BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History book Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Trofeo Laigueglia (1.1), Italy

50th edtion: Saturday, February 16, 2013

Trofeo Laigueglia podium history | 2012 edition | 2014 edition |

Laigueglia - Laigueglia, 196.5 km

Filippo Pozzato wins

Complete Results:

  1. Filippo Pozzato (Lampre-Merida) 5hr 3min 40sec. 38.825 km/hr
  2. Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  3. Mauro Santambrogio (Vini Fantini) @ 3sec
  4. Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  5. Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 7sec
  6. Anthony Roux (FDJ) s.t.
  7. Matej Mugerli (Adria Mobil) s.t.
  8. Oscar Gatto (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  9. Elia Favilli (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  10. Danilo Wyss BMC) s.t.
  11. Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r) @ 8sec
  12. Nico Sijmens (Cofidis) s.t.
  13. Federico Rocchetti (Utensilnord) s.t.
  14. Radoslav Rogina (Adria Mobil) s.t.
  15. Davide Malacarne (Europcar) s.t.
  16. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  17. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  18. Ivan Santoromita (BMC) @ 9sec
  19. Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli) @ 16sec
  20. Sebastien Delfosse (Crelan-Euphony) @ 17sec
  21. Matteo Rabottini (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  22. Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ) s.t.
  23. Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia) s.t.
  24. Mauro Finetto (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  25. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  26. Damien Gaudin (Europcar) s.t.
  27. Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  28. Cristiano Salerno (Cannondale) s.t.
  29. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  30. Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Merida) @ 18sec
  31. Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  32. Klaas Lodewyck (BMC) s.t.
  33. Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  34. Frédéric Amorison (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  35. Jesus Ezquerra (Leopard-Trek) @ 28sec
  36. Joel Zangerle (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  37. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  38. Paolo Longo Borghini (Cannondale) s.t.
  39. Javier Megias (Novo Nordisk) s.t.
  40. Lawrence Warbasse (BMC) @ 54sec
  41. Peter Kusztor (Utensilnord) s.t.
  42. Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  43. Manuel Belletti (Ag2r) @ 1min 14sec
  44. Enrico Barbin (Bardiani-CSF) @ 1min 27sec
  45. Ignatas Konovalovas (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  46. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar) s.t.
  47. Marco Frapporti (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 38sec
  48. Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  49. Klemen Stimulak (Adria Mobil) s.t.
  50. Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis) s.t.
  51. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  52. Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Bretagne-Seche Envrionnement) @ 3min 21sec
  53. Angelo Tulik (Europcar) s.t.
  54. Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  55. Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo) s.t.
  56. Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Leoprad-Trek) s.t.
  57. Kallas Sys (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  58. David Lozano Riba (Novo Nordisk) @ 4min 30sec
  59. Vegard Stake Laengen (Bretagne-Seche Envrionnement) s.t.
  60. Axel Domont (Ag2r) s.t.
  61. Julien Berard (Ag2r) s.t.
  62. Remco Broers (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  63. Simon Pavlin (Adria Mobil) s.t.
  64. Alessandro Proni (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  65. Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia) s.t.
  66. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  67. Edoardo Zardini (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  68. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  69. Kristian Sbaragli (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  70. Johan Le Bon (FDJ) s.t.
  71. Renaud Dion (Bretagne-Seche Envrionnement) s.t.
  72. Antonio Santoro (Flaminia) s.t.
  73. Gilles Devillers (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  74. Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Cannondale) s.t.
  75. Alessandro Mazzi (Utensilnord) s.t.
  76. Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  77. Nicola Boem (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  78. Kristjan Fajt (Adria-Mobil) s.t.
  79. Gabriele Bossisio (Utensilnord) s.t.
  80. Maarten De Jonge (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  81. Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis) s.t.
  82. Florent Barle (Cofidis) s.t.
  83. Eugenio Alafaci (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  84. Maxwel Stuart Durtschi (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  85. Nicola Dal Santo (Flaminia) s.t.
  86. Benjamin Le Montagner (Bretagne-Seche Envrionnement) s.t.
  87. Mauro Da Dalto (Cannondale) s.t.
  88. Edwig Cammaerts (Cofidis) s.t.
  89. Sébastien Duret (Bretagne-Seche Envrionnement) s.t.
  90. Jean-Luc Delpech (Bretagne-Seche Envrionnement) s.t.
  91. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  92. Franck Bouyer (Europcar) s.t.
  93. Stefano Agostini (Cannondale) s.t.
  94. Matteo Fedi (Flaminia) s.t.
  95. Adam Blythe (BMC) s.t.
  96. Andreas Stauff (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  97. Juliean Kern (Ag2r) s.t.
  98. Bostjan Rezman (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  99. Gennady Tatarinov (RusVelo) s.t.
  100. Sebastian Lander (BMC) s.t.

2013 panorma

Racing along the Italian coast

Snow by the road

The riders climbed up to the snow level.

Kevin Hulsmans

Kevin Hulsmans descends

Emanuele Sella

Emanuele Sella

Martin Reimer

Martin Reimer

Filippo Pozzato

Filippo Pozzato

Damiano Cunego

Damiano Cunego

Diego Ulissi finishes fourth

Diego Ulissi finishes fourth

Gerald Ciolek wins the field sprint

Gerald Ciolek wins the field sprint

2013 podium

The 2013 podium, from left: Franesco Reda, Filippo Pozzato, Mauro Santambrogio


2013 race map

2013 Trofeo Laigueglia race map

2013 Trofeo Laiguelia profile

2013 Trofeo Laiguelia profile