BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Vlaamse Druivenveldrit Cross (C-1), Overijse, Belgium

Sunday, December 15: Complete results

Vlaamse Druivenveldrit Overijse Cross podium history

Results: Men | Women

Men

Mathieu Can der Poel

Mathieru Van der Poel leaves everyone else behind. Picture: Photopress.be

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu CORENDON-CIRCUS 1hr 0min 54sec
2 PIDCOCK Thomas TRINITY RACING @ 14sec
3 HERMANS Quinten TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 27sec
4 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:04
5 MERLIER Tim CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:02:37
6 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:03:08
7 BOSMANS Wietse 1:03:30
8 SOETE Daan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:03:49
9 MEISEN Marcel CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:04:18
10 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:04:27
11 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:18
12 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:05:25
13 TURNER Ben CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:05:27
14 KIELICH Timo CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:05:33
15 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:35
16 MASON Cameron TRINITY RACING 1:06:03
17 WEBER Sascha 1:06:25
18 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:06:35
19 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:06:42
20 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:06:56
21 MERLIER Braam CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:07:13
22 PEETERS Yannick PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -1 LAP
23 WUYTS Mathijs TARTELETTO-ISOREX -1 LAP
24 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik -2 LAPS
25 GYS Jens -2 LAPS
26 SMETS Gert CREAFIN-FRISTADS -3 LAPS
27 ARTZ Bart -3 LAPS
28 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth -3 LAPS
29 VERHEYEN Thomas -3 LAPS
30 DE MEYER Senne -3 LAPS
31 FERDINANDE Anton PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -3 LAPS
32 DE WIT Edwin -3 LAPS
33 PEERS Nick -3 LAPS
34 BAKX Kelvin -3 LAPS
35 VAN TRICHT Floris -4 LAPS
36 LEAERTS Yelle -4 LAPS
37 JUDELSON Max -4 LAPS
38 MEULEMANS Lennert -4 LAPS
39 JØRGENSEN Mikkel -5 LAPS
40 GOOSEN Wouter -5 LAPS
41 TORMANS Siebe -5 LAPS
42 GODRIE Stan -5 LAPS
43 OGER Vincent -6 LAPS
VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS DNF
VERMEERSCH Gianni CREAFIN-FRISTADS DNF
AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS DNF
VAN CUTSEM Senna DNF
MEIN Thomas TARTELETTO-ISOREX DNF
CAREME Grégory DSQ

Women:

Annemarie Worst

Annemarie Worst finishes more than a minute ahead of her nearest chaser. Picture: Photopress.be

1 WORST Annemarie 777 47min 21sec
2 BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 1min 8sec
3 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 @ 1min 13sec
4 LECHNER Eva CREAFIN-FRISTADS 0:48:42
5 VAS Kata Blanka 0:48:51
6 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN 0:49:08
7 MAJERUS Christine 0:49:13
8 RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:49:19
9 FRANCK Alicia EXPERZA PRO CX 0:49:48
10 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:50:11
11 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion EXPERZA PRO CX 0:50:43
12 VAN ALPHEN Aniek 0:51:10
13 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN 0:51:23
14 KAPTHEIJNS Maud PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:51:57
15 VANDERBEKEN Joyce 0:52:38
16 VERHOEVEN Suzanne 0:52:50
17 DOBBELAERE Jana 0:53:34
18 VAN BOVEN Hannah 0:54:55
19 BELLAERT Axelle 0:55:08
20 CRABBÉ Kiona -2 LAPS
21 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa -2 LAPS
22 COOGAN CISEK Corey -2 LAPS
23 STRATHDEE Ishbel -2 LAPS
24 VAN DE REE Monique -2 LAPS
25 KUKK Kätlin -2 LAPS
26 KELLY Siobhan -3 LAPS
27 AKHMADULLINA Guzel -3 LAPS
28 COMMISSARIS Caren -3 LAPS
29 VAN WUNSEL Lise -3 LAPS
30 MAUS Laetitia -3 LAPS
31 GREENHALGH Laura -3 LAPS
BEECKMANS Sara DNF