BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

Selle San Marco saddles Il Massimo Italian Racing Frames Smart Cycles house for sale Schwab Cycles Cycles BiKyle Albabici Italian Cycling CycleItalia cycling tours

 

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2010 Tour du Haut Var (2.1)

Results

Tour du Haut Var podium history

February 20 - February 21: France.

Sunday, February 21: 2nd and Final Stage, Draguignan - Montauroux, 201 km.

  1. Christophe Le Mevel (FDJ) 5hr 3min 47sec. 39.640 km/hr
  2. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
  3. Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  4. Cedric Pineau (Roubaix-Lille Metropole) @ 2sec
  5. Julien El Fares (Cofidis) s.t.
  6. Chris Sorensen (Saxo) @ 9sec
  7. Jerome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun) @ 15sec
  8. Christopher Froome (Sky) @ 16sec
  9. Yury Trofimov (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
  10. Florian Guillou (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  11. Aitor Hernandez (Euskaltel) @ 19sec
  12. Yannick Talabardon (Saur0-Sojasun) s.t.
  13. Tom Danielson (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  14. Michael Barry (Sky) s.t.
  15. Laurent Didier (Saxo) @ 28sec
  16. Michel Kreder (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  17. Guillaume Levarlet (Saur-Sojasun) @ 31sec
  18. Clement Lhotellerie (Roubaix-Lille metropole) s.t.
  19. Pieter Weening (Rabobank) @ 34sec
  20. Eduardo Gonzalo (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 2:

  1. Christophe Le Mevel (FDJ) 9hr 2min 43sec
  2. Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  3. Julien El Fares (Cofidis) @ 5sec
  4. Cedric Pineau (Roubaix-Lille Metropole) s.t.
  5. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom) @ 10sec
  6. Chris Sorensen (Saxo) @ 17sec
  7. Florian Guillou (Bretagne-Schuller) @ 19sec
  8. Aitor Hernandez (Euskaltel) @ 22sec
  9. Christopher Froome (Sky) @ 26sec
  10. Yury Trofimov (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
  11. Yannick Talabardon (Saur-Sojasun) @ 29sec
  12. Tom Danielson (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  13. Michel Kreder (Garmin-Transitions) @ 31sec
  14. Laurent Didier (Saxo) @ 38sec
  15. Michael Barry (Sky) @ 39sec
  16. Clement Lhotellerie (Roubaix-Lille Metropole) @ 41sec
  17. Guillauime Levarlet (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  18. Jerome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun) @ 42sec
  19. Pieter Weening (Rabobank) @ 44sec
  20. Cyril Gautier (Bouygues Telecom) @ 46sec

Saturday, February 20: Stage 1, La Croix Valmer - Grimaud, 175.6 km

  1. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r) 3hr 58min 53sec
  2. Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) @ 3sec
  3. Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  4. Christophe Le Mevel (FDJ) s.t.
  5. Mathieu Drujon (Caisse d'Epargne) s.t.
  6. Jeremie Galland (Saur-Sojasun) @ 6sec
  7. Steven Tronet (Roubaix-Lille Metropole) s.t.
  8. Michael Kreder (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  9. Jonas Jorgensen (Saxo) s.t.
  10. Julien El Fares (Cofidis) s.t.
  11. Jerome Pineau (Quick Step) s.t.
  12. Aitor Hernandez (Euskaltel) s.t.
  13. Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat-Auber 93
  14. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  15. Cedric Pineau (Roubaix-Lille Metropole) s.t.

GC after Stage 1: same as stage results.