BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.1), Spain.

60th edition: February 19 - February 23, 2014

Vuelta a Andalucia podium history | 2013 edition | 2015 edition |

Startlist with backnumbers | Prologue | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 |


Les Woodland's Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story is available as an audiobook on audible.com

Sunday, February 23: 4th and Final Stage, Ubrique - Fuengirola, 159.8 km

Results:

  1. Moreno Hofland (Belkin) 4hr 9min 53sec. 38.370 km/hr
  2. Nikias Arndt (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  3. Kenneth Vanbilsen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  4. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 1sec
  5. Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  6. Davide Vigano (Caja Rural) s.t.
  7. Edvald Boasson Hagen (SKY) s.t.
  8. Jon Izagirre (Movistar) s.t.
  9. Daniel Hoelgaard (ETIXX) s.t.
  10. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) s.t.
  11. Julien Simon (Cofidis) s.t.
  12. Greg Henderson (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  13. Fabio Silvestre (Trek) s.t.
  14. Pawel Franczak (Active Jet) s.t.
  15. Lukasz Wisniowski (ETIXX) s.t.
  16. Geraint Thomas (sky) s.t.
  17. Nico Sijmens (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  18. Ivar Slik (Rabobank Development) s.t.
  19. Edwing Cammaerts (Cofidis) s.t.
  20. Carlos Barbero (Euskadi) s.t.
  21. Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  22. Gregory Habeaux (Wanty-Group Gobert) s.t.
  23. Pablo Lechuga (Euskadi) s.t.
  24. Tanel Kangert (Astana) s.t.
  25. Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) s.t.
  26. Lukasz Owsian (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  27. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Rabobank Development) s.t.
  28. Michel Podlaski (Active Jet) s.t.
  29. Stephane Poulhies (Cofidis) s.t.
  30. Francis de Greef (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 4: 734.5 km raced at an average speed of 39.078 km/hr

  1. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) 18hr 47min 45sec
  2. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 31sec
  3. Luis Leon Sanchez (Caja Rural) @ 33sec
  4. Jon Izagirre (Movistar) s.t.
  5. Tanel Kangert (Astana) @ 43sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 55sec
  7. Thomas Degand (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 1min 2sec
  8. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) @ 1min 6sec
  9. Michele Scarponi (Astana) @ 1min 13sec
  10. Lui Angel Mate (Cofidis) @ 1min 24sec
  11. Geraint Thomas (Sky) @ 1min 30sec
  12. Marcos Garcia (Caja Rural) @ 1min 38sec
  13. Sergio Pardilla (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 47sec
  14. Haimar Zubeldia (Trek) @ 2min 15sec
  15. Bart de Clercq (lotto-Belisol) @ 2min 17sec
  16. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Rabobank Development) s.t.
  17. Francis de Greef (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 2min 21sec
  18. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  19. Julien Simon (Cofidis) @ 2min 28sec
  20. Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) @ 2min 31sec
  21. David Arroyo (Caja rural) @ 2min 40sec
  22. Maxime Monfort (Lotto-Belisol) @ 2min 47sec
  23. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) @ 3min 1sec
  24. Miguel Minguez (Euskadi) @ 3min 5sec
  25. Eliot Lietaer (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 3min 30sec
  26. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Belkin) @ 4min 28sec
  27. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 5min 26sec
  28. Javier Megias (Novo Nordisk) @ 5min 28sec
  29. Julian Arredondo (Trek) @ 5min 29sec
  30. Antonio Piedra (Caja Rural) @ 6min 38sec
  31. Vasil Kiryienka (Sky) s.t.
  32. Tomasz Marczynski (CCC Polsat) @ 7min 11sec
  33. Kristof Vandewalle (Trek) s.t.
  34. Maciej Paterski (CCC Polsat) @ 7min 29sec
  35. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana) @ 7min 48sec
  36. Lukasz Wisniowski (ETIXX) @ 8min 5sec
  37. José Herrada (Movistar) @ 8min 45sec
  38. Lukasz Owsian (CCC Polsat) @ 8min 55sec
  39. Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Shimano) @ 9min 4sec
  40. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) @ 9min 37sec
  41. Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 9min 50sec
  42. Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 10min 24sec
  43. Bayron Guama De La Cruz (Ecuador) @ 10min 25sec
  44. Ruben Plaza (Movistar) @ 10min 34sec
  45. Adrian Honkisz (CCC Polsat) @ 10min 50sec
  46. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 10min 51sec
  47. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 11min 28sec
  48. Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 11min 48sec
  49. Jelle Vanendert (Lotto-Belisol) @ 12min 5sec
  50. Markel Irizar (Trek) @ 12min 15sec

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 profile


Saturday, February 22: Stage 3, San Lúcar la Mayor - Sevilla, 183.7 km

Results:

  1. Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka) 4hr 17min 39sec. 42.779 km/hr
  2. Roy Jans (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  3. Moreno Hofland (Belkin) s.t.
  4. Nikias Arndt (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  5. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  6. Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  7. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) s.t.
  8. Fabio Silvestre (Trek) s.t.
  9. Kenneth van Bilsen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  10. Davide Vigano (Caja Rural) s.t.
  11. Martijn Verschoor (Novo Nordisk) s.t.
  12. Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  13. Alexey Lutsenko (Astana) s.t.
  14. Edwing Cammaert (Cofidis) s.t.
  15. Pawel Franszak (Active Jet) s.t.
  16. Dennis van Winden (Belkin) s.t.
  17. Carlos Barbero (Euskadi) s.t.
  18. Arakdiusz Owsian (Active Jet) s.t.
  19. Maciej Paterski (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  20. Michel Podsliaski (Active Jet) s.t.
  21. Bayron Guama De La Cruz (Ecuador) s.t.
  22. Tom Veelers (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  23. Lukasz Wisnioswski (ETIXX) s.t.
  24. Danilo Hondo (Trek) s.t.
  25. David Arroyo (Caja rural) s.t.
  26. Luis Leon Sanchez (Caja Rural) s.t.
  27. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Rabobank Development) s.t.
  28. Michele Scarponi (Astana) s.t.
  29. Richie Porte (Sky) s.t.
  30. Stephane Poulhies (Cofidis) s.t.

GC after Stage 3: 574.7 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.28 km/hr

  1. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) 14hr 37min 51sec
  2. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 20sec
  3. Luis Leon Sanchez (Caja Rural) @ 22sec
  4. Jon Izagirre (Movistar) @ 33sec
  5. Tanel Kangert (Astana) @ 43sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 44sec
  7. Thomas Degand (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 51sec
  8. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) @ 55sec
  9. Michele Scarponi (Astana) @ 1min 2sec
  10. Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) @ 1min 24sec
  11. Marcos Garcia (Caja Rural) @ 1min 27sec
  12. Geraint Thomas (Sky) @ 1min 30sec
  13. Sergio Pardilla (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 36sec
  14. Haimar Zubeldia (Trek) @ 2min 4sec
  15. Bart de Clercq (Lotto-Belisol) @ 2min 6sec
  16. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) @ 2min 10sec
  17. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Rabobank Development) @ 2min 17sec
  18. Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) @ 2min 20sec
  19. Francis de Greef (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 2min 21sec
  20. Peter Kennaugh (Sky) s.t.
  21. Julien Simon (Cofidis) @ 2min 28sec
  22. David Arroyo (Caja Rural) @ 2min 29sec
  23. Maxime Monfort (Lotto-Belisol) @ 2min 36sec
  24. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) @ 2min 50sec
  25. Miguel Minguez (Euskadi) @ 2min 54se
  26. Eliot Lietaer (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 3min 19sec
  27. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Belkin) @ 3min 34sec
  28. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 3min 56sec
  29. Javier Megias (Novo Nordisk) @ 5min 3sec
  30. Julian Arredeondo (Trek) @ 5min 18sec

Stage 3 profile

Stage 3 profile


Friday, February 21: Stage 2, La Guardia de Jaén - Santuario Virgen de la Sierra de Cabra, 197.1 km

Results:

  1. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) 5hr 2min 53sec. 39.045 km/hr
  2. Luis Leon Sanchez (Caja Rural) @ 1sec
  3. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) s.t.
  4. Michele Scarponi (Astana) s.t.
  5. Richie Porte (Sky) s.t.
  6. Thomas Degand (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 5sec
  7. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) s.t.
  8. Tanel Kangert (Astana) s.t.
  9. Marcos Garcia (Caja Rural) @ 9sec
  10. Jon Iizigirre (Movistar) s.t.
  11. Lui Angel Mate (Cofidis) @ 16sec
  12. Julian Arredondo (Trek) @ 20sec
  13. Sergio Pardilla (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 22sec
  14. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 37sec
  15. Geraint Thomas (Sky) @ 46sec
  16. David arroyo (Caja Rural) @ 49sec
  17. Bart de Clercq (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  18. Peter Kennaugh (sky) @ 1min 2sec
  19. Francis de Greef (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 1min 27sec
  20. Maxime Monfort (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  21. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  22. Haimar Zubeldia (Trek) s.t.
  23. Paolo Tirlongo (Astana) s.t.
  24. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Rabobank Development) s.t.
  25. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) @ 1min 48sec
  26. Eliot Lietaer (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  27. Julien Simon (Cofidis) s.t.
  28. Miguel Minguez (Euskadi) s.t.
  29. Lars Petter Norhaug (Belkin) @ 2min 41sec
  30. Javier Megias (TNN) @ 3min 27sec

GC after Stage 2: 391 km raced so far at an average speed of 37.827 km/hr

  1. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) 10hr 20min 12sec
  2. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 20sec
  3. Luis Leon Sanchez (Caja Rural) @ 22sec
  4. Jon Izagirre (Movistar) @ 33sec
  5. Tanel Kangert (Astana) @ 43sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 44sec
  7. Thomas Degand (Wanty-Group Gobert) @ 51sec
  8. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) @ 55sec
  9. Michele Scarponi (Astana) @ 1min 2sec
  10. Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) @ 1min 24sec
  11. Marcos Garcia (Caja Rural) @ 1min 27sec
  12. Geraint Thomas (Sky) @ 1min 30sec
  13. Sergio Pardilla (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 36sec
  14. Haimar Zubeldia (Trek) @ 2min 4sec
  15. Bart de Clercq (Lotto-Belisol) @ 2min 6sec
  16. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) @ 2min 10sec
  17. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Rabobank Development) @ 2min 17sec
  18. Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) @ 2min 20sec
  19. Francis de Greef (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 2min 21sec
  20. Peter Kennaugh (Sky) s.t.
  21. Julien Simon (Cofidis) @ 2min 28sec
  22. David Arroyo (Caja Rural) @ 2min 29sec
  23. Maxime Monfort (Lotto-Belisol) @ 2min 36sec
  24. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) @ 2min 50sec
  25. Miguel Minguez (Euskadi) @ 2min 54sec
  26. Eliot Lietaer (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 3min 19sec
  27. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Belkin) @ 3min 34sec
  28. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 3min 56sec
  29. Javier Megias (TNN) @ 5min 3sec
  30. Julian Arredondo (Trek) @ 5min 18sec

Stage 2 profile

Stage 2 profile


Thursday, February 20: Stage 1, Vélez Málaga - Jaén, 186.8 km

Results:

  1. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) 5hr 8min 57sec. 36.239 km/hr
  2. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 4sec
  3. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat)
  4. Richie Porte (Sky) s.t.
  5. Luis Leon Sanchez (Caja Rural) s.t.
  6. Julien Simon (Cofidis) @ 11sec
  7. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) @ 12sec
  8. Jon Izagirre (Movistar) @ 15sec
  9. Thomas Degand (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 16sec
  10. Tanel Kangert (Astana) @ 17sec
  11. Michele Scarponi (Astana) @ 19sec
  12. Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) s.t.
  13. Haimar Zubeldia (Trek) @ 21sec
  14. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Rabobank Development) @ 23sec
  15. Marcos García (Caja Rural) s.t.
  16. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) s.t.
  17. Francis de Greef (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  18. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Belkin) s.t.
  19. Miguel Minguez (Euskadi) s.t.
  20. Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) s.t.
  21. Geraint Thomas (Sky) @ 30sec
  22. Tim Wellens (Lotto-Belisol) @ 34sec
  23. Romain Zingle (Cofidis) s.t.
  24. Yohan Bagot (Cofidis) @ 36sec
  25. Maxime Monfort (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  26. Sergio Pardilla (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  27. David Arroyo (Caja Rural) @ 44sec
  28. Maciej Paterski (CCC Polsat) @ 51sec
  29. Javier Moreno (Movistar) s.t.
  30. Tomasz Marczynski (CCC Polsat) @ 53sec

GC after Stage 1: 193.9 km raced so far at an average speed of 36.664 km/hr

  1. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) 5hr 17min 19sec
  2. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 19sec
  3. Luis Leon Sanchez (Caja Rural) @ 21sec
  4. Jon Izagirre (Movistar) @ 24sec
  5. Haimar Zubeldia (Trek) @ 37sec
  6. Tanel Kangert (Astana) @ 38sec
  7. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 39sec
  8. Julien Simon (Cofidis) @ 40sec
  9. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) @ 43sec
  10. Geraint Thomas (Sky) @ 44sec
  11. Thomas Degand (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 46sec
  12. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Rabobank Development) @ 50sec
  13. Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) @ 53sec
  14. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Belkin) s.t.
  15. Francis de Greef (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 54sec
  16. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) s.t.
  17. Tim Wellens (Lotto-Belisol) @ 55sec
  18. Romain Zingle (Cofidis) @ 59sec
  19. Michele Scarponi (Astana) @ 1min 1sec
  20. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) @ 1min 2sec
  21. Miguel Minguez (Euskadi) @ 1min 6sec
  22. Javier Moreno (Movistar) s.t.
  23. Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) @ 1min 8sec
  24. Maxime Monfort (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 9sec
  25. Sergio Pardilla (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 14sec
  26. Yohan Bagot (Cofidis) s.t.
  27. Simon Geschke (Giant-Shimano) @ 1min 16sec
  28. Bart De Clercq (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 17sec
  29. Marcos García (Caja Rural) @ 1min 18sec
  30. Peter Kennaugh (Sky) @ 1min 19sec

Stage 1 profile

Stage 1 profile


Wednesday, February 19: 7.3 km Almería Prologue Individual Time Trial

Results:

  1. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) 8min 22sec. 52.35 km/hr
  2. Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Shimano) @ 7sec
  3. Jon Izagirre (Movistar) @ 9sec
  4. Vasil Kiryienka (Sky) @ 13sec
  5. Geraint Thomas (Sky) @ 14sec
  6. Bradley Wiggins (Sky) s.t.
  7. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 15sec
  8. Javier Moreno (Movistar) s.t.
  9. Simon Geschke (Giant-Shimano) @ 16sec
  10. Haimar Zubeldia (Trek) s.t.
  11. Luis Leon Sanchez (Caja Rural) @ 17sec
  12. Bart de Clercq (Lotto-Belisol) @ 18sec
  13. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) @ 19sec
  14. Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) @ 20sec
  15. Kristof Vandewalle (Trek) @ 21sec
  16. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) s.t.
  17. Tanel kangert (Astana) s.t.
  18. Markel Irizar (Trek) s.t.
  19. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana) s.t.
  20. Tim Wellens (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  21. Peter Kennaugh (Sky) @ 24sec
  22. Yves Lampaert (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  23. Nikias Arndt (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  24. Danilo Hondo (Trek) s.t.
  25. Romain Zingle (Cofids) @ 25sec
  26. Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Belisol) @ 26sec
  27. Imanol Erviti (Movistar) s.t.
  28. Ignatas Konovalovas (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 27sec
  29. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Rabobank Development) s.t.
  30. Xabier Zandio (Sky) @ 28sec

Prologue map

Prologue map


Startlist with backnumbers: February 19, 2014

Movistar
Director: José Luis Arrieta
1. VALVERDE Alejandro
2. MORENO Javier
3. PLAZA Rubén
4. HERRADA Jose
5. IZAGIRRE Ion
6. ERVITI Imanol
7. CAPECCHI Eros

Lotto-Belisol
Director: Jean-Pierre Heynderickx
11. VANENDERT Jelle
12. HENDERSON Gregory
13. MONFORT Maxime
14. DE CLERCQ Bart
15. WELLENS Tim
16. WILLEMS Frederik
17. DEBUSSCHERE Jens

Astana
Director: Dmitri Sedoun
21. SCARPONI Michele
22. FUGLSANG Jakob
23. TIRALONGO Paolo
24. KANGERT Tanel
25. LUTSENKO Aleksey
26. KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
27. ZEITS Andrey

Giant-Shimano
Director: Christian Guiberteau
31. DUMOULIN Tom
32. KITTEL Marcel
33. GESCHKE Simon
34. OLIVIER Daan
35. VEELERS Tom
36. MEZGEC Luka
37. ARNDT Nikias

Trek Factory Racing
Director: Adriano Baffi
41. IRIZAR Markel
42. HONDO Danilo
43. VOIGT Jens
44. ZUBELDIA Haimar
45. ARREDONDO Julián David
46. SILVESTRE Fábio
47. VANDEWALLE Kristof

Sky
Director: Dario Cioni
51. WIGGINS Bradley
52. PORTE Richie
53. THOMAS Geraint
54. KIRYIENKA Vasil
55. KENNAUGH Peter
56. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
57. ZANDIO Xabier

Belkin
Director: Frans Maasen
61. MOLLEMA Bauke
62. HIVERT Jonathan
63. TEN DAM Laurens
64. VAN DER LIJKE Nick
65. NORDHAUG Lars Petter
66. VAN WINDEN Dennis
67. HOFLAND Moreno

Cofidis
Director: Dicher Rous
71. MATE Luis Angel
72. CAMMAERTS Edwig
73. NAVARRO Daniel
74. BAGOT Yoann
75. ZINGLE Romain
76. POULHIES Stéphane
77. SIMON Julien

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Director: Eugenio Goicoechea
81. SANCHEZ Luis Leon
82. PIEDRA Antonio
83. ARROYO David
84. GARCIA Marcos
85. TXURRUKA Amets
86. ARAMENDIA Javier
87. VIGANO Davide

Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise
Director: Walter Planckaert
91. DECLERCQ Tim
92. STEELS Stijn
93. LIETAER Eliot
94. LAMPAERT Yves
95. THEUNS Edward
96. VANBILSEN Kenneth
97. VAN ASBROECK Tom

CCC Polsat Polkowice
Director: Piotr Wadecki
101. REBELLIN Davide
102. HONKISZ Adrian
103. OWSIAN Lukasz
104. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
105. SAMOILAU Branislau
106. PATERSKI Maciej
107. KUREK Adrian

MTN-Qhubeka
Director: ?
111. PARDILLA Sergio
112. CIOLEK Gerald
113. STAUFF Andreas
114. GERDEMANN Linus
115. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
116. TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
117. VENTER Jaco

Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Director: Hilaire Van der Schueren
121. HABEAUX Gregory
122. DEGAND Thomas
123. DE GREEF Francis
124. JANS Roy
125. SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
126. SIJMENS Nico
127. VAN MELSEN Kevin

Novo Nordisk
Director: Massimo Podenzana
131. MEJIAS Javier
132. LOZANO David
133. HENTTALA Joonas
134. PERON Andrea
135. VERSCHOOR Martijn
136. DE MESMAEKER Kevin
137. WILLIAMS Christopher

Etixx
Director: René Andrle
141. CUADROS Álvaro
142. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz
143. GUERIN Alexis
144. HOELGAARD Daniel
145. HOELGAARD Markus
146. KERKHOF Tim
147. SPOKES Samuel

Active Jet
Director: Piotr Kosmala
151. EZQUERRA Jesus
152. GONZALEZ Mario
153. BRYLOWSKI Pawel
154. OWSIAN Arkadiusz
155. FRANCZAK Pawel
156. PIASKOWY Emanuel
157. PODLASKI Michal

Rabobank Development Team
Arthur van Dongen
161. KOREVAAR Merijn
162. DOLFSMA Emiel
163. HAVIK Piotr
164. HOFSTEDE Lennard
165. LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
166. SLIK Ivar
167. TUSVELD Martijn

Euskadi
Gorka Gerrikagoitia
171. LECHUGA Pablo
172. ZUAZUBISKAR Illart
173. BARBERO Carlos
174. LARRINAGA Jon
175. MINGUEZ Miguel
176. ORBE Haritz
177. TXOPERENA Beñat

Ecuador
Director: Domènec Carbonell
181. GUAMA Byron Patricio
182. RAGONESSI Jose
183. NAVARRETE Segundo
184. ROVIRA POUS Jaume
185. SIMON Jordi
186. HIDALGO Pablo
187. CARBONELL Isaac