BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Volta a Portugal (2.1), Portugal

78th edition: July 27 - August 7, 2016

Volta a Portugal (Tour of Portugal) podium history | 2015 edition

Prologue|Stage 1|Stage 2|Stage 3|Stage 4|Stage 5|Stage 6|Stage 7|Stage 8|Stage 9|Stage 10


Sunday, August 7: 10th and Final Stage, Vila Franca de Xira - Lisbon 32.0 km individual time trial

Complete Results:

32 kilometers raced at an average speed of 47.097 km/hr

1 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto 40min 46sec
2 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto @ 47sec
3 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 50
4 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto a 54
5 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto a 1:29
6 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 1:37
7 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:39
8 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 2:02
9 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 2:03
10 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 2:07
11 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 2:09
12 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:10
13 Daniel Mestre Efapel a 2:15
14 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 2:16
15 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:33
16 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 2:40
17 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 2:42
18 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:02
19 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 3:08
20 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 3:14
21 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 3:23
22 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 3:32
23 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 3:38
24 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:41
25 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 3:43
26 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 3:45
27 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista a 3:49
28 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 3:53
29 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling a 3:54
30 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:57
31 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 4:02
32 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 4:03
33 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 4:06
34 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 4:14
35 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 4:15
36 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 4:17
37 David Belda Team Roth a 4:19
38 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 4:20
39 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
40 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 4:27
41 António Barbio Efapel s.t.
42 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 4:31
43 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 4:33
44 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 4:35
45 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 4:38
46 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 4:44
47 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 4:46
48 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 4:52
49 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 5:06
50 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 5:09
51 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 5:11
52 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 5:12
53 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 5:19
54 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 5:24
55 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 5:28
56 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 5:32
57 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 5:33
58 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 5:40
59 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 5:44
60 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 5:52
61 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 5:57
62 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 5:58
63 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 6:02
64 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 6:03
65 Nikita Stalnov Astana City a 6:05
66 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 6:06
67 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 6:07
68 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 6:08
69 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 6:13
70 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 6:14
71 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 6:27
72 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 6:32
73 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 6:34
74 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
75 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 6:38
76 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 6:40
77 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 6:42
78 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
79 Rafael Silva Efapel a 6:46
80 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 6:49
81 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 6:53
82 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 6:55
83 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 6:58
84 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 7:03
85 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 7:09
86 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 7:10
87 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre s.t.
88 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth s.t.
89 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 7:19
90 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 7:20
91 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
92 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 7:35
93 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 7:38
94 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira s.t.
95 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 7:42
96 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 7:48
97 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 7:52
98 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 7:57
99 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 8:15
100 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 8:27
101 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 8:37
102 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 8:46
103 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 8:49
104 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 8:57
105 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 8:59
106 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 9:00
107 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 9:01
108 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 9:05
109 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 9:17
110 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 9:35
111 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 9:48
112 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 10:12
113 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 10:23
114 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 11:05
115 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 11:27

Final GC after Stage 10:

1,618.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.51 km/hr

1 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto 40hr 57min 56sec
2 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto @ 1min 31sec
3 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 2:49
4 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 3:30
5 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 3:54
6 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 5:08
7 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 6:03
8 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 6:30
9 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 6:44
10 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 7:21
11 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista a 7:51
12 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 9:28
13 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto a 12:21
14 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte a 13:24
15 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 14:14
16 David Belda Team Roth a 19:29
17 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 21:36
18 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 21:53
19 Daniel Mestre Efapel a 23:51
20 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 25:13
21 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 28:42
22 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 31:15
23 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 37:43
24 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 40:19
25 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 40:39
26 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 41:19
27 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 48:43
28 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 50:27
29 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte a 56:53
30 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 58:53
31 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:00:14
32 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 1:02:23
33 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 1:07:38
34 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:08:15
35 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:10:08
36 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:10:12
37 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:10:59
38 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 1:12:10
39 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 1:13:21
40 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira a 1:13:35
41 Nikita Stalnov Astana City a 1:17:16
42 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:17:50
43 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:17:55
44 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:20:02
45 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 1:22:17
46 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:23:54
47 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:24:23
48 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:25:38
49 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:28:28
50 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 1:28:35
51 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:29:29
52 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:31:16
53 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 1:33:27
54 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 1:34:04
55 Rafael Silva Efapel a 1:36:47
56 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:40:32
57 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:40:40
58 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:46:55
59 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:47:48
60 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 1:49:29
61 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 1:49:31
62 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 1:51:01
63 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:51:30
64 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 1:56:08
65 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:56:10
66 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 1:57:45
67 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 1:58:41
68 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:03:21
69 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 2:04:17
70 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 2:05:18
71 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 2:07:45
72 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:07:59
73 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:08:37
74 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 2:09:01
75 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:11:37
76 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 2:16:12
77 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 2:16:43
78 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 2:17:39
79 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 2:18:26
80 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 2:20:22
81 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 2:22:29
82 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 2:27:22
83 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 2:28:54
84 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:29:14
85 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:29:16
86 António Barbio Efapel a 2:29:44
87 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 2:31:51
88 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 2:32:13
89 Nico Brungger Team Roth a 2:35:35
90 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:37:15
91 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 2:39:19
92 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:40:05
93 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 2:40:09
94 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 2:41:05
95 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 2:41:24
96 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:41:26
97 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 2:46:16
98 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 2:46:48
99 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 2:47:15
100 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 2:47:24
101 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:47:31
102 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 2:51:30
103 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:56:48
104 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 2:57:31
105 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 3:00:08
106 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 3:02:43
107 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 3:05:50
108 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 3:06:37
109 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 3:10:16
110 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 3:10:55
111 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:11:22
112 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:18:29
113 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 3:28:13
114 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:28:43
115 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 3:41:58

Saturday, August 6: Stage 9, Alácer do Sal - Setúbal, 187.5 km

Complete Results:

1 Daniel Mestre Efapel 4hr 12min 50sec
2 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
3 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec @ 3sec
4 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 5
5 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
6 Eduard Prades Caja Rural s.t.
7 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
8 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
9 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
10 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira s.t.
11 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto s.t.
12 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
13 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
14 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
15 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto s.t.
16 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
17 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
18 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
19 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural s.t.
20 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
21 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
22 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
23 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto s.t.
24 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto s.t.
25 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
26 Jóni Brandão Efapel s.t.
27 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
28 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
29 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 10
30 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 12
31 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 41
32 Roland Thalmann Team Roth s.t.
33 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 43
34 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre s.t.
35 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
36 Matvey Nikitin Astana City s.t.
37 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
38 David Belda Team Roth s.t.
39 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
40 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 47
41 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
42 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 51
43 Alvaro Trueba Efapel s.t.
44 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto s.t.
45 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 55
46 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
47 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 1:01
48 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 1:40
49 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 1:46
50 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
51 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 2:04
52 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 2:35
53 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
54 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
55 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
56 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira s.t.
57 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
58 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 4:25
59 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
60 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 5:17
61 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
62 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 5:26
63 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 5:33
64 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 5:47
65 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 6:13
66 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 6:32
67 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
68 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
69 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
70 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx s.t.
71 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 6:52
72 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 7:25
73 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural s.t.
74 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City s.t.
75 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 7:41
76 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
77 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
78 Rafael Silva Efapel s.t.
79 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
80 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
81 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
82 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
83 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
84 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 10:09
85 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 10:51
86 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 13:05
87 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
88 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira s.t.
89 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
90 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 14:20
91 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto s.t.
92 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto s.t.
93 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth s.t.
94 Matthias Krizek Team Roth s.t.
95 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
96 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City s.t.
97 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira s.t.
98 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
99 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City s.t.
100 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
101 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx s.t.
102 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
103 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
104 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
105 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira s.t.
106 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
107 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
108 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
109 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 18:13
110 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
111 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
112 António Barbio Efapel s.t.
113 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
114 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
115 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 19:30

GC after Stage 9:

1 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto 40hr 16min 16sec
2 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto @ 2min 25sec
3 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 2:53
4 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 3:11
5 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 3:37
6 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:43
7 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:55
8 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 4:17
9 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista a 4:56
10 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 5:35
11 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 6:13
12 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 7:40
13 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte a 11:16
14 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto a 11:46
15 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 11:54
16 David Belda Team Roth a 16:04
17 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 16:45
18 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 17:44
19 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 22:01
20 Daniel Mestre Efapel a 22:30
21 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 27:20
22 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 27:52
23 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 34:38
24 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 35:54
25 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 36:28
26 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 37:40
27 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 46:14
28 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 47:01
29 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 49:35
30 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte a 53:50
31 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 54:19
32 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 57:19
33 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 1:01:58
34 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:02:31
35 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:06:29
36 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira a 1:06:51
37 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:07:09
38 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:07:12
39 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 1:08:26
40 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 1:08:47
41 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:11:35
42 Nikita Stalnov Astana City a 1:12:05
43 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:12:07
44 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 1:16:01
45 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:17:24
46 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:17:57
47 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:19:15
48 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 1:22:09
49 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:22:17
50 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:22:26
51 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:26:14
52 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:27:56
53 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 1:28:29
54 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 1:29:14
55 Rafael Silva Efapel a 1:30:55
56 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:33:38
57 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:39:55
58 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:40:56
59 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 1:42:10
60 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:44:07
61 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 1:44:26
62 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 1:45:49
63 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:46:16
64 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:49:29
65 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 1:51:08
66 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:53:10
67 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 1:53:19
68 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 1:54:19
69 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 1:58:13
70 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 1:59:09
71 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:59:53
72 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 2:00:47
73 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 2:00:58
74 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:06:58
75 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:07:39
76 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 2:08:17
77 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 2:10:19
78 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 2:10:27
79 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 2:14:02
80 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 2:14:36
81 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 2:16:13
82 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 2:22:44
83 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 2:23:41
84 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:23:43
85 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:24:28
86 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 2:25:29
87 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 2:26:03
88 António Barbio Efapel a 2:26:11
89 Nico Brungger Team Roth a 2:29:55
90 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:33:25
91 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:33:43
92 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 2:36:05
93 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 2:36:10
94 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 2:36:47
95 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:36:57
96 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 2:37:18
97 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 2:37:55
98 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 2:38:21
99 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 2:39:28
100 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 2:42:33
101 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 2:43:07
102 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:43:14
103 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 2:46:58
104 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:50:23
105 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 2:52:03
106 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:57:34
107 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 3:02:25
108 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 3:03:06
109 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:03:11
110 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 3:05:35
111 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 3:06:43
112 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:17:13
113 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 3:20:21
114 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:23:05
115 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 3:33:17

Friday, August 5: Stage 8, Nazaré - Arruda dos Vinhos, 208.5 km

Complete Results:

1 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira 5hr 2min 4sec
2 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto @ 15sec
3 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 17
4 David Belda Team Roth a 19
5 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 21
6 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
7 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto a 4:44
8 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto s.t.
9 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
10 Jóni Brandão Efapel s.t.
11 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
12 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
13 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto s.t.
14 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
15 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
16 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
17 Matvey Nikitin Astana City s.t.
18 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
19 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
20 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
21 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx s.t.
22 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
23 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
24 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
25 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
26 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
27 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira s.t.
28 Antonio Molina Caja Rural s.t.
29 Eduard Prades Caja Rural s.t.
30 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
31 Bruno Pires Team Roth s.t.
32 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira s.t.
33 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
34 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
35 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
36 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx s.t.
37 Daniel Mestre Efapel s.t.
38 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto s.t.
39 Matthias Krizek Team Roth s.t.
40 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre s.t.
41 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
42 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto s.t.
43 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
44 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira s.t.
45 Rafael Silva Efapel s.t.
46 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
47 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
48 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
49 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre s.t.
50 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
51 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira s.t.
52 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
53 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
54 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City s.t.
55 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
56 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre s.t.
57 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira s.t.
58 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
59 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
60 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
61 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx s.t.
62 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
63 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
64 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
65 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
66 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
67 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto s.t.
68 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
69 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth s.t.
70 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth s.t.
71 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre s.t.
72 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
73 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
74 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
75 Galym Akhmetov Astana City s.t.
76 Clement Penven Armee de Terre s.t.
77 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
78 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural s.t.
79 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
80 Roland Thalmann Team Roth s.t.
81 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
82 Alvaro Trueba Efapel s.t.
83 António Barbio Efapel s.t.
84 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
85 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
86 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre s.t.
87 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
88 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
89 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
90 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
91 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
92 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
93 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City s.t.
94 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
95 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira s.t.
96 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural s.t.
97 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
98 José Gonçalves Caja Rural s.t.
99 Yuriy Natarov Astana City s.t.
100 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
101 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City s.t.
102 Nuno Almeida Efapel s.t.
103 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
104 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
105 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
106 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
107 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
108 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
109 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
110 Josu Zabala Caja Rural s.t.
111 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
112 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
113 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto s.t.
114 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
115 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
116 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
117 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.

GC after Stage 8:

1 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto 36hr 3min 21sec
2 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto @ 2min 25sec
3 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 2:53
4 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 3:11
5 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 3:37
6 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:43
7 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:55
8 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 4:17
9 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista a 4:56
10 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 5:35
11 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 6:13
12 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 6:54
13 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte a 11:27
14 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto a 11:46
15 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 12:03
16 David Belda Team Roth a 15:28
17 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 16:45
18 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 17:37
19 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 19:32
20 Daniel Mestre Efapel a 22:45
21 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 27:20
22 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 27:52
23 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 29:08
24 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 32:57
25 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 35:18
26 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 37:40
27 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 45:36
28 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 47:01
29 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 49:07
30 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 49:37
31 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte a 53:12
32 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 57:19
33 Nikita Stalnov Astana City a 57:50
34 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 1:01:20
35 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:01:41
36 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira a 1:04:21
37 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:04:31
38 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:06:29
39 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:06:31
40 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 1:07:06
41 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:07:12
42 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 1:07:44
43 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:09:48
44 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:11:35
45 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:12:45
46 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 1:15:11
47 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:16:45
48 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 1:16:48
49 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 1:21:54
50 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 1:22:02
51 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:22:17
52 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:22:23
53 Rafael Silva Efapel a 1:23:19
54 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:26:14
55 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:27:14
56 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 1:27:55
57 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:28:08
58 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:31:08
59 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:32:19
60 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:33:38
61 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:36:36
62 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:38:55
63 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 1:39:04
64 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 1:40:05
65 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 1:41:19
66 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 1:41:22
67 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:41:45
68 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:43:21
69 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 1:43:50
70 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 1:45:11
71 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 1:50:30
72 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 1:55:16
73 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 1:56:04
74 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 1:58:23
75 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 2:00:41
76 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:04:28
77 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:05:09
78 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:05:35
79 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 2:07:35
80 António Barbio Efapel a 2:08:03
81 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 2:08:29
82 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 2:09:26
83 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 2:09:41
84 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 2:11:14
85 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 2:13:40
86 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 2:16:05
87 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira a 2:16:07
88 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:20:08
89 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 2:21:56
90 Nico Brungger Team Roth a 2:22:19
91 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 2:23:03
92 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:23:40
93 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 2:24:04
94 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 2:25:24
95 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:26:07
96 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:26:58
97 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 2:28:18
98 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:28:59
99 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 2:29:27
100 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:30:31
101 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 2:32:53
102 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 2:35:25
103 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 2:35:31
104 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 2:36:54
105 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:37:23
106 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 2:37:48
107 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 2:37:53
108 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:43:19
109 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 2:45:03
110 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 2:48:10
111 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 2:50:06
112 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 2:51:20
113 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:52:28
114 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 3:06:06
115 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:08:50
116 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:10:46
117 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 3:19:02

Thursday, August 4: Stage 7, Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo - Castelo Branco, 182 km

Complete Results:

1 José Gonçalves Caja Rural 4hr 19min 38sec
2 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto s.t.
3 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
4 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto s.t.
5 Daniel Mestre Efapel s.t.
6 Matvey Nikitin Astana City s.t.
7 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre s.t.
8 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira s.t.
9 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
10 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
11 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto s.t.
12 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
13 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural s.t.
14 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
15 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
16 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
17 Jóni Brandão Efapel s.t.
18 Galym Akhmetov Astana City s.t.
19 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
20 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
21 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto s.t.
22 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira s.t.
23 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto s.t.
24 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
25 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
26 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
27 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 8
28 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 10
29 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
30 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 12
31 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
32 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
33 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
34 David Belda Team Roth s.t.
35 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
36 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte a 16
37 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 19
38 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira s.t.
39 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
40 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City s.t.
41 Bruno Pires Team Roth s.t.
42 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
43 Matthias Krizek Team Roth s.t.
44 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto s.t.
45 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
46 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth s.t.
47 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
48 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
49 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
50 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre s.t.
51 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
52 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
53 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 36
54 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
55 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
56 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 40
57 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
58 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
59 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
60 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre s.t.
61 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
62 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 47
63 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
64 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 52
65 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 56
66 Roland Thalmann Team Roth s.t.
67 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
68 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 1:23
69 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:25
70 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:47
71 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:51
72 Clement Penven Armee de Terre s.t.
73 Rafael Silva Efapel a 2:04
74 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 2:27
75 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 2:44
76 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural s.t.
77 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth s.t.
78 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:48
79 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
80 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
81 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
82 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 4:05
83 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte a 0
84 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 4:05
85 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
86 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
87 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira s.t.
88 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 4:37
89 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 5:12
90 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
91 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
92 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx s.t.
93 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
94 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
95 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
96 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
97 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 5:41
98 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 6:29
99 Josu Zabala Caja Rural s.t.
100 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 7:30
101 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
102 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
103 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 8:48
104 António Barbio Efapel s.t.
105 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
106 Robinson Chalapud Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 8:51
107 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 11:23
108 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto s.t.
109 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira s.t.
110 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira s.t.
111 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
112 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City s.t.
113 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
114 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 11:38
115 Alvaro Trueba Efapel s.t.
116 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 11:42
117 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
118 Nuno Almeida Efapel s.t.
119 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre s.t.
120 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.

GC after Stage 7:

1 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto 30hr 56min 33sec
2 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto @ 2min 25sec
3 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 2:53
4 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 3:11
5 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 3:37
6 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:43
7 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:55
8 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 4:17
9 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista a 4:56
10 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 5:35
11 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 6:54
12 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 10:38
13 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte a 11:27
14 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto a 11:46
15 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 12:03
16 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 16:45
17 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 17:37
18 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 19:32
19 David Belda Team Roth a 19:56
20 Daniel Mestre Efapel a 22:45
21 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 27:20
22 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 27:52
23 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 29:08
24 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 32:57
25 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 35:18
26 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 37:40
27 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 45:37
28 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 47:01
29 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 49:07
30 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 49:37
31 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte a 53:12
32 Robinson Chalapud Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 55:28
33 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 57:19
34 Nikita Stalnov Astana City a 57:50
35 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 1:01:20
36 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:01:41
37 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira a 1:04:21
38 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:04:31
39 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:06:29
40 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:06:31
41 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 1:07:06
42 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:07:12
43 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:09:48
44 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 1:12:22
45 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:12:45
46 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 1:15:11
47 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:15:58
48 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 1:16:48
49 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:21:19
50 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 1:21:54
51 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 1:22:02
52 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:22:07
53 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:22:23
54 Rafael Silva Efapel a 1:23:19
55 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:26:14
56 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:27:14
57 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 1:27:55
58 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:28:08
59 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:31:08
60 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:32:19
61 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:33:38
62 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:35:23
63 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:36:26
64 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:38:55
65 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 1:39:04
66 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 1:39:55
67 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 1:41:22
68 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:41:45
69 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:43:21
70 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 1:43:50
71 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 1:45:11
72 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 1:46:19
73 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 1:50:30
74 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 1:55:16
75 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 1:56:04
76 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 1:58:23
77 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 2:00:41
78 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:04:28
79 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:05:09
80 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:05:35
81 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 2:07:35
82 António Barbio Efapel a 2:08:03
83 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 2:08:29
84 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 2:09:26
85 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 2:09:41
86 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 2:11:14
87 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 2:13:40
88 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 2:16:05
89 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira a 2:16:07
90 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:20:08
91 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 2:21:56
92 Nico Brungger Team Roth a 2:22:19
93 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 2:23:03
94 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:23:40
95 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 2:24:04
96 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 2:25:24
97 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:26:07
98 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:26:58
99 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 2:28:18
100 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:28:59
101 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 2:29:27
102 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:30:31
103 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 2:32:53
104 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 2:35:25
105 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 2:35:31
106 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 2:36:54
107 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:37:23
108 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 2:37:48
109 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 2:37:53
110 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:43:19
111 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 2:45:03
112 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 2:48:10
113 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 2:50:06
114 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 2:51:20
115 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:52:28
116 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:04:47
117 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 3:06:06
118 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:08:50
119 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:10:46
120 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 3:19:02

Wednesday, August 3: Rest Day


Tuesday, August 2: Stage 6, Belmonte - Guarda, 173.7 km

Complete Results:

1 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto 4hr 55min 49sec
2 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista @ 5sec
3 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 7
4 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 10
5 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto s.t.
6 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 21
7 Jóni Brandão Efapel s.t.
8 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 26
9 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 32
10 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista a 48
11 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 3:03
12 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto a 6:26
13 Daniel Mestre Efapel a 6:39
14 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
15 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural s.t.
16 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
17 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
18 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 7:13
19 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 7:16
20 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 7:36
21 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 10:29
22 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 13:00
23 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 14:16
24 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 14:18
25 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 14:26
26 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 14:30
27 David Belda Team Roth a 14:54
28 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 20:50
29 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 23:27
30 Rafael Silva Efapel s.t.
31 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto s.t.
32 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
33 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
34 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto s.t.
35 Bruno Pires Team Roth s.t.
36 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira s.t.
37 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth s.t.
38 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
39 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
40 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
41 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira s.t.
42 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
43 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx s.t.
44 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
45 Eduard Prades Caja Rural s.t.
46 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
47 Alvaro Trueba Efapel s.t.
48 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
49 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
50 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
51 Roland Thalmann Team Roth s.t.
52 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira s.t.
53 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 23:33
54 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 23:34
55 Galym Akhmetov Astana City s.t.
56 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
57 Robinson Chalapud Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 23:38
58 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 24:02
59 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
60 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 25:40
61 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
62 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
63 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 44:21
64 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto s.t.
65 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
66 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
67 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
68 António Barbio Efapel s.t.
69 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
70 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
71 Nuno Almeida Efapel s.t.
72 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
73 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
74 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
75 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx s.t.
76 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
77 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira s.t.
78 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira s.t.
79 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
80 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira s.t.
81 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
82 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
83 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
84 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
85 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural s.t.
86 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth s.t.
87 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural s.t.
88 Josu Zabala Caja Rural s.t.
89 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
90 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
91 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre s.t.
92 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
93 Clement Penven Armee de Terre s.t.
94 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira s.t.
95 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
96 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 44:46
97 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
98 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 46:08
99 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 46:10
100 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 46:22
101 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 47:18
102 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City s.t.
103 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 47:20
104 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 47:46
105 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 47:52
106 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 47:54
107 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 47:58
108 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
109 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
110 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
111 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
112 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
113 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
114 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
115 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
116 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
117 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City s.t.
118 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre s.t.
119 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 48:20
120 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 48:33
121 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 48:56

GC after Stage 6:

1 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto 26hr 36min 55sec
2 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto @ 2min 25sec
3 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 2:53
4 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 3:13
5 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 3:38
6 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:46
7 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:55
8 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 4:05
9 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista a 4:56
10 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 5:35
11 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 6:54
12 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 10:38
13 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte a 11:17
14 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto a 11:27
15 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 11:51
16 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 16:33
17 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 17:01
18 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 19:13
19 David Belda Team Roth a 19:44
20 Daniel Mestre Efapel a 22:45
21 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 27:20
22 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 27:42
23 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 29:18
24 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 32:10
25 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 35:10
26 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 37:30
27 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 45:02
28 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 45:25
29 Robinson Chalapud Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 46:17
30 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 47:05
31 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 49:37
32 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte a 53:12
33 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 53:14
34 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 54:11
35 Nikita Stalnov Astana City a 57:10
36 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 1:01:20
37 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira a 1:04:02
38 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:04:12
39 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:04:36
40 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:06:12
41 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:06:29
42 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 1:06:47
43 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:07:12
44 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:11:20
45 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 1:12:27
46 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 1:12:28
47 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:15:06
48 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 1:15:52
49 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 1:16:32
50 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 1:16:50
51 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:17:11
52 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 1:19:10
53 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:20:21
54 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:20:38
55 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:21:00
56 Rafael Silva Efapel a 1:21:15
57 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:22:02
58 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:25:37
59 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:30:28
60 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:30:49
61 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:31:49
62 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:33:38
63 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 1:34:53
64 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:35:23
65 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:36:07
66 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 1:38:45
67 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:38:57
68 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 1:39:36
69 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:42:41
70 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 1:42:54
71 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 1:44:41
72 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 1:45:11
73 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 1:46:19
74 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 1:46:43
75 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 1:49:50
76 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 1:53:25
77 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:54:12
78 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:56:36
79 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 1:58:03
80 António Barbio Efapel a 1:59:15
81 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:04:09
82 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:04:29
83 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 2:06:02
84 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 2:06:59
85 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 2:08:10
86 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 2:09:26
87 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 2:11:40
88 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira a 2:12:02
89 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 2:13:21
90 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 2:15:46
91 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:16:10
92 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 2:16:36
93 Nico Brungger Team Roth a 2:17:07
94 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:19:56
95 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 2:21:19
96 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 2:21:20
97 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 2:21:37
98 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:23:47
99 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:24:50
100 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 2:25:12
101 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:25:27
102 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 2:26:25
103 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:26:58
104 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 2:28:04
105 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 2:30:26
106 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:30:54
107 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 2:31:41
108 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 2:34:38
109 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 2:35:12
110 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 2:37:17
111 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 2:38:43
112 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 2:42:15
113 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 2:42:58
114 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 2:43:26
115 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:43:40
116 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 2:50:24
117 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:53:05
118 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 2:54:43
119 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:00:02
120 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 3:07:20
121 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:07:58

Monday, August 1: Stage 5, Lamego - Viseu, 153.2 km

Complete Results:

1 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé 3hr 57min 58sec
2 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira s.t.
3 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
4 Daniel Mestre Efapel s.t.
5 Jóni Brandão Efapel s.t.
6 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
7 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
8 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
9 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
10 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto s.t.
11 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto s.t.
12 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural s.t.
13 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
14 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
15 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto s.t.
16 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
17 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
18 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista @ 4sec
19 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto s.t.
20 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto s.t.
21 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 6
22 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
23 David Belda Team Roth a 15
24 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 19
25 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 24
26 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 26
27 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 8:06
28 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 10:18
29 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 11:18
30 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
31 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
32 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira s.t.
33 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
34 Rafael Silva Efapel s.t.
35 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
36 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
37 Robinson Chalapud Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
38 José Gonçalves Caja Rural s.t.
39 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 14:08
40 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
41 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira s.t.
42 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City s.t.
43 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
44 Bruno Pires Team Roth s.t.
45 Roland Thalmann Team Roth s.t.
46 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
47 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
48 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
49 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
50 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
51 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
52 Eduard Prades Caja Rural s.t.
53 Alvaro Trueba Efapel s.t.
54 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
55 António Barbio Efapel s.t.
56 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural s.t.
57 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth s.t.
58 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
59 Josu Zabala Caja Rural s.t.
60 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
61 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
62 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
63 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
64 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
65 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
66 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
67 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
68 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
69 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
70 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 24:07
71 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto s.t.
72 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
73 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto s.t.
74 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
75 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre s.t.
76 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
77 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira s.t.
78 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
79 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
80 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural s.t.
81 Filipe Cardoso Efapel s.t.
82 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira s.t.
83 Nuno Almeida Efapel s.t.
84 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
85 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
86 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre s.t.
87 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
88 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
89 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City s.t.
90 Matvey Nikitin Astana City s.t.
91 Galym Akhmetov Astana City s.t.
92 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
93 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
94 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
95 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
96 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
97 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
98 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre s.t.
99 Clement Penven Armee de Terre s.t.
100 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 27:45
101 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
102 Matthias Krizek Team Roth s.t.
103 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre s.t.
104 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
105 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
106 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 28:46
107 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 34:12
108 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
109 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx s.t.
110 Yuriy Natarov Astana City s.t.
111 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx s.t.
112 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira s.t.
113 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
114 David de La Fuente Sporting / Tavira s.t.
115 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
116 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
117 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
118 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City s.t.
119 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
120 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
121 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
122 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
123 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
124 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira s.t.
125 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.

GC after Stage 5:

1 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto 21hr 40min 56sec
2 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto @ 2min 45sec
3 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 3:02
4 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 3:04
5 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:43
6 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:44
7 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 3:45
8 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:46
9 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 3:49
10 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 4:01
11 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 4:03
12 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 4:09
13 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista a 4:18
14 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte a 4:48
15 David Belda Team Roth a 5:00
16 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 5:05
17 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto a 5:11
18 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 5:13
19 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 5:22
20 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 10:32
21 Daniel Mestre Efapel a 16:16
22 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 17:52
23 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 18:59
24 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 20:42
25 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 21:45
26 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 22:12
27 Robinson Chalapud Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 22:49
28 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 23:14
29 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 23:19
30 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 27:44
31 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte a 29:55
32 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 29:57
33 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 30:55
34 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 32:21
35 Nikita Stalnov Astana City a 33:46
36 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 34:59
37 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 35:31
38 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 36:27
39 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 36:49
40 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 37:49
41 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 37:56
42 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 38:42
43 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 40:42
44 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 40:44
45 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira a 40:45
46 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling a 41:42
47 David de La Fuente Sporting / Tavira a 42:19
48 Filipe Cardoso Efapel a 42:32
49 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 43:12
50 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 43:30
51 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 46:17
52 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 46:46
53 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 49:10
54 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 49:11
55 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 49:27
56 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 50:40
57 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 50:42
58 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 51:09
59 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 51:12
60 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 52:11
61 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 52:35
62 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 53:33
63 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 53:54
64 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 54:34
65 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 57:04
66 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 57:23
67 Rafael Silva Efapel a 57:58
68 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 58:45
69 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 1:01:40
70 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 1:02:08
71 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 1:02:32
72 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:06:24
73 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:07:32
74 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:08:32
75 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 1:09:14
76 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:09:26
77 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:12:43
78 António Barbio Efapel a 1:15:04
79 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 1:16:19
80 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:19:19
81 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 1:19:37
82 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:19:58
83 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:20:18
84 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 1:20:28
85 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 1:21:24
86 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 1:21:38
87 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:21:51
88 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 1:24:35
89 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 1:27:29
90 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira a 1:27:51
91 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:28:23
92 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 1:29:34
93 Nico Brungger Team Roth a 1:32:31
94 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 1:34:11
95 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 1:34:29
96 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 1:34:46
97 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:35:45
98 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 1:37:09
99 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:39:10
100 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:39:36
101 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:40:14
102 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 1:40:28
103 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 1:41:01
104 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:41:16
105 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:42:14
106 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 1:43:42
107 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 1:44:26
108 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:46:43
109 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:47:30
110 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 1:50:27
111 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:51:01
112 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 1:51:19
113 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 1:53:19
114 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 1:54:27
115 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 1:54:32
116 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 1:55:03
117 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:55:10
118 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:55:56
119 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 2:06:13
120 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 2:06:55
121 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:08:54
122 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 2:12:14
123 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 2:19:32
124 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 2:23:47

Sunday, July 31: Stage 4, Bragança - Mondim de Basto, 191.9 km

Gustavo Veloso

Gustavo Veloso wins stage 4

Complete Results:

1 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto 5hr 12min 24sec
2 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista @ 5sec
3 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 12
4 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 34
5 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto a 35
6 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
7 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
8 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 37
9 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 46
10 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:02
11 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 1:04
12 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
13 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 1:09
14 David Belda Team Roth a 1:38
15 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
16 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
17 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:51
18 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 1:58
19 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto s.t.
20 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 2:31
21 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte a 2:38
22 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:47
23 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 2:49
24 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
25 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:51
26 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 4:03
27 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 4:22
28 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira s.t.
29 João Gaspar Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 4:41
30 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 4:50
31 David de La Fuente Sporting / Tavira a 4:55
32 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
33 José Gonçalves Caja Rural s.t.
34 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 6:14
35 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 6:50
36 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 7:01
37 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
38 Robinson Chalapud Gomez Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 8:03
39 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira a 8:21
40 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 10:20
41 Eduard Prades Caja Rural s.t.
42 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
43 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre s.t.
44 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 12:57
45 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
46 Rafael Silva Efapel a 13:37
47 Filipe Cardoso Efapel s.t.
48 Daniel Mestre Efapel s.t.
49 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
50 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling a 14:20
51 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 14:53
52 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 15:11
53 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
54 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto s.t.
55 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural a 16:05
56 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 16:22
57 Nikita Stalnov Astana City a 16:23
58 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 17:50
59 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 18:04
60 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 18:12
61 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
62 Matvey Nikitin Astana City s.t.
63 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 18:53
64 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 20:11
65 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
66 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
67 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira s.t.
68 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira s.t.
69 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 20:33
70 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
71 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
72 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto s.t.
73 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
74 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City s.t.
75 Roland Thalmann Team Roth s.t.
76 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth s.t.
77 Yuriy Natarov Astana City s.t.
78 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
79 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
80 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth s.t.
81 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
82 Josu Zabala Caja Rural s.t.
83 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 21:26
84 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 22:16
85 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 23:37
86 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
87 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
88 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 25:42
89 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
90 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
91 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
92 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 27:06
93 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 28:27
94 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 29:08
95 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto s.t.
96 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
97 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
98 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
99 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
100 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
101 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
102 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
103 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
104 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre s.t.
105 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
106 Alvaro Trueba Efapel s.t.
107 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira s.t.
108 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
109 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
110 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 29:37
111 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 31:55
112 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre s.t.
113 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 35:17
114 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira s.t.
115 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
116 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
117 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
118 Nuno Almeida Efapel s.t.
119 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
120 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City s.t.
121 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
122 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
123 António Barbio Efapel s.t.
124 Gotzon Udondo Santamaria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 37:52
125 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
126 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 37:54
127 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 38:05
128 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 41:01
129 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 41:34
130 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
131 Fernando Grijalba Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

1 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto 17hr 42min 58sec
2 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto @ 2min 48sec
3 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 3:04
4 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 3:05
5 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:43
6 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 3:45
7 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:46
8 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 3:49
9 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:56
10 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 3:57
11 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 4:09
12 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural s.t.
13 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista a 4:14
14 David Belda Team Roth a 4:48
15 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
16 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 4:59
17 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto a 5:07
18 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 5:13
19 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 5:16
20 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte a 5:48
21 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 6:10
22 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 6:16
23 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 6:34
24 João Gaspar Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 7:40
25 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 7:41
26 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 8:04
27 David de La Fuente Sporting / Tavira a 8:07
28 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 9:24
29 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 9:47
30 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 10:27
31 Robinson Chalapud Gomez Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 11:21
32 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 13:49
33 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 14:35
34 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 15:49
35 Daniel Mestre Efapel a 16:17
36 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 16:47
37 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling a 17:35
38 Filipe Cardoso Efapel a 18:25
39 Nikita Stalnov Astana City a 19:38
40 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 20:51
41 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 21:03
42 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 21:23
43 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 21:42
44 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 23:14
45 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 23:23
46 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 23:27
47 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 23:41
48 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 25:04
49 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 26:33
50 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 26:36
51 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira a 26:37
52 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 26:49
53 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 27:20
54 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 29:04
55 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 29:22
56 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 29:24
57 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 32:09
58 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 32:12
59 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 32:38
60 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 33:16
61 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 34:20
62 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 35:02
63 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 36:08
64 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 36:29
65 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 36:34
66 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 37:33
67 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 38:01
68 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 38:03
69 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 38:25
70 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 38:27
71 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth a 39:00
72 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 39:51
73 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 42:36
74 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 42:58
75 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 43:15
76 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural a 44:25
77 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 44:37
78 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 45:07
79 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 45:19
80 Rafael Silva Efapel a 46:40
81 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 52:12
82 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 52:43
83 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 53:24
84 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira a 53:39
85 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 53:53
86 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 55:12
87 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 55:49
88 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 57:17
89 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 57:44
90 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 58:35
91 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 59:59
92 António Barbio Efapel a 1:00:56
93 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 1:03:22
94 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 1:05:27
95 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 1:05:29
96 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:05:50
97 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:06:02
98 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:06:10
99 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 1:06:16
100 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:11:38
101 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 1:13:02
102 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:13:31
103 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:14:15
104 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:15:03
105 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 1:16:15
106 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 1:16:54
107 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 1:17:07
108 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:18:07
109 Nico Brungger Team Roth a 1:18:23
110 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 1:19:35
111 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 1:20:15
112 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 1:20:19
113 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 1:20:20
114 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 1:20:21
115 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 1:20:38
116 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 1:20:51
117 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:20:58
118 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 1:21:34
119 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:22:26
120 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:23:26
121 Gotzon Udondo Santamaria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 1:25:28
122 Fernando Grijalba Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 1:26:18
123 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 1:29:12
124 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 1:32:01
125 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:34:42
126 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:36:16
127 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:36:53
128 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 1:38:02
129 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 1:42:48
130 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:45:20
131 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:49:35

Saturday, July 30: Stage 3, Montalegre - Macedo de Cavaleiros, 158.9km

Complete Results:

1 William Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling 3hr 49min 50sec
2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec @ 2sec
3 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 54
4 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
5 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
6 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
7 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
8 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto s.t.
9 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 4:45
10 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth s.t.
11 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto s.t.
12 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
13 João Gaspar Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
14 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
15 Jóni Brandão Efapel s.t.
16 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira s.t.
17 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
18 Matvey Nikitin Astana City s.t.
19 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
20 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
21 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
22 José Gonçalves Caja Rural s.t.
23 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
24 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
25 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
26 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
27 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto s.t.
28 David de La Fuente Sporting / Tavira s.t.
29 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
30 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural s.t.
31 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto s.t.
32 David Belda Team Roth s.t.
33 Daniel Mestre Efapel s.t.
34 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
35 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
36 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
37 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
38 Galym Akhmetov Astana City s.t.
39 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto s.t.
40 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
41 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
42 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
43 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
44 Bruno Pires Team Roth s.t.
45 Roland Thalmann Team Roth s.t.
46 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
47 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
48 Eduard Prades Caja Rural s.t.
49 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira s.t.
50 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
51 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
52 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
53 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
54 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre s.t.
55 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
56 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx s.t.
57 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
58 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
59 Robinson Chalapud Gomez Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
60 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
61 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth s.t.
62 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth s.t.
63 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
64 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
65 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
66 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
67 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 4:58
68 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 5:15
69 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 5:28
70 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
71 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 5:40
72 Filipe Cardoso Efapel a 5:43
73 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 6:24
74 Rafael Silva Efapel a 7:08
75 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 11:53
76 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural s.t.
77 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural s.t.
78 Josu Zabala Caja Rural s.t.
79 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira a 12:43
80 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
81 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
82 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
83 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira s.t.
84 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
85 Nuno Almeida Efapel s.t.
86 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
87 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
88 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
89 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
90 Gotzon Udondo Santamaria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
91 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre s.t.
92 António Barbio Efapel a 13:17
93 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 13:40
94 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 17:25
95 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto s.t.
96 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
97 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira s.t.
98 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
99 Alvaro Trueba Efapel s.t.
100 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
101 Matthias Krizek Team Roth s.t.
102 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre s.t.
103 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
104 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City s.t.
105 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 17:28
106 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
107 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 19:33
108 Yuriy Natarov Astana City s.t.
109 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
110 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
111 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City s.t.
112 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
113 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
114 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira s.t.
115 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
116 Fernando Grijalba Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 19:37
117 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 20:42
118 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
119 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 23:23
120 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
121 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre s.t.
122 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
123 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
124 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
125 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre s.t.
126 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
127 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
128 Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
129 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City s.t.
130 Isaac Rabat Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
131 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural s.t.
132 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
133 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
134 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

1 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto 12hr 29min 59sec
2 Daniel Mestre Efapel @ 3min 19sec
3 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 3:21
4 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 3:25
5 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:29
6 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 3:31
7 João Gaspar Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 3:34
8 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 3:35
9 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto s.t.
10 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 3:36
11 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 3:39
12 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 3:40
13 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 3:41
14 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
15 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 3:43
16 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 3:44
17 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto s.t.
18 David Belda Team Roth a 3:45
19 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
20 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
21 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
22 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
23 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
24 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 3:46
25 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto s.t.
26 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
27 David de La Fuente Sporting / Tavira a 3:47
28 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto s.t.
29 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 3:49
30 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 3:50
31 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
32 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
33 Robinson Chalapud Gomez Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 3:53
34 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 3:54
35 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 3:56
36 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 4:00
37 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 4:01
38 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 4:02
39 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 4:13
40 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 4:38
41 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 5:06
42 Filipe Cardoso Efapel a 5:23
43 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 5:50
44 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 6:04
45 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 6:38
46 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 6:51
47 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 7:33
48 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 10:02
49 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 10:46
50 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 11:06
51 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 12:09
52 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 12:23
53 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 14:03
54 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 14:44
55 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 15:39
56 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 15:52
57 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 16:31
58 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 16:36
59 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 17:16
60 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 18:02
61 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 18:08
62 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 18:25
63 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira a 18:51
64 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 18:59
65 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth a 19:02
66 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 19:45
67 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 20:30
68 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 21:32
69 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 22:33
70 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 22:38
71 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 22:40
72 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 23:00
73 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 23:07
74 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 23:52
75 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 23:53
76 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 24:16
77 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 24:29
78 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 24:39
79 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 26:05
80 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 26:12
81 António Barbio Efapel a 26:14
82 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 27:05
83 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 28:40
84 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 28:53
85 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural a 28:59
86 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 30:06
87 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 30:22
88 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 30:45
89 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 31:01
90 Rafael Silva Efapel a 33:38
91 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira a 34:03
92 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 34:49
93 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 37:29
94 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 38:08
95 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 39:33
96 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 40:01
97 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 42:12
98 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 42:25
99 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 42:41
100 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 42:48
101 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 43:05
102 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 43:21
103 Isaac Rabat Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 44:23
104 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 45:10
105 Fernando Grijalba Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 45:19
106 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 45:31
107 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 45:38
108 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 45:39
109 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 46:18
110 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 46:30
111 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 46:52
112 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 47:42
113 Gotzon Udondo Santamaria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 48:11
114 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 48:24
115 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 49:34
116 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 51:42
117 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 51:46
118 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 52:05
119 Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 52:17
120 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 54:53
121 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 55:51
122 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 57:36
123 Nico Brungger Team Roth a 58:25
124 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 58:57
125 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 59:24
126 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 59:59
127 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:00:00
128 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 1:00:39
129 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre a 1:00:58
130 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 1:03:28
131 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:04:21
132 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 1:08:20
133 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 1:08:37
134 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 1:13:46

Friday, July 29: Stage 2, Viana do Castelo - Fafe, 160 km

Complete Results:

1 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec 4hr 12min 43sec
2 José Gonçalves Caja Rural s.t.
3 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
4 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
5 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto s.t.
6 Daniel Mestre Efapel @ 1sec
7 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira s.t.
8 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 2
9 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural s.t.
10 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 3
11 David de La Fuente Sporting / Tavira s.t.
12 Eduard Prades Caja Rural s.t.
13 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 4
14 Jóni Brandão Efapel s.t.
15 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
16 David Belda Team Roth a 5
17 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
18 João Gaspar Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 6
19 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
20 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 7
21 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
22 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
23 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto s.t.
24 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
25 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 8
26 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
27 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 9
28 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
29 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
30 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto s.t.
31 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
32 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
33 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 10
34 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
35 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
36 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
37 Robinson Chalapud Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
38 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 11
39 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
40 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 14
41 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 18
42 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 31
43 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 34
44 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 42
45 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 49
46 Filipe Cardoso Efapel a 51
47 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto s.t.
48 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:14
49 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
50 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 1:15
51 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 0
52 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
53 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 4:05
54 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 4:08
55 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 4:36
56 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira s.t.
57 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 6:07
58 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre s.t.
59 Galym Akhmetov Astana City s.t.
60 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 6:08
61 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 6:11
62 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 6:16
63 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
64 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 7:18
65 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 8:22
66 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
67 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 9:42
68 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 9:43
69 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
70 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 9:44
71 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
72 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira s.t.
73 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 9:51
74 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
75 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 9:52
76 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre s.t.
77 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 11:38
78 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 11:45
79 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 11:46
80 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 13:54
81 António Barbio Efapel s.t.
82 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
83 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 13:55
84 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth s.t.
85 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
86 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 13:59
87 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 14:00
88 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 14:26
89 Isaac Rabat Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
90 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira s.t.
91 Antonio Molina Caja Rural s.t.
92 Yuriy Natarov Astana City s.t.
93 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural s.t.
94 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
95 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 14:27
96 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City s.t.
97 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
98 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
99 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre s.t.
100 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 14:28
101 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 17:23
102 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
103 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
104 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 17:24
105 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural s.t.
106 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
107 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 17:25
108 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 22:47
109 Alvaro Trueba Efapel s.t.
110 Rafael Silva Efapel s.t.
111 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 22:48
112 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
113 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx s.t.
114 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
115 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 22:49
116 Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
117 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
118 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
119 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 22:50
120 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City s.t.
121 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 23:02
122 Nuno Almeida Efapel s.t.
123 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 23:12
124 Aitor Milan Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 23:33
125 Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
126 Till Drobisch Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 23:35
127 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre a 23:54
128 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
129 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 23:55
130 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira s.t.
131 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
132 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
133 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 23:56
134 Fernando Grijalba Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 24:13
135 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 27:16
136 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 32:28
137 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx s.t.
138 Juan Montero Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 39:30

GC after Stage 2:

1 Daniel Mestre Efapel 8hr 38min 44sec
2 José Gonçalves Caja Rural @ 2sec
3 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 8
4 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 9
5 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 15
6 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 16
7 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto a 17
8 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 19
9 João Gaspar Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 21
10 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
11 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 22
12 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 24
13 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 25
14 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
15 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 28
16 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
17 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 29
18 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
19 David Belda Team Roth a 30
20 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
21 David de La Fuente Sporting / Tavira s.t.
22 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 32
23 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte a 33
24 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto s.t.
25 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte a 34
26 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
27 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto a 35
28 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto a 36
29 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 37
30 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
31 Nikita Stalnov Astana City a 38
32 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto a 39
33 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista a 40
34 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 42
35 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 43
36 Robinson Chalapud Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
37 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 47
38 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
39 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista a 51
40 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 52
41 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 53
42 Filipe Cardoso Efapel a 1:05
43 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto a 1:16
44 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 1:18
45 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:30
46 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 2:47
47 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 3:31
48 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 4:00
49 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 4:34
50 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 6:08
51 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista a 6:35
52 Galym Akhmetov Astana City a 6:42
53 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista a 6:44
54 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira a 7:33
55 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 8:12
56 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 8:27
57 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling a 8:49
58 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 9:03
59 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte a 10:06
60 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 10:12
61 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista a 10:15
62 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 11:17
63 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 11:32
64 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 11:42
65 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 12:19
66 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 12:41
67 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 13:48
68 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira a 13:56
69 António Barbio Efapel a 14:22
70 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 14:35
71 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx a 14:48
72 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 14:58
73 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 15:00
74 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 15:15
75 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth a 15:43
76 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 17:11
77 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 17:37
78 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural a 18:31
79 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto a 18:49
80 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 19:04
81 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 19:13
82 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth a 19:20
83 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 19:28
84 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 19:37
85 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 19:48
86 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 19:50
87 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 21:20
88 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 21:53
89 Isaac Rabat Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 22:25
90 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira a 22:47
91 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 23:13
92 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 23:45
93 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 24:54
94 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 24:58
95 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 25:04
96 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 25:13
97 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 25:34
98 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto a 26:41
99 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 26:46
100 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 26:50
101 Fernando Grijalba Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 27:07
102 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 27:32
103 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 27:37
104 Rafael Silva Efapel a 27:55
105 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre a 29:29
106 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 29:35
107 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 29:38
108 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 30:11
109 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City a 30:21
110 Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
111 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 30:31
112 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 30:54
113 Aitor Milan Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 31:15
114 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 32:27
115 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 36:05
116 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 36:46
117 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 36:54
118 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 37:00
119 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 37:06
120 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 37:45
121 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte a 37:59
122 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 38:01
123 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 38:04
124 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira a 38:42
125 Till Drobisch Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
126 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre a 39:00
127 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 39:12
128 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 42:12
129 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 42:25
130 Nico Brungger Team Roth a 42:26
131 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 43:20
132 Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 43:23
133 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 43:26
134 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 45:20
135 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 46:23
136 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 46:39
137 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 51:48

Thursday, July 28: Stage 1, Ovar - Braga, 167.4 km

Daniel Mestre

Daniel Mestre wins stage 1

Complete Results:

1 Daniel Mestre Efapel 4hr 21min 27sec
2 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
3 José Gonçalves Caja Rural s.t.
4 Samuel Caldeira W52-FC Porto s.t.
5 Gustavo Veloso W52-FC Porto s.t.
6 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
7 Luis Mendonça Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour s.t.
8 Vicente Rubio Louletano-Hospital de Loulé s.t.
9 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting-Tavira s.t.
10 David de La Fuente Sporting-Tavira s.t.
11 Galym Akhmetov Astana City s.t.
12 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
13 Filipe Cardoso Efapel s.t.
14 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre s.t.
15 César Fonte Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
16 João Benta Louletano-Hospital de Loulé s.t.
17 João Gaspar Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour s.t.
18 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
19 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
20 Ricardo Mestre W52-FC Porto s.t.
21 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
22 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
23 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting-Tavira s.t.
24 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
25 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
26 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
27 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
28 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
29 David Belda Team Roth s.t.
30 António Barbio Efapel s.t.
31 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
32 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
33 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano-Hospital de Loulé s.t.
34 Jóni Brandão Efapel s.t.
35 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
36 Raul Alarcon W52-FC Porto s.t.
37 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural s.t.
38 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
39 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 7
40 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
41 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto s.t.
42 Alex Diniz Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour s.t.
43 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
44 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
45 Robinson Chalapud Gomez Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
46 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
47 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
48 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
49 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
50 Micael Isidoro Louletano-Hospital de Loulé s.t.
51 António Carvalho W52-FC Porto s.t.
52 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
53 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
54 Ramiro Diaz Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour a 15
55 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 1:26
56 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
57 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth s.t.
58 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 2:10
59 David Livramento Sporting-Tavira s.t.
60 Matvey Nikitin Astana City s.t.
61 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:22
62 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
63 Eduard Prades Caja Rural s.t.
64 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth s.t.
65 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
66 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
67 Cristian Canada Louletano-Hospital de Loulé s.t.
68 Fernando Grijalba Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
69 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural a 3:16
70 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
71 Rafael Reis W52-FC Porto a 4:47
72 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
73 Rafael Silva Efapel s.t.
74 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
75 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
76 Israel Nuno Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
77 Antonio Molina Caja Rural s.t.
78 Josu Zabala Caja Rural s.t.
79 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 5:05
80 Matthias Krizek Team Roth s.t.
81 Bruno Pires Team Roth s.t.
82 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 5:56
83 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec a 6:40
84 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
85 Antonio Piedra Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour s.t.
86 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 6:53
87 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 6:58
88 Isaac Rabat Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
89 Nuno Almeida Efapel s.t.
90 Aitor Milan Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
91 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
92 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth s.t.
93 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City s.t.
94 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
95 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
96 William Rosario Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
97 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
98 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx s.t.
99 Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
100 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
101 Clement Penven Armee de Terre s.t.
102 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 10:40
103 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 12:19
104 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City s.t.
105 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
106 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 12:44
107 Hugo Sabido Sporting-Tavira s.t.
108 Valter Pereira Sporting-Tavira s.t.
109 Alvaro Trueba Efapel s.t.
110 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 13:38
111 Oscar Brea Sporting-Tavira a 14:25
112 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre s.t.
113 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
114 Bruno Arminail Armee de Terre s.t.
115 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre s.t.
116 Flavio Santos Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour s.t.
117 Joaquim Silva W52-FC Porto s.t.
118 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
119 Juan Montero Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
120 Till Drobisch Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
121 Rui Rodrigues Louletano-Hospital de Loulé s.t.
122 Samuel Magalhães Louletano-Hospital de Loulé s.t.
123 Mario Gonzalez Sporting-Tavira s.t.
124 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
125 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 16:17
126 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
127 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec a 16:21
128 Vadim Galeyev Astana City a 18:03
129 Eloy Rovina Louletano-Hospital de Loulé a 18:53
130 Pablo Urtasun Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour s.t.
131 Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour s.t.
132 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
133 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
134 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City s.t.
135 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
136 Roland Thalmann Team Roth s.t.
137 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
138 Gotzon Udondo Santamaria Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
139 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinkx a 20:09
140 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 21:48
141 Krigbaum Mathias Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
142 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

1 Daniel Mestre Efapel 4hr 26min 3sec
2 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 6sec
3 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 9
4 Vicente Rubio Louletano-Hospital de Loulé a 11
5 Filipe Cardoso Efapel a 12
6 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting-Tavira a 13
7 João Gaspar Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour s.t.
8 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 14
9 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting-Tavira a 15
10 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec a 16
11 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano-Hospital de Loulé a 17
12 Gustavo Veloso W52-FC Porto s.t.
13 César Fonte Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
14 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 18
15 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular-Boavista a 19
16 João Benta Louletano-Hospital de Loulé s.t.
17 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling a 21
18 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country-Murias a 22
19 Ricardo Mestre W52-FC Porto s.t.
20 David Belda Team Roth a 23
21 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
22 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
23 Samuel Caldeira W52-FC Porto s.t.
24 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
25 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
26 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
27 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 24
28 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios-Antarte s.t.
29 António Carvalho W52-FC Porto s.t.
30 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
31 David de La Fuente Sporting-Tavira a 25
32 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
33 Raul Alarcon W52-FC Porto s.t.
34 António Barbio Efapel a 26
35 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
36 Henrique Casimiro Efapel a 27
37 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular-Boavista a 28
38 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
39 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
40 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
41 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto a 30
42 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
43 Robinson Chalapud Gomez Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling a 31
44 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 32
45 Luis Mendonça Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour a 33
46 Galym Akhmetov Astana City s.t.
47 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec a 34
48 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural a 36
49 Alex Diniz Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour a 38
50 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec a 39
51 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular-Boavista s.t.
52 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios-Antarte a 40
53 Ramiro Diaz Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour a 45
54 Micael Isidoro Louletano-Hospital de Loulé a 47
55 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth a 1:46
56 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country-Murias a 1:49
57 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:14
58 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 2:35
59 Eduard Prades Caja Rural a 2:42
60 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec a 2:43
61 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country-Murias a 2:44
62 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 2:47
63 Cristian Canada Louletano-Hospital de Loulé a 2:50
64 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling a 2:51
65 Fernando Grijalba Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling a 2:52
66 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 2:53
67 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth a 2:55
68 David Livramento Sporting-Tavira s.t.
69 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios-Antarte a 3:58
70 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural a 4:03
71 Rafael Reis W52-FC Porto a 4:53
72 Rafael Silva Efapel a 5:06
73 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country-Murias a 5:08
74 Antonio Molina Caja Rural a 5:09
75 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular-Boavista a 5:14
76 Josu Zabala Caja Rural a 5:17
77 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 5:19
78 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 5:26
79 Matthias Krizek Team Roth a 5:34
80 Israel Nuno Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling a 5:38
81 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 5:47
82 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx a 6:20
83 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec a 6:56
84 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec a 7:11
85 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx a 7:21
86 Antonio Piedra Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour a 7:23
87 Yuriy Natarov Astana City a 7:25
88 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 7:26
89 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 7:28
90 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx s.t.
91 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 7:29
92 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City s.t.
93 Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 7:30
94 Clement Penven Armee de Terre a 7:39
95 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx a 7:40
96 Aitor Milan Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
97 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth s.t.
98 William Rosario Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling a 7:48
99 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 7:50
100 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 7:51
101 Isaac Rabat Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling a 7:57
102 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre a 11:03
103 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx a 12:50
104 Hugo Sabido Sporting-Tavira a 13:01
105 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City a 13:03
106 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 13:04
107 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 13:08
108 Valter Pereira Sporting-Tavira a 13:12
109 Alvaro Trueba Efapel a 13:16
110 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 14:17
111 Bruno Arminail Armee de Terre a 14:43
112 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios-Antarte a 14:45
113 Mario Gonzalez Sporting-Tavira s.t.
114 Flavio Santos Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour a 14:54
115 Joaquim Silva W52-FC Porto s.t.
116 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx a 14:57
117 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios-Antarte a 15:00
118 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre s.t.
119 Rui Rodrigues Louletano-Hospital de Loulé a 15:04
120 Till Drobisch Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 15:05
121 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre a 15:06
122 Oscar Brea Sporting-Tavira a 15:10
123 Samuel Magalhães Louletano-Hospital de Loulé a 15:13
124 Juan Montero Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling a 15:20
125 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 16:20
126 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling a 16:29
127 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec a 16:57
128 Vadim Galeyev Astana City a 18:35
129 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City a 19:18
130 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country-Murias a 19:20
131 Eloy Rovina Louletano-Hospital de Loulé a 19:21
132 Roland Thalmann Team Roth a 19:22
133 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country-Murias a 19:23
134 Gotzon Udondo Santamaria Euskadi Basque Country-Murias a 19:28
135 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
136 Pablo Urtasun Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour a 19:34
137 Nico Brungger Team Roth a 19:36
138 Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic-Soul Cycles-Carrefour a 19:48
139 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinkx a 20:35
140 Krigbaum Mathias Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 22:19
141 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 22:26
142 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 22:31

Wednesday, July 27: Prologue, Oliveira de Azeméis 3.6 km ITT

Rafael Reis was the day's fast man

Results & GC:

1 Rafael Reis W52 / FC Porto 4min 42sec
2 Jóni Brandão Efapel a 3sec
3 José Gonçalves Caja Rural a 4"
4 Daniel Mestre Efapel s.t.
5 Wililiam Clarke Drapac Professional Cycling a 5"
6 Vicente Rubio Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
7 Filipe Cardoso Efapel a 6"
8 Thomas Scully Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
9 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira a 7"
10 João Gaspar Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
11 Bruno Pires Team Roth a 8"
12 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
13 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting / Tavira a 9"
14 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 10"
15 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
16 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
17 Jose Antonio de Segovia Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 11"
18 Gustavo Veloso W52 / FC Porto s.t.
19 César Fonte Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
20 António Carvalho W52 / FC Porto s.t.
21 Hugo Sabido Sporting / Tavira s.t.
22 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural a 12"
23 Daniel Silva Rádio Popular / Boavista a 13"
24 João Benta Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
25 Rafael Silva Efapel s.t.
26 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
27 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre a 14"
28 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
29 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth s.t.
30 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
31 Eduard Prades Caja Rural s.t.
32 Mario Gonzalez Sporting / Tavira s.t.
33 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 15"
34 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
35 Nikita Stalnov Astana City s.t.
36 Adam Phelan Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
37 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 16"
38 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
39 Ricardo Mestre W52 / FC Porto s.t.
40 Antonio Molina Caja Rural s.t.
41 Rui Vinhas W52 / FC Porto a 17"
42 David Belda Team Roth s.t.
43 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
44 Guillaume Almeida Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
45 Samuel Caldeira W52 / FC Porto s.t.
46 Benjamim Thomas Armee de Terre s.t.
47 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
48 Bruno Arminail Armee de Terre s.t.
49 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
50 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
51 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre a 18"
52 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
53 Robinson Chalapud Gomez Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
54 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
55 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
56 Matvey Nikitin Astana City a 19"
57 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City s.t.
58 David de La Fuente Sporting / Tavira s.t.
59 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
60 Raul Alarcon W52 / FC Porto s.t.
61 António Barbio Efapel a 20"
62 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinkx s.t.
63 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular / Boavista a 21"
64 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
65 Yuriy Natarov Astana City s.t.
66 Áitor Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
67 Cristian Canada Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 22"
68 Vasilii Neustroev Lokosphinkx s.t.
69 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
70 Valter Pereira Sporting / Tavira s.t.
71 Eloy Rovina Louletano / Hospital de Loulé s.t.
72 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
73 Brenden Canty Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
74 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinkx s.t.
75 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec a 23"
76 Flavio Santos Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
77 Roland Thalmann Team Roth s.t.
78 Matthias Krizek Team Roth s.t.
79 Joaquim Silva W52 / FC Porto s.t.
80 Gavin Mannion Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
81 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural s.t.
82 Nathan Earle Drapac Professional Cycling a 24"
83 Ramiro Diaz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
84 Jon Insausti Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
85 Josu Zabala Caja Rural s.t.
86 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinkx s.t.
87 Fernando Grijalba Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
88 Timothy Roe Drapac Professional Cycling a 25"
89 Alex Diniz Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
90 Krigbaum Mathias Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
91 Nurbolat Kulimbetov Astana City s.t.
92 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
93 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinkx s.t.
94 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
95 Vadim Galeyev Astana City a 26"
96 Alvaro Trueba Efapel s.t.
97 Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
98 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
99 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
100 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
101 Vitor Etxebarria Rádio Popular / Boavista s.t.
102 Luis Mendonça Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 27"
103 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
104 Galym Akhmetov Astana City s.t.
105 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth s.t.
106 Gotzon Udondo Santamaria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias a 29"
107 Pello Olaberria Euskadi Basque Country / Murias s.t.
108 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre s.t.
109 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios / Antarte a 30"
110 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli / Sidermec s.t.
111 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre a 31"
112 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 32"
113 Rui Rodrigues Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 33"
114 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
115 Ivan Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
116 Micael Isidoro Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 34"
117 Frederik Zeuner Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
118 Till Drobisch Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
119 Pablo Urtasun Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 35"
120 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre s.t.
121 Clement Penven Armee de Terre s.t.
122 Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural a 36"
123 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinkx s.t.
124 Aitor Milan Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
125 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth s.t.
126 Luís Afonso LA Aluminios / Antarte s.t.
127 Antonio Piedra Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour a 37"
128 Nico Brungger Team Roth s.t.
129 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling s.t.
130 Oscar Brea Sporting / Tavira a 39"
131 David Livramento Sporting / Tavira s.t.
132 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural a 41"
133 Samuel Magalhães Louletano / Hospital de Loulé a 42"
134 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City s.t.
135 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
136 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling a 43"
137 William Rosario Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 44"
138 Israel Nuno Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 45"
139 Nuno Almeida Efapel a 46"
140 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones a 47"
141 Juan Montero Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 49"
142 Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic / Soul Cycles / Carrefour s.t.
143 Isaac Rabat Inteja / MMR Dominican Cycling a 53"