BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour de France: The Inside Story Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Tour de Wallonie (HC), Belgium

35th edition: July 26 - July 30, 2014

Tour de Wallonie podium history | 2015 edition

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 |

2014 Tour de Wallonie map


Wednesday, July 30: 5th and Final Stage, Malmedy - Ans, 183.5 km

The Race: Gianni Meersman was certainly consistent this Tour of Wallonia, getting four consecutive second places before winning the final stage.

Other classification winners:

Complete Results:

Winner's average speed: 40.33 km/hr

1 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4hr 33min 0sec
2 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
4 Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale
5 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6 Silvan Dillier BMC
7 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr
8 Pablo Lastras Garcia Movistar Team
9 Vlacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha
10 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step
11 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
12 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
13 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
14 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
15 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16 Juan José Lobato  Movistar Team
17 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha
18 Dominik Nerz BMC
19 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
21 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles
22 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
24 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25 Martin Kohler BMC
26 Wouter Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
27 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r-La Mondiale
28 Damien Gaudin Ag2r-La Mondiale
29 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
30 Francisco José Ventoso  Movistar Team
31 Andrey Amador  Movistar Team
32 Jerome Cousin Team Europcar
33 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
34 Eduard Alexander Beltran  Tinkoff-Saxo
35 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol
36 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
37 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
38 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Belisol
39 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff-Saxo
40 Jonathan Hivert Belkin
41 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Credits @ 1min 29sec
42 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Seche Environnement
43 Ludovic Robeet Color Code - Biowanze 1:32
44 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles 1:37
45 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:40
46 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha 1:42
47 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48 Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol
49 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0"
50 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto-Belisol 0"
51 Nick Van Der Lijke Belkin 0"
52 Thor Hushovd BMC 3:23
53 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo
55 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff-Saxo
56 Pierre-Luc Perrichon Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4:02
57 Remy Mertz Color Code - Biowanze
58 Dan Craven Team Europcar
59 Thomas Wertz Color Code - Biowanze
60 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Seche Environnement
61 José Ivan Gutierrez Movistar Team
62 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
63 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
64 Boy Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
65 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar 5:56
66 Florent Delfosse Color Code - Biowanze
67 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6:04
68 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar 6:06
69 Christophe Kern Team Europcar
70 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:31
71 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72 Sebastian Lander BMC
73 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo
74 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
76 Yauheni Hutarovich Ag2r-La Mondiale 12:55
77 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
78 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles
79 Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80 Gaëtan Pons Color Code - Biowanze
81 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie - Bruxelles
82 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step
83 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol
84 Jérôme Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing
88 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo
89 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr
90 Mikhail Ignatyev Team Katusha
91 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
92 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93 Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale
94 Hugo Houle Ag2r-La Mondiale
95 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96 Rudiger Selig Team Katusha
97 Jerome Kerf Color Code - Biowanze
98 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles
99 Ludwig De Winter Color Code - Biowanze
100 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Belisol 13:17

Final GC after Stage 5: 888.0 km raced at an average speed of 39.84 km/hr

1 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step 22hr 17min 11sec
2 Juan José Lobato Movistar Team @ 30 seconds
3 Silvan Dillier BMC 33"
4 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34"
6 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff-Saxo 38"
7 Vlacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha 40"
8 Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale 41"
9 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol
10 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha 42"
11 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r-La Mondiale
12 Pablo Lastras Garcia Movistar Team
13 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43"
14 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step
15 Nick Van Der Lijke Belkin
16 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr 44"
17 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
18 Dominik Nerz BMC
19 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
20 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
21 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22 Martin Kohler BMC
23 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
24 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
26 Jonathan Hivert Belkin
27 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Belisol
28 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
30 Eduard Alexander Beltran  Tinkoff-Saxo
31 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
32 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto-Belisol
33 Wouter Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
34 Andrey Amador  Movistar Team
35 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
36 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
37 Damien Gaudin Ag2r-La Mondiale
38 Jerome Cousin Team Europcar 1:05
39 Francisco José Ventoso  Movistar Team 1:35
40 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing 1:49
41 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:13
42 Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol 2:26
43 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles 2:35
44 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:37
45 Ludovic Robeet Color Code - Biowanze 2:57
46 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo 4:05
47 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff-Saxo 4:07
48 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:07
49 Thor Hushovd BMC 5:00
50 Boy Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing 5:27
51 Dan Craven Team Europcar
52 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar 6:40
53 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6:41
54 Christophe Kern Team Europcar 6:50
55 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:11
56 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57 Sebastian Lander BMC 7:49
58 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:56
59 Remy Mertz Color Code - Biowanze 8:53
60 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9:29
61 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9:49
62 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10:10
63 Pierre-Luc Perrichon Bretagne - Seche Environnement 12:11
64 Hugo Houle Ag2r-La Mondiale 13:33
65 Mikhail Ignatyev Team Katusha 13:39
66 Thomas Wertz Color Code - Biowanze 13:54
67 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles 14:13
68 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing 14:17
69 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar 14:20
70 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team 14:39
71 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team 15:41
72 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Seche Environnement 16:24
73 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha 17:23
74 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles 23:10
75 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr 23:11
76 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie - Bruxelles 25:20
77 Florent Delfosse Color Code - Biowanze 25:48
78 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 25:49
79 Yauheni Hutarovich Ag2r-La Mondiale 25:58
80 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Belisol 26:11
81 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27:23
82 José Ivan Gutierrez  Movistar Team 33:26
83 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar 33:26
84 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo 33:28
85 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step 33:46
86 Ludwig De Winter Color Code - Biowanze 35:15
87 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo 35:54
88 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
89 Jean-pierre Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert 36:28
90 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar 38:06
91 Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale 39:45
92 Gaëtan Pons Color Code - Biowanze 42:19
93 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
94 Jerome Kerf Color Code - Biowanze 44:39
95 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96 Rudiger Selig Team Katusha 46:54
97 Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Credits 52:50
98 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Seche Environnement 56:59
99 Jérôme Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:00:19
100 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles 1:01:13

Tuesday, July 29: Stage 4, Herve - Waremme, 179.5 km

Stage 4 map and profile |

Complete Results

Winner's average speed: 38.65 km/hr

1 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4hr 38min 41sec
2 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step
3 Viacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha
4 Silvan Dillier BMC
5 Nick Van Der Lijke Belkin
6 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo
7 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr
8 Francisco José Ventoso  Movistar Team
9 Juan José Lobato  Movistar Team
10 Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale
11 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing
12 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha
17 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r-La Mondiale
18 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
21 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
22 Hugo Houle Ag2r-La Mondiale
23 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Belisol
24 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step
25 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol
27 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
28 Thor Hushovd BMC
29 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha
31 Dominik Nerz BMC
32 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
33 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
35 Jerome Cousin Team Europcar
36 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar
37 Pablo Lastras  Movistar Team
38 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr
40 Martin Kohler BMC
41 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
42 Florent Delfosse Color Code - Biowanze
43 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto-Belisol
44 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles
45 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46 Mikhail Ignatyev Team Katusha
47 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
48 Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol
49 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Belisol
50 Wouter Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
51 Christophe Kern Team Europcar
52 Jonathan Hivert Belkin
53 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff-Saxo
54 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
55 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff-Saxo
56 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
57 Eduard Alexander Beltran  Tinkoff-Saxo
58 Andrey Amador  Movistar Team
59 Damien Gaudin Ag2r-La Mondiale
60 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
62 Remy Mertz Color Code - Biowanze @ 41 seconds
63 Ludwig De Winter Color Code - Biowanze
64 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
65 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
66 Thomas Wertz Color Code - Biowanze
67 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo
68 Sebastian Lander BMC
69 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Seche Environnement
70 Boy Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
71 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing
72 Dan Craven Team Europcar
73 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
74 Klaas Lodewyck BMC
75 Ludovic Robeet Color Code - Biowanze
76 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step 53"
77 Pierre-Luc Perrichon Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:51
78 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 9:32
79 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
81 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step
82 Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale
83 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr
84 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo
85 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
86 José Ivan Gutierrez  Movistar Team
87 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
88 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles
89 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90 Gaëtan Pons Color Code - Biowanze
91 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
92 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar
93 Jérôme Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11:01
94 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11:45
95 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie - Bruxelles
96 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11:52
97 Yauheni Hutarovich Ag2r-La Mondiale
98 Theo Bos Belkin
99 Rudiger Selig Team Katusha
100 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles
102 Jerome Kerf Color Code - Biowanze
103 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104 Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step
106 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles

GC after Stage 4: 704.5 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.71 km/hr

1 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step 17hr 44min 21sec
2 Juan Jose Lobato  Movistar Team @ 20 seconds
3 Silvan Dillier BMC 23"
4 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24"
6 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff-Saxo 28"
7 Viacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha 30"
8 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9 Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale 31"
10 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol
11 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo 32"
12 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r-La Mondiale
13 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha
14 Pablo Lastras Garcia Movistar Team
15 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits 33"
16 Nick Van Der Lijke Belkin
17 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step
18 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr 34"
19 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
20 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Seche Environnement
21 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22 Dominik Nerz BMC
23 Hugo Houle Ag2r-La Mondiale
24 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
26 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
27 Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol
28 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
30 Martin Kohler BMC
31 Jonathan Hivert Belkin
32 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
33 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto-Belisol
34 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Belisol
35 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36 Eduard Alexander Beltran  Tinkoff-Saxo
37 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
39 Andrey Amador  Movistar Team
40 Wouter Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
41 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
42 Mikhail Ignatyev Team Katusha
43 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
44 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr
45 Christophe Kern Team Europcar
46 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
47 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar
48 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff-Saxo
49 Damien Gaudin Ag2r-La Mondiale
50 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51 Jerome Cousin Team Europcar 55"
52 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Credits 58"
53 Sebastian Lander BMC 1:08
54 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing 1:12
55 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:15
56 Boy Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
57 Ludovic Robeet Color Code - Biowanze
58 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
59 Dan Craven Team Europcar
60 Francisco José Ventoso  Movistar Team 1:25
61 Thor Hushovd BMC 1:27
62 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing 1:43
63 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles 2:25
64 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing 3:19
65 Remy Mertz Color Code - Biowanze 4:41
66 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step 7:39
67 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7:57
68 Pierre-Luc Perrichon Bretagne - Seche Environnement 7:59
69 Thomas Wertz Color Code - Biowanze 9:42
70 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10:04
71 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles 10:05
72 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10:06
73 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr 10:06
74 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team 10:27
75 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Seche Environnement 12:12
76 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie - Bruxelles 12:16
77 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles 12:26
78 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 12:44
79 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Belisol
80 Yauheni Hutarovich Ag2r-La Mondiale 12:53
81 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14:18
82 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha 15:31
83 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
84 Klaas Lodewyck BMC 16:12
85 Florent Delfosse Color Code - Biowanze 19:42
86 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo 20:23
87 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step 20:41
88 Ludwig De Winter Color Code - Biowanze 22:10
89 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23:23
90 Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale 26:40
91 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo 29:13
92 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
93 Gaëtan Pons Color Code - Biowanze 29:14
94 José Ivan Gutierrez  Movistar Team
95 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
96 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
97 Jerome Kerf Color Code - Biowanze 31:34
98 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step
99 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar 31:50
101 Rudiger Selig Team Katusha 33:49
102 Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:45
103 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Seche Environnement 43:54
104 Theo Bos Belkin 43:56
105 Jérôme Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert 47:14
106 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles 48:08

Stage 4 map and profile:

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 profile


Monday, July 28: Stage 3, Somme Leuze - Neufchâteau, 180.90 km

Stage 3 map and profile |

Complete Stage 3 Results:

Winner's average speed: 39.42 km/hr

1 Juan José Lobato  Movistar Team 4hr 35min 20sec
2 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step
3 Silvan Dillier BMC
4 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr
5 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol
7 Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale
8 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles
9 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo
10 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11 Viacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha
12 Nick Van Der Lijke Belkin
13 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Seche Environnement
16 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles
17 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
18 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Belisol
21 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha
23 Eduard Alexander Beltran  Tinkoff-Saxo
24 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25 Pablo Lastras Garcia Movistar Team
26 Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol
27 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28 Ludovic Robeet Color Code - Biowanze
29 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff-Saxo
30 Dominik Nerz BMC
31 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
32 Wouter Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
33 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
34 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
35 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
36 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
37 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
38 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39 Jonathan Hivert Belkin
40 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie - Bruxelles
41 Sebastian Lander BMC
42 Andrey Amador  Movistar Team
43 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
45 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing
46 Hugo Houle Ag2r-La Mondiale
47 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto-Belisol
48 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r-La Mondiale
49 Mikhail Ignatyev Team Katusha
50 Dan Craven Team Europcar
51 Damien Gaudin Ag2r-La Mondiale
52 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr
53 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Christophe Kern Team Europcar
55 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar
56 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff-Saxo
57 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
58 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step
59 Boy Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
60 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
61 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr
62 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63 Martin Kohler BMC
64 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles
65 Yauheni Hutarovich Ag2r-La Mondiale @ 18 seconds
66 Jerome Cousin Team Europcar 21"
67 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
68 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24"
69 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing 28"
70 Francisco José Ventoso  Movistar Team 51"
71 Thor Hushovd BMC 53"
72 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Belisol 1:02
73 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:59
74 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing 2:04
75 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 2:51
76 Remy Mertz Color Code - Biowanze 3:26
77 Thomas Wertz Color Code - Biowanze 4:15
78 Pierre-luc Perrichon Bretagne - Seche Environnement 5:34
79 Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale 5:39
80 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step
81 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7:23
82 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step 10:35
83 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10:57
84 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Seche Environnement
85 Ludwig De Winter Color Code - Biowanze
86 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha 14:57
87 Klaas Lodewyck BMC
88 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
89 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing 19:08
90 Florent Delfosse Color Code - Biowanze
91 Gaëtan Pons Color Code - Biowanze
92 José Ivan Gutierrez  Movistar Team
93 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
94 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo
95 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo
96 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
97 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step
98 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
99 Jerome Kerf Color Code - Biowanze
100 Jos Van Emden Belkin
101 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102 Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale 21:23
103 Jérôme Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar
105 Rudiger Selig Team Katusha
106 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Seche Environnement 21:29
107 Rick Flens Belkin 21:31
108 Theo Bos Belkin
109 Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Credits
110 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles

GC after Stage 3: 525 km raced so far at an average speed of 40.09 km/hr

1 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step 13hr 5min 49sec
2 Juan José Lobato Movistar Team @ 11 seconds
3 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15"
4 Silvan Dillier BMC 16"
5 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff-Saxo 19"
6 Sebastian Lander BMC
7 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21"
8 Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale 22"
9 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo 23"
10 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r-La Mondiale
11 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24"
12 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Nick Van Der Lijke Belkin
14 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles
15 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step
16 Pablo Lastras Garcia Movistar Team
17 Viacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha 25"
18 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr
19 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
22 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Seche Environnement
23 Dominik Nerz BMC
24 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles
25 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha
27 Boy Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
28 Ludovic Robeet Color Code - Biowanze
29 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
30 Hugo Houle Ag2r-La Mondiale
31 Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol
32 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
33 Jonathan Hivert Belkin
34 Martin Kohler BMC
35 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
37 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Belisol
38 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
39 Eduard Alexander Beltran Tinkoff-Saxo
40 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto-Belisol
41 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
42 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43 Dan Craven Team Europcar
44 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45 Andrey Amador  Movistar Team
46 Wouter Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
47 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
48 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
50 Mikhail Ignatyev Team Katusha
51 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol
52 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
53 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie - Bruxelles
54 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
55 Christophe Kern Team Europcar
56 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr
57 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff-Saxo
58 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar
60 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr
61 Damien Gaudin Ag2r-La Mondiale
62 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team 46"
64 Jerome Cousin Team Europcar
65 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49"
66 Yauheni Hutarovich Ag2r-La Mondiale 52"
67 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing 53"
68 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing 1:03
69 Francisco José Ventoso  Movistar Team 1:16
70 Thor Hushovd BMC 1:18
71 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles 2:16
72 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:24
73 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing 2:29
74 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 3:03
75 Remy Mertz Color Code - Biowanze 3:51
76 Pierre-luc Perrichon Bretagne - Seche Environnement 5:59
77 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6:37
78 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7:48
79 Thomas Wertz Color Code - Biowanze 8:52
80 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step 11:00
81 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11:22
82 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Seche Environnement
83 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Belisol 12:35
84 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha 15:22
85 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
86 Klaas Lodewyck BMC
87 Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale 16:59
88 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing 19:22
89 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo 19:32
90 Gaëtan Pons Color Code - Biowanze 19:33
91 Jerome Kerf Color Code - Biowanze
92 Florent Delfosse Color Code - Biowanze
93 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo
94 José Ivan Gutierrez  Movistar Team
95 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step
96 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
97 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
99 Jos Van Emden Belkin
100 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
101 Ludwig De Winter Color Code - Biowanze 21:20
102 Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale 21:48
103 Rudiger Selig Team Katusha
104 Rick Flens Belkin 21:56
105 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar 22:09
106 Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27:44
107 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Seche Environnement 31:53
108 Theo Bos Belkin 31:55
109 Jérôme Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert 36:04
110 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles 36:07

Stage 3 map and profile:

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 profile

Stage 3 profile


Sunday, July 27: Stage 2, Peronnes Lez Antoing - Perwez, 193.1 km

Stage 2 map and profile |

Complete Results:

Winner's average speed: 40.37 km/hr

1 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing 4hr 51min 35sec
2 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step
3 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team
4 Yauheni Hutarovich Ag2r-La Mondiale
5 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol
6 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo
7 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9 Nick Van Der Lijke Belkin
10 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles
11 Francisco José Ventoso  Movistar Team @ 1 second
12 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team
13 Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale
14 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr
16 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo
17 Viacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha
18 Boy Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
19 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles
21 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step
22 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r-La Mondiale
23 Gaëtan Pons Color Code - Biowanze
24 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
25 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
26 Aleksei Tcatevich Team Katusha
27 Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale
28 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29 Jerome Kerf Color Code - Biowanze
30 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31 Florent Delfosse Color Code - Biowanze
32 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team
33 Dan Craven Team Europcar
34 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
35 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo
36 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha
37 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team
39 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha
40 Rick Flens Belkin
41 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
42 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
43 Jonathan Hivert Belkin
44 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff-Saxo
45 Hugo Houle Ag2r-La Mondiale
46 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
47 José Ivan Gutierrez Movistar Team
48 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step
49 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step
50 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
51 Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol
52 Ludovic Robeet Color Code - Biowanze
53 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54 Mikhail Ignatyev Team Katusha
55 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team
56 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Belisol
57 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
59 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60 Christophe Kern Team Europcar
61 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62 Eduard Alexander Beltran Tinkoff-Saxo
63 Rudiger Selig Team Katusha
64 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65 Pablo Lastras Garcia Movistar Team
66 Jos Van Emden Belkin
67 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68 Thomas Wertz Color Code - Biowanze
69 Andrey Amador B Movistar Team
70 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
71 Wouter Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
72 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step
73 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr
74 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
75 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto-Belisol
76 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar
77 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
79 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie - Bruxelles
80 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
81 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team
82 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
83 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
84 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff-Saxo
85 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol
86 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
87 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team
88 Pierre-luc Perrichon Bretagne - Seche Environnement
89 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr
90 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
91 Remy Mertz Color Code - Biowanze
92 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
93 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
94 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95 Damien Gaudin Ag2r-La Mondiale
96 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Seche Environnement
97 Jerome Cousin Team Europcar
98 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing
99 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar 22"
102 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing 39"
103 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles 1:52
104 Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:49
105 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Seche Environnement 10:00
106 Clément Koretzky Bretagne - Seche Environnement
107 Jérôme Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108 Ludwig De Winter Color Code - Biowanze
109 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles
110 Theo Bos Belkin
111 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Seche Environnement
112 Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale
113 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Belisol 11:09

GC after Stage 2: 344.10 km raced so far at an average speed of 40.43 km/hr

1 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step 8hr 30min 38sec
2 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing @ 5 seconds
3 Jens Debusschere Lotto Belisol
4 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6"
5 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team 10"
6 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team 11"
7 Juan Jose Lobato  Movistar Team 12"
8 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo 14"
10 Yauheni Hutarovich Ag2r-La Mondiale 15"
11 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo
12 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles
14 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15 Nick Van Der Lijke Belkin
16 Viacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha 16"
17 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18 Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale
19 Gaëtan Pons Color Code - Biowanze
20 Jerome Kerf Color Code - Biowanze
21 Francisco José Ventoso  Movistar Team
22 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step
23 Aleksei Tcatevich Team Katusha
24 Boy Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
25 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r-La Mondiale
26 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha
27 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr
28 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo
29 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
30 Florent Delfosse Color Code - Biowanze
31 José Ivan Gutierrez  Movistar Team
32 Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale
33 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team
34 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
35 Hugo Houle Ag2r-La Mondiale
36 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team
37 Rudiger Selig Team Katusha
38 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
39 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41 Ludovic Robeet Color Code - Biowanze
42 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha
43 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles
45 Jonathan Hivert Belkin
46 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
47 Tim Wellens Lotto Belisol
48 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto Belisol
49 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step
50 Dan Craven Team Europcar
51 Jelle Vanendert Lotto Belisol
52 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
53 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff-Saxo
54 Jean-pierre Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
56 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
57 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58 Andrey Amador  Movistar Team
59 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60 Pablo Lastras Garcia Movistar Team
61 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62 Maxime Monfort Lotto Belisol
63 Eduard Alexander Beltran  Tinkoff-Saxo
64 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
65 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step
66 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
67 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68 Mikhail Ignatyev Team Katusha
69 Wouter Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
70 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
71 Rick Flens Belkin
72 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
74 Jos Van Emden Belkin
75 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
76 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team
77 Christophe Kern Team Europcar
78 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
79 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
80 Remy Mertz Color Code - Biowanze
81 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie - Bruxelles
82 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff-Saxo
83 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr
84 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
85 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar
86 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Seche Environnement
87 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team
88 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr
91 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92 Pim Ligthart Lotto Belisol
93 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing
94 Pierre-luc Perrichon Bretagne - Seche Environnement
95 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
97 Damien Gaudin Ag2r-La Mondiale
98 Jerome Cousin Team Europcar
99 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar 37"
100 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step 49"
101 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing 54"
102 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles 2:07
103 Thomas Wertz Color Code - Biowanze 4:28
104 Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:04
105 Ludwig De Winter Color Code - Biowanze 10:14
106 Theo Bos Belkin 10:15
107 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Seche Environnement
108 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Seche Environnement
109 Clément Koretzky Bretagne - Seche Environnement
110 Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale 11:11
111 Kris Boeckmans Lotto Belisol 11:24
112 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles 14:27
113 Jérôme Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14:32

Stage 2 map and profile:

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 profile

Stage 2 profile


Saturday, July 26: Stage 1, Frasnes lez Anvaing - Tournai, 147.9 km

Stage 1 map and profile |

Complete Results:

1 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 3hr 39min 18sec
2 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step
3 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team
4 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing
5 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo
6 Yauheni Hutarovich Ag2r La Mondiale
7 Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9 Theo Bos Belkin
10 Viacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha
11 Jerome Kerf Color Code - Biowanze
12 Rudiger Selig Team Katusha
13 Gaëtan Pons Color Code - Biowanze
14 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo
15 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles
17 Lloyd Mondory Ag2r La Mondiale
18 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha
19 José Ivan Gutierrez  Movistar Team
20 Silvan Dillier BMC
21 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step
22 Aleksei Tcatevich Team Katusha
23 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24 Romain Zingle Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo
26 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Seche Environnement
27 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28 Hugo Houle Ag2r La Mondiale
29 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
30 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto-Belisol
31 Francisco José Ventoso Movistar Team
32 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r La Mondiale
33 Florent Delfosse Color Code - Biowanze
34 Ludovic Robeet Color Code - Biowanze
35 Boy Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
36 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
37 Martin Kohler BMC
38 Dominik Nerz BMC
39 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
43 Julien Berard Ag2r La Mondiale
44 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr
45 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Seche Environnement
46 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
47 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles
48 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49 Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol
50 Sebastian Lander BMC
51 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha
52 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
53 Jonathan Hivert Belkin
54 Andrey Amador  Movistar Team
55 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
56 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
58 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step
60 Pablo Lastras Garcia Movistar Team
61 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
62 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63 Nick Van Der Lijke Belkin
64 Eduard Alexander Beltran Tinkoff-Saxo
65 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
66 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67 Ludwig De Winter Color Code - Biowanze
68 Remy Mertz Color Code - Biowanze
69 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
70 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Belisol
71 Wouter Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
72 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff-Saxo
74 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr
75 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles
76 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Seche Environnement
77 Dan Craven Team Europcar
78 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step
79 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
80 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff-Saxo
81 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing
82 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
83 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie - Bruxelles
84 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
85 Jos Van Emden Belkin
86 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87 Mikhail Ignatyev Team Katusha
88 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing
89 Jean-pierre Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr
91 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
92 Klaas Lodewyck BMC
93 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr
94 Christophe Kern Team Europcar
95 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar
96 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Belisol
97 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98 Thor Hushovd BMC
99 Clément Koretzky Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100 Pierre-luc Perrichon Bretagne - Seche Environnement
101 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol
102 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
103 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104 Damien Gaudin Ag2r La Mondiale
105 Jerome Cousin Team Europcar
106 Rick Flens Belkin
107 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar
109 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
110 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step @ 33 seconds
111 Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r La Mondiale 56
112 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise @ 0 seconds
113 Jérôme Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:17
114 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles
115 Thomas Wertz Color Code - Biowanze
116 Barry Markus Belkin 17:23

GC after Stage 1:

1 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 3:39:08
2 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise @ 1 second
3 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4"
4 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team 6"
5 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing 10"
6 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo
7 Yauheni Hutarovich Ag2r La Mondiale
8 Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10 Theo Bos Belkin
11 Viacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha
12 Jerome Kerf Color Code - Biowanze
13 Rudiger Selig Team Katusha
14 Gaëtan Pons Color Code - Biowanze
15 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo
16 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles
18 Lloyd Mondory Ag2r La Mondiale
19 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha
20 José Ivan Gutierrez Movistar Team
21 Silvan Dillier BMC
22 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step
23 Aleksei Tcatevich Team Katusha
24 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25 Romain Zingle Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo
27 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Seche Environnement
28 Hugo Houle Ag2r La Mondiale
29 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
30 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto-Belisol
31 Francisco José Ventoso Movistar Team
32 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r La Mondiale
33 Florent Delfosse Color Code - Biowanze
34 Ludovic Robeet Color Code - Biowanze
35 Boy Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
36 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
37 Martin Kohler BMC
38 Dominik Nerz BMC
39 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
43 Julien Berard Ag2r La Mondiale
44 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr
45 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Seche Environnement
46 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
47 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles
48 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49 Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol
50 Sebastian Lander BMC
51 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha
52 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
53 Jonathan Hivert Belkin
54 Andrey Amador Movistar Team
55 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
56 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
58 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step
60 Pablo Lastras Garcia Movistar Team
61 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
62 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63 Nick Van Der Lijke Belkin
64 Eduard Alexander Beltran Tinkoff-Saxo
65 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
66 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67 Ludwig De Winter Color Code - Biowanze
68 Remy Mertz Color Code - Biowanze
69 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
70 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Belisol
71 Wouter Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
72 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff-Saxo
74 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr
75 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles
76 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Seche Environnement
77 Dan Craven Team Europcar
78 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step
79 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
80 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff-Saxo
81 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing
82 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
83 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie - Bruxelles
84 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
85 Jos Van Emden Belkin
86 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87 Mikhail Ignatyev Team Katusha
88 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing
89 Jean-pierre Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr
91 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
92 Klaas Lodewyck BMC
93 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr
94 Christophe Kern Team Europcar
95 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar
96 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Belisol
97 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98 Thor Hushovd BMC
99 Clément Koretzky Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100 Pierre-luc Perrichon Bretagne - Seche Environnement
101 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol
102 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
103 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104 Damien Gaudin Ag2r La Mondiale
105 Jerome Cousin Team Europcar
106 Rick Flens Belkin
107 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar
109 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
110 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step 43"
112 Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r La Mondiale 1:06
113 Thomas Wertz Color Code - Biowanze 4:22
114 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles 4:23
115 Jérôme Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:27
116 Barry Markus Belkin 17:33

Stage 1 map and profile:

Stage 1 Wallonie Tour map

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 wallonie profle

Stage 1 profile