BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Tour of Guangxi (WorldTour),
Guangxi Region, China

2nd edition: October 16 - 21, 2018

Tour of Guangxi podium history | 2017 edition | 2019 edition

Complete final General Classification:

911.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.102 km/hr

1 MOSCON Gianni Sky 20hr 39min 56sec
2 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora-hansgrohe @ 9sec
3 CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana 0:14
4 CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors 0:17
5 VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott 0:21
6 URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
7 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar 0:25
8 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana s.t.
9 DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors 0:27
10 BERHANE Natnael Dimension Data 0:28
11 POLANC Jan UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
12 GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors s.t.
13 DUNBAR Eddie Sky s.t.
14 VILLELLA Davide Astana s.t.
15 ARU Fabio UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
16 GRIVKO Andrey Astana 0:30
17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC 0:32
18 TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb 0:38
19 ANACONA Winner Movistar s.t.
20 GONÇALVES José Katusha-Alpecin 0:40
21 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott 0:41
22 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek-Segafredo s.t.
23 CARTHY Hugh EF Education First-Drapac 0:43
24 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
25 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar 0:45
26 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo 0:48
27 SIVAKOV Pavel Sky 0:56
28 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
29 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale 0:59
30 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale 1:07
31 BARBERO Carlos Movistar s.t.
32 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb s.t.
33 HOULE Hugo Astana s.t.
34 DLAMINI Nic Dimension Data s.t.
35 MERTZ Rémy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
36 RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE-Team Emirates 1:09
37 VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain-Merida s.t.
38 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal 1:13
39 DOWSETT Alex Katusha-Alpecin 1:17
40 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ 1:20
41 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain-Merida 1:27
42 BOARO Manuele Bahrain-Merida 1:29
43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale 1:35
44 STUYVEN Jasper Trek-Segafredo 2:19
45 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto-Soudal 2:20
46 ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC 2:23
47 KENNAUGH Peter Bora-hansgrohe 3:46
48 KÜNG Stefan BMC 4:03
49 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ 4:56
50 BIERMANS Jenthe Katusha-Alpecin 4:57
51 EISEL Bernhard Dimension Data 5:21
52 ACKERMANN Pascal Bora-hansgrohe 5:43
53 WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb 6:06
54 POWLESS Neilson LottoNL-Jumbo 6:08
55 KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb s.t.
56 DOULL Owain Sky 6:11
57 ARMÉE Sander Lotto-Soudal 6:19
58 RAST Grégory Trek-Segafredo 6:36
59 QUINTANA Dayer Movistar 6:38
60 KUSS Sepp LottoNL-Jumbo 6:43
61 SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora-hansgrohe 6:44
62 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale 6:47
63 SWIFT Ben UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
64 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar s.t.
65 FENG Chun Kai Bahrain-Merida 7:14
66 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors s.t.
67 VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Dimension Data 7:20
68 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain-Merida 7:22
69 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First-Drapac 7:25
70 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora-hansgrohe 7:27
71 DEBESAY Mekseb Dimension Data 7:34
72 WANG Meiyin Bahrain-Merida 7:42
73 DE VREESE Laurens Astana 7:43
74 HANSEN Adam Lotto-Soudal s.t.
75 SCHÄR Michael BMC s.t.
76 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama-FDJ 8:14
77 VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto-Soudal 8:19
78 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain-Merida 8:26
79 HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott 8:46
80 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ 8:55
81 THOMSON Jay Robert Dimension Data 9:30
82 MARTIN Tony Katusha-Alpecin 9:33
83 ROOSEN Timo LottoNL-Jumbo 9:47
84 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott 10:12
85 MINALI Riccardo Astana 10:21
86 EENKHOORN Pascal LottoNL-Jumbo 10:46
87 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors 11:17
88 BONO Matteo UAE-Team Emirates 11:22
89 SELIG Rüdiger Bora-hansgrohe 11:27
90 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl LottoNL-Jumbo 11:31
91 GROENEWEGEN Dylan LottoNL-Jumbo 11:35
92 MCLAY Daniel EF Education First-Drapac 11:49
93 VAN HOECKE Gijs LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
94 MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors s.t.
95 DANIEL Gregory Trek-Segafredo s.t.
96 CLARKE Will EF Education First-Drapac 11:58
97 DOUGALL Nic Dimension Data 12:17
98 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 12:38
99 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb 13:15
100 MAGNUSSON Kim EF Education First-Drapac 14:41
101 MULLEN Ryan Trek-Segafredo 17:11
102 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale 17:44
103 SCOTSON Miles BMC 18:12
104 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First-Drapac 18:18
105 HALLER Marco Katusha-Alpecin 18:46
106 TROIA Oliviero UAE-Team Emirates 18:53
107 MIRZA Yousif UAE-Team Emirates 19:51
108 HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb 21:26
109 KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott 21:57
110 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb 22:05
111 LÓPEZ David Sky 22:06
112 FRAME Alex Trek-Segafredo 22:09
113 BAŠKA Erik Bora-hansgrohe 23:01
114 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 26:07
115 BASSO Leonardo Sky 26:57
116 DIBBEN Jonathan Sky 45:27