BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! Cycle Italia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Volta Limburg Classic (1.1), Netherlands

45th edition: Saturday, March 31, 2018

Volta Limburg Classic historic results | 2017 edition | Race map | Start list

Eijsden - Eijsden, 197.5 km

Jan ratnik

Jan Tratnik wins in Eijsden

Complete Results:

197.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.937 km/hr

1 TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4hr 42min 34sec
2 TIZZA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini @ 1sec
3 JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel-Cebon s.t.
4 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:03
5 DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport 0:05
6 BAUGNIES Jerome Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:41
7 WARNIER Antoine WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  s.t.
8 MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:53
9 NŌMMELA Aksel Beat Cycling Club s.t.
10 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept s.t.
11 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
12 WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
13 TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept s.t.
14 KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
15 DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town s.t.
16 COENEN Dennis Cibel-Cebon s.t.
17 BATTAGLIN Enrico LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
18 DERUETTE Thomas WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  s.t.
19 AASVOLD Kristian Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
20 VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
21 HONORE Mikkel Frolich Virtu Cycling s.t.
22 DE GREEF Robbert Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
23 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
24 PALUTA Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
25 OCKELOEN Jasper Monkey Town s.t.
26 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
27 VAN DALEN Jason Delta Cycling Rotterdam s.t.
28 GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Ceramic Speed s.t.
29 DE LAAT Jasper Metec-TKH Continental s.t.
30 ASGREEN Kasper Virtu Cycling s.t.
31 DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
32 WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
33 CHURSIN Pavel Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
34 RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
35 VAN DER KOOIJ Bas Alecto Cycling Team s.t.
36 VAN DEN DOOL Kelvin Vlasman Cycling Team s.t.
37 CLEMENT Stef LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
38 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
39 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
40 AALRUST Hakon Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
41 TEUGELS Lennert Cibel-Cebon s.t.
42 DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel-Cebon s.t.
43 BUGTER Luuc Delta Cycling Rotterdam s.t.
44 VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
45 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
46 SCHULTZ Jesper Virtu Cycling s.t.
47 BUDDING Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
48 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
49 PONZI Simone Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
50 SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town s.t.
51 KOOIJMAN Jaap Vlasman Cycling Team s.t.
52 SCHULTING Peter Monkey Town s.t.
53 WEENING Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
54 SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
55 SØRENSEN Chris Anker Riwal Ceramic Speed 1:06
56 JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy 1:10
57 OTTEMA Rick Alecto Cycling Team 1:12
58 SCHORMAIR Fabian Lotto-Kern Haus 2:52
59 KNAUP Tobias Lotto-Kern Haus 2:56
60 REYNAERTS Wim Cibel-Cebon 2:57
61 REINDERS Elmar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 3:34
62 DOETS Marco Alecto Cycling Team s.t.
63 JANSSEN Adriaan Delta Cycling Rotterdam s.t.
64 KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town s.t.
65 OOSTRA Folkert Alecto Cycling Team s.t.
66 STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
67 VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town s.t.
68 ERIKSSON Jacob Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
69 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
70 EGHOLM Jakob Virtu Cycling s.t.
71 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport 3:38
72 JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen Riwal Ceramic Speed 3:42
73 DUVIGNEAU Beau Vlasman Cycling Team s.t.
74 GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec-TKH Continental 3:45
75 NOWAK Florian Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
76 VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
77 WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
78 SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
79 TRONDSEN Trond Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
80 STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
81 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
82 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
83 BEARD Cameron Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
84 NORSGAARD Mathias Riwal Ceramic Speed s.t.

2018 Volta Limburg Classic map:

2018 Volta Limburg Classic map

Start list with back numbers, March 30, 2018:

NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
1 CANOLA Marco
2 KOBAYASHI Marino
3 CIMA Imerio
4 TIZZA Marco
5 PONZI Simone
6 LOBATO Juan Jose
7 NISHIMURA Hiroki
LOTTO NL-JUMBO
11 BATTAGLIN Enrico
12 BOOM Lars
14 KUSS Sepp
15 CLEMENT Stef
16 LEEZER Tom
17 OLIVIER Daan
AQUA BLUE SPORT
21 CHRISTIAN Mark
22 GATE Aaron
23 DUNBAR Eddie
24 KREDER Michel
25 PEDERSEN Casper
26 WARBASSE Larry
27 WATSON Calvin
CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
31 PALUTA Michal
32 BERNAS Pawel
33 STOSZ Patryk
34 KOCH Jonas
35 KUREK Adrian
36 KUMP Marko
37 TRATNIK Jan
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
42 VAN WINDEN Dennis
43 WILLIAMS Tyler
44 JENSEN August
45 BOIVIN Guillaume
46 PERRY Benjamin
47 SAGIV Guy
ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
51 ARIESEN Tim
52 BUDDING Martijn
53 DE GREEF Robbert
54 MEIJERS Jeroen
55 RIESEBEEK Oscar
56 REINDERS Elmar
57 WEENING Pieter
SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
61 DELTOMBE Kevin
62 VERWILST Aaron
63 SPRENGERS Thomas
64 VAN GESTEL Dries
65 VAN GOMPEL Matthias
66 VAN ROOY Kenneth
67 WARLOP Jordi
VITAL CONCEPT
71 BAGOT Yohan
72 TURGIS Tanguy
73 COURTEILLE Arnaud
74 LAMMERTINK Steven
75 PACHER Quentin
76 BOECKMANS Kris
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
81 BAUGNIES Jerome
82 VAN MELSEN Kevin
83 DEGAND Thomas
84 MEURISSE Xandro
85 MINNAARD Marco
WB-VERANCLASSIC-AQUA PROTECT
91 DELFOSSE Sébastien
92 ROBEET Ludovic
93 DE WINTER Ludwig
94 STASSEN Julien
95 MASSON Christophe
96 DERUETTE Thomas
97 WARNIER Antoine
ALECTO CYCLING
101 DEKKER Sjors
102 DOETS Marco
103 OOSTRA Folkert
104 OTTEMA Rick
105 SCHOUTEN Jasper
106 CELI Abe
107 VAN DER KOOIJ Bas
BEAT CYCLING CLUB
111 ABRAHAM Daniel
112 DESALE Nahom
113 HOEYBERGHS Daan
114 MENGOULAS Alex
115 NOMMELA Aksel
116 TIETEMA Bas
117 VAN DYCK Wesley
CANYON EISBERG
121 GARDIAS Dexter
122 LOWSLEY WILLIAMS James
123 OPIE Chris
124 PATON Alex
125 TENNANT Andrew
126 STEDMAN Max
127 ROSE DAVIS Louis
CIBEL-CEBON
131 DIELEMAN Michiel
132 COENEN Dennis
133 JANSSENS Jimmy
134 RAYMACKERS Cedric
135 REYNAERTS Jan
136 REYNAERTS Wim
137 TEUGELS Lennert
DELTA CYCLING ROTTERDAM
141 TIMMERMANS Justin
142 HOPPEZAK Vincent
143 JANSSEN Adriaan
144 BUGTER Luuc
145 VAN DALEN Jason
146 VAN DEN BERG Marijn
147 VAN DEN DOOL Jens
DESTIL-PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG
151 BEARD Cameron
152 CHURSIN Pavel
153 ERIKSSON Jacob
154 GRIGORYAN Stepan
155 KERKHOF Tim
156 VAN LOON Jordi
157 VAN WIJK Oscar
METEC-TKH CONTINENTAL
161 BOUWMANS Dylan
162 DE LAAT Jasper
163 DE LANGE Thijs
164 GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
165 HAMELINK Jasper
166 VAN DER HORST Dennis
167 VAN DER TUUK Danny
MONKEY TOWN CONTINENTAL
171 OCKELOEN Jasper
172 DE JONGE Maarten
173 SANTORO Antonio
174 SCHULTING Peter
175 KLEIMAN Wim
176 VAN LUIJK Sven
177 LOOIJ André
RIWAL CERAMIC SPEED
181 JÖRGENSEN Jonas Aaen
182 SIGGAARD Søren
183 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
184 KRON Andreas Lorentz
185 MORKOV Jesper
186 NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias
187 SØRENSEN Chris Anker
TARTELETTO-ISOREX
192 LEIGH Andrew
193 SCHEIRE Ruben
194 RUIJGH Rob
195 SEFA Ylber
196 STOCKMAN Abram
197 TORRES Sergio
COOP-OSTER HUS
201 AALRUST Hakon Lunder
202 AASVOLD Kristian
203 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
204 BENDIXEN Louis
205 HÖÖG Gustav
206 HAGEN Krister
207 TRONDSEN Trond Hakon
LOTTO-KERN HAUS
211 HENN Luca
212 KNAUP Tobias
213 LÜBBERS Dorian
214 RETSCHKE Robert
215 SCHORMAIR Fabian
216 HUGGER Jan
217 NOWAK Florian
VIRTU CYCLING
221 ASGREEN Kasper
222 JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
223 HONORÉ Mikkel
224 EGHOLM Jacob
225 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
226 SCHULTZ Jesper
227 VEYHE Torkil
VLASMAN CYCLING TEAM
231 BEUKEBOOM Dion
232 BOVENHUIS Jasper
233 DUVIGNEAU Beau
234 KOOIJMAN Jaap
235 OTTEVANGER Bas
236 VAN DEN DOOL Kelvin
237 VAN DER BURG Joost