BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Paris - Roubaix (World Tour)

112th edition: Sunday, April 13, 2014

Paris-Roubaix podium history | 2013 edition | 2015 edition |

Course map and profile | Cobbled Sectors | Race Day Photos | Pre-race photos of riders training on the course | Start list with backnumbers |

Paris (Compiègne) - Roubaix, 257 km.
28 pavé sectors totaling 51.1 km

Paris-Roubaix cobbles

The Race: Dry and dusty day. At about 60 km to go Tom Boonen bridged to an earlier break that already had Geraint Thomas.

24 km to go: Boonen went clear from the front group, Sagan is trying to bridge to Boonen and Fabian Cancellara is trying, but can't, to leave the main chase group.

20 km to go: Boonen is back with the lead group; they were then caught by the Cancellara group. Peter Sagan is slightly off the front.

16.5 km to go at Carrefour de l'Arbre sector, Sagan is still alone with a small group containing John Degenkolb and Bradley Wiggins a few seconds behind. And then Sagan is caught. Exiting Carrefour de l'Arbre a group of five with Cancellara, Sep Vanmarcke, Degenkolb and Sagan is clear, chased by at 15 seconds by Wiggins, Boonen, Terpstra and Thomas

9 km to go, Boonen group catches the Sagan group.

Niki Terpstra took advantage of some some pavement and took off with one cobbled section and 6 kilometers to go. Terpstra quickly has a substantial lead. The chase was disorganized, allowing Terpstra to grow his lead to 19 seconds with 3 kilometers to go.

Terpstra drove on to the velodrome on the nose of his saddle while the chase had no cohesion. Terpstra earned a superb solo victory and joined the immortals of Paris-Roubaix.

Niki Terpstra wins Paris-Roubaix

Complete Results: more photos

Winners average speed: 41.787 km/hr

1 Niki Terpstra OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6hr 9min 1sec
2 John Degenkolb TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO @ 20 seconds
3 Fabian Cancellara TREK FACTORY RACING  
4 Sep Vanmarcke BELKIN PRO CYCLING  
5 Zdenek Stybar OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP  
6 Peter Sagan CANNONDALE  
7 Geraint Thomas TEAM SKY  
8 Sebastian Langeveld GARMIN - SHARP  
9 Bradley Wiggins TEAM SKY  
10 Tom Boonen OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP  
11 Bert De Backer TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO  + 00' 26''
12 Arnaud Demare FDJ.FR  + 00' 47''
13 Bernhard Eisel TEAM SKY  
14 Sébastien Turgot AG2R LA MONDIALE  
15 Bjorn Leukemans WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT  
16 Stijn Vandenbergh OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP  
17 Greg Van Avermaet BMC RACING TEAM  
18 Jos Van Emden BELKIN PRO CYCLING  
19 Thor Hushovd BMC RACING TEAM  + 01' 05''
20 Jean-Pierre Drucker WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT  
21 Edvald Boasson Hagen TEAM SKY  
22 Marcus Burghardt BMC RACING TEAM  
23 Sébastien Minard AG2R LA MONDIALE  
24 Yannick Martinez TEAM EUROPCAR  
25 Jens Keukeleire ORICA GREENEDGE  
26 Bram Tankink BELKIN PRO CYCLING  
27 Steve Chainel AG2R LA MONDIALE  
28 Adrien Petit COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS  + 02' 55''
29 Mitchell Docker ORICA GREENEDGE  
30 Taylor Phinney BMC RACING TEAM  
31 Luke Rowe TEAM SKY  
32 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.FR  
33 Laurens De Vreese WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT  
34 Michael Schär BMC RACING TEAM  
35 Nikolay Trusov TINKOFF-SAXO  
36 Kristijan Koren CANNONDALE  
37 Lars Boom BELKIN PRO CYCLING  + 02' 59''
38 Johan Van Summeren GARMIN - SHARP  
39 Maarten Wynants BELKIN PRO CYCLING  
40 Borut Bozic ASTANA PRO TEAM  
41 Mathew Hayman ORICA GREENEDGE  + 04' 14''
42 Maciej Bodnar CANNONDALE  + 05' 48''
43 Alexandre Pichot TEAM EUROPCAR  + 06' 42''
44 Roger Kluge IAM CYCLING  
45 Benoit Jarrier BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  
46 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R LA MONDIALE  
47 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE  
48 Brice Feillu BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  + 06' 44''
49 Florian Senechal COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS  
50 Filippo Pozzato LAMPRE - MERIDA  
51 Maarten Tjallingii BELKIN PRO CYCLING  
52 Michael Morkov TINKOFF-SAXO  + 07' 06''
53 Boy Van Poppel TREK FACTORY RACING  
54 José Ventoso Alberti Francisco MOVISTAR TEAM  
55 Jasper Stuyven TREK FACTORY RACING  
56 Zakkari Dempster TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA  
57 Viacheslav Kuznetsov TEAM KATUSHA  
58 Stig Broeckx LOTTO-BELISOL  
59 Yoann Offredo FDJ.FR  
60 Julien Fouchard COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS  
61 Imanol Erviti Ollo MOVISTAR TEAM  
62 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM CYCLING  
63 Blaz Jarc TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA  
64 Dylan Van Baarle GARMIN - SHARP  
65 Christian Knees TEAM SKY  
66 Andreas Schillinger TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA  
67 Tyler Farrar GARMIN - SHARP  
68 Stijn Steels TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE  
69 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO  
70 Jelle Wallays TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE  
71 Dmitriy Gruzdev ASTANA PRO TEAM  
72 Paolo Longo Borghini CANNONDALE  
73 Christopher Juul-Jensen TINKOFF-SAXO  
74 Luca Paolini TEAM KATUSHA  
75 Jens Debusschere LOTTO-BELISOL  + 07' 22''
76 Danilo Wyss BMC RACING TEAM  + 07' 51''
77 Robert Wagner BELKIN PRO CYCLING  + 09' 55''
78 Jarl Salomein TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE  
79 James Vanlandschoot WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT  
80 Andrea Palini LAMPRE - MERIDA  
81 Martijn Maaskant UNITEDHEALTHCARE  
82 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS  
83 Koen De Kort TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO  
84 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP  
85 Thomas Leezer BELKIN PRO CYCLING  
86 Gatis Smukulis TEAM KATUSHA  
87 Matthias Krizek CANNONDALE  
88 William Bonnet FDJ.FR  
89 Nicki Sorensen TINKOFF-SAXO  
90 Luke Durbridge ORICA GREENEDGE  
91 Heinrich Haussler IAM CYCLING  
92 Vladimir Gusev TEAM KATUSHA  
93 Jonathan Mc Evoy TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA  
94 Markel Irizar Arranburu TREK FACTORY RACING  
95 Matteo Trentin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP  
96 Manuel Quinziato BMC RACING TEAM  
97 Tim De Troyer WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT  
98 Marko Kump TINKOFF-SAXO  
99 Gregory Rast TREK FACTORY RACING  + 10' 08''
100 Nikias Arndt TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO  + 13' 16''
101 Alan Marangoni CANNONDALE  + 13' 42''
102 Clément Koretzky BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  
103 Christophe Laporte COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS  
104 Wesley Kreder WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT  
105 Jack Bauer GARMIN - SHARP  
106 Ruslan Tleubayev ASTANA PRO TEAM  
107 Edward Theuns TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE  
108 Yves Lampaert TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE  
109 Lars Bak LOTTO-BELISOL  
110 Damien Gaudin AG2R LA MONDIALE  + 16' 14''
111 Antonio Fischer Murilo FDJ.FR  + 16' 22''
112 Salvatore Puccio TEAM SKY  + 16' 22''
113 David Millar GARMIN - SHARP  + 16' 40''
114 Yaroslav Popovych TREK FACTORY RACING  + 18' 37''
115 Sébastien Hinault IAM CYCLING  + 18' 39''
116 Ramon Sinkeldam TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO  
117 Gabriel Rasch TEAM SKY  
118 Jens Mouris ORICA GREENEDGE  
119 Dominic Klemme IAM CYCLING  
120 Jesse Sergent TREK FACTORY RACING  
121 John Murphy UNITEDHEALTHCARE  + 18' 54''
122 Christopher Jones UNITEDHEALTHCARE  
123 Preben Van Hecke TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE  
124 Jasha Sütterlin MOVISTAR TEAM  
125 Raymond Kreder GARMIN - SHARP  
126 Vladimir Isaichev TEAM KATUSHA  
127 Alessandro Bazzana UNITEDHEALTHCARE  + 22' 04''
128 Pierre-Luc Perichon BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  
129 Vegard Breen LOTTO-BELISOL  
130 Kenny De Haes LOTTO-BELISOL  + 22' 08''
131 Jan Barta TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA  + 27' 42''
132 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE  + 27' 46''
133 Michael Hepburn ORICA GREENEDGE  
134 Sam Bennett TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA  
135 Daniil Fominykh ASTANA PRO TEAM  
136 Rüdiger Selig TEAM KATUSHA  
137 Valentin Iglinskiy ASTANA PRO TEAM  
138 Robert Förster UNITEDHEALTHCARE  
139 Mirko Selvaggi WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT  
140 Davide Frattini UNITEDHEALTHCARE  
141 Michal Kolar TINKOFF-SAXO  
142 Hugo Houle AG2R LA MONDIALE  
143 Ralf Matzka TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA  
144 Bradley White UNITEDHEALTHCARE  

2014 Paris-Roubaix course map and profile:

2014 Paris-Roubaix course map

2014 Paris-Roubaix course map

2014 Paris-Roubaix course profile

2014 Paris-Roubaix course profile


Cobbled sectors:

Sector no. At Km no.  Sector name Length/ km
28 97.5 Troisvilles à Inchy 2.2
27 104 Viesly à Quiévy 1.8
26 106.5 Quiévy à Saint-Python 3.7
25 111 Saint-Python 1.5
24 119.5 Solesmes à Haussy 0.8
23 126 Saulzoir à Verchain-Maugré 1.2
22 130.5 Verchain-Maugré à Quérénaing 1.6
21 135 Quérénaing à Famars 1.2
20 140.5 Maing à Monchaux-sur-Écaillon 1.6
19 153 Haveluy à Wallers 2.5
18 161.5 Trouée d'Arenberg 2.4
17 167.5 Wallers à Hélesmes 1.6
16 174.5 Hornaing à Wandignies 3.7
15 182 Warlaing à Brillon 2.4
14 185 Tilloy à Sars-et-Rosières 2.4
13 191.5 Beuvry-la-Forêt à Orchies 1.4
12 196.5 Orchies 1.7
11 202.5 Auchy-lez-Orchies à Bersée 2.7
10 208 Mons-en-Pévèle 3.0
9 214 Mérignies à Avelin 0.7
8 217.5 Pont-Thibaut à Ennevelin 1.4
7 223.5 Templeuve (Moulin-de-Vertain) 0.5
6 230 Cysoing à Bourghelles 1.3
6 232.5 Bourghelles à Wannehain 1.1
5 237 Camphin-en-Pévèle 1.8
4 240 Carrefour de l’Arbre 2.1
3 242 Gruson 1.1
2 249 Willems à Hem 1.4
1 256 Roubaix (espace Crupelandt) 0.3

Race Day Photos:

Geraint Thomas

First cobbles: Geraint Thomas at Troisvilles à Inchy

Kenny de Haes

Kenny de Haes has a flat in the Arenberg Forest.

Peter Sageb and Lars Boom

Peter Sagan leads Lars Boom

Johan Vanseummeren

Johan Van Summeren leads Greg van Avermaet at Pont Gibus

Tom Boonen on the attack at the Pont-Thibaut à Ennevelin sector (sector 8).

Sep Vanmarcke

Sep Vanmarcke

Fabian Cancellara

Fabian Cancellara on the Pont-Thibaut à Ennevelin cobbles.

Edvald Boasson Hagen

Edvald Boasson Hagan at Cysoing à Bourghelles

Marcus Burghart

That should be Marcus Burghardt trying to avoid a fallen greg van Avermaet at Bourghelles à Wannehain.

Tom Boonen

Tom Boonen throwing high heat at Mons-en-Pévèle.

Peter Sagan at the Carrefour de l'Arbre

Peter Sagan on the Carrefour de l'Arbre cobbles.

John Degenkolb

John Degekolb with Fabian Cancellara hot on his heels.

Fabian Cancellara

Fabian Cancellara

Zdenek Stybar

Zdenek Stybar

Sep Vanmarcke

Sep Vanmarcke

Niki Terpstra

Niki Terpstra

Tom Boonen

Tom Bonnen didn't quite have the suds today, but he seemed to be a lot stronger than the week before at Flanders.

Bradley Wiggins

Bradley Wiggins

Adrien Petit

Adrien Petit

Greg van Avermaet

Greg van Avermaet

Taylor phinney and thor Hushovd

Taylor Phinney and Thor Hushovd

Niki Terpstra

The result of a superbly fit racer riding a perfect race: Niki Terpstra wins the 2014 Paris-Roubaix.

Field sprint

The field sprint

John Degenkolb

John Degenkolb wins the field sprint.

Niki Terpstra

Terpstra just after the race

Niki Terpstra

Niki Terpstra with his cobblestone trophy.

2014 podium

The 2014 podium, from left: John Degenkolb, Niki Terpstra and Fabian Cancellara


Pre-Race photos: riders training on the 2014 course

Arenberg Forest

The Arenberg Forest is peaceful now....

Fabvian Cancellara trains in the Arenberg Forest

Fabian Cancellara leads his Trek teammates thrugh the Arenberg Forest.

Haydon Roulston

Haydon Roulston

Peter Sagan

Peter Sagan

Filippo pozzato

Filippo Pozzato

Thor Hushovd

Thor Hushovd

Greg van Avermaet

Greg van Avermaet

Niki Sorensen

Nicki Sorensen

Topsport VLaanderen

There go the Topsport Vlaanderen boys.

Johan Van Summeren

Johan van Summeren

Vladimir Gusev

Vladimir Gusev

Marcel Sieberg

Marcel Sieberg

Sep Vanmarcke

Sep Vanmarcke

Luca Paolini

Luca Paolini

Bjorn Thurau

Bjorn Thurau on the Arenberg cobbles.

Yohann Gene

Yohann Gene

Cancellara on the Orchies sector

Cancellara on the Orchies sector.

Yaroslav Popovych

Yaroslav Popovych

Cannondale at orchies

Peter Sagan and his Cannondale team at the Orchies sector

BMC

BMC

Lampre

Lampre

Tinkoff-Saxo at Orchies

Tinkoff-Saxo at Orchies

Quick Step

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

United Healthcare

United Healthcare at Orchies

Belkin at Orchies

Belkin passes through Orchies

Garmin-Sharp

I think that's Tyler Farrar leading Garmin-Sharp over the Orchies cobbles.

Cancellara at Moulin de Vertain

Cancellara at Moulin de Vertain

Tom Boonen

Tom Boonen at Moulin de Vertain

Guillaume van keirsbulck

Guillaume van Keirsbulck

Stijn Vandenberghe

Stijn Vandenbergh

Katusha

Katusha

Nicki Sorensen

Nicki Sorensen at Carrefour de l'Arbre


Startlist with backnumbers: April 12, 2014

  Trek Factory Racing
Director: Dirk Demol
1 Fabian Cancellara
2 Stijn Devolder
3 Markel Irizar
4 Yaroslav Popovych
5 Gregory Rast
6 Hayden Roulston
7 Jesse Sergent
8 Jasper Stuyven
9 Fumiyuki Beppu
10 Boy Van Poppel
   
  Belkin
Director: Nico Verhoeven
11 Sep Vanmarcke
12 Lars Boom
13 Thomas Leezer
14 Bram Tankink
15 Maarten Tjallingii
16 Jos Van Emden
17 Robert Wagner
18 Maarten Wynants
19 Jetse Bol
20 Rick Flens
   
  Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Director: Wilfried Peeters
21 Tom Boonen
22 Iljo Keisse
23 Nikolas Maes
24 Zdenek Stybar
25 Niki Terpstra
26 Matteo Trentin
27 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
28 Stijn Vandenbergh
29 Andrew Fenn
30 Martin Velits
   
  BMC
Director: Fabio Baldato
31 Greg Van Avermaet
32 Marcus Burghardt
33 Silvan Dillier
34 Thor Hushovd
35 Taylor Phinney
36 Manuel Quinziato
37 Michael Schär
38 Danilo Wyss
39 Stephen Cummings
40 Rick Zabel
   
  Orica-GreenEdge
Director: Lorenzo Lapage
41 Mathew Hayman
42 Sam Bewley
43 Mitchell Docker
44 Luke Durbridge
45 Michael Hepburn
46 Jens Keukeleire
47 Aidis Kruopis
48 Jens Mouris
49 Damien Howson
50 Brett Lancaster
   
  Sky
Director: Servais Knaven
51 Bradley Wiggins
52 Edvald Boasson Hagen
53 Bernhard Eisel
54 Christian Knees
55 Salvatore Puccio
56 Gabriel Rasch
57 Luke Rowe
58 Geraint Thomas
59 Danny Pate
60 Christopher Sutton
   
  Katusha
Director: Torsten Schmidt
61 Alexander Kristoff
62 Vladimir Gusev
63 Vladimir Isaychev
64 Aliaksandr Kuchynski
65 Viacheslav Kuznetsov
66 Luca Paolini
67 Rüdiger Selig
68 Gatis Smukulis
69 Alexander Porsev
70 Alexei Tcatevich
   
  Ag2r
Director: Julien Jurdie
71 Sébastien Turgot
72 Gediminas Bagdonas
73 Steve Chainel
74 Damien Gaudin
75 Hugo Houle
76 Yauheni Hutarovich
77 Sébastien Minard
78 Lloyd Mondory
79 Maxime Daniel
80 Alexis Gougeard
   
  Garmin-Sharp
Director: Geert van Bondt
81 Johan Van Summeren
82 Jack Bauer
83 Tyler Farrar
84 Lasse Norman Hansen
85 Raymond Kreder
86 Sebastian Langeveld
87 David Millar
88 Dylan Van Baarle
89 Nick Nuyens
90 Steele Von Hoff
   
  FDJ
Director: Marc Madiot
91 Matthieu Ladagnous
92 William Bonnet
93 David Boucher
94 Mickaël Delage
95 Arnaud Demare
96 Murilo Antonio Fischer
97 Johan Le Bon
98 Yoann Offredo
99 Laurent Mangel
   
  Cannondale
Director: Stefano Zanatta
101 Peter Sagan
102 Maciej Bodnar
103 Edward King
104 Kristijan Koren
105 Matthias Krizek
106 Paolo Longo Borghini
107 Alan Marangoni
108 Fabio Sabatini
109 Oscar Gatto
110 Elia Viviani
   
  Lampre-Merida
Director: Orlando Maini
111 Filippo Pozzato
112 Niccolo Bonifazio
113 Davide Cimolai
114 Elia Favilli
115 Roberto Ferrari
116 Sacha Modolo
117 Andrea Francesco Palini
118 Luca Wackermann
119 Luca Dodi
120 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
   
  Giant-Shimano
Director: Marc Reef
121 John Degenkolb
122 Nikias Arndt
123 Bert De Backer
124 Koen De Kort
125 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
126 Ramon Sinkeldam
127 Tom Stamsnijder
128 Tom Veelers
129 Jonas Ahlstrand
130 Roy Curvers
   
  Lotto-Belisol
Director: Herman Frison
131 Lars Ytting Bak
132 Kris Boeckmans
133 Vegard Breen
134 Stig Broeckx
135 Kenny De Haes
136 Jens Debusschere
137 Marcel Sieberg
138 Boris Vallee
139 Gregory Henderson
140 Jonas Van Genechten
   
  Europcar
Director: Dominique Arnould
141 Vincent Jerome
142 Jérome Cousin
143 Antoine Duchesne
144 Jimmy Engoulvent
145 Yohann Gene
146 Yannick Martinez
147 Alexandre Pichot
148 Bjorn Thurau
149 Tony Hurel
150 Morgan Lamoisson
   
  IAM Cycling
Director: Eddy Seigneur
151 Roger Kluge
152 Marcel Aregger
153 Heinrich Haussler
154 Sébastien Hinault
155 Dominic Klemme
156 Matteo Pelucchi
157 Jérôme Pineau
158 Aleksejs Saramotins
159 Kevin Ista
160 Vicente Reynes Mimo
   
  Movistar
Director: José-Luis Jaimerena
161 Alex Dowsett
162 Imanol Erviti Ollo
163 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
164 Jesus Herrada Lopez
165 Juan Jose Lobato
166 Dayer Uberney Quintana
167 Jasha Sutterlin
168 Francisco Ventoso
   
  Astana
Director:
171 Borut Bozic
172 Daniil Fominykh
173 Dmitriy Gruzdev
174 Evan Huffman
175 Valentin Iglinskiy
176 Arman Kamyshev
177 Dmitriy Muravyev
178 Ruslan Tleubayev
179 Andrea Guardini
180 Alexey Lutsenko
   
  Tinkoff-Saxo
Director: Lars Michaelsen
181 Manuele Boaro
182 Jesper Hansen
183 Christopher Juul Jensen
184 Michael Kolar
185 Marko Kump
186 Michael Morkov
187 Nicki Sorensen
188 Nikolay Trusov
189 Daniele Bennati
190 Jay Mc Carthy
   
  Bretagne-Séché Environnement
Director: Emmanuel Hubert
191 Erwann Corbel
192 Brice Feillu
193 Benoit Jarrier
194 Clément Koretzky
195 Christophe Laborie
196 Vegard Stake Laengen
197 Benjamin Lemontagner
198 Pierre-Luc Perichon
199 Eduardo Sepulveda
   
  Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Director: Hilaire Van der Schueren
201 Bjorn Leukemans
202 Tim De Troyer
203 Laurens De Vreese
204 Jean-Pierre Drucker
205 Wesley Kreder
206 Mirko Selvaggi
207 James Vanlandschoot
208 Frederik Veuchelen
209 Jan Ghyselinck
210 Danilo Napolitano
   
  Cofidis
Director: Alain Deloeuil
211 Julien Fouchard
212 Egoitz Garcia
213 Gert Joeaar
214 Christophe Laporte
215 Cyril Lemoine
216 Adrien Petit
217 Florian Senechal
218 Louis Verhelst
219 Edwig Cammaerts
220 Stéphane Poulhies
   
  Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Director: Walter Planckaert
221 Jelle Wallays
222 Tim Declercq
223 Yves Lampaert
224 Jarl Salomein
225 Stijn Steels
226 Edward Theuns
227 Kenneth Van Bilsen
228 Preben Van Hecke
229 Tom Van Asbroeck
230 Pieter Van Speybrouck
   
  NetApp-Endura
Director: Enrico Poitschke
231 Jan Barta
232 Sam Bennett
233 Zakkari Dempster
234 Blaz Jarc
235 Ralf Matzka
236 Jonathan Mc Evoy
237 Andreas Schillinger
238 Michael Schwarzmann
239 Erick Rowsell
240 Scott Thwaites
   
  United Healthcare
Director: Hendrik Redank
241 Martijn Maaskant
242 Alessandro Bazzana
243 Robert Förster
244 Davide Frattini
245 Christopher Jones
246 John Murphy
247 Daniel Summerhill
248 Bradley White
249 Marc De Maar
250 Kenneth Hanson