BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of he Giro d'Italia, vol.1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Tour de Luxembourg (HC)

74th edition: Results: June 4 - June 8, 2014

Tour de Luxembourg podium history | 2015 edition |

Prologue | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 |


Sunday, June 8: 4th and final stage, Mersch - Luxembourg, 168.20 km

The Race: Two teams have to look back at the 2014 Tour de Luxembourg with real satisfaction. Tinkoff-Saxo's Matti Breschel won two stages and the final General Classification.

Lotto-Belisol's André Greipel won the race's other two stages, the first in a sprint, but the second by breaking away. About nine riders escaped, and near the end two Lotto-Belisol riders, Greg Henderson and Greipel, slipped off the front of the break.

Henderson dragged Greipel for a while and then Greipel stormed off alone to the finish for a solo victory.

Complete Results:

Winner's average speed: 41.21 km/hr

1 André Greipel Lotto-Belisol 4hr 04min 54sec
2 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo @ 14sec
3 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka  
4 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
5 Silvio Herklotz Team Stolting  
6 Björn Leukemans Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
7 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo  
8 Frank Schleck Trek Factory Racing  
9 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo  
10 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Brussels  
11 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
12 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie-Brussels  
13 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
14 Robinson Chalapud Colombia  
15 Joel Zangerle Leopard Development  
16 César Bihel Differdange-Losch  
17 Diego Milan Differdange-Losch  
18 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0.28
19 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka  
20 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol  
21 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo  
22 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia 0.39
23 Janis Dakteris Differdange-Losch 0.41
24 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 0.46
25 Dennis Coenen Leopard Development  
26 Christian Mager Team Stolting 0.52
27 Thomas Koep Team Stolting 1.08
28 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff-Saxo  
29 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 1.12
30 Laurens  De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1.17
31 Corrado Lampa Differdange-Losch 1.33
32 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff-Saxo 1.37
33 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka  
34 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka  
35 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka 2.11
36 Johan Coenen Differdange-Losch 2.20
37 Alex Kirsch Leopard Development 2.25
38 Ivan Balykin RusVelo  
39 Tom Thill Leopard Development 2.30
40 Edwardo Cardenas Diaz Colombia 2.38
41 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing 3.02
42 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
43 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo 4.38
44 Robert Jay Thomson MTN-Qhubeka 4.41
45 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing  
46 Grégory Rast Trek Factory Racing  
47 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie-Brussels  
48 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development  
49 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Brussels  
50 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol  
51 Jonathan Paredes Colombia  
52 Boris Dron Wallonie-Brussels  
53 Andrei Solomennikov RusVelo  
54 Mirco Saggiorato Team Stolting  
55 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo  
56 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Belisol 4.45
57 Gregory Habeaux Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5.26
58 Greg Henderson Lotto-Belisol 6.02
59 Tom Dernies Wallonie-Brussels 9.00
60 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9.20
61 Kevin  Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
62 Phil Bauhaus Team Stolting 14.2
63 Matthias Plarre Leopard Development  
64 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development  

Final GC after Stage 4: 704 km raced at an average speed of 39.14 km/hr

1 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo 17hr 59min 04sec
2 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 19 seconds
3 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo 00.00.20
4 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.21
5 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo 00.00.26
6 Silvio Herklotz Team Stolting 00.00.35
7 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.43
8 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Brussels 00.00.48
9 Frank Schleck Trek Factory Racing 00.00.56
10 Björn Leukemans Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.01.01
11 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka  
12 Joel Zangerle Leopard Development 00.01.04
13 Diego Milan Differdange-Losch 00.01.06
14 Robinson Chalapud Colombia 00.01.06
15 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol 00.01.24
16 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka 00.01.30
17 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia 00.01.36
18 Christian Mager Team Stolting 00.01.39
19 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.01.44
20 César Bihel Differdange-Losch 00.01.54
21 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo 00.01.56
22 Janis Dakteris Differdange-Losch 00.02.15
23 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie-Brussels 00.02.22
24 Thomas Koep Team Stolting 00.02.30
25 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff-Saxo 00.02.38
26 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff-Saxo 00.03.03
27 Corrado Lampa Differdange-Losch 00.03.23
28 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.03.24
29 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka 00.04.15
30 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka 00.04.29
31 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka 00.04.39
32 Tom Thill Leopard Development 00.04.59
33 Andrei Solomennikov RusVelo 00.05.35
34 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo 00.05.50
35 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.05.56
36 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Brussels 00.05.58
37 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol 00.06.10
38 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 00.06.21
39 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing 00.06.29
40 André Greipel Lotto-Belisol 00.06.34
41 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo 00.06.36
42 Edwardo Cardenas Diaz Colombia 00.07.05
43 Mirco Saggiorato Team Stolting 00.07.13
44 Greg Henderson Lotto-Belisol 00.08.52
45 Dennis Coenen Leopard Development 00.09.55
46 Robert Jay Thomson MTN-Qhubeka 00.10.19
47 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.10.42
48 Johan Coenen Differdange-Losch 00.11.57
49 Ivan Balykin RusVelo 00.12.23
50 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing 00.14.53
51 Jonathan Paredes Colombia 00.14.56
52 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Belisol 00.15.17
53 Gregory Habeaux Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.15.26
54 Grégory Rast Trek Factory Racing 00.18.16
55 Alex Kirsch Leopard Development 00.18.17
56 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie-Brussels 00.18.45
57 Tom Dernies Wallonie-Brussels 00.19.13
58 Boris Dron Wallonie-Brussels 00.20.00
59 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.20.11
60 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development 00.21.02
61 Matthias Plarre Leopard Development 00.25.55
62 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.26.01
63 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development 00.29.51
64 Phil Bauhaus Team Stolting 00.37.57

Saturday, June 7: Stage 3, Eschweiler - Differdange, 205.8 km

The Race: Tinkoff-Saxo rider Matti Breschel has made it two Tour of Luxembourg stages in a row, having already won Friday's leg into Schifflange.

Breschel left overall leader Jean-Pierre Drucker 18 seconds behind at the finish. That was more than enough to give Breschel the leader's yellow jersey with Cofidis rider Rudy Molard and Drucker 15 seconds back.

The final stage is Sunday, 168.2 km going from Mersch to Luxembourg.

Complete Results:

Winner's average speed: 37.74 km/hr

1 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo 5hr 27min 10sec
2 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
3 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo
4 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff-Saxo
5 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff-Saxo
6 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo @ 18 seconds
7 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert
8 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka
9 Diego Milan Differdange-Losch
10 Edwin Vanegas Avila Colombia
11 Christian Mager Team Stolting
12 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
13 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie-Brussels
14 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Brussels
15 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
16 Joel Zangerle Leopard Development
17 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka
18 Corrado Lampa Differdange-Losch
19 Frank Schleck Trek Factory Racing
20 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo
21 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia
22 Björn Leukemans Wanty-Groupe Gobert
23 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo
24 Silvio Herklotz Team Stolting
25 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka
26 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol
28 Robinson Chalapud Colombia
29 Danie Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka
30 Luigi Miletta Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
31 Thomas Koep Team Stolting
32 Andrei Solomennikov RusVelo
33 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo
34 Greg Henderson Lotto-Belisol 1.00
35 César Bihel Differdange-Losch 1.03
36 Janis Dakteris Differdange-Losch
37 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Brussels
38 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka
39 Mirco Saggiorato Team Stolting
40 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo 1.08
41 Tom Thill Leopard Development 1.52
42 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 2.33
43 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo
44 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert
45 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
46 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia 3.17
48 Edwardo Cardenas Diaz Colombia
49 Robert Jay Thomson MTN-Qhubeka 4.16
50 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert
51 André Greipel Lotto-Belisol
52 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7.09
53 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Gregory Habeaux Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8.29
55 Tom Dernies Wallonie-Brussels
56 Juan Carvajal Arango Colombia 8.49
57 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Belisol
58 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59 Matthias Plarre Leopard Development
60 Darwin Pantoja Colombia
61 Dennis Coenen Leopard Development
62 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing
63 Jonathan Paredes Colombia
64 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty-Groupe Gobert
65 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo
66 Francesco Failli Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
67 Ivan Balykin RusVelo
68 Johan Coenen Differdange-Losch
69 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing 11.23
70 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing
71 Samuele Conti Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
72 Boris Dron Wallonie-Brussels
73 Julien Stassen Wallonie-Brussels
74 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo
75 Sean De Vreese Lotto-Belisol
76 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie-Brussels
77 Grégory Rast Trek Factory Racing
78 Nikolay Trusov Tinkoff-Saxo
79 Roman Maikin RusVelo
80 Rafael Andriato Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
81 Alex Kirsch Leopard Development 14.11
82 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development
83 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development
84 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing 14.26
85 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka
86 Danny Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
87 Nils Politt Team Stolting
88 Roberto De Patre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
89 Joaquin Sobrino Differdange-Losch
90 Phil Bauhaus Team Stolting
91 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
92 Boris Vallee Lotto-Belisol
93 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard Development
94 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
95 Ruben Velasco Menendez Differdange-Losch
96 Florent Mottet Wallonie-Brussels
97 Gediminas Kaupas Differdange-Losch
98 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14.27
99 Markus Eichler Team Stolting
100 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 14.40

Complete GC after Stage 3: 535.80 km raced so far at an average speed of 38.55 km/hr

1 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo 13hr 54min 02sec
2 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Credits @ 15 seconds
3 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert
4 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo 00.00.17
5 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo 00.00.20
6 Silvio Herklotz Team Stolting 00.00.29
7 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.37
8 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Brussels 00.00.42
9 Frank Schleck Trek Factory Racing 00.00.50
10 Björn Leukemans Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.00.55
11 Christian Mager Team Stolting
12 Joel Zangerle Leopard Development 00.00.58
13 Danie Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka 00.00.59
14 Diego Milan Differdange-Losch 00.01.00
15 Robinson Chalapud Colombia
16 Andrei Solomennikov RusVelo 00.01.02
17 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol 00.01.04
18 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia 00.01.05
19 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.01.06
20 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka 00.01.10
21 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo 00.01.17
22 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Brussels 00.01.25
23 Thomas Koep Team Stolting 00.01.30
24 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo 00.01.32
25 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff-Saxo 00.01.34
26 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo 00.01.36
27 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol 00.01.37
28 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff-Saxo 00.01.38
29 Janis Dakteris Differdange-Losch 00.01.42
30 Edwin Vanegas Avila Colombia 00.01.43
31 César Bihel Differdange-Losch 00.01.48
32 Corrado Lampa Differdange-Losch 00.01.58
33 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo 00.02.06
34 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka 00.02.12
35 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie-Brussels 00.02.16
36 Tom Thill Leopard Development 00.02.37
37 Mirco Saggiorato Team Stolting 00.02.40
38 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka 00.03.00
39 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.03.04
40 Greg Henderson Lotto-Belisol 00.03.04
41 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.03.07
42 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka 00.03.13
43 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing 00.03.35
44 Luigi Miletta Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.03.41
45 Edwardo Cardenas Diaz Colombia 00.04.35
46 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.04.48
47 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia 00.04.55
48 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 00.05.17
49 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo 00.05.40
50 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka 00.05.46
51 André Greipel Lotto-Belisol 00.06.54
52 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.07.23
53 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.07.48
54 Dennis Coenen Leopard Development 00.09.17
55 Johan Coenen Differdange-Losch 00.09.45
56 Ivan Balykin RusVelo 00.10.06
57 Gregory Habeaux Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.10.08
58 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.10.10
59 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing 00.10.20
60 Tom Dernies Wallonie-Brussels 00.10.21
61 Jonathan Paredes Colombia 00.10.23
62 Darwin Pantoja Colombia 00.10.26
63 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Belisol 00.10.40
64 Francesco Failli Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.10.58
65 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.10.59
66 Juan Carvajal Arango Colombia 00.11.26
67 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo 00.11.30
68 Matthias Plarre Leopard Development 00.11.43
69 Roman Maikin RusVelo 00.11.49
70 Rafael Andriato Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.12.07
71 Nikolay Trusov Tinkoff-Saxo 00.13.22
72 Grégory Rast Trek Factory Racing 00.13.43
73 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie-Brussels 00.14.12
74 Julien Stassen Wallonie-Brussels 00.14.34
75 Michal Kolar Tinkoff-Saxo 00.14.42
76 Boris Dron Wallonie-Brussels 00.15.27
77 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing 00.15.36
78 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development 00.15.39
79 Alex Kirsch Leopard Development 00.16.00
80 Danny Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing 00.16.15
81 Ruben Velasco Menendez Differdange-Losch 00.16.26
82 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development 00.16.29
83 Roberto De Patre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.16.44
84 Joaquin Sobrino Differdange-Losch
85 Kevin  Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.16.49
86 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.16.52
87 Nils Politt Team Stolting 00.17.09
88 Sean De Bie Lotto-Belisol
89 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard Development 00.17.14
90 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka 00.17.19
91 Florent Mottet Wallonie-Brussels 00.17.21
92 Markus Eichler Team Stolting 00.17.21
93 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.17.31
94 Gediminas Kaupas Differdange-Losch 00.17.41
95 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.17.44
96 Boris Vallee Lotto-Belisol 00.21.54
97 Phil Bauhaus Team Stolting 00.23.45
98 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing 00.23.52
99 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing 00.24.02
100 Samuele Conti Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.24.11

Friday, June 6: Stage 2, Rosport - Schifflange, 157.4 km

The Race: Today's stiff uphill sprint to the finish was too much for yesterday's overall leader Danny van Poppel. The sprinter/time trialist couldn't follow the leaders when Tinkoff-Saxo unloaded a barrel full of watts at the end of the stage. Van Poppel finished 72nd, 1min 46sec behind winner Matti Breschel.

While Matti Breschel won the stage, Jean-Pierre Drucker's consistent riding (2nd place in the prologue time trial and 4th yesterday) put the Wanty-Groupe Gobert rider in the leader's yellow jersey with a 5sec lead over Tinkoff-Saxo's Michael Morkov.

Complete Results:

Winner's average speed: 41.27 km/hr

1 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo 3hr 48min 49sec
2 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo
3 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert
4 Silvio Herklotz Team Stolting
5 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo
7 Diego Milan Differdange-Losch @ 4 seconds
8 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Brussels
9 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
11 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0.07
12 E Echeguibel Garcia Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Roman Maikin RusVelo 0.08
14 Dennis Coenen Leopard Development
15 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert
16 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Brussels
17 Björn Leukemans Wanty-Groupe Gobert
18 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert
19 Frank Schleck Trek Factory Racing
20 Janis Dakteris Differdange-Losch
21 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22 Joel Zangerle Leopard Development
23 Robinson Chalapud Colombia
24 César Bihel Differdange-Losch 0.12
25 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
26 Danie Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka 0.17
27 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia
28 Christian Mager Team Stolting
29 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
30 Thomas Koep Team Stolting 0.23
31 Rafael Andriato Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
32 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol 0.25
33 Tom Thill Leopard Development
34 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing 0.31
35 Johan Coenen Differdange-Losch
36 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
37 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka
38 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo
39 Andrei Solomennikov RusVelo
40 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol 0.44
41 Ivan Balykin RusVelo 0.46
42 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo
43 Edwin Vanegas Avila Colombia 0.48
44 Corrado Lampa Differdange-Losch
45 Edwardo Cardenas Diaz Colombia
46 Jonathan Paredes Colombia
47 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0.56
48 Darwin Pantoja Colombia 0.59
49 Robert Jay Thomson MTN-Qhubeka 1.03
50 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff-Saxo
51 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff-Saxo 1.06
52 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo
53 Mirco Saggiorato Team Stolting
54 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing
55 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development
56 Gregory Habeaux Wanty-Groupe Gobert
57 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia 1.13
58 Tom Dernies Wallonie-Brussels 1.21
59 Ruben Menendez Differdange-Losch 1.26
60 Francesco Failli Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
61 Roberto De Patre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
62 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie-Brussels
63 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka 1.29
64 Nikolay Trusov Tinkoff-Saxo
65 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka 1.31
66 Joaquin Sobrino Differdange-Losch 1.35
67 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Belisol 1.4
68 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo 1.44
69 Greg Henderson Lotto-Belisol 1.46
70 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development
71 Alex Kirsch Leopard Development
72 Danny Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing 1.55
73 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2.00
74 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75 Kevin  Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
76 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol
77 Grégory Rast Trek Factory Racing 2.02
78 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie-Brussels
79 Matthias Plarre Leopard Development 2.14
80 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard Development
81 Florent Mottet Wallonie-Brussels 2.16
82 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo 2.17
83 Sean De Bie Lotto-Belisol
84 Juan   Carvajal Arango Colombia 2.20
85 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka 2.24
86 Julien Stassen Wallonie-Brussels
87 André Greipel Lotto-Belisol
88 Markus Eichler Team Stolting
89 Nils Politt Team Stolting
90 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka 2.26
91 Gediminas Kaupas Differdange-Losch
92 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 2.29
93 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2.34
94 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo 2.43
95 Luigi Miletta Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 2.48
96 Boris Dron Wallonie-Brussels 3.32
97 Boris Vallee Lotto-Belisol 3.45
98 Phil Bauhaus Team Stolting 8.54
99 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing 12.11
100 Samuele Conti Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
101 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing

GC after Stage 2: 330 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.07 km/hr

1 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8hr 26min 49sec
2 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo @ 5 seconds
3 Silvio Herklotz Team Stolting 00.00.14
4 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo
5 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.17
6 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.22
7 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.24
8 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Brussels 00.00.25
9 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo 00.00.27
10 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
11 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Brussels
12 Roman Maikin RusVelo 00.00.29
13 Dennis Coenen Leopard Development 00.00.31
14 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.00.34
15 Frank Schleck Trek Factory Racing 00.00.35
16 Laurens  De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert
17 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.37
18 Björn Leukemans Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.00.40
19 E Echeguibel Garcia Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20 Christian Mager Team Stolting
21 Janis Dakteris Differdange-Losch 00.00.42
22 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23 Joel Zangerle Leopard Development 00.00.43
24 Danie Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka 00.00.44
25 Diego Milan Differdange-Losch 00.00.45
26 Robinson Chalapud Colombia
27 Andrei Solomennikov RusVelo 00.00.47
28 Rafael Andriato Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
29 César Bihel Differdange-Losch 00.00.48
30 Tom Thill Leopard Development
31 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol 00.00.49
32 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia 00.00.50
33 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.00.51
34 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka 00.00.55
35 Johan Coenen Differdange-Losch 00.00.59
36 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo 00.01.02
37 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing 00.01.05
38 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing 00.01.13
39 Thomas Koep Team Stolting 00.01.15
40 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo 00.01.21
41 Edwardo Cardenas Diaz Colombia
42 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol 00.01.22
43 Ivan Balykin RusVelo 00.01.23
44 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.01.24
45 Edwin Vanegas Avila Colombia 00.01.28
46 Robert Jay Thomson MTN-Qhubeka 00.01.33
47 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing 00.01.34
48 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development 00.01.35
49 Jonathan Paredes Colombia 00.01.37
50 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff-Saxo
51 Darwin Pantoja Colombia 00.01.40
52 Mirco Saggiorato Team Stolting
53 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff-Saxo 00.01.41
54 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia
55 Gregory Habeaux Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.01.42
56 Corrado Lampa Differdange-Losch 00.01.43
57 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo 00.01.51
58 Francesco Failli Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.01.52
59 Alex Kirsch Leopard Development
60 Danny Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
61 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Belisol 00.01.54
62 Tom Dernies Wallonie-Brussels 00.01.56
63 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka 00.01.59
64 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka 00.02.00
65 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie-Brussels 00.02.01
66 Nikolay Trusov Tinkoff-Saxo 00.02.02
67 Ruben Velasco Menendez Differdange-Losch 00.02.07
68 Greg Henderson Lotto-Belisol
69 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.02.13
70 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development 00.02.21
71 Roberto De Patre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
72 Joaquin Sobrino Differdange-Losch
73 Grégory Rast Trek Factory Racing 00.02.23
74 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.02.26
75 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.02.29
76 Juan Carvajal Arango Colombia 00.02.40
77 André Greipel Lotto-Belisol 00.02.41
78 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo 00.02.44
79 Nils Politt Team Stolting 00.02.46
80 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 00.02.47
81 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard Development 00.02.51
82 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie-Brussels 00.02.52
83 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka 00.02.56
84 Markus Eichler Team Stolting 00.02.57
85 Matthias Plarre Leopard Development
86 Florent Mottet Wallonie-Brussels 00.02.58
87 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka
88 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.03.07
89 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
90 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo 00.03.10
91 Julien Stassen Wallonie-Brussels 00.03.14
92 Gediminas Kaupas Differdange-Losch 00.03.18
93 Michal Kolar Tinkoff-Saxo 00.03.22
94 Luigi Miletta Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.03.26
95 Boris Dron Wallonie-Brussels 00.04.07
96 Sean De Bie Lotto-Belisol 00.05.49
97 Boris Vallee Lotto-Belisol 00.07.31
98 Phil Bauhaus Team Stolting 00.09.22
99 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing 00.12.32
100 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing 00.12.42
101 Samuele Conti Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.12.51

Thursday, June 5: Stage 1, Luxembourg - Hesperange, 172.6 km

The Race: Race leader Danny van Poppel's Trek team allowed the day's break of three riders to gain a five and a half minute lead before reeling them in near the finish.

Lotto-Belisol brought The Gorilla (André Greipel) and wanted to take advantage of the best opportunity for the big German to take a sprint win in this year's Tour of Luxembourg. The lead-out and the sprint were executed to spec and Greipel left no doubt that he was the fastest man that day.

Danny van Poppel helped his own cause by gaining the bonus time for third place, and retained the overall race leadership.

Complete Results:

Winner's average speed: 37.789 km/hr

1 André Greipel Lotto-Belisol 4hr 34min 03sec
2 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo
3 Danny Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
4 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert
5 Greg Henderson Lotto-Belisol
6 Phil Bauhaus Team Stolting
7 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
8 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard Development
10 Joaquin Sobrino Differdange-Losch
11 Roman Maikin RusVelo
12 César Bihel Differdange-Losch
13 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka
14 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert
15 Björn Leukemans Wanty-Groupe Gobert
16 Florent Mottet Wallonie-Brussels
17 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka
18 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty-Groupe Gobert
20 Janis Dakteris Differdange-Losch
21 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22 Christian Mager Team Stolting
23 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24 Diego Jimenez Milan Differdange-Losch
25 Rafael Andriato Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
26 Dennis Coenen Leopard Development
27 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Brussels
28 Julien Stassen Wallonie-Brussels
29 Grégory Rast Trek Factory Racing
30 Joel Zangerle Leopard Development
31 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
32 Robert Jay Thomson MTN-Qhubeka
33 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Brussels
34 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
35 Jua Carvajal Colombia
36 Ivan Balykin RusVelo
37 Tom Thill Leopard Development
38 Danie Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka
39 Tom Dernies Wallonie-Brussels
40 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
42 E  Echeguibel Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo
44 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff-Saxo
45 Nikolay Trusov Tinkoff-Saxo
46 Francesco Failli Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
47 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie-Brussels
48 Gediminas Kaupas Differdange-Losch
49 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka
50 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff-Saxo
51 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert
52 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo
53 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo
54 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
55 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Credits
56 Frank Schleck Trek Factory Racing
57 Silvio Herklotz Team Stolting
58 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol
59 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka
60 Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka
61 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo
62 Yuriy Vasiliv Team Stolting
63 Edwar Cardenas Colombia
64 Darwin Pantoja Colombia
65 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Belisol
66 Samuele Conti Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
67 Gregory Habeaux Wanty-Groupe Gobert
68 Edwin Vanegas Colombia
69 Alex Kirsch Leopard Development
70 Thomas Koep Team Stolting
71 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing
72 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo
73 Andrei Solomennikov RusVelo
74 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing
75 Nils Politt Team Stolting
76 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo
77 Markus Eichler Team Stolting
78 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo
79 Mirco Saggiorato Team Stolting
80 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development
81 Johan Coenen Differdange-Losch
82 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development
83 Corrado Lampa Differdange-Losch
84 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia
85 Jonathan Paredes Colombia
86 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
87 Matthias Plarre Leopard Development
88 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo
89 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie-Brussels
90 Robinson Chalapud Colombia
91 Ruben Velasco Menendez Differdange-Losch
92 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing
93 Roberto De Patre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
94 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
95 Pablo Juan Valencia Colombia
96 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol
97 Boris Dron Wallonie-Brussels
98 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
99 Luigi Miletta Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
100 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo @ 54 seconds
101 Boris Vallee Lotto-Belisol 3.14
102 Sean De Bie Lotto-Belisol

GC after Stage 1:

1 Danny Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing 4hr 37min 57sec
2 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 8 seconds
3 Alex Kirsch Leopard Development 00.00.09
4 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo 00.00.11
5 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.12
6 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.16
7 Silvio Herklotz Team Stolting 00.00.17
8 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Belisol
9 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo 00.00.18
10 Andrei Solomennikov RusVelo 00.00.19
11 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Brussels 00.00.20
12 André Greipel Lotto-Belisol
13 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.23
14 Roman Maikin RusVelo 00.00.24
15 Grégory Rast Trek Factory Racing
16 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing
17 Greg Henderson Lotto-Belisol
18 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.25
19 Nils Politt Team Stolting
20 Dennis Coenen Leopard Development 00.00.26
21 Christian Mager Team Stolting
22 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Brussels
23 Tom Thill Leopard Development
24 Jua Carvajal Arango  Colombia 00.00.27
25 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka
26 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo
27 Rafael Andriato Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
28 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol
29 Francesco Failli Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.00.29
30 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
31 Yuriy Vasiliv Team Stolting
32 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert
33 Frank Schleck Trek Factory Racing 00.00.30
34 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert
35 Danie Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka
36 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka 00.00.31
37 Phil Bauhaus Team Stolting
38 Johan Coenen Differdange-Losch
39 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty-Groupe Gobert
40 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia
41 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing
42 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.00.32
43 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo
44 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo
45 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development
46 Robert Jay Thomson MTN-Qhubeka 00.00.33
47 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing 00.00.34
49 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo
50 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka
51 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff-Saxo
52 Björn Leukemans Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.00.35
53 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka
54 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo 00.00.36
55 Nikolay Trusov Tinkoff-Saxo
56 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
57 E Echeguibel Garcia Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58 Markus Eichler Team Stolting
59 Edwar Cardenas Diaz Colombia
60 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia
61 Janis Dakteris Differdange-Losch 00.00.37
62 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
63 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
64 Mirco Saggiorato Team Stolting
65 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo 00.00.38
66 Tom Dernies Wallonie-Brussels
67 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development
68 Joel Zangerle Leopard Development
69 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie-Brussels
70 Janse Van  Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka
71 Gregory Habeaux Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.00.39
72 César Bihel Differdange-Losch
73 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard Development 00.00.40
74 Ivan Balykin RusVelo
75 Robinson Chalapud Colombia
76 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.00.41
77 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff-Saxo
78 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79 Boris Dron Wallonie-Brussels
80 Luigi Miletta Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
81 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol
82 Edwin Vanegas Avila Colombia 00.00.43
83 Samuele Conti Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
84 Darwin Pantoja Colombia 00.00.44
85 Ruben Velasco Menendez Differdange-Losch
86 Diego Jimenez Milan Differdange-Losch
87 Florent Mottet Wallonie-Brussels 00.00.45
88 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
89 Matthias Plarre Leopard Development 00.00.46
90 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo 00.00.48
91 Joaquin Martinez Sobrino Differdange-Losch 00.00.49
92 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 00.00.50
93 Jonathan Paredes Colombia 00.00.52
94 Julien Stassen Wallonie-Brussels 00.00.53
95 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie-Brussels
96 Thomas Koep Team Stolting 00.00.55
97 Gediminas Kaupas Differdange-Losch 00.00.55
98 Roberto De Patre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.00.58
99 Corrado Lampa Differdange-Losch
100 Michal Kolar Tinkoff-Saxo 00.01.41
101 Sean De Bie Lotto-Belisol 00.03.35
102 Boris Vallee Lotto-Belisol 00.03.49

Wednesday, June 4: Prologue, Luxembourg - Ville 2.55 km individual time trial

The Race: Trek Factory Racing team member Danny van Poppel triumphed today on the wet streets of Luxembourg. Most of the riders had to race the technical and hilly time trial course under rainy and thundering skies. Van Poppel had the privilege of doing his ride without rain, but still had to contend with slippery, wet streets.

Van Poppel will start stage 1, a 172.6 km trip from Luxembourg to Hesperange, as the race overall leader.

Complete results:

Winner's average speed:38.46 km/hr

1 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing 3min 58.7sec
2 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 3.98 seconds
3 Alex Kirsch Leopard Development 00.04.30
4 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.07.91
5 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.11.45
6 Silvio Herklotz Team Stolting 00.12.81
7 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Belisol 00.13.08
8 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo 00.13.08
9 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff-Saxo 00.13.49
10 Andrei Solomennikov RusVelo 00.14.40
11 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Brussels 00.15.41
12 Sean De Bie Lotto-Belisol 00.17.14
13 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.18.48
14 Roman Maikin RusVelo 00.19.32
15 Grégory Rast Trek Factory Racing 00.19.59
16 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing 00.20.11
17 Greg Henderson Lotto-Belisol 00.20.15
18 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.20.36
19 Nils Politt Team Stolting 00.20.68
20 Dennis Coenen Leopard Development 00.21.74
21 Christian Mager Team Stolting 00.21.84
22 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Brussels 00.22.23
23 Tom Thill Leopard Development 00.22.24
24 Jua Arango Carvajal Colombia 00.22.49
25 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka 00.22.65
26 Matti Breschel Tinkoff-Saxo 00.22.94
27 Rafael Andriato Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.23.10
28 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol 00.23.23
29 Francesco Failli Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.24.29
30 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.24.38
31 Yuriy Vasiliv Team Stolting 00.24.44
32 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.25.00
33 Frank Schleck Trek Factory Racing 00.25.33
34 André Greipel Lotto-Belisol 00.25.73
35 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.26.01
36 Danie Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka 00.26.18
37 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka 00.26.30
38 Phil Bauhaus Team Stolting 00.26.54
39 Johan Coenen Differdange-Losch 00.26.54
40 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.26.70
41 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing 00.27.26
42 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.27.54
43 Marko Kump Tinkoff-Saxo 00.27.60
44 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo 00.27.75
45 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development 00.28.09
46 Robert Thomson Jay MTN-Qhubeka 00.28.33
47 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.28.70
48 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing 00.29.44
49 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo 00.29.82
50 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka 00.29.83
51 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff-Saxo 00.30.10
52 Björn Leukemans Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.30.37
53 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka 00.30.41
54 Boris Vallee Lotto-Belisol 00.30.87
55 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo 00.31.28
56 Nikolay Trusov Tinkoff-Saxo 00.31.40
57 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.31.49
58 E Garcia Echeguibel Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.31.56
59 Markus Eichler Team Stolting 00.32.00
60 Edwar Diaz Cardenas Colombia 00.32.01
61 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia 00.32.11
62 Janis Dakteris Differdange-Losch 00.32.28
63 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing 00.32.29
64 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.32.99
65 Mirco Saggiorato Team Stolting 00.33.25
66 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo 00.33.44
67 Tom Dernies Wallonie-Brussels 00.33.47
68 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development 00.33.52
69 Joel Zangerle Leopard Development 00.33.67
70 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie-Brussels 00.33.69
71 Rensburg Janse Van MTN-Qhubeka 00.33.77
72 Pablo Valencia Juan Colombia 00.33.86
73 Gregory Habeaux Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00.34.41
74 César Bihel Differdange-Losch 00.34.43
75 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard Development 00.35.34
76 Ivan Balykin RusVelo 00.35.86
77 Robi Chalapud Gomez Colombia 00.36.23
78 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff-Saxo 00.36.33
79 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00.36.43
80 Luigi Miletta Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.36.70
81 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol 00.36.75
82 Edwin Avila Vanegas Colombia 00.38.35
83 Samuele Conti Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.39.03
84 Darwin Pantoja Tobar Colombia 00.39.40
85 Ruben Menendez Team Differdange-Losch 00.39.65
86 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Colombia 00.39.79
87 Florent Mottet Wallonie-Brussels 00.40.68
88 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing 00.41.07
89 Boris Dron Wallonie-Brussels 00.41.45
90 Matthias Plarre Leopard Development 00.42.25
91 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.42.31
92 Michal Kolár Tinkoff-Saxo 00.42.53
93 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo 00.43.79
94 Martinez Sobrino Differdange-Losch 00.44.85
95 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Belisol 00.45.42
96 Jonathan Paredes Colombia 00.47.87
97 Julien Stassen Wallonie-Brussels 00.48.34
98 Tomas Gil Martinez Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.48.37
99 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie-Brussels 00.48.51
100 Thomas Koep Team Stolting 00.51.00
101 Gediminas Kaupas Differdange-Losch 00.51.07
102 Roberto De Patre Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo 00.53.70
103 Corrado Lampa Differdange-Losch 00.53.88