BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (1.1), Italy

23rd edition: Sunday, October 7, 2018

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli podium history | 2017 edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio, 196.3 km

Bauke Mollema

Bauke Mollema finishes well clear of the chasing pack, which can be been behind him. Sirotti photo.

Complete Results:

196.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.873 km/hr

1 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo 4hr 24min 45sec
2 BARBERO Carlos Movistar @ 6sec
3 BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
4 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
5 MINALI Riccardo Astana s.t.
6 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
7 BASSO Leonardo Sky s.t.
8 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 BOUWMAN Koen LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
10 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
11 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
12 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
13 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain-Merida s.t.
14 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
15 TOLHOEK Antwan LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
16 RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
17 VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
18 BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
19 ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
20 BERHANE Natnael Dimension Data s.t.
21 LATOUR Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
22 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar s.t.
23 POLANC Jan UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
24 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
25 GABBURO Davide Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
26 VINCENT Léo Groupama-FDJ s.t.
27 CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
28 ARCAS Jorge Movistar s.t.
29 SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek-Segafredo s.t.
30 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
31 GAUDU David Groupama-FDJ s.t.
32 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 DE TIER Floris LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
34 GOGL Michael Trek-Segafredo s.t.
35 CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana s.t.
36 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
37 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF 0:14
38 KRUIJSWIJK Steven LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
39 MORI Manuele UAE-Team Emirates 0:18
40 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana s.t.
41 CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:21
42 OLIVIER Daan LottoNL-Jumbo 0:22
43 KANGERT Tanel Astana 0:31
44 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar 0:34
45 PONZI Simone Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
46 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:45
47 KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
48 CAPECCHI Eros Italia s.t.
49 MARTÍNEZ Daniel EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
50 LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo 0:52
51 POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott 0:56
52 SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
53 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
54 PINOT Thibaut Groupama-FDJ s.t.
55 CUMMINGS Steve Dimension Data s.t.
56 MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott 1:06
57 DLAMINI Nic Dimension Data 1:53
58 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:00
59 TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.
60 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
61 ROCCHETTA Cristian Italia s.t.
62 RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo s.t.
63 CELANO Danilo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
64 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
65 DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.
66 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
67 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
68 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF s.t.
69 MONK Cyrus EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
70 FREULER Jan-André Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
71 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus s.t.
72 FERNANDES José EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
73 GESINK Robert LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
74 GRIVKO Andrey Astana s.t.
75 DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
76 ZAMBELLI Samuele Italia s.t.
77 LÓPEZ David Sky s.t.
78 ORRICO Davide Italia s.t.
79 STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
80 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
81 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
82 BERNAL Egan Sky s.t.
83 VAN RENSBURG Jacques Dimension Data s.t.
84 MOZZATO Luca Italia s.t.
85 BATTAGLIN Enrico LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
86 SWIFT Ben UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
87 ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
88 DOULL Owain Sky s.t.
89 STANNARD Ian Sky s.t.
90 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain-Merida 3:41
91 GOŁAŚ Michał Sky 4:50
92 PETILLI Simone UAE-Team Emirates 4:57
93 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain-Merida s.t.
94 MAZZUCCO Fabio Italia s.t.
95 BONO Matteo UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
96 PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain-Merida s.t.
97 STALNOV Nikita Astana 5:04
98 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott 5:50
99 VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
100 PEDERSEN Mads Trek-Segafredo s.t.
101 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar s.t.
102 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy 6:23
103 AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera Gavardo s.t.
104 FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
105 FLÓREZ Miguel Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
106 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain-Merida s.t.
107 KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
108 DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
109 VAN ZYL Johann Dimension Data s.t.
110 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
111 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
112 HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
113 BONNET William Groupama-FDJ 7:16
114 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ s.t.
115 VULCAN Denis MsTina-Focus 8:07
116 ALAFACI Eugenio Trek-Segafredo s.t.
117 RUSCETTA Andrea MsTina-Focus s.t.
118 MAS Lluís Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
119 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
120 PUCCIONI Dario Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.
121 DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.
122 LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
123 PICCOT Michel Biesse Carrera Gavardo s.t.
124 DELCO Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo s.t.
125 MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.
126 BOGDANOVICS Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
127 RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
128 MAGNUSSON Kim EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
129 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
130 SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.