BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Scheldeprijs (HC)

(Grand Prix de l'Escaut), Belgium

101st edition: Tuesday, April 3, 2013

Scheldeprijs podium history | 2014 edition |

Antwerpen - Schoten, 204 km. 191 starters, 161 classified finishers

Scheldeprijs finish

Results:

  1. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 4hr 41min 0sec. 43.559 km/hr
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  3. Barry Markus (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  4. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  6. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  7. Kenny Dehaes (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  8. Theo Bos (Blanco) s.t.
  9. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  10. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  11. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  12. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
  13. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  14. Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r) s.t.
  15. Jonathan Cantwell (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  16. Kurt Hovelynck (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  17. Roy Jans (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  18. Michael Schwarzmann (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  19. Roman Maikin (RusVelo) s.t.
  20. Andreas Stauff (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  21. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  22. Alexander Serebryakov (Euskaltel) s.t.
  23. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Vacansolei) s.t.
  24. Ricardo Garcia (Euskaltel) s.t.
  25. Jonathan McEvoy (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  26. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  27. Kevin Claeys (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  28. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  29. Ioannis Tamouridis (Euskaltel) s.t.
  30. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  31. Michele Merlo (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  32. Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
  33. Clinton Robert Avery (Champion System) s.t.
  34. Steven Caethoven (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  35. Russel Downing (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  36. Peio Bilbao (Euskaltel) s.t.
  37. Jack Bauer (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  38. Jacobe Keough (United Healthcare) s.t.
  39. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  40. David Boucher (FDJ) s.t.
  41. Roberto De Patre (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  42. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) s.t.
  43. Ralf Matzka (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  44. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  45. Igor Boev (RusVelo) s.t.
  46. Tim Mertens (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  47. Eloy Teruel (Movistar) s.t.
  48. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  49. Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  50. Sebastien Rosseler (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.