BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2012 GP Ouest-France (World Tour)

GP Ouest-France podium history | 2011 edition | 2013 edition |

Sunday, August 26: 243 km. 136 classified finishers

Complete results

  1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) 5hr 55min 28sec. 41.017 km/hr
  2. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Movistar) @ 5sec
  3. Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  4. Matthew Harley Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  6. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  7. Giacomo Nizzolo (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  8. Borut Bozic (Astana) s.t.
  9. Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) s.t.
  10. Luca Paolini (Katusha) s.t.
  11. Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre) s.t.
  12. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  13. Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  14. Mickael Delage (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  15. Fabian Wegmann (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  16. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  17. Manuele Mori (Mapre) s.t.
  18. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  19. Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  20. Manuele Belletti (Ag2r) s.t.
  21. Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) s.t.
  22. Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  23. David Tanner (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  24. Anthony Roux (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  25. Juraj Sagan (Liquigas) s.t.
  26. Francisco Jose Ventoso (Movistar) s.t.
  27. Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) s.t.
  28. Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  29. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  30. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  31. Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  32. Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  33. Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  34. Danilo Wyss (BMC) s.t.
  35. Gorka Izaguirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  36. Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  37. Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  38. Ben Hermans (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  39. Anthony Geslin (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  40. Paul Martens (Rabobank) s.t.
  41. Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  42. Arnaud Demare (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  43. Jérémie Galland (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  44. Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank) s.t.
  45. Peio Bilbao (Euskaltel) s.t.
  46. Jérôme Pineau (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  47. Christian Knees (Sky) s.t.
  48. Michael Matthews (Rabobank) s.t.
  49. José Ivan Gutierrez (Movistar) s.t.
  50. Sébastien Minard (Ag2r) s.t.
  51. Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
  52. David Lelay (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  53. Jean-Luc Delpech (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  54. Dominik Nerz (Liquigas) s.t.
  55. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel) s.t.
  56. Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2r) s.t.
  57. Arnaud Gerard (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  58. Javier Iriarte (Movistar) s.t.
  59. Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) s.t.
  60. Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  61. Florian Guillou (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  62. Tony Gallopin (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  63. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
  64. Björn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  65. Ruben Plaza (Movistar) s.t.
  66. Luis Leon Sanchez (Rabobank) s.t.
  67. Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  68. Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) s.t.
  69. Karsten Kroon (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  70. Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) s.t.
  71. Julien Simon (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  72. Yury Trofimov (Katusha) s.t.
  73. Vladimir Karpets (Movistar) s.t.
  74. Haimar Zubeldia (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  75. Simon Spilak (Katusha) s.t.
  76. Sylvain Georges (Ag2r) s.t.
  77. Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  78. Nick Nuyens (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  79. Diego Ulissi (Lampre) s.t.
  80. Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) s.t.
  81. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  82. Jonathan Hivert (Saur-Sojasun) @ 34sec
  83. Gaetan Bille (Lotto-Belisol) @ 43sec
  84. Luke Roberts (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 58sec
  85. Ricardo Garcia (Euskaltel) s.t.
  86. Danilo Hondo (Lampre) s.t.
  87. Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis) s.t.
  88. Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana) s.t.
  89. Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 20sec
  90. Marco Pinotti (BMC) s.t.
  91. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  92. Yann Huhuet (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  93. Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
  94. Romain Zingle (Cofidis) s.t.
  95. Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel) s.t.
  96. Aliaksander Kuchynski (Katusha) @ 1min 51sec
  97. Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 2min 34sec
  98. Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  99. Laurent Pichon (Bretagne-Schuller) @ 2min 45sec
  100. Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  101. Jerome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  102. Cyril Lemoine (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  103. Vasil kiryienka (Movistar) s.t.
  104. Manuel Quinziato (BMC) @ 3min 7sec
  105. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  106. Salvatore Puccio (Sky) s.t.
  107. Sébastien Hinault (Ag2r) s.t.
  108. Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  109. Jesse Sergent (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  110. Maarten Neyens (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  111. Svein Tuft (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  112. Mathieu Perget (Ag2r) s.t.
  113. Andriy Grivko (Astana) @ 3min 42sec
  114. Yaroslav Popovych (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  115. Robert Wagner (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  116. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 5sec
  117. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  118. Frederique Robert (Lotto-Belisol) @ 5min 8sec
  119. Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas) @ 6min 17sec
  120. Tristan Valentin (Cofidis) @ 7min 7sec
  121. Alex Dowsett (Sky) s.t.
  122. Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  123. Matteo Bono (Lampre) s.t.
  124. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  125. Etienne Tortelier (Saur-Sojasun) @ 8min 27sec
  126. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.
  127. Grega Bole (Lampre) s.t.
  128. Dimitri Champion (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  129. Jon Izaguirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  130. Pierre Cazaux (Euskaltel) s.t.
  131. Jetse Bol (Rabobank) s.t.
  132. Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil) @ 11min 54sec
  133. Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) @ 13min 45sec
  134. Vincent Jerome (Europcar) s.t.
  135. Brian Bulgac (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  136. Daniel Oss (Liquigas) @ 17min 50sec