happy for my teammates as well because they pulled in front and worked hard as in the opening stage. This victory is for them and for my family. Moreover, the win gives me and the team more confidence before the next races ahead as Milan-Sanremo”.

Tristan Hoffman, Team Sports Director comments: “Sonny did everything right, today he was just a little bit stronger than on stage 1. It was really on the limit as the breakaway was strong today and we decided to pull too, to get it back. The work of the team was amazing also today. It was exciting until the last km, and Sonny put in the work of the boys, delivering a beautiful win”.

Tomorrow Route d’Occitanie continues with stage 3 that is a tough mountain stage on the Pyrenees and decisive for the GC.

Complete results:

182.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.732 km/hr

1 Colbrelli, Sonny Bahrain-McLaren 4hr 22min 23sec
2 Coquard, Bryan B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
3 Bonifazio, Niccolò Total Direct Energie s.t.
4 Kleijn, Arvid de Riwal Readynez s.t.
5 Venturini, Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 Pasqualon, Andrea Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
7 Malucelli, Matteo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
8 Viviani, Elia Cofidis s.t.
9 Barguil, Warren Arkea-Samsic s.t.
10 González, David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
11 Maldonado, Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
12 Bernal, Egan INEOS s.t.
13 Havik, Piotr Riwal Readynez s.t.
14 Zana, Filippo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
15 Sánchez, Luis Astana s.t.
16 Vlasov, Aleksandr Astana s.t.
17 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
18 Černý, Josef CCC Team s.t.
19 Lijke, Nick van der Riwal Readynez s.t.
20 Sivakov, Pavel INEOS s.t.
21 De Witte, Mathias Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
22 Zhigunov, Dzmitry Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
23 López, Jordi Kern Pharma s.t.
24 Barthe, Cyril B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
25 Hurel, Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
26 Bouet, Maxime Arkea-Samsic s.t.
27 Masnada, Fausto CCC Team s.t.
28 Márquez, Martí Kern Pharma s.t.
29 Welten, Bram Arkea-Samsic s.t.
30 Pinot, Thibaut Groupama-FDJ s.t.
31 Ledanois, Kévin Arkea-Samsic s.t.
32 Bardet, Romain Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 Laporte, Christophe Cofidis s.t.
34 Madouas, Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
35 Latour, Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
36 Calmejane, Lilian Total Direct Energie s.t.
37 Trarieux, Julien Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
38 Porte, Richie Trek-Segafredo s.t.
39 Wiśniowski, Łukasz CCC Team s.t.
40 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
41 Garcia, Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
42 Maurelet, Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
43 Bou, Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
44 Chérel, Mikaël Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
45 Bergström, Erik Bike Aid s.t.
46 Tejada, Harold Astana s.t.
47 Eiking, Odd Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
48 Eg, Niklas Trek-Segafredo s.t.
49 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 Pernsteiner, Hermann Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
51 Rosskopf, Joey CCC Team s.t.
52 Valls, Rafael Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
53 Battaglin, Enrico Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
54 Kudus, Merhawi Astana s.t.
55 Rochas, Rémy Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
56 Bagües, Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
57 Swift, Connor Arkea-Samsic s.t.
58 Mollema, Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
59 Gonçalves, José Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
60 Elissonde, Kenny Trek-Segafredo s.t.
61 Petilli, Simone Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
62 Reichenbach, Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
63 Moreno, Iván Kern Pharma s.t.
64 Louvet, Louis St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
65 Davies, Scott Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
66 Carboni, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
67 Vuillermoz, Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
68 Inkelaar, Kevin Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
69 Combaud, Romain Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
70 Bernard, Julien Trek-Segafredo s.t.
71 Ruiz, Ibon Kern Pharma s.t.
72 Amézqueta, Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
73 Parra, José Kern Pharma s.t.
74 Iturria, Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
75 Cuadros, Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
76 Gallopin, Tony Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
77 Senni, Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
78 Paillot, Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
79 Fraile, Omar Astana s.t.
80 Monaco, Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
81 Buitrago, Santiago Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
82 Dombrowski, Frederik Bike Aid s.t.
83 Guillonnet, Adrien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
84 Angulo, Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
85 Ries, Michel Trek-Segafredo s.t.
86 Pałuta, Michał CCC Team s.t.
87 Engelen, Adne van Bike Aid s.t.
88 Ferasse, Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
89 López, Miguel Astana s.t.
90 Azurmendi, Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
91 Bohórquez, Hernando Astana s.t.
92 Bellicaud, Jérémy Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
93 Orsini, Umberto Bardiani-CSF s.t.
94 Vinjebo, Emil Riwal Readynez s.t.
95 Froome, Chris INEOS s.t.
96 Zimmermann, Georg CCC Team s.t.
97 Armirail, Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
98 Kron, Andreas Riwal Readynez s.t.
99 Sáez, Héctor Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
100 Antomarchi, Julien Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
101 Turgis, Anthony Total Direct Energie @ 16sec
102 Riou, Alan Arkea-Samsic 20''
103 Consonni, Simone Cofidis 26''
104 Soupe, Geoffrey Total Direct Energie 43''
105 Debusschere, Jens B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
106 Baarle, Dylan van INEOS s.t.
107 Amador, Andrey INEOS s.t.
108 Ladagnous, Matthieu Groupama-FDJ s.t.
109 Castroviejo, Jonathan INEOS s.t.
110 Duchesne, Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
111 Ludvigsson, Tobias Groupama-FDJ 59''
112 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis 1' 10''
113 Backaert, Frederik B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 1' 11''
114 Réza, Kévin B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2' 23''
115 Petit, Adrien Total Direct Energie s.t.
116 Delacroix, Théo Circus-Wanty Gobert 3' 50''
117 Cuadrado, Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 02''
118 Araiz, Sergio Kern Pharma s.t.
119 Beppu, Fumiyuki Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
120 Sabatini, Fabio Cofidis s.t.
121 Lisson, Christoffer Riwal Readynez s.t.
122 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume CCC Team 5' 11''
123 Bouzas, Martín Kern Pharma s.t.
124 De Gendt, Aimé Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
125 Geoghegan, Tao INEOS s.t.
126 Niekerk, Morné van St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
127 Idjouadienne, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
128 Evans, Alex Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
129 Vermeulen, Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
130 Rooij, Jesse de Bike Aid s.t.
131 Höller, Nikodemus Bike Aid s.t.
132 Clarke, Will Trek-Segafredo 7' 02''
133 Lonardi, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
134 Lemoine, Cyril Cofidis 7' 18''
135 Leroux, Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
136 Mathis, Marco Cofidis + 10' 00''
137 Carstensen, Lucas Bike Aid s.t.
138 Guernalec, Thibault Arkea-Samsic s.t.
139 Morice, Julien B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
140 Cam, Maxime B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
141 Cabot, Jérémy Total Direct Energie s.t.
142 Benfatto, Marco Bardiani-CSF + 13' 37''

GC after stage 2:

372 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 41.555 km/hr

1 Coquard, Bryan B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 8h 57' 07''
2 Colbrelli, Sonny Bahrain-McLaren 02''
3 Viviani, Elia Cofidis 10''
4 Calmejane, Lilian Total Direct Energie 11''
5 Bonifazio, Niccolò Total Direct Energie 12''
6 Pałuta, Michał CCC Team s.t.
7 Vinjebo, Emil Riwal Readynez s.t.
8 Azurmendi, Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi 15''
9 Kron, Andreas Riwal Readynez s.t.
10 Venturini, Clément Ag2r La Mondiale 16''
11 Pasqualon, Andrea Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
12 Bernal, Egan INEOS s.t.
13 Maldonado, Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
14 Černý, Josef CCC Team s.t.
15 Lijke, Nick van Riwal Readynez s.t.
16 Barguil, Warren Arkea-Samsic s.t.
17 De Witte, Mathias Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
18 Bardet, Romain Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
19 Márquez, Martí Kern Pharma s.t.
20 Vlasov, Aleksandr Astana s.t.
21 Masnada, Fausto CCC Team s.t.
22 López, Jordi Kern Pharma s.t.
23 Maurelet, Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
24 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
25 Sánchez, Luis Astana s.t.
26 Sivakov, Pavel INEOS s.t.
27 Latour, Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
28 Garcia, Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
29 Eg, Niklas Trek-Segafredo s.t.
30 Barthe, Cyril B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
31 Bou, Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
32 Trarieux, Julien Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
33 Eiking, Odd Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
34 Mollema, Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
35 Bouet, Maxime Arkea-Samsic s.t.
36 Moreno, Iván Kern Pharma s.t.
37 Gonçalves, José Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
38 Gallopin, Tony Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 Malucelli, Matteo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
40 Petilli, Simone Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
41 Chérel, Mikaël Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
42 Porte, Richie Trek-Segafredo s.t.
43 Swift, Connor Arkea-Samsic s.t.
44 Carboni, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
45 Rochas, Rémy Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
46 Bernard, Julien Trek-Segafredo s.t.
47 González, David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
48 Ledanois, Kévin Arkea-Samsic s.t.
49 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 Pernsteiner, Hermann Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
51 Monaco, Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
52 Ferasse, Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
53 Vuillermoz, Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
54 Valls, Rafael Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
55 Senni, Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
56 Bergström, Erik Bike Aid s.t.
57 Havik, Piotr Riwal Readynez s.t.
58 Rosskopf, Joey CCC Team s.t.
59 Reichenbach, Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
60 Combaud, Romain Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
61 Ruiz, Ibon Kern Pharma s.t.
62 Pinot, Thibaut Groupama-FDJ s.t.
63 Inkelaar, Kevin Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
64 Madouas, Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
65 Welten, Bram Arkea-Samsic s.t.
66 Ries, Michel Trek-Segafredo s.t.
67 Dombrowski, Frederik Bike Aid s.t.
68 Tejada, Harold Astana s.t.
69 Parra, José Félix Kern Pharma s.t.
70 Engelen, Adne van Bike Aid s.t.
71 Battaglin, Enrico Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
72 Bagües, Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
73 Iturria, Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
74 Bellicaud, Jérémy Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
75 Elissonde, Kenny Trek-Segafredo s.t.
76 Cuadros, Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
77 Buitrago, Santiago Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
78 Guillonnet, Adrien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
79 Kudus, Merhawi Astana s.t.
80 Amézqueta, Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
81 López, Miguel Astana s.t.
82 Bohórquez, Hernando Astana s.t.
83 Fraile, Omar Astana s.t.
84 Zimmermann, Georg CCC Team s.t.
85 Froome, Chris INEOS s.t.
86 Orsini, Umberto Bardiani-CSF s.t.
87 Antomarchi, Julien Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
88 Turgis, Anthony Total Direct Energie 32''
89 Davies, Scott Bahrain-McLaren 36''
90 Debusschere, Jens B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 59''
91 Amador, Andrey INEOS s.t.
92 Castroviejo, Jonathan INEOS s.t.
93 Baarle, Dylan van INEOS s.t.
94 Ladagnous, Matthieu Groupama-FDJ s.t.
95 Armirail, Bruno Groupama-FDJ 2' 12''
96 Backaert, Frederik B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 3' 05''
97 Sabatini, Fabio Cofidis 4' 18''
98 Lisson, Christoffer Riwal Readynez s.t.
99 Laporte, Christophe Cofidis 4' 42''
100 Bouzas, Martín Kern Pharma 5' 27''
101 Geoghegan, Tao INEOS s.t.
102 Idjouadienne, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
103 De Gendt, Aimé Circus-Wanty Gobert 7' 13''
104 Consonni, Simone Cofidis 7' 31''
105 Angulo, Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 10' 25''
106 Zana, Filippo Bardiani-CSF 10' 28''
107 Hurel, Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
108 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
109 Louvet, Louis St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
110 Paillot, Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
111 Sáez, Héctor Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
112 Riou, Alan Arkea-Samsic 10' 48''
113 Soupe, Geoffrey Total Direct Energie 11' 11''
114 Duchesne, Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
115 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis 11' 38''
116 Kleijn, Arvid de Riwal Readynez 13' 39''
117 Wiśniowski, Łukasz CCC Team s.t.
118 Delacroix, Théo Circus-Wanty Gobert 14' 15''
119 Beppu, Fumiyuki Nippo Delko-Provence 14' 27''
120 Cuadrado, Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi 14' 30''
121 Araiz, Sergio Kern Pharma s.t.
122 Ludvigsson, Tobias Groupama-FDJ 14' 38''
123 Rooij, Jesse de Bike Aid 15' 39''
124 Höller, Nikodemus Bike Aid s.t.
125 Evans, Alex Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
126 Zhigunov, Dzmitry Euskaltel-Euskadi 17' 10''
127 Clarke, Will Trek-Segafredo 17' 30''
128 Lonardi, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
129 Réza, Kévin B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 19' 33''
130 Mathis, Marco Cofidis 20' 28''
131 Morice, Julien B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
132 Carstensen, Lucas Bike Aid s.t.
133 Leroux, Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 24' 28''
134 Lemoine, Cyril Cofidis s.t.
135 Guernalec, Thibault Arkea-Samsic 27' 10''
136 Cam, Maxime B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
137 Petit, Adrien Total Direct Energie 27' 23''
138 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume CCC Team 30' 11''
139 Niekerk, Morné van St Michel-Auber 93 30' 21''
140 Vermeulen, Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 30' 22''
141 Cabot, Jérémy Total Direct Energie 35' 11''
142 Benfatto, Marco Bardiani-CSF 38' 37''

Stage 2 profile:

Stage 2 profile


Saturday, August 1: Stage 1, Saint-Affrique - Cazouls Lès Béziers, 187 km

Stage 1 profile

Bryan Coquard

Bryan Coquard takes the first stage.

Weather at the finish city of Cazouls Lès Béziers at 2:05 PM, local time: 35C (95F), Sunny with just a 5% chance of rain. The wind is from the southwest at 19 km/hr (12 mph).

Complete Results:

187 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.80 km/hr

1 COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 4hr 35min 0sec
2 VIVIANI Elia Cofidis s.t.
3 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
4 PASQUALON Andrea Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
5 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 BERNAL Egan INEOS s.t.
7 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team s.t.
8 BARDET Romain Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
9 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
10 VAN DER LIJKE Nick Riwal Readynez s.t.
11 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie s.t.
12 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
13 DE WITTE Mathias Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
14 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
15 BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
16 EG Niklas Trek-Segafredo s.t.
17 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
18 MARQUEZ Marti Kern Pharma s.t.
19 GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
20 FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
21 MASNADA Fausto CCC Team s.t.
22 MORENO Ivan Kern Pharma s.t.
23 BOU Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
24 BARGUIL Warren Arkea Samsic s.t.
25 LATOUR Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
26 EIKING Odd Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
27 GONÇALVES José Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
28 MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
29 DAVIES Scott Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
30 TRARIEUX Julien Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
31 LÓPEZ Jordi Kern Pharma s.t.
32 VLASOV Aleksandr Astana s.t.
33 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
34 PETILLI Simone Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
35 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo s.t.
36 GEOGHEGAN Tao INEOS s.t.
37 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
38 BOUZAS Martin Kern Pharma s.t.
39 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
40 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS s.t.
41 BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
42 SWIFT Connor Arkea Samsic s.t.
43 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
44 RIES Michel Trek-Segafredo s.t.
45 SÁNCHEZ Luis Astana s.t.
46 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
47 ROCHAS Rémy Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
48 RUIZ Ibon Kern Pharma s.t.
49 BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
50 COMBAUD Romain Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
51 VAN ENGELEN Adne Bike Aid s.t.
52 DOMBROWSKI Frederik Bike Aid s.t.
53 CHEREL Mikaël Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
54 INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
55 AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
56 BOUET Maxime Arkea Samsic s.t.
57 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
58 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
59 COSNEFROY Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
60 PORTE Richie Trek-Segafredo s.t.
61 LÓPEZ Miguel Astana s.t.
62 VALLS Rafael Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
63 GUILLONNET Adrien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
64 PARRA José Félix Kern Pharma s.t.
65 BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
66 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team s.t.
67 ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
68 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team s.t.
69 BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana s.t.
70 BERGSTROM Erik Bike Aid s.t.
71 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
72 SABATINI Fabio Cofidis s.t.
73 FROOME Chris INEOS s.t.
74 KRON Andreas Riwal Readynez s.t.
75 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS s.t.
76 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea Samsic s.t.
77 AMADOR Andrey INEOS s.t.
78 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
79 PALUTA Michał CCC Team s.t.
80 ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF s.t.
81 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS s.t.
82 ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
83 FRAILE Omar Astana s.t.
84 BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
85 MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
86 ELISSONDE Kenny Trek-Segafredo s.t.
87 BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
88 BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels-Vital Concept @ 1min 38sec
89 TEJADA Harold Astana @ 0sec
90 DE GENDT Aimé Circus-Wanty Gobert 1:46
91 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ @ 0sec
92 PINOT Thibaut Groupama-FDJ @ 0sec
93 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ @ 0sec
94 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 1:56
95 KUDUS Merhawi Astana @ 0sec
96 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie @ 0sec
97 GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA @ 0sec
98 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Total Direct Energie @ 0sec
99 LISSON Christoffer Riwal Readynez @ 0sec
100 WELTEN Bram Arkea Samsic @ 0sec
101 VINJEBO Emil Riwal Readynez @ 0sec
102 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 4:26
103 HAVIK Piotr Riwal Readynez @ 0sec
104 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis 6:49
105 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 10:12
106 MATHIS Marco Cofidis s.t.
107 MORICE Julien B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
108 ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
109 SOUPE Geoffrey Total Direct Energie s.t.
110 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
111 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
112 CLARKE Will Trek-Segafredo s.t.
113 HOLLER Nikodemus Bike Aid s.t.
114 DE ROOIJ Jesse Bike Aid s.t.
115 CARSTENSEN Lucas Bike Aid s.t.
116 BEPPU Fumiyuki Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
117 DELACROIX Theo Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
118 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
119 LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
120 RIOU Alan Arkea Samsic s.t.
121 EVANS Alexander Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
122 SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
123 CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
124 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
125 LOUVET Louis St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
126 ARAIZ Sergio Kern Pharma s.t.
127 ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
128 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ 13:23
129 WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team s.t.
130 DE KLEIJN Arvid Riwal Readynez s.t.
131 CAM Maxime B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 16:54
132 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea Samsic s.t.
133 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
134 ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
135 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis s.t.
136 REZA Kévin B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
137 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team 24:44
138 JENSEN August Riwal Readynez s.t.
139 BENFATTO Marco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
140 PETIT Adrien Total Direct Energie s.t.
141 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 24:54
142 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 24:55
143 CABOT Jérémy Total Direct Energie s.t.
144 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie @ 0sec

GC after stage 1:

1 COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 4hr 34min 50sec
2 VIVIANI Elia Cofidis @ 4sec
3 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie 0:05
4 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain-McLaren 0:06
5 KRON Andreas Riwal Readynez 0:09
6 PASQUALON Andrea Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:10
7 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
8 BERNAL Egan INEOS s.t.
9 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team s.t.
10 BARDET Romain Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
11 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
12 VAN DER LIJKE Nick Riwal Readynez s.t.
13 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
14 DE WITTE Mathias Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
15 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
17 EG Niklas Trek-Segafredo s.t.
18 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
19 MARQUEZ Marti Kern Pharma s.t.
20 GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
21 FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
22 MASNADA Fausto CCC Team s.t.
23 MORENO Ivan Kern Pharma s.t.
24 BOU Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
25 BARGUIL Warren Arkea Samsic s.t.
26 LATOUR Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
27 EIKING Odd Christian Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
28 GONÇALVES José Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
29 MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
30 DAVIES Scott Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
31 TRARIEUX Julien Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
32 LÓPEZ Jordi Kern Pharma s.t.
33 VLASOV Aleksandr Astana s.t.
34 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
35 PETILLI Simone Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
36 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo s.t.
37 GEOGHEGAN Tao INEOS s.t.
38 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
39 BOUZAS Martin Kern Pharma s.t.
40 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
41 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS s.t.
42 BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
43 SWIFT Connor Arkea Samsic s.t.
44 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
45 RIES Michel Trek-Segafredo s.t.
46 SÁNCHEZ Luis Astana s.t.
47 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 ROCHAS Rémy Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
49 RUIZ Ibon Kern Pharma s.t.
50 BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
51 COMBAUD Romain Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
52 VAN ENGELEN Adne Bike Aid s.t.
53 DOMBROWSKI Frederik Bike Aid s.t.
54 CHEREL Mikaël Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
55 INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
56 AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
57 BOUET Maxime Arkea Samsic s.t.
58 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
59 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
60 COSNEFROY Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
61 PORTE Richie Trek-Segafredo s.t.
62 LÓPEZ Miguel Astana s.t.
63 VALLS Rafael Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
64 GUILLONNET Adrien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
65 PARRA José Félix Kern Pharma s.t.
66 BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
67 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team s.t.
68 ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
69 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team s.t.
70 BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana s.t.
71 BERGSTROM Erik Bike Aid s.t.
72 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
73 SABATINI Fabio Cofidis s.t.
74 FROOME Chris INEOS s.t.
75 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS s.t.
76 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea Samsic s.t.
77 AMADOR Andrey INEOS s.t.
78 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
79 PALUTA Michał CCC Team s.t.
80 ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF s.t.
81 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS s.t.
82 ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
83 FRAILE Omar Astana s.t.
84 BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
85 MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
86 ELISSONDE Kenny Trek-Segafredo s.t.
87 BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain-McLaren s.t.
88 TEJADA Harold Astana s.t.
89 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
90 PINOT Thibaut Groupama-FDJ s.t.
91 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ s.t.
92 KUDUS Merhawi Astana s.t.
93 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie s.t.
94 GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
95 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Total Direct Energie s.t.
96 LISSON Christoffer Riwal Readynez s.t.
97 WELTEN Bram Arkea Samsic s.t.
98 VINJEBO Emil Riwal Readynez s.t.
99 HAVIK Piotr Riwal Readynez s.t.
100 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie s.t.
101 BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 1:48
102 DE GENDT Aimé Circus-Wanty Gobert 1:56
103 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 2:06
104 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 4:36
105 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis 6:59
106 DELACROIX Theo Circus-Wanty Gobert 10:19
107 ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
108 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 10:22
109 MATHIS Marco Cofidis s.t.
110 MORICE Julien B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
111 ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
112 SOUPE Geoffrey Total Direct Energie s.t.
113 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
114 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
115 CLARKE Will Trek-Segafredo s.t.
116 HOLLER Nikodemus Bike Aid s.t.
117 DE ROOIJ Jesse Bike Aid s.t.
118 CARSTENSEN Lucas Bike Aid s.t.
119 BEPPU Fumiyuki Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
120 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
121 LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
122 RIOU Alan Arkea Samsic s.t.
123 EVANS Alexander Circus-Wanty Gobert s.t.
124 SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
125 CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
126 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Nippo Delko-Provence s.t.
127 LOUVET Louis St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
128 ARAIZ Sergio Kern Pharma s.t.
129 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ 13:33
130 WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team s.t.
131 DE KLEIJN Arvid Riwal Readynez s.t.
132 CAM Maxime B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 17:04
133 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea Samsic s.t.
134 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
135 ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
136 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis s.t.
137 REZA Kévin B&B Hotels-Vital Concept s.t.
138 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team 24:54
139 JENSEN August Riwal Readynez s.t.
140 BENFATTO Marco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
141 PETIT Adrien Total Direct Energie s.t.
142 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 25:04
143 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 25:05
144 CABOT Jérémy Total Direct Energie s.t.

Stage 1 profile:

Stage 1 profile