BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History book Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi (2.1), France

40th edition: June 16 - June 19, 2016

Route du Sud podium history | 2015 edition | 2017 edition | Start list
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5

2016 Route du Sud map


Sunday, June 19: 5th and Final Stage, Gers – Astarac Arros en Gascogne (Clermont – Pouyguillès, 8 laps), 154.8 km

Stage 5 profile

Arnaud Demare

Arnaud Demare wins stage 5

Complete Results:

154.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.832 km/hr

1 Démare, Arnaud FDJ 3hr 42min 2sec
2 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
3 Poulhiès, Stéphane Armée de Terre s.t.
4 Belletti, Manuel Wilier–Southeast s.t.
5 Hardy, Romain Cofidis s.t.
6 Martinez, Yannick Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
7 Rojas, José Joaquin Movistar s.t.
8 Boev, Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
9 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
10 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
11 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural s.t.
12 Draperi, Matteo Wilier–Southeast s.t.
13 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
14 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
15 Ferreira, Ricardo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
16 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
17 Bonnafond, Guillaume Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
18 Delage, Mickaël FDJ s.t.
19 Maté, Luis Angel Cofidis s.t.
20 Fernández, Delio Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
21 Busato, Matteo Wilier–Southeast s.t.
22 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group s.t.
23 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
24 Offredo, Yoann FDJ s.t.
25 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
26 Soler, Marc Movistar s.t.
27 Quintana, Nairo Movistar s.t.
28 Bizkarra, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
29 Arroyo, David Caja Rural s.t.
30 Vilela, Ricardo Caja Rural s.t.
31 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
32 Nych, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
33 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
34 Martínez, Daniel Wilier–Southeast s.t.
35 Rossetto, Stéphane Cofidis s.t.
36 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie s.t.
37 De Almeida, Guillaume Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
38 Pardilla, Sergio Caja Rural s.t.
39 Jeannesson, Arnold Cofidis s.t.
40 Cousin, Jérôme Cofidis s.t.
41 Voeckler, Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
42 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
43 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
44 Mourey, Francis Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
45 Loubet, Julien Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
46 Figueiredo, Federico Rádio Popular-Boavista @ 48sec
47 Guerrero, Pablo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
48 Sepúlveda, Eduardo Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
49 Domont, Axel Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
50 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
51 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
52 Rodríguez, Cristian Wilier–Southeast s.t.
53 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre s.t.
54 Firsanov, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
55 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
56 Estévez, Imanol Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
57 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group s.t.
58 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
59 Chetout, Loïc Cofidis s.t.
60 Vaugrenard, Benoît FDJ s.t.
61 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
62 Levarlet, Guillaume HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
63 El Fares, Julien Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
64 Rodrigues, David Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
65 Etxebarria, Victor Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
66 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
67 Aranburu, Alex Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
68 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
69 Rybalkin, Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
70 Vimpère, Théo HP BTP-Auber 93 + 00' 58''
71 Kadri, Blel Ag2r-La Mondiale + 02' 42''
72 Erviti, Imanol Movistar s.t.
73 Herrada, José Movistar s.t.
74 Hupond, Thierry Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
75 Sutherland, Rory Movistar s.t.
76 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre s.t.
77 Barbas, Yoann Armée de Terre s.t.
78 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
79 Quintana, Dayer Movistar s.t.
80 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
81 Bérard, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale + 03' 20''
82 Le Gac, Olivier FDJ + 03' 42''
83 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
84 Denz, Nico Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
85 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre s.t.
86 Stash, Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
87 Manzin, Lorenzo FDJ + 04' 13''
88 Barbero, Carlos Caja Rural + 04' 22''
89 Mas, Lluís Caja Rural s.t.
90 Txoperena, Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
91 Armirail, Bruno Armée de Terre + 04' 36''
92 Koep, Thomas Stölting Service Group + 05' 25''
93 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group + 05' 27''
94 Manakov, Viktor Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 21''
95 Carthy, Hugh Caja Rural + 07' 57''

Final GC after Stage 5:

  • GC winner: Nairo Quintana (Movistar)
  • Points classification winner: Arnaud Demare (FDJ)
  • Mountains classification winner: Quentin Jauregui (Ag2r)
  • Young rider classification winner: Marc Soler (Movistar)
  • Team classification winner: Movistar

641.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.685 km/hr

1 Quintana, Nairo Movistar 16hr 34min 57sec
2 Soler, Marc Movistar @ 36sec
3 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis @ 1min 6sec
4 Voeckler, Thomas Direct Energie + 01' 15''
5 Pardilla, Sergio Caja Rural + 01' 55''
6 Vilela, Ricardo Caja Rural + 02' 01''
7 Bizkarra, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country + 02' 12''
8 Rossetto, Stéphane Cofidis + 02' 20''
9 Maté, Luis Angel Cofidis + 02' 36''
10 Nych, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 38''
11 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country + 03' 06''
12 Rojas, José Joaquin Movistar + 03' 12''
13 Arroyo, David Caja Rural + 03' 14''
14 Fernández, Delio Delko Marseille Provence + 03' 38''
15 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country + 04' 10''
16 Levarlet, Guillaume HP BTP-Auber 93 + 04' 41''
17 Jeannesson, Arnold Cofidis + 05' 41''
18 Figueiredo, Federico Rádio Popular-Boavista + 06' 23''
19 Sepúlveda, Eduardo Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 07' 13''
20 Quintana, Dayer Movistar + 07' 14''
21 Martínez, Daniel Wilier–Southeast + 07' 20''
22 Carthy, Hugh Caja Rural + 08' 55''
23 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie + 09' 20''
24 Offredo, Yoann FDJ + 11' 31''
25 Herrada, José Movistar + 12' 17''
26 Domont, Axel Ag2r-La Mondiale + 12' 19''
27 Bonnafond, Guillaume Ag2r-La Mondiale + 12' 48''
28 Barbas, Yoann Armée de Terre + 13' 27''
29 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale + 14' 41''
30 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group + 14' 51''
31 Rybalkin, Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo + 15' 10''
32 Kadri, Blel Ag2r-La Mondiale + 15' 42''
33 Loubet, Julien Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 16' 06''
34 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural + 16' 45''
35 Busato, Matteo Wilier–Southeast + 19' 05''
36 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 19' 12''
37 Guerrero, Pablo Rádio Popular-Boavista + 20' 44''
38 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence + 23' 48''
39 Hardy, Romain Cofidis + 24' 06''
40 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 25' 37''
41 Vaugrenard, Benoît FDJ + 26' 12''
42 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 26' 40''
43 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group + 26' 47''
44 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence + 27' 18''
45 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 28' 07''
46 Mourey, Francis Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 28' 14''
47 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie + 28' 24''
48 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 28' 35''
49 Delage, Mickaël FDJ + 28' 37''
50 Aranburu, Alex Euskadi Basque Country + 28' 58''
51 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group + 29' 30''
52 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence + 29' 32''
53 Cousin, Jérôme Cofidis + 29' 42''
54 Rodríguez, Cristian Wilier–Southeast + 29' 45''
55 El Fares, Julien Delko Marseille Provence + 29' 51''
56 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 + 30' 02''
57 Firsanov, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 30' 11''
58 Erviti, Imanol Movistar + 30' 16''
59 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence + 30' 22''
60 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 30' 39''
61 Vimpère, Théo HP BTP-Auber 93 + 30' 39''
62 Hupond, Thierry Delko Marseille Provence + 31' 00''
63 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country + 31' 11''
64 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre + 31' 24''
65 Etxebarria, Victor Rádio Popular-Boavista + 31' 28''
66 Sutherland, Rory Movistar + 31' 31''
67 Mas, Lluís Caja Rural + 31' 41''
68 Txoperena, Beñat Euskadi Basque Country + 31' 45''
69 Chetout, Loïc Cofidis + 31' 54''
70 Bérard, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale + 32' 19''
71 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre + 32' 22''
72 Denz, Nico Ag2r-La Mondiale + 32' 28''
73 Estévez, Imanol Euskadi Basque Country + 32' 54''
74 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country + 33' 21''
75 Boev, Igor Gazprom-RusVelo + 33' 33''
76 Démare, Arnaud FDJ + 33' 35''
77 Le Gac, Olivier FDJ + 33' 36''
78 Belletti, Manuel Wilier–Southeast + 34' 16''
79 Martinez, Yannick Delko Marseille Provence + 34' 22''
80 Manakov, Viktor Gazprom-RusVelo + 34' 48''
81 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group + 35' 00''
82 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie + 35' 01''
83 Rodrigues, David Rádio Popular-Boavista + 35' 04''
84 Poulhiès, Stéphane Armée de Terre + 35' 20''
85 Ferreira, Ricardo Rádio Popular-Boavista + 35' 20''
86 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre + 35' 43''
87 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre + 36' 06''
88 De Almeida, Guillaume Rádio Popular-Boavista + 36' 11''
89 Koep, Thomas Stölting Service Group + 37' 37''
90 Barbero, Carlos Caja Rural + 38' 48''
91 Manzin, Lorenzo FDJ + 38' 59''
92 Armirail, Bruno Armée de Terre + 39' 00''
93 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r-La Mondiale + 41' 42''
94 Stash, Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo + 41' 50''
95 Draperi, Matteo Wilier–Southeast + 42' 36''

Stage 5 profile:

Stage 5 profile


Saturday, June 18: Stage 4, St Gaudens – Val d’Azun Couraduque, 184.9 km

Stage 4 profile

Marc Soler

Marc Soler wins stage 4.

The Race: Here's Movistar's stage report.

The Movistar Team dominated the Queen stage of the 40th Route du Sud, the hardest and penultimate route in this year's Pyrenean course over 184km including the grueling climbs of the Col du Tourmalet (Cat-1), the Col des Bordères (Cat-2) and the finish atop Couraduque (Cat-1). Weather contributed to make it even more demanding, with dangerous rain into some descent sections and even some snowflakes since the peloton, always pulled by the Chente García Acosta-led squad, reached the La Mongie ski resort en route to the Tour's biggest legend.

Moreno, Sutherland, Erviti, Dayer Quintana and an outstanding Herrada and Rojas -the latter was part of the 15-rider breakaway which led most of the stage- kept a calm, steady, convincing pace into all stretches. Marc Soler, who was joining ‘Rojillas’ into the break, let his companion go in Bordères and joined a 20-rider elite peloton with three other team-mates. The Catalan made an impressive job on the run-in towards the final climb and through its slopes, letting only three riders follow the wheel of Nairo Quintana: Nicolas Edet (COF), Hugh Carthy (CJR) and Thomas Voeckler (DEN).

Two kilometers from the finishing line, and boosted by his good legs and motivation, Soler -to turn 23 in November; winner of the 2015 Tour de l'Avenir- launched an attack which Carthy tried to follow desperately as Marc's gap grew to almost twenty seconds under the red kite of the final kilometer. The Briton was ultimately beaten by Nairo over the line, the Movistar Team's closing a wonderful one-two finish for the Blues with Marc claiming his first pro win (24 for the Movistar Team this season, 25 including Ion Izagirre's in the Tour de Suisse; ten different riders with victories).

Nairo remains in the lead, with Marc now in 2nd place at 36” and looking certain to wrap up nicely another unforgettable stagerace for the telephone squad. Sunday's closing stage is an eight-lap circuit in and around Clermont-Pouyguillès, 154km including eight climbs of the Côte de Moncassin (Cat-3).

Marc Soler: “I'm really happy with how things have evolved and even more with claiming my first win against the pros in such a beautiful way, after a huge day from the whole squad. We followed Chente's instructions practically until the very end, and it all turned out well at the finish. This victory goes to my palmarès, but the whole team worked their hearts out to ensure that we fulfilled the goals. Back in Dauphiné I was feeling like the whole from the past few weeks had been correct, but the wear and tear of the race was a bit too much for me - I really found better legs this weekend at the Route du Sud.

"As I kept the wheel of the front group, we also played sort of a further control into the race situation, with our guys pulling from behind. However, at Bordères I chose to wait for my team-mates and help pick up the pace into the final slopes, but once we got into the final climb, I was keeping good legs, no one was trying it, and with 2km to go, I said to Nairo: 'Should I attack?' He just told me: 'Go for it.' I launched that attack, I opened a gap and I could keep until the finish! I had to suffer so much, but that makes it more worth. Both Nairo and the whole squad have helped me a lot, and I thank them for this win."

Nairo Quintana: "Our race today was textbook stuff, just like we had planned it in the morning; things went just like we wanted to. Our idea into the Couraduque climb was trying a move by myself and seeking for that stage win, but once we saw Marc was doing that really well, at some point he told me if he could go forward, and I said to him it was good to attack. It's good to share these moments of joy and excitement with the guys; they all deserve to feel like a winner, even if it's only for one day. They work so hard throughout the season so riders like me can enjoy success, and these wins make them grow, especially the youngsters who are coming behind us. My legs felt well; there wasn't any need to make further efforts and the day went perfectly. Let's just hope for a calm stage tomorrow, as it always worries one when you've got to face a circuit race, with the road furniture, the stress... I just can't wait to celebrate with the guys."

Complete Results:

184.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 32.997 km/hr

1 Soler, Marc Movistar 5hr 36min 13sec
2 Quintana, Nairo Movistar @ 4sec
3 Carthy, Hugh Caja Rural s.t.
4 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis + 00' 17''
5 Voeckler, Thomas Direct Energie + 00' 21''
6 Pardilla, Sergio Caja Rural + 00' 33''
7 Vilela, Ricardo Caja Rural + 00' 55''
8 Bizkarra, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country + 00' 57''
9 Maté, Luis Angel Cofidis s.t.
10 Arroyo, David Caja Rural + 01' 25''
11 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country + 01' 33''
12 Rossetto, Stéphane Cofidis + 01' 37''
13 Nych, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 45''
14 Levarlet, Guillaume HP BTP-Auber 93 + 02' 9"
15 Rojas, José Joaquin Movistar s.t.
16 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 17''
17 Quintana, Dayer Movistar + 02' 53''
18 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
19 Figueiredo, Federico Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 47''
20 Jeannesson, Arnold Cofidis + 03' 59''
21 Sepúlveda, Eduardo Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 05' 49''
22 Martínez, Daniel Wilier–Southeast + 06' 27''
23 Barbas, Yoann Armée de Terre + 08' 21''
24 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
25 Herrada, José Movistar + 08' 40''
26 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group + 09' 54''
27 Kadri, Blel Ag2r + 10' 20''
28 Offredo, Yoann FDJ s.t.
29 Domont, Axel Ag2r s.t.
30 Bonnafond, Guillaume Ag2r s.t.
31 Bidard, François Ag2r s.t.
32 Rybalkin, Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
33 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 15' 00''
34 Loubet, Julien Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 15' 09''
35 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural + 15' 28''
36 Busato, Matteo Wilier–Southeast + 17' 56''
37 Guerrero, Pablo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
38 Hardy, Romain Cofidis + 21' 13''
39 Vaugrenard, Benoît FDJ s.t.
40 Pacher, Quentin Delko-Marseille Provence + 21' 31''
41 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 23' 59''
42 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre + 24' 11''
43 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence + 25' 04''
44 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group + 25' 12''
45 Rodríguez, Cristian Wilier–Southeast + 25' 37''
46 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 25' 47''
47 Txoperena, Beñat Euskadi Basque Country + 26' 03''
48 Aranburu, Alex Euskadi Basque Country + 26' 47''
49 Mas, Lluís Caja Rural s.t.
50 Le Gac, Olivier FDJ + 27' 10''
51 Delage, Mickaël FDJ s.t.
52 Hupond, Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
53 Etxebarria, Victor Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
54 Cousin, Jérôme Cofidis s.t.
55 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
56 Laborie, Christophe Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
57 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
58 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre s.t.
59 Bérard, Julien Ag2r s.t.
60 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
61 Vimpère, Théo HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
62 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
63 Koep, Thomas Stölting Service Group s.t.
64 Firsanov, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
65 Sutherland, Rory Movistar s.t.
66 Erviti, Imanol Movistar s.t.
67 Manzin, Lorenzo FDJ s.t.
68 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
69 Denz, Nico Ag2r s.t.
70 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
71 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
72 Manakov, Viktor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
73 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
74 Mourey, Francis Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
75 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie s.t.
76 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group + 27' 52''
77 Barbero, Carlos Caja Rural + 29' 21''
78 Chetout, Loïc Cofidis s.t.
79 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 29' 46''
80 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre + 30' 06''
81 Estévez, Imanol Euskadi Basque Country + 30' 18''
82 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie + 31' 28''
83 Boev, Igor Gazprom-RusVelo + 31' 37''
84 De Almeida, Guillaume Rádio Popular-Boavista + 32' 05''
85 Martinez, Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence + 32' 16''
86 Rodrigues, David Rádio Popular-Boavista + 32' 20''
87 Ferreira, Ricardo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
88 Belletti, Manuel Wilier–Southeast + 32' 24''
89 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre + 32' 44''
90 Armirail, Bruno Armée de Terre s.t.
91 Poulhiès, Stéphane Armée de Terre + 33' 12''
92 Démare, Arnaud FDJ + 33' 22''
93 Draperi, Matteo Wilier–Southeast + 34' 25''
94 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r s.t.
95 Stash, Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo + 36' 43''

GC after stage 4:

486.7 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 37.782 km/hr

1 Quintana, Nairo Movistar 12hr 52min 55sec
2 Soler, Marc Movistar @ 36sec
3 Carthy, Hugh Caja Rural + 00' 58''
4 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis + 01' 06''
5 Voeckler, Thomas Direct Energie + 01' 15''
6 Pardilla, Sergio Caja Rural + 01' 55''
7 Vilela, Ricardo Caja Rural + 02' 01''
8 Bizkarra, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country + 02' 12''
9 Rossetto, Stéphane Cofidis + 02' 20''
10 Maté, Luis Angel Cofidis + 02' 36''
11 Nych, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 38''
12 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country + 03' 06''
13 Rojas, José Joaquin Movistar + 03' 12''
14 Arroyo, David Caja Rural + 03' 14''
15 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 38''
16 Levarlet, Guillaume HP BTP-Auber 93 + 03' 55''
17 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country + 04' 10''
18 Quintana, Dayer Movistar + 04' 32''
19 Figueiredo, Federico Rádio Popular-Boavista + 05' 35''
20 Jeannesson, Arnold Cofidis + 05' 41''
21 Sepúlveda, Eduardo Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 06' 25''
22 Martínez, Daniel Wilier–Southeast + 07' 20''
23 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie + 08' 34''
24 Herrada, José Movistar + 09' 35''
25 Barbas, Yoann Armée de Terre + 10' 45''
26 Offredo, Yoann FDJ + 11' 31''
27 Domont, Axel Ag2r + 11' 31''
28 Bidard, François Ag2r + 11' 59''
29 Bonnafond, Guillaume Ag2r + 12' 48''
30 Kadri, Blel Ag2r + 13' 00''
31 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group + 14' 03''
32 Rybalkin, Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 22''
33 Loubet, Julien Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 16' 06''
34 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural + 16' 45''
35 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 18' 24''
36 Busato, Matteo Wilier–Southeast + 19' 05''
37 Guerrero, Pablo Rádio Popular-Boavista + 19' 56''
38 Pacher, Quentin Delko-Marseille Provence + 23' 00''
39 Hardy, Romain Cofidis + 24' 06''
40 Vaugrenard, Benoît FDJ + 25' 24''
41 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 25' 37''
42 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 26' 40''
43 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group + 26' 47''
44 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence + 27' 18''
45 Mas, Lluís Caja Rural + 27' 19''
46 Txoperena, Beñat Euskadi Basque Country + 27' 23''
47 Erviti, Imanol Movistar + 27' 34''
48 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 27' 47''
49 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 28' 07''
50 Aranburu, Alex Euskadi Basque Country + 28' 10''
51 Mourey, Francis Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 28' 14''
52 Hupond, Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence + 28' 18''
53 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie + 28' 24''
54 Manakov, Viktor Gazprom-RusVelo + 28' 27''
55 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country + 28' 29''
56 Delage, Mickaël FDJ + 28' 37''
57 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre + 28' 40''
58 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre + 28' 42''
59 Denz, Nico Ag2r + 28' 48''
60 Sutherland, Rory Movistar + 28' 49''
61 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence + 28' 50''
62 Rodríguez, Cristian Wilier–Southeast + 28' 57''
63 Bérard, Julien Ag2r + 28' 59''
64 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence + 29' 03''
65 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 + 29' 14''
66 Firsanov, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 29' 23''
67 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group + 29' 30''
68 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group + 29' 33''
69 Laborie, Christophe Delko-Marseille Provence + 29' 34''
70 Vimpère, Théo HP BTP-Auber 93 + 29' 41''
71 Cousin, Jérôme Cofidis + 29' 42''
72 Le Gac, Olivier FDJ + 29' 54''
73 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 30' 39''
74 Etxebarria, Victor Rádio Popular-Boavista + 30' 40''
75 Chetout, Loïc Cofidis + 31' 06''
76 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre + 32' 01''
77 Estévez, Imanol Euskadi Basque Country + 32' 06''
78 Koep, Thomas Stölting Service Group + 32' 12''
79 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country + 33' 21''
80 Boev, Igor Gazprom-RusVelo + 33' 33''
81 Démare, Arnaud FDJ + 33' 45''
82 Rodrigues, David Rádio Popular-Boavista + 34' 16''
83 Belletti, Manuel Wilier–Southeast + 34' 16''
84 Martinez, Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence + 34' 22''
85 Armirail, Bruno Armée de Terre + 34' 24''
86 Barbero, Carlos Caja Rural + 34' 26''
87 Manzin, Lorenzo FDJ + 34' 46''
88 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie + 35' 07''
89 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre + 35' 18''
90 Ferreira, Ricardo Rádio Popular-Boavista + 35' 20''
91 Poulhiès, Stéphane Armée de Terre + 35' 24''
92 De Almeida, Guillaume Rádio Popular-Boavista + 36' 11''
93 Stash, Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo + 38' 08''
94 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r + 41' 42''
95 Draperi, Matteo Wilier–Southeast + 42' 36''

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 profile


Friday, June 17: Stage 3, Albi 13.4 kilometer individual time trial

Stage 3 profile

Nairo Quitnana

Nairo Quintana on his way to winning the time trial and taking over the GC leadership.

Complete Results:

13.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 51.048 km/hr

1 Nairo Quintana Movistar 15min 45sec
2 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie @ 6sec
3 Imanol Erviti Movistar +17''
4 Arnaud Démare FDJ +22''
5 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie s.t.
6 Lluís Mas Caja Rural +25''
7 Eduardo Sepúlveda Fortuneo-Vital Concept +29''
8 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Vital Concept +30''
9 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis +36''
10 Marc Soler Movistar +39''
11 Yoann Offredo FDJ +41''
12 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ +43''
13 Nicolas Edet Cofidis s.t.
14 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 +46''
15 Daniel Martínez Wilier Triestina s.t.
16 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
17 Vegard Breen Fortuneo-Vital Concept +47''
18 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie s.t.
19 José Herrada Movistar +48''
20 Alexander Serov Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
21 Julien Loubet Fortuneo-Vital Concept +50''
22 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
23 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie s.t.
24 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural +51''
25 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo-Vital Concept +53''
26 Rory Sutherland Movistar +54''
27 Bruno Armirail Armée de Terre +55''
28 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Vital Concept +57''
29 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural +58''
30 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural +59''
31 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar +1' 00''
32 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille Provence +1' 01''
33 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina +1' 02''
34 Imanol Estévez Euskadi Basque Country +1' 03''
35 Axel Domont Ag2r +1' 04''
36 Julien Duval Armée de Terre +1' 06''
37 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie +1' 07''
38 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque Country +1' 08''
39 Antonio Molina Caja Rural +1' 09''
40 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group s.t.
41 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural +1' 10''
42 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
43 Viktor Manakov Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
44 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group s.t.
45 Yoann Bagot Cofidis +1' 11''
46 Aitor González Euskadi Basque Country +1' 12''
47 Beñat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country +1' 13''
48 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis +1' 14''
49 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
50 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina +1' 15''
51 Javier Moreno Movistar +1' 16''
52 Alex Aranburu Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
53 Marc Sarreau FDJ s.t.
54 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo +1' 17''
55 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie +1' 18''
56 Mamyr Stash Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
57 Mickaël Delage FDJ +1' 22''
58 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ s.t.
59 Jérôme Mainard Armée de Terre +1' 25''
60 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
61 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque Country +1' 26''
62 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group +1' 28''
63 Blel Kadri Ag2r s.t.
64 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie +1' 29''
65 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r +1' 30''
66 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group +1' 31''
67 Nico Denz Ag2r s.t.
68 Dáyer Quintana Movistar +1' 32''
69 Luis Ángel Maté Cofidis s.t.
70 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille Provence +1' 33''
71 François Bidard Ag2r s.t.
72 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group +1' 34''
73 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis +1' 35''
74 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque Country +1' 36''
75 Romain Hardy Cofidis +1' 37''
76 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP-Auber 93 +1' 39''
77 Loïc Chetout Cofidis +1' 40''
78 Olivier Le Gac FDJ s.t.
79 Federico Figueiredo Rádio Popular +1' 41''
80 David Arroyo Caja Rural +1' 42''
81 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
82 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie s.t.
83 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo +1' 45''
84 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
85 Théo Vimpere HP BTP-Auber 93 +1' 46''
86 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
87 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina +1' 47''
88 Romain Le Roux Armée de Terre +1' 48''
89 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular +1' 49''
90 Enrique Sanz Wilier Triestina s.t.
91 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
92 Pablo Guerrero Rádio Popular +1' 53''
93 Maxime Daniel Ag2r +1' 55''
94 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 +1' 57''
95 Cristián Rodríguez Wilier Triestina s.t.
96 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence +1' 59''
97 Samuele Conti Wilier Triestina s.t.
98 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence +2' 07''
99 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group s.t.
100 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre +2' 08''
101 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre +2' 09''
102 Clément Penven Armée de Terre +2' 12''
103 Yoann Barbas Armée de Terre +2' 17''
104 Christophe Labori Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
105 Julien Guay HP BTP-Auber 93 +2' 18''
106 Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r +2' 21''
107 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina s.t.
108 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural +2' 23''
109 Guillaume De Almeida Rádio Popular +2' 43''
110 Daniel McLay Fortuneo-Vital Concept +2' 48''
111 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 +2' 50''
112 Ricardo Ferreira Rádio Popular +2' 53''
113 Víctor Etxebarría Rádio Popular +3' 23''

GC after Stage 3:

  • GC leader: Nairo Quintana (Movistar)
  • Points classification leader: Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie)
  • Mountains classification leader: Quentin Jauregui (Ag2r)
  • Young rider classification leader: Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie)
  • Team classification leader: Movistar

301.8 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 41.462 km/hr

1 Nairo Quintana Movistar 7hr 16min 44sec
2 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie @ 11sec
3 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie s.t.
4 Arnaud Démare FDJ +21''
5 Imanol Erviti Movistar +22''
6 Lluís Mas Caja Rural +30''
7 Eduardo Sepúlveda Fortuneo-Vital Concept +34''
8 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Vital Concept +35''
9 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis +41''
10 Marc Soler Movistar +44''
11 Nicolas Edet Cofidis +47''
12 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 +51''
13 Daniel Martínez Wilier Triestina s.t.
14 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo +51''
15 Vegard Breen Fortuneo-Vital Concept +52"
16 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie s.t.
17 José Herrada Movistar +53''
18 Julien Loubet Fortuneo-Vital Concept +55''
19 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
20 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural +56''
21 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar +1' 01''
22 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Vital Concept +1' 02''
23 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural +1' 04''
24 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille Provence +1' 06''
25 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina +1' 07''
26 Yoann Offredo FDJ +1' 09''
27 Axel Domont Ag2r s.t.
28 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie +1' 12''
29 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque Country +1' 13''
30 Antonio Molina Caja Rural +1' 14''
31 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural +1' 15''
32 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
33 Viktor Manakov Gazprom-RusVelo +1' 15''
34 Yoann Bagot Cofidis +1' 16''
35 Aitor González Euskadi Basque Country +1' 17''
36 Beñat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country +1' 18''
37 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence +1' 19''
38 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina +1' 20''
39 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural s.t.
40 Alex Aranburu Euskadi Basque Country +1' 21''
41 Marc Sarreau FDJ s.t.
42 Mamyr Stash Gazprom-RusVelo +1' 23''
43 Mickaël Delage FDJ +1' 25''
44 Jérôme Mainard Armée de Terre +1' 30''
45 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
46 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque Country +1' 31''
47 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group +1' 33''
48 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group +1' 36''
49 Nico Denz Ag2r s.t.
50 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie s.t.
51 Dáyer Quintana Movistar +1' 37''
52 Rory Sutherland Movistar s.t.
53 Luis Ángel Maté Cofidis s.t.
54 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille Provence +1' 38''
55 Bruno Armirail Armée de Terre s.t.
56 François Bidard Ag2r +1' 38''
57 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis +1' 40''
58 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP-Auber 93 +1' 44''
59 Loïc Chetout Cofidis +1' 45''
60 Federico Figueiredo Rádio Popular +1' 46''
61 Imanol Estévez Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
62 David Arroyo Caja Rural +1' 47''
63 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
64 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina +1' 50''
65 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence +1' 51''
66 Romain Le Roux Armée de Terre +1' 53''
67 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie s.t.
68 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular +1' 54''
69 Enrique Sanz Wilier Triestina s.t.
70 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
71 Pablo Guerrero Rádio Popular +1' 58''
72 Maxime Daniel Ag2r +2' 00''
73 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 +2' 02''
74 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie s.t.
75 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence +2' 04''
76 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre +2' 10''
77 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo +2' 11''
78 Romain Combau Delko Marseille Provence +2' 12''
79 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group +2' 13''
80 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group +2' 21''
81 Yoann Barbas Armée de Terre +2' 22''
82 Christophe Laborie Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
83 Julien Guay HP BTP-Auber 93 +2' 23''
84 Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r +2' 26''
85 Théo Vimpere HP BTP-Auber 93 +2' 29''
86 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis +2' 30''
87 Julien Duval Armée de Terre +2' 32''
88 Blel Kadri Ag2r +2' 40''
89 Olivier Le Gac FDJ +2' 42''
90 Romain Hardy Cofidis +2' 51''
91 Daniel McLay Fortuneo-Vital Concept +2' 53''
92 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 +2' 55''
93 Ricardo Ferreira Rádio Popular +2' 58''
94 Alexander Serov Gazprom-RusVelo +3' 03''
95 Cristián Rodríguez Wilier Triestina +3' 18''
96 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo-Vital Concept +3' 22''
97 Víctor Etxebarría Rádio Popular +3' 28''
98 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie +3' 37''
99 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo +4' 00''
100 Guillaume De Almeida Rádio Popular +4' 04''
101 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group +4' 07''
102 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ +4' 09''
103 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 +4' 15''
104 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre +4' 27''
105 Samuele Conti Wilier Triestina +4' 52''
106 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group +5' 00''
107 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural +5' 03''
108 Clément Penven Armée de Terre +5' 54''
109 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque Country +6' 09''
110 Javier Moreno Movistar +6' 27''
111 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r +7' 15''
112 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ +7' 34''
113 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina +8' 09''

Stage 3 profile:

Stage 3 profile


Friday, June 17: Stage 2, St Pierre de Trivisy - Albi, 92.4 km

Stage 2 profile

Complete Results:

1 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie 2hr 11min 3sec
2 Poulhiès, Stéphane Armée de Terre s.t.
3 Belletti, Manuel Wilier–Southeast s.t.
4 Rojas, José Joaquin Movistar s.t.
5 McLay, Daniel Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
6 Martinez, Yannick Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
7 Sarreau, Marc FDJ s.t.
8 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural s.t.
9 Démare, Arnaud FDJ s.t.
10 Boev, Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
11 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
12 Chetout, Loïc Cofidis s.t.
13 Maté, Luis Angel Cofidis s.t.
14 Delage, Mickaël FDJ s.t.
15 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
16 Maldonado, Anthony HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
17 Daniel, Maxime Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
18 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
19 Levarlet, Guillaume HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
20 Soler, Marc Movistar s.t.
21 El Fares, Julien Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
22 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
23 Mas, Lluís Caja Rural s.t.
24 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
25 Erviti, Imanol Movistar s.t.
26 Denz, Nico Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
27 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
28 Quintana, Nairo Movistar s.t.
29 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
30 Bonnafond, Guillaume Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
31 Busato, Matteo Wilier–Southeast s.t.
32 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
33 Fernández, Delio Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
34 Martínez, Daniel Wilier–Southeast s.t.
35 Sanz, Enrique Wilier–Southeast s.t.
36 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
37 Ferreira, Ricardo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
38 Carthy, Hugh Caja Rural s.t.
39 Voeckler, Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
40 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group s.t.
41 Figueiredo, Federico Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
42 Rossetto, Stéphane Cofidis s.t.
43 Domont, Axel Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
44 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
45 Stash, Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
46 Fonzi, Giuseppe Wilier–Southeast s.t.
47 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie s.t.
48 Sepúlveda, Eduardo Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
49 Loubet, Julien Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
50 Manakov, Viktor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
51 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
52 Aranburu, Alex Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
53 Quintana, Dayer Movistar s.t.
54 Bagot, Yoann Cofidis s.t.
55 Vilela, Ricardo Caja Rural s.t.
56 Jeannesson, Arnold Cofidis s.t.
57 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
58 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
59 Hupond, Thierry Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
60 Etxebarria, Victor Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
61 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
62 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
63 Mourey, Francis Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
64 Molina, Antonio Caja Rural s.t.
65 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre s.t.
66 Serov, Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
67 Arroyo, David Caja Rural s.t.
68 Rodrigues, David Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
69 De Almeida, Guillaume Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
70 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
71 Herrada, José Movistar s.t.
72 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
73 Le Gac, Olivier FDJ s.t.
74 Bizkarra, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
75 Nych, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
76 Bérard, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
77 Guay, Julien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
78 Rodríguez, Cristian Wilier–Southeast s.t.
79 Rybalkin, Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
80 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
81 Txoperena, Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
82 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
83 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre s.t.
84 Guerrero, Pablo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
85 Barbas, Yoann Armée de Terre s.t.
86 Boudat, Thomas Direct Energie + 00' 13''
87 Lemarchand, Romain Stölting Service Group s.t.
88 Pardilla, Sergio Caja Rural + 00' 17''
89 Offredo, Yoann FDJ + 00' 23''
90 Petit, Adrien Direct Energie + 00' 28''
91 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre + 00' 30''
92 Conti, Samuele Wilier–Southeast + 00' 38''
93 Koep, Thomas Stölting Service Group s.t.
94 Estévez, Imanol Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
95 Armirail, Bruno Armée de Terre s.t.
96 Vimpère, Théo HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
97 Moreno, Javier Movistar s.t.
98 Sutherland, Rory Movistar s.t.
99 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group + 00' 42''
100 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
101 Firsanov, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 49''
102 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie + 00' 59''
103 Kadri, Blel Ag2r-La Mondiale + 01' 07''
104 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 01' 08''
105 Cousin, Jérôme Cofidis + 01' 11''
106 Hardy, Romain Cofidis s.t.
107 Vaugrenard, Benoît FDJ s.t.
108 Barbero, Carlos Caja Rural + 01' 19''
109 Penven, Clément Armée de Terre + 01' 27''
110 Menut, David HP BTP-Auber 93 + 01' 29''
111 Draperi, Matteo Wilier–Southeast + 01' 31''
112 Manzin, Lorenzo FDJ + 01' 39''
113 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r-La Mondiale + 01' 49''

GC after Stage 2:

1 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie 7hr 0min 48sec
2 Démare, Arnaud FDJ @ 10sec
3 Quintana, Nairo Movistar + 00' 11''
4 Rojas, José Joaquin Movistar + 00' 12''
5 Poulhiès, Stéphane Armée de Terre s.t.
6 Bérard, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale + 00' 13''
7 Belletti, Manuel Wilier–Southeast + 00' 14''
8 Delage, Mickaël FDJ s.t.
9 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis + 00' 15''
10 McLay, Daniel Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 00' 16''
11 Martinez, Yannick Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
12 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural s.t.
13 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
14 Daniel, Maxime Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
15 Chetout, Loïc Cofidis s.t.
16 Maté, Luis Angel Cofidis s.t.
17 Boev, Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
18 Levarlet, Guillaume HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
19 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
20 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
21 Maldonado, Anthony HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
22 Mas, Lluís Caja Rural s.t.
23 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
24 Busato, Matteo Wilier–Southeast s.t.
25 El Fares, Julien Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
26 Fernández, Delio Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
27 Sarreau, Marc FDJ s.t.
28 Carthy, Hugh Caja Rural s.t.
29 Quintana, Dayer Movistar s.t.
30 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie s.t.
31 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
32 Erviti, Imanol Movistar s.t.
33 Bonnafond, Guillaume Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
34 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
35 Loubet, Julien Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
36 Figueiredo, Federico Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
37 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
38 Sanz, Enrique Wilier–Southeast s.t.
39 Rossetto, Stéphane Cofidis s.t.
40 Domont, Axel Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
41 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
42 Sepúlveda, Eduardo Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
43 Soler, Marc Movistar s.t.
44 Jeannesson, Arnold Cofidis s.t.
45 Martínez, Daniel Wilier–Southeast s.t.
46 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group s.t.
47 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
48 Vilela, Ricardo Caja Rural s.t.
49 Stash, Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
50 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
51 Bagot, Yoann Cofidis s.t.
52 Ferreira, Ricardo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
53 Arroyo, David Caja Rural s.t.
54 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
55 Denz, Nico Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
56 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
57 Mourey, Francis Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
58 Molina, Antonio Caja Rural s.t.
59 Aranburu, Alex Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
60 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
61 Voeckler, Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
62 Herrada, José Movistar s.t.
63 Hupond, Thierry Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
64 Fonzi, Giuseppe Wilier–Southeast s.t.
65 Manakov, Viktor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
66 Etxebarria, Victor Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
67 Bizkarra, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
68 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre s.t.
69 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
70 Barbas, Yoann Armée de Terre s.t.
71 Nych, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
72 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
73 Guay, Julien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
74 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
75 Rodrigues, David Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
76 Txoperena, Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
77 Guerrero, Pablo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
78 Pardilla, Sergio Caja Rural + 00' 33''
79 Offredo, Yoann FDJ + 00' 39''
80 Petit, Adrien Direct Energie + 00' 44''
81 Boudat, Thomas Direct Energie + 00' 46''
82 Estévez, Imanol Euskadi Basque Country + 00' 54''
83 Vimpère, Théo HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
84 Sutherland, Rory Movistar s.t.
85 Armirail, Bruno Armée de Terre s.t.
86 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 00' 57''
87 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group + 00' 58''
88 Firsanov, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 05''
89 Le Gac, Olivier FDJ + 01' 13''
90 Lemarchand, Romain Stölting Service Group + 01' 15''
91 Kadri, Blel Ag2r-La Mondiale + 01' 23''
92 Hardy, Romain Cofidis + 01' 25''
93 Cousin, Jérôme Cofidis + 01' 27''
94 De Almeida, Guillaume Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 32''
95 Rodríguez, Cristian Wilier–Southeast + 01' 32''
96 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre + 01' 37''
97 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie + 02' 06''
98 Serov, Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 26''
99 Rybalkin, Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
100 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre + 02' 30''
101 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 02' 40''
102 Menut, David HP BTP-Auber 93 + 02' 44''
103 Barbero, Carlos Caja Rural + 02' 51''
104 Conti, Samuele Wilier–Southeast + 03' 04''
105 Koep, Thomas Stölting Service Group s.t.
106 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group + 03' 08''
107 Vaugrenard, Benoît FDJ + 03' 37''
108 Penven, Clément Armée de Terre + 03' 53''
109 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country + 04' 44''
110 Moreno, Javier Movistar + 05' 22''
111 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r-La Mondiale + 05' 56''
112 Draperi, Matteo Wilier–Southeast + 05' 59''
113 Manzin, Lorenzo FDJ + 06' 23''

Stage 2 profile


Thursday, June 16: Stage 1, St Pons de Thomières - Bessières, 196 km

Stage 1 profile

Bryan Coquard

Bryan Coquard wins stage 1

Complete Results:

196 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.549 km/hr

1 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie 4hr 50min 1sec
2 Démare, Arnaud FDJ s.t.
3 Rojas, José Joaquin Movistar s.t.
4 Martinez, Yannick Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
5 McLay, Daniel Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
6 Daniel, Maxime Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
7 Poulhiès, Stéphane Armée de Terre s.t.
8 Delage, Mickaël FDJ s.t.
9 Hardy, Romain Cofidis s.t.
10 Belletti, Manuel Wilier–Southeast s.t.
11 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
12 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural s.t.
13 Offredo, Yoann FDJ s.t.
14 Chetout, Loïc Cofidis s.t.
15 Quintana, Dayer Movistar s.t.
16 Levarlet, Guillaume HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
17 Maté, Luis Angel Cofidis s.t.
18 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
19 Busato, Matteo Wilier–Southeast s.t.
20 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
21 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
22 Mas, Lluís Caja Rural s.t.
23 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie s.t.
24 Loubet, Julien Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
25 Boev, Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
26 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
27 Jeannesson, Arnold Cofidis s.t.
28 Fernández, Delio Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
29 Maldonado, Anthony HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
30 Carthy, Hugh Caja Rural s.t.
31 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
32 El Fares, Julien Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
33 Figueiredo, Federico Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
34 Sepúlveda, Eduardo Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
35 Quintana, Nairo Movistar s.t.
36 Arroyo, David Caja Rural s.t.
37 Domont, Axel Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
38 Rossetto, Stéphane Cofidis s.t.
39 Vilela, Ricardo Caja Rural s.t.
40 Bérard, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
41 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
42 Bonnafond, Guillaume Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
43 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
44 Bagot, Yoann Cofidis s.t.
45 Sanz, Enrique Wilier–Southeast s.t.
46 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
47 Erviti, Imanol Movistar s.t.
48 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
49 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group s.t.
50 Stash, Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
51 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
52 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
53 Mourey, Francis Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
54 Martínez, Daniel Wilier–Southeast s.t.
55 Molina, Antonio Caja Rural s.t.
56 Herrada, José Movistar s.t.
57 Sarreau, Marc FDJ s.t.
58 Barbas, Yoann Armée de Terre s.t.
59 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
60 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
61 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
62 Ferreira, Ricardo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
63 Soler, Marc Movistar s.t.
64 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
65 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
66 Pardilla, Sergio Caja Rural s.t.
67 Bizkarra, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
68 Estévez, Imanol Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
69 Nych, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
70 Aranburu, Alex Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
71 Hupond, Thierry Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
72 Guay, Julien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
73 Cousin, Jérôme Cofidis s.t.
74 Sutherland, Rory Movistar s.t.
75 Vimpère, Théo HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
76 Kadri, Blel Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
77 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre s.t.
78 Etxebarria, Victor Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
79 Txoperena, Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
80 Denz, Nico Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
81 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
82 Guerrero, Pablo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
83 Petit, Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
84 Manakov, Viktor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
85 Armirail, Bruno Armée de Terre s.t.
86 Firsanov, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
87 Voeckler, Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
88 Fonzi, Giuseppe Wilier–Southeast s.t.
89 Rodrigues, David Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
90 Boudat, Thomas Direct Energie + 00' 17''
91 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 00' 41''
92 Lemarchand, Romain Stölting Service Group + 00' 46''
93 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre + 00' 51''
94 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
95 Le Gac, Olivier FDJ + 00' 57''
96 Menut, David HP BTP-Auber 93 + 00' 59''
97 Rodríguez, Cristian Wilier–Southeast + 01' 16''
98 Barbero, Carlos Caja Rural s.t.
99 De Almeida, Guillaume Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
100 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
101 Serov, Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 10''
102 Conti, Samuele Wilier–Southeast s.t.
103 Rybalkin, Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
104 Koep, Thomas Stölting Service Group s.t.
105 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group s.t.
106 Penven, Clément Armée de Terre s.t.
107 Vaugrenard, Benoît FDJ s.t.
108 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre + 02' 14''
109 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r-La Mondiale + 03' 56''
110 Draperi, Matteo Wilier–Southeast + 04' 12''
111 Jiménez, Carlos Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
112 Moreno, Javier Movistar + 04' 28''
113 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
114 Manzin, Lorenzo FDJ s.t.
115 Hoelgaard, Daniel FDJ + 07' 15''

GC after Stage 1:

1 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie 4hr 49min 51sec
2 Démare, Arnaud FDJ @ 4sec
3 Quintana, Nairo Movistar + 00' 05''
4 Rojas, José Joaquin Movistar + 00' 06''
5 Delage, Mickaël FDJ + 00' 08''
6 Martinez, Yannick Delko Marseille Provence + 00' 10''
7 McLay, Daniel Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
8 Daniel, Maxime Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
9 Poulhiès, Stéphane Armée de Terre s.t.
10 Hardy, Romain Cofidis s.t.
11 Belletti, Manuel Wilier–Southeast s.t.
12 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
13 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural s.t.
14 Offredo, Yoann FDJ s.t.
15 Chetout, Loïc Cofidis s.t.
16 Quintana, Dayer Movistar s.t.
17 Levarlet, Guillaume HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
18 Maté, Luis Angel Cofidis s.t.
19 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
20 Busato, Matteo Wilier–Southeast s.t.
21 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
22 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
23 Mas, Lluís Caja Rural s.t.
24 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie s.t.
25 Loubet, Julien Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
26 Boev, Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
27 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
28 Jeannesson, Arnold Cofidis s.t.
29 Fernández, Delio Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
30 Maldonado, Anthony HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
31 Carthy, Hugh Caja Rural s.t.
32 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
33 El Fares, Julien Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
34 Figueiredo, Federico Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
35 Sepúlveda, Eduardo Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
36 Arroyo, David Caja Rural s.t.
37 Domont, Axel Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
38 Rossetto, Stéphane Cofidis s.t.
39 Vilela, Ricardo Caja Rural s.t.
40 Bérard, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
41 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
42 Bonnafond, Guillaume Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
43 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
44 Bagot, Yoann Cofidis s.t.
45 Sanz, Enrique Wilier–Southeast s.t.
46 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
47 Erviti, Imanol Movistar s.t.
48 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
49 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group s.t.
50 Stash, Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
51 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
52 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
53 Mourey, Francis Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
54 Martínez, Daniel Wilier–Southeast s.t.
55 Molina, Antonio Caja Rural s.t.
56 Herrada, José Movistar s.t.
57 Sarreau, Marc FDJ s.t.
58 Barbas, Yoann Armée de Terre s.t.
59 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
60 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
61 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
62 Ferreira, Ricardo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
63 Soler, Marc Movistar s.t.
64 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
65 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
66 Pardilla, Sergio Caja Rural s.t.
67 Bizkarra, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
68 Estévez, Imanol Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
69 Nych, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
70 Aranburu, Alex Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
71 Hupond, Thierry Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
72 Guay, Julien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
73 Cousin, Jérôme Cofidis s.t.
74 Sutherland, Rory Movistar s.t.
75 Vimpère, Théo HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
76 Kadri, Blel Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
77 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre s.t.
78 Etxebarria, Victor Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
79 Txoperena, Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
80 Denz, Nico Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
81 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
82 Guerrero, Pablo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
83 Petit, Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
84 Manakov, Viktor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
85 Armirail, Bruno Armée de Terre s.t.
86 Firsanov, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
87 Voeckler, Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
88 Fonzi, Giuseppe Wilier–Southeast s.t.
89 Rodrigues, David Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
90 Boudat, Thomas Direct Energie + 00' 27''
91 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 00' 51''
92 Lemarchand, Romain Stölting Service Group + 00' 56''
93 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre + 01' 01''
94 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
95 Le Gac, Olivier FDJ + 01' 07''
96 Menut, David HP BTP-Auber 93 + 01' 09''
97 Rodríguez, Cristian Wilier–Southeast + 01' 26''
98 Barbero, Carlos Caja Rural s.t.
99 De Almeida, Guillaume Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
100 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
101 Serov, Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 20''
102 Conti, Samuele Wilier–Southeast s.t.
103 Rybalkin, Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
104 Koep, Thomas Stölting Service Group s.t.
105 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group s.t.
106 Penven, Clément Armée de Terre s.t.
107 Vaugrenard, Benoît FDJ s.t.
108 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre + 02' 24''
109 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r-La Mondiale + 04' 01''
110 Draperi, Matteo Wilier–Southeast + 04' 22''
111 Jiménez, Carlos Rádio Popular-Boavista + 04' 22''
112 Moreno, Javier Movistar + 04' 38''
113 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
114 Manzin, Lorenzo FDJ s.t.
115 Hoelgaard, Daniel FDJ + 07' 25''

Stage 1 profile:

Stage 1 profile


Start list with back numbers, June 16, 2016:

MOVISTAR TEAM
1 QUINTANA Nairo
2 HERRADA José
3 ERVITI Imanol
4 MORENO Javier
5 QUINTANA Dayer Uberney
6 ROJAS Jose Joaquin
7 SUTHERLAND Rory
8 SOLER Marc
AG2R-LA MONDIALE
11 BÉRARD Julien
12 BIDARD François
13 BONNAFOND Guillaume
14 DANIEL Maxime
15 DOMONT Axel
16 JAUREGUI Quentin
17 KADRI Blel
18 DENZ Nico
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS
21 ROSSETTO Stéphane
22 BAGOT Yohan
23 CHETOUT Loïc
24 COUSIN Jerome
25 EDET Nicolas
26 HARDY Romain
27 MATE Luis Angel
28 JEANNESSON Arnold
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
31 ARROYO David
32 PARDILLA Sergio
33 CARTHY Hugh
34 MOLINA Antonio
35 LASTRA Jonathan
36 VILELA Ricardo
37 MAS BONET Luis
38 BARBERO Carlos
DIRECT ENERGIE
41 COQUARD Bryan
42 BOUDAT Thomas
43 CALMEJANE Lilian
44 CHAVANEL Sylvain
45 GENE Yohann
46 PETIT Adrien
47 TULIK Angelo
48 VOECKLER Thomas
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
51 DI GREGORIO Rémy
52 COMBAUD Romain
53 FERNANDEZ Delio
54 PACHER Quentin
55 LABORIE Christophe
56 MARTINEZ Yannick
57 EL FARES Julien
58 HUPOND Thierry
FDJ
61 DEMARE Arnaud
62 DELAGE Mickael
63 MANZIN Lorrenzo
64 HOELGAARD Daniel
65 LE GAC Olivier
66 OFFREDO Yohan
67 SARREAU Marc
68 VAUGRENARD Benoît
FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT
71 SEPULVEDA Eduardo
72 DELAPLACE Anthony
73 MCLAY Daniel
74 BREEN Vegard
75 MOUREY Francis
76 FEDRIGO Pierrick
77 LOUBET Julien
78 GERARD Arnaud
WILIER-SOUTHEAST
81 BELLETTI Manuel
82 BUSATO Matteo
83 CONTI Samuele
84 DRAPERI Matteo
85 FONZI Giuseppe
86 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
87 RODRÍGUEZ Cristian
88 SANZ Enrique
STÖLTING SERVICE GROUP
91 KAMP EGESTED Alexander
92 HANSEN Lasse Norman
93 KOEP Thomas
94 LEMARCHAND Romain
95 MAGER Christian
96 PEDERSEN Mads
97 REIHS Michael
98 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
101 FIRSANOV Serguei
102 MANAKOV Victor
103 SEROV Alexander
104 RYBALKIN Aleksey
105 NYCH Artem
106 BOEV Igor
107 ARSLANOV Ildar
108 STASH Mamyr
HP-BTP AUBER 93
111 DASSONVILLE Flavien
112 GOUAULT Pierre
113 GUAY Julien
115 LEVARLET Guillaume
116 MALDONADO Anthony
117 MENUT David
118 VIMPERE Théo
ARMÉE DE TERRE
121 BARBAS Yoann
122 DUVAL Julien
123 GUYOT Yann
124 LE ROUX Romain
125 MAINARD Jérôme
126 PENVEN Clément
127 POULHIES Stéphane
128 ARMIRAIL Bruno
RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA
131 FIGUEIREDO Federico
132 JIMENEZ Carlos Anton
133 ETXEBARRIA Victor
134 DE ALMEIDA Guillaume
135 GUERRERO Pablo
136 RODRIGUES David Miguel
137 FERREIRA Ricardo
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS
141 BRAVO Garikoitz
142 TXOPERENA Beñat
143 GONZÁLEZ Aitor
144 BAGUES Aritz
145 BIZKARRA Mikel
146 ESTEVEZ Imanol
147 ARAMBURU Alex
148 ITURRIA Mikel