BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Tour du Haut Var (2.1), France

45th edition: February 16 - February 17, 2013

Tour du Haut Var podium history| 2012 edition | 2014 edition | Stage 1 | Stage 2 |

Sunday, February 17: 2nd and Final Stage, Draguignan - Draguignan, 207 km

Results:

  1. Lars Boom (Blanco) 5hr 18min 6sec
  2. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) s.t.
  3. Daniel Oss (BMC) s.t.
  4. Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco) s.t.
  5. Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ) @ 4sec
  6. Thos Hushovd (BMC) @ 14sec
  7. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Egoitz Garcia (Cofidis) s.t.
  9. Justin Jules (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
  10. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  11. Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat-Quber 93) s.r.
  12. Cyrille Patoux (Roubaix Lille Métropole) s.t.
  13. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  14. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  15. Jerome Vincent (Europcar) s.t.
  16. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  17. Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ) s.t.
  18. Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  19. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) s.t.
  20. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Blanco) s.t.
  21. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) s.t.
  22. Alexis Vuillermoz (Sojasun) s.t.
  23. Thomas Rohregger (Radio Shack) s.t.
  24. Rémi Pauriol (Sojasun) s.t.
  25. Mikael Cherel (Ag2r) s.t.
  26. Juan José Cobo (Movistar) s.t.
  27. Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  28. Hubert Dupont (Ag2r) s.t.
  29. Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  30. Lachlan Norris (Raleigh) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 2: 359.5 km raced at an average speed of 39.910 km/hr

  1. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) 9hr 0min 28sec
  2. Lars Boom (Blanco) s.t.
  3. Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco) s.t.
  4. Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ) @ 4sec
  5. Thor Hushovd (BMC) @ 14sec
  6. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  7. Egoitz Garcia (Cofidis) s.t.
  8. Justin Jules (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
  9. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  10. Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  11. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  12. Vincent Jerome (Europcar) s.t.
  13. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  14. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) s.t.
  15. Cyrille Patoux (Roubaix Lille Métropole) s.t.
  16. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  17. Alexis Vuillermoz (Sojasun) s.t.
  18. Tom Jelte Slagter (Blanco) s.t.
  19. Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  20. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Blanco) s.t.
  21. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) s.t.
  22. Hubert Dupont (Ag2r) s.t.
  23. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) s.t.
  24. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Sojasun) s.t.
  25. Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  26. Juan José Cobo (Movistar) s.t.
  27. Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  28. Thomas Rohregger (Radio Shack) s.t.
  29. Rein Taaramae (Cofidis) s.t.
  30. Rémi Pauriol (Sojasun) s.t.
  31. Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  32. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) s.t.
  33. Daniel Oss (BMC) @ 17sec
  34. Mikael Cherel (Ag2r) @ 31sec
  35. Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) @ 38sec
  36. Christophe Le Mevel (Cofidis) @ 42sec
  37. Mathias Frank (BMC) s.t.
  38. Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) @ 43sec
  39. Lachlan Norris (Raleigh) @ 1min 5sec
  40. Manuel Quinziato (BMC) s.t.
  41. Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ) @ 1min 22sec
  42. Théo Vimpere (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 1min 39sec
  43. Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) @ 2min 21sec
  44. Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  45. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  46. Angel Madrazo (Movistar) @ 2min 38sec
  47. Sylvain Georges (Ag2r) @ 2min 48sec
  48. Dominik Nerz (BMC) @ 2min 49sec
  49. Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2r) s.t.
  50. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
  51. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 map


Saturday, February 16: Stage 1, Le Cannet des Maures - La Croix Valmer, 152.5 km

Results:

  1. Thor Hushovd (BMC) 3hr 42min 22sec
  2. Tom Jelte Slagter (Blanco) s.t.
  3. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) s.t.
  4. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  5. Egoitz Garcia (Cofidis) s.t.
  6. Justin Jules (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
  7. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  8. Nicholas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  9. Vincent Jerome (Europcar) s.t.
  10. Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  11. Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  12. Alexis Vuillermoz (Sojasun) s.t.
  13. Dominik Nerz (BMC) s.t.
  14. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) s.t.
  15. Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2r) s.t.
  16. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  17. Fabian Wegmann (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  18. Romain Lemarcahnd (Cofidis) s.t.
  19. Lars Boom (Blanco) s.t.
  20. Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) s.t.
  21. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  22. Cyrille Patoux (Radio Shack) s.t.
  23. Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  24. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  25. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Blanco) s.t.
  26. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) s.t.
  27. Christophe Le Mevel (Cofidis) s.t.
  28. Chris Anker Sörensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  29. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Sojasun) s.t.
  30. Anraud Gerard (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.

GC after Stage 1: Stage as stage results.

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 map