BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Azencross-Loenhout (C-1),
Loenhout, Belgium

Friday, December 27, 2019

Azencross-Loenhout podium history | 2018 edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu Van der Poel

Is Mathieu van der Poel the world's finest living endurance athlete? He wins again! Photo: Belga

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu CORENDON-CIRCUS 1hr 0min 26sec
2 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 9sec
3 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 52sec
4 MERLIER Tim CREAFIN-FRISTADS @ 1min 13sec
5 VAN AERT Wout BEL 1:01:40
6 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:01:42
7 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:01:45
8 BOSMANS Wietse BEL 1:01:48
9 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:05
10 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:07
11 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:02:25
12 ORTS LLORET Felipe TEIKA-GSPORT-BH 1:02:29
13 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:02:30
14 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:31
15 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:03:02
16 RÜEGG Timon SUI 1:04:19
17 HYDE Stephen CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:04:49
18 VAN DER POEL David CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:05:02
19 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:05:21
20 WHITE Curtis CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:05:35
21 DORIGONI Jakob SELLE ITALIA-GUERCIOTTI-ELITE 1:06:09
22 BOROŠ Michael CZE 1:06:11
23 ZAHNER Simon SUI 1:06:12
24 WERNER Kerry USA 1:06:31
25 VAN DEN HAM Michael EASTON-GIANT 1:06:46
26 GROENEN Klaas NED 1:06:56
27 FERNANDEZ Kevin NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:07:09
28 PEERS Nick BEL 1:07:18
29 BOULO Matthieu FRA 1:07:19
30 DE MEYER Senne BEL 1:07:24
31 VAN STAEYEN Maarten BEL -1 LAP
32 BAKX Kelvin NED -1 LAP
33 TIELEN Dario BEL -1 LAP
34 LEAERTS Yelle BEL -1 LAP
35 SAN MILLAN Mario ESP -1 LAP
36 WOUTERS Sieben CREAFIN-FRISTADS -2 LAPS
37 HÄHNEL Frederik GER -2 LAPS
38 JUILIANO Andrew USA -2 LAPS
39 PAPRSTKA Tomáš CZE -2 LAPS
40 AALRUST Henrik Lunder NOR -2 LAPS
41 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS -2 LAPS
42 COMINELLI Cristian CYCLING CAFE' RACING TEAM -2 LAPS
43 MOTTIEZ Gilles SUI -2 LAPS
44 JUDELSON Max USA -3 LAPS
45 JETTE Cameron CAN -4 LAPS
46 POBLET DOT Albert ESP -4 LAPS
47 GINIAT Andrew USA -4 LAPS
48 LE BAIL Tony FRA -4 LAPS
49 KOYEN Niels BEL -4 LAPS
50 VAN DEN BERG Bart NED -4 LAPS
51 EDHOFER Thomas GER -5 LAPS
52 TURSI Loris ITA -5 LAPS
53 OGER Vincent BEL -5 LAPS
54 ARGUELLES Miguel ESP -5 LAPS
55 DALLA PIETA' Kevin ITA -5 LAPS
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE DNF
WEBER Sascha GER DNF
DE WIT Edwin BEL DNF

Women:

Ceylin Alvarado

Ceylin Alvarado finishes almost 2 minutes ahead of her nearest chaser, Sanne Cant. Photo: Belga

1 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen CORENDON-CIRCUS 43min 52sec
2 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN @ 1min 45sec
3 WORST Annemarie 777 @ 1min 48sec
4 COMPTON Katherine USA @ 1min 53sec
5 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 46:18
6 LECHNER Eva CREAFIN-FRISTADS 46:22
7 VERDONSCHOT Laura PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 46:42
8 WEST Ruby CAN 46:46
9 KASTELIJN Yara 777 46:47
10 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 46:47
11 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 47:01
12 VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX 47:13
13 VAN ALPHEN Aniek NED 47:26
14 VAS Kata Blanka HUN 47:34
15 BARONI Francesca SELLE ITALIA-GUERCIOTTI-ELITE 47:37
16 KAPTHEIJNS Maud PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 47:40
17 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN 47:41
18 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 47:47
19 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN 47:54
20 DOBBELAERE Jana BEL 48:00
21 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena NED 49:17
22 BAJGEROVÁ Nikola CZE 49:35
23 GOOSSENS Veerle NED 49:54
24 BRANDAU Elisabeth GER 50:27
25 BARHOUMI Zina SUI 50:40
26 MÕTTUS Mari-Liis EST 50:50
27 VANÍČKOVÁ Tereza CZE 50:59
28 ARENSMAN Hannah USA 51:03
29 VAN DE REE Monique NED 51:30
30 WERNER Emily USA 51:31
31 RÜEGG Noemi SUI 51:34
32 BOROWIECKA Barbara POL 51:37
33 SCHNEIDER Janine GER 51:39
34 CRABBÉ Kiona BEL 51:41
35 MEISTROK Susanne NED 51:42
36 NUSS Raylyn USA 51:59
37 PERRYMAN Amy GBR 52:06
38 BORGHESI Letizia ITA 52:13
39 PEETERS Jinse BEL 52:13
40 THACKRAY Sophie GBR 52:36
41 RUNNELS Samantha USA -1 LAP
42 MUDŘÍKOVÁ Kateřina CZE -1 LAP
43 KUKK Kätlin EST -1 LAP
44 VAN WATERSCHOOT Famke NED -1 LAP
45 SCOTT Katie GBR -1 LAP
46 TRABAZO BRAGADO Irene ESP -1 LAP
47 CUETO VEGA Sara ESP -1 LAP
48 COOGAN CISEK Corey USA -1 LAP
49 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa BEL -1 LAP
50 GROSS Rebecca USA -1 LAP
51 DIAZ LOPEZ Paula ESP -1 LAP
52 MANLEY Abbie GBR -1 LAP
53 DE BRUYNE Meg BEL -1 LAP
54 VAN WUNSEL Lise BEL -1 LAP
55 COMMISSARIS Caren BEL -1 LAP
56 VERMEIREN Tinne BEL -1 LAP
57 ROMBOUTS Tine BEL -1 LAP
58 TREVILLA SAMPERIO Sandra ESP -1 LAP
59 DE VOS Nele BEL -2 LAPS
60 VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -2 LAPS
61 NIKOLOPOULOS Julia GER -2 LAPS
62 BARTHELS Maïté LUX -2 LAPS
63 NELEN Kristien BEL -2 LAPS
64 GEOGHEGAN Michelle IRL -2 LAPS
65 VAN WEERELD Lieke NED -2 LAPS
BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS DNF
SELS Loes IKO-CRELAN DNF
DE ROECK Naomi BEL DNF
MULDER Mascha GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS DNF
LYNN Marie GBR DNF
BEECKMANS Sara BEL DNF