BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Tour of Oman (HC)

5th edition: February 18 - February 23, 2014

Tour of Oman podium history | 2013 edition | 2015 edition |

Startlist with backnumbers | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 |

Map of the 2014 Tour of Oman

6 stages totaling 915.5 km.


Les Woodland's Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story is available as an audiobook on audible.com

Sunday, February 23: 5th and Final Stage, As Sifah - Matrah Corniche, 146.5 km

Results:

  1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) 3hr 25min 41sec. 42.736 km/hr
  2. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) s.t.
  3. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  4. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  5. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  6. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  7. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  8. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  9. Borut Bozic (Astana) s.t.
  10. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  11. Ben Swift (Sky) s.t.
  12. Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  13. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  14. Sébastien Hinault (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  15. Christopher Jones (United Healthcare) s.t.
  16. Marco Canola (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  17. Martijn Maaskant (United Healthcare) s.t.
  18. Oscar Gatto (Cannondale) s.t.
  19. Heinrich Haussler (Cycling) s.t.
  20. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  21. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  22. Robert Gesink (Belkin) s.t.
  23. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  24. Lars Boom (Belkin) s.t.
  25. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  26. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Katusha) s.t.
  27. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  28. Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Valanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  29. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  30. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  31. Vladimir Isaichev (Katusha) s.t.
  32. Robert Wagner (Belkin) s.t.
  33. Sergio Henao (Sky) s.t.
  34. Jos van Emden (Belkin) s.t.
  35. Peter Velits (BMC) s.t.
  36. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  37. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  38. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  39. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) s.t.
  40. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) s.t.
  41. Kristijan Koren (Cannondale) s.t.
  42. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  43. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  44. Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  45. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  46. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) s.t.
  47. Sébastien Turgot (Ag2r) s.t.
  48. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  49. Dominik Nerz (BMC) s.t.
  50. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.

Complete Final GC after Stage 6: 915.5 km ridden at an average speed of 41.537 km/hr

  1. Chris Froome (Sky) 22hr 2min 26sec
  2. Tejay Van Gardeen (BMC) @ 26sec
  3. Rigoberto Uran (Sky) @ 31sec
  4. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 48sec
  5. Robert Gesink (Belkin) @ 57sec
  6. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ag2r) @ 1min 1sec
  7. Sergio Henao (Sky) @ 1min 19sec
  8. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 25sec
  9. Johann Tschopp (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 32sec
  10. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) @ 1min 34sec
  11. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) @ 1min 50sec
  12. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) @ 1min 51sec
  13. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 1min 53sec
  14. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 58sec
  15. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  16. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  17. Leopold Konig (NetApp-Endrua) @ 2min 15sec
  18. Ivan Santaromita (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 21sec
  19. Fran Schleck (Trek) @ 2min 29sec
  20. Mikel Nieve (Sky) @ 2min 44sec
  21. Kenny Elissonde (FDJ) @ 2min 45sec
  22. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 2min 52sec
  23. David De La Cruz (NetApp-Endura) @ 3min 10sec
  24. Stef Clement (Belkin) @ 3min 17sec
  25. Dominik Nerz (BMC) @ 3min 31sec
  26. Valerio Agnoli (Astana) @ 3min 34sec
  27. Peter Velits (BMC) @ 3min 35sec
  28. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) @ 3min 50sec
  29. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) @ 3min 57sec
  30. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) @ 4min 12sec
  31. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) @ 4min 14sec
  32. Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 15sec
  33. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) @ 4min 25sec
  34. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 34sec
  35. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 5min 2sec
  36. Christopher Jones (United Healthcare) @ 5min 6sec
  37. Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) @ 5min 16sec
  38. Stefano Locatelli (Bardiani-CSF) @ 5min 30sec
  39. Marc de Maar (United Healthcare) @ 5min 40sec
  40. Bartosz Huzarski (NetApp-Endura) @ 5min 52sec
  41. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) @ 5min 55sec
  42. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 6min 6sec
  43. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 6min 6sec
  44. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) @ 6min 27sec
  45. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol) @ 6min 31sec
  46. Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani-CSF) @ 6min 34sec
  47. Jesse Sergent (Trek) @ 7min 9sec
  48. Moreno Moser (Cannondale) @ 7min 13sec
  49. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 7min 14sec
  50. Nicolas Roche (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 7min 53sec
  51. Blel Kadri (Ag2r) @ 8min 42sec
  52. Kristijan Koren (Cannondale) @ 8min 47sec
  53. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) @ 9min 13sec
  54. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 9min 39sec
  55. Gatis Smukulis (Katusha) @ 10min 1sec
  56. Lars Boom (Belkin) @ 10min 18sec
  57. Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 11min 55sec
  58. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) @ 12min 57sec
  59. Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) @ 13min 6sec
  60. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 13min 23sec
  61. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 14min 12sec
  62. Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 14min 21sec
  63. Aliaksander Kuchynski (Katusha) @ 14min 25sec
  64. Dario Cataldo (Sky) @ 14min 28sec
  65. Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 15min 4sec
  66. Frantisek Padour (Netapp-Endura) @ 15min 14sec
  67. Preben van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 15min 21sec
  68. Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 15min 22sec
  69. Oscar Gatto (Cannondale) @ 15min 23sec
  70. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) @ 16min 39sec
  71. Marco Canola (Bardiani-CSF) @ 19min 30sec
  72. Andy Schleck (Trek) @ 20min 1sec
  73. Paolo Longo Borghini (Cannondale) @ 21min 45sec
  74. Michel Koch (Cannondale) @ 21min 57sec
  75. Laurent Mangel (FDJ) @ 23min 27sec
  76. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) @ 24min 11sec
  77. Zakkari Dempster (Netapp-Endura) @ 24min 58sec
  78. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 25min 10sec
  79. Sébastien Minard (Ag2r) @ 25min 14sec
  80. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) @ 25min 17sec
  81. Gregory Rast (Trek) @ 25min 23sec
  82. Karsten Kroon (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 25min 23sec
  83. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 25min 29sec
  84. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky) @ 25min 32sec
  85. Hayden Roulston (Trek) @ 25min 41sec
  86. Andreas Schillonger (NetApp-Endura) @ 25min 47sec
  87. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 25min 48sec
  88. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 26min 9sec
  89. Stijn Devolder (Trek) @ 26min 58sec
  90. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 27min 39sec
  91. Lieuwe Westra (Astana) @ 28min 15sec
  92. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) @ 28min 30sec
  93. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 28min 40sec
  94. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 28min 42sec
  95. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha) @ 28min 48sec
  96. William Bonnet (FDJ) @ 29min 5sec
  97. Ben Swift (Sky) @ 29min 12sec
  98. Martin Kohler (BMC) @ 29min 27sec
  99. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 29min 55sec
  100. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) @ 30min 21sec
  101. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 30min 23sec
  102. Martijn Maaskant (United Healthcare) @ 30min 33sec
  103. Jos van Emden (Belkin) @ 30min 43sec
  104. Sébastien Hinault (IAM Cycling) @ 30min 55sec
  105. Maarten Tjallingii (Belkin) @ 20min 57sec
  106. Murilo Antonio Fischer (FDJ) @ 30min 58sec
  107. Cesare Benedetti (NetApp-Endura) @ 31min 11sec
  108. Vladimir Isaichev (Katusha) @ 31min 34sec
  109. Barry Markus (Belkin) @ 31min 55sec
  110. Jetse Bol (Belkin) @ 32min 8sec
  111. Marcel Aregger (IAM Cycling) @ 33min 11sec
  112. Gert Dockx (Lotto-Belisol) @ 33min 18sec
  113. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 33in 43sec
  114. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 33min 46sec
  115. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 33min 47sec
  116. Robert Wagner (Belkin) @ 34min 3sec
  117. Borut Bozic (Astana) @ 34min 20sec
  118. Sébastien Turgot (Ag2r) @ 34min 21sec
  119. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 34min 30sec
  120. Nicola Boem (Bardiani-CSF) @ 35min 0sec
  121. Michael Hepburn (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 35min 2sec
  122. Danny Pate (Sky) @ 35min 5sec
  123. Evan Huffman (Astana) @ 35min 19sec
  124. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) @ 35min 22sec
  125. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) @ 38min 57sec
  126. Jen Mouris (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 39min 10sec
  127. Kevin Ista (IAM Cycling) @ 39min 24sec
  128. Damien Gaudin (Ag2r) @ 39min 32sec
  129. Paolo Colonna (Bardiani-CSF) @ 39min 45sec
  130. Robert Förster (United Healthcare) @ 39min 53sec
  131. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) @ 40min 16sec
  132. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) @ 40min 28sec
  133. Sébastien Chavanel (FDJ) @ 40min 57sec
  134. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r) @ 45min 34sec
  135. John Murphy (United Healthcare) @ 51min 17sec
  136. Aldo Ilesic (United Healthcare) @ 53min 40sec

Saturday, February 22: Stage 5, BidBid - Jabal al Akhdar (Green Mountain), 147.5 km

Results:

  1. Chris Froome (Sky) 3hr 49min 53sec. 38.498 km/hr
  2. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 22sec
  3. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 33sec
  4. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 38sec
  5. Robert Gesink (Belkin) @ 47sec
  6. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ag2r) @ 51sec
  7. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) @ 56sec
  8. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 59sec
  9. Sergio Henao (Sky) @ 1min 9sec
  10. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 15sec
  11. Mikel Nieve (Sky) @ 1min 19sec
  12. Kenny Elissonde (FDJ) @ 1min 20sec
  13. Johann Tshopp (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 22sec
  14. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) @ 1min 24sec
  15. Stef Clement (Belkin) @ 1min 30sec
  16. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) @ 1min 45sec
  17. David De La Cruz (NetApp-Endrua) s.t.
  18. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 48sec
  19. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  20. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  21. Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  22. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 58sec
  23. Leopold Konig (NetApp-Endura) @ 2min 5sec
  24. Stefano Locatelli (Bardiani-CSF) @ 2min 9sec
  25. Valerio Agnoli (Astana) s.t.
  26. Ivan Santaromita (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 11sec
  27. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 14sec
  28. Frank Schleck (Trek) @ 2min 19sec
  29. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) @ 2min 25sec
  30. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) @ 2min 32sec
  31. Dominik Nerz (BMC) @ 2min 37sec
  32. Peter Velits (BMC) @ 2min 41sec
  33. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) @ 2min 49sec
  34. Andy Schleck (Trek) s.t.
  35. Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 2min 54sec
  36. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) @ 3min 0sec
  37. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) @ 3min 5sec
  38. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3min 9sec
  39. Dario Cataldo (Sky) s.t.
  40. Bartosz Huzarski (NetApp-Endura) @ 3min 13sec
  41. Blel Kadri (Ag2r) @ 3min 16sec
  42. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) @ 3min 18sec
  43. Christopher Jones (United Healthcare) @ 3min 26sec
  44. Zico Weaytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 3min 37sec
  45. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 4min 0sec
  46. Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 5sec
  47. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  48. Karsten Kroon (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  49. Martijn Maaskant (United Healthcare) @ 4min 15sec
  50. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.

GC after Stage 5: 769 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.316 km/hr

  1. Chris Froome (Sky) 18hr 36min 45sec
  2. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 26sec
  3. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 31sec
  4. Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 48sec
  5. Robert Gesink (Belkin) @ 57sec
  6. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ag2r) @ 1min 1sec
  7. Sergio Henao (Sky) @ 1min 19sec
  8. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 25sec
  9. Johann Tschopp (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 32sec
  10. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) @ 1min 34sec
  11. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) @ 1min 50sec
  12. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) @ 1min 51sec
  13. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 1min 53sec
  14. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 58sec
  15. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  16. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  17. Leopold Konig (NetApp-Endura) @ 2min 15sec
  18. Ivan Santaromita (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 21sec
  19. Frank Schleck (Trek) @ 2min 29sec
  20. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 30sec
  21. Mikel Nieve (Sky) @ 2min 44sec
  22. Kenny Elissonde (FDJ) @ 2min 45sec
  23. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 2min 52sec
  24. Stef Clement (Belkin) @ 2min 55sec
  25. David De La Cruz (NetApp-Endura) @ 3min 10sec
  26. Dominik Nerz (BMC) @ 3min 31sec
  27. Valerio Agnoli (Astana) @ 3min 34sec
  28. Peter Velits (BMC) @ 3min 35sec
  29. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) @ 3min 50sec
  30. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) @ 3min 57sec
  31. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) @ 4min 12sec
  32. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol) @ 4min 14sec
  33. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) s.t.
  34. Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 15sec
  35. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) @ 4min 25sec
  36. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 34sec
  37. Bartosz Huzarski (NetApp-Endura) @ 4min 38sec
  38. Blel Kadri (Ag2r) @ 4min 41sec
  39. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 5min 2sec
  40. Christopher Jones (United Healthcare) @ 5min 6sec
  41. Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) @ 5min 16sec
  42. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) @ 5min 26sec
  43. Stefano Locatelli (Bardiani-CSF) @ 5min 30sec
  44. Marc de Maar (United Healthcare) @ 5min 40sec
  45. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) @ 6min 1sec
  46. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 6min 6sec
  47. Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani-CSF) @ 6min 34sec
  48. Nicolas Roche (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 6min 42sec
  49. Moreno Moser (Cannondale) @ 6min 44sec
  50. Jesse Sergent (Trek) @ 7min 9sec

Friday, February 21: Stage 4, Wadi Al Abiyad - Ministry of Housing, 173 km

Results:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) 4hr 2min 20sec. 42.83 km/hr
  2. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  3. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) @ 2sec
  4. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  6. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) s.t.
  7. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  8. Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick step) s.t.
  9. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  10. Moreno Moser (Cannondale) s.t.
  11. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  12. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) s.t.
  13. Leopold Konig (BetApp Endura) s.t.
  14. Robert Gesink (Belkin) s.t.
  15. Johann Tschopp (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  16. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ag2r) s.t.
  17. Frank Schleck (Trek) s.t.
  18. Ivan Santaromita (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  19. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  20. Jurgen Van den Broeck (lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  21. Sergio Henao (Sky) s.t.
  22. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  23. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 8sec
  24. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 46sec
  25. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  26. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) s.t.
  27. Dominik Nerz (BMC) s.t.
  28. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) s.t.
  29. Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  30. Peter Velits (BMC) s.t.
  31. Nicolas Roche (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  32. Lars Boom (Belkin) @ 1min 17sec
  33. Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  34. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  35. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  36. Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  37. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  38. Valerio Agnoli (Astana) s.t.
  39. Kirstijan Koren (Cannondale) s.t.
  40. Bartosz Huzarski (NetApp-Endrua) s.t.
  41. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  42. Stefano Locatelli (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  43. Steven Chainel (Ag2r) s.t.
  44. Gatis Smukulis (Katusha) s.t.
  45. Stef Clement (Belkin) s.t.
  46. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) s.t.
  47. Jesse Sergent (Trek) s.t.
  48. Marc de Maar (United Healthcare) s.t.
  49. David De La Cruz (Netapp-Endrua) s.t.
  50. Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.

GC after Stage 4: 621.5 km raced so far at an average speed of 42.053 km/hr

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) 14hr 46min 44sec
  2. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 10sec
  3. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) @ 14sec
  4. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol) @ 17sec
  5. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 18sec
  6. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  7. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  8. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  9. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  10. Robert Gesink (Belkin) s.t.
  11. Sergio Henao (Sky) s.t.
  12. Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  13. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  14. Frank Schleck (Trek) s.t.
  15. Leopold Konig (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  16. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  17. Ivan Santaromita (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  18. Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) s.t.
  19. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ag2r) s.t.
  20. Moreno Moser (Cannondale) s.t.
  21. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) s.t.
  22. Johan Tschopp (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  23. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 24sec
  24. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 1min 2sec
  25. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) s.t.
  26. Peter Velits (BMC) s.t.
  27. Dominik Nerz (BMC) s.t.
  28. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) s.t.
  29. Nicolas Roche (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  30. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  31. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 1min 29sec
  32. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) @ 1min 32sec
  33. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) @ 1min 33sec
  34. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  35. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  36. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  37. Kirstijan Koren (Cannondale) s.t.
  38. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  39. Valerio Agnoli (Astana) s.t.
  40. David De La Cruz (NetApp-Endrua) s.t.
  41. Mikel Nieve (Sky) s.t.
  42. Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  43. Jesse Sergent (Trek) s.t.
  44. Marc de Maar (United Healthcare) s.t.
  45. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) s.t.
  46. Kenny Elissonde (FDJ) s.t.
  47. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  48. Blel Kadri (Ag2r) s.t.
  49. Lars Boom (Belkin) s.t.
  50. Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.

Thursday, March 20: Stage 3, Bank Muscat - Al Bustan, 145 km

Results:

  1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) 3hr 29min 8sec. 41.60 km/hr
  2. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  3. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) s.t.
  4. Ben Swift (Sky) s.t.
  5. Marco Canola (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  6. Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  8. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  9. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  10. Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  11. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  12. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  13. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  14. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) s.t.
  15. Leopold Konig (Netapp-Endura) s.t.
  16. Jurgen Roelandts (Netapp-Endura) s.t.
  17. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  18. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) s.t.
  19. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  20. Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  21. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  22. Lars Boom (Belkin) s.t.
  23. Sergio Henao (Sky) s.t.
  24. Kenny Elissonde (FDJ) s.t.
  25. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  26. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  27. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  28. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  29. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  30. Marc De Maar (United Healthcare) s.t.
  31. Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  32. Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) s.t.
  33. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  34. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  35. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  36. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  37. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  38. Oscar Gatto (Cannondale) s.t.
  39. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  40. Ivan Santaromita (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  41. Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  42. Robert Gesink (Belkin) s.t.
  43. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  44. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) s.t.
  45. Frank Schleck (Trek) s.t.
  46. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  47. Blel Kadri (Ag2r) s.t.
  48. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) s.t.
  49. Mikel Nieve (Sky) s.t.
  50. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.

GC after stage 3: 448.5 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.764 km/hr

  1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) 10hr 44min 20sec
  2. Leigh howard (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 8sec
  3. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 10sec
  4. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 14sec
  5. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) @ 16sec
  6. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol) @ 19sec
  8. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  9. Ben Swift (Sky) @ 20sec
  10. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  11. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  12. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) s.t.
  13. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  14. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  15. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  16. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  17. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  18. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  19. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  20. Christopher Froome (sky) s.t.
  21. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  22. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) s.t.
  23. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  24. Peter Velits (BMC) s.t.
  25. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  26. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  27. Dominik Nerz (BMC) s.t.
  28. Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  29. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  30. Robert Gesink (Belkin) s.t.
  31. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  32. Sergio Henao (sky) s.t.
  33. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) s.t.
  34. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  35. Frantisek Padour (Netapp-Endura) s.t.
  36. Mikel Nieve (Sky) s.t.
  37. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) s.t.
  38. Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  39. Kristijan Koren (Cannondale) s.t.
  40. Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  41. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  42. David De la Cruz (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  43. Frank Schleck (Trek) s.t.
  44. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  45. Valerio Agnoli (Astana) s.t.
  46. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  47. Nicolas Roche (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  48. Marco Canola (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  49. Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.

Wednesday, February 19: Stage 2, Al Bustan - Quriyat, 139 km

Results:

  1. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) 3hr 12min 1sec. 43.43 km/hr
  2. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  4. Robert Förster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  5. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) s.t.
  6. Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  7. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  8. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  9. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  10. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  11. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  12. Ben Seift (Sky) s.t.
  13. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) s.t.
  14. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  15. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  16. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  17. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  18. Jos van Emden (Belkin) s.t.
  19. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.
  20. Sébastien Hinault (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  21. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) s.t.
  22. Martijn Maaskant (United Healthcare) s.t.
  23. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  24. Borut Bozic (Astana) s.t.
  25. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  26. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  27. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  28. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  29. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) s.t.
  30. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Katusha) s.t.
  31. Kevin Ista (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  32. Oscar Gatto (Cannondale) s.t.
  33. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) s.t.
  34. David De la Cruz (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  35. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha) s.t.
  36. Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  37. Peter Velits (BMC) s.t.
  38. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  39. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  40. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  41. Vladimir Isaichev (Katusha) s.t.
  42. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) s.t.
  43. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  44. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  45. Dominik Nerz (BMC) s.t.
  46. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  47. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) s.t.
  48. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  49. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  50. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.

GC after Stage 2: 303.5 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.83 km/hr

  1. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) 7hr 15min 20sec
  2. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 2sec
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  4. Preben van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  5. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 8sec
  6. Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  7. Paolo Colonna (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  8. Nicola Boem (Bardiani-CSF) @ 9sec
  9. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol) @ 11sec
  10. Stijn Devolder (Trek) s.t.
  11. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  12. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) @ 12sec
  13. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  14. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  15. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  16. Robert Förster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  17. Ben Swift (Sky) s.t.
  18. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  19. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) s.t.
  20. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  21. Sam Bennett (Netapp-Endura) s.t.
  22. Borut Bozic (Astana) s.t.
  23. Daniele Bennato (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  24. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  25. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  26. Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  27. Peter Velits (BMC) s.t.
  28. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  29. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  30. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  31. Dominik Nerz (BMC) s.t.
  32. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) s.t.
  33. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  34. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  35. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  36. Sébastien Turgot (Ag2r) s.t.
  37. Sébastien Hinault (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  38. Frantisek Padour (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  39. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.
  40. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  41. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  42. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  43. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  44. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) s.t.
  45. Robert Gesink (Belkin) s.t.
  46. Kevin Ista (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  47. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) s.t.
  48. Kristijan Koren (Cannondale) s.t.
  49. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  50. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  51. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) s.t.

Tuesday, February 18: Stage 1, As Suwayq Castle - Naseem Garden, 164.5 km

Results:

  1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) 4hr 3min 31sec. 40.53 km/hr
  2. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  4. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) s.t.
  5. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  7. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  8. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) s.t.
  9. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  10. Borut Bozic (Astana) s.t.
  11. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  12. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  13. Ben Swift (Sky) s.t.
  14. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  15. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  16. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  17. Dario Cataldo (Sky) s.t.
  18. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  19. Sébastien Turgot (Ag2r) s.t.
  20. Robert Förster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  21. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  22. Dominik Nerz (BMC) s.t.
  23. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  24. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  25. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  26. Peter Velits (BMC) s.t.
  27. Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  28. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  29. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  30. Romain Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  31. Frantisek Padour (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  32. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cylcing) s.t.
  33. Sébastien Chavanel (FDJ) s.t.
  34. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  35. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  36. Gregory Rast (Trek) s.t.
  37. John Murphy (United Healthcare) s.t.
  38. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  39. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  40. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) s.t.
  41. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  42. Robert Gesink (Belkin) s.t.
  43. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  44. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) s.t.
  45. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s..t.
  46. Kristijan Koren (Cannondale) s.t.
  47. Nicholas Roche (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  48. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  49. William Bonnet (FDJ) s.t.
  50. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) 4hr 3min 21sec
  2. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4sec
  3. Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani-CSF) @ 6sec
  4. Preben van Hecke (Topsport Vllaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  5. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 7sec
  6. Nicola Boem (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  7. Stijn Devolder (Trek) @ 9sec
  8. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  9. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) @ 10sec
  10. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  11. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  12. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  13. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) s.t.
  14. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  15. Borut Bozic (Astana) s.t.
  16. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  17. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  18. Ben Swift (Sky) s.t.
  19. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  20. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  21. Pieter Jacobs (Tosport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  22. Dario Cataldo (Sky) s.t.
  23. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  24. Sébastien Turgot (Ag2r) s.t.
  25. Robert Förster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  26. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endrua) s.t.
  27. Dominik Nerz (BMC) s.t.
  28. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  29. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  30. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  31. Peter Velits (BMC) s.t.
  32. Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  33. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  34. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  35. Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  36. Frantisek Padour (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  37. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  38. Sébastien Chavanel (FDJ) s.t.
  39. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  40. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  41. Gregory Rast (Trek) s.t.
  42. John Murphy (United Healthcare) s.t.
  43. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  44. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  45. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) s.t.
  46. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  47. Robert Gesink (Belkin) s.t.
  48. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  49. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) s.t.
  50. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.

Startlist with backnumbers: February 17, 2014

SKY (Great Britain)
Manager: PORTAL Nicolas
1. FROOME Christopher
2. CATALDO Dario
3. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
4. LOPEZ GARCIA David
5. NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel
6. PATE Danny
7. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
8. SWIFT Ben

KATUSHA (Russia)
Manager: SCHMIDT Torsten
11. RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
12. ISAICHEV Vladimir
13. KRISTOFF Alexander
14. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
15. KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
16. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
17. SELIG Rüdiger
18. SMUKULIS Gatis

ASTANA (Kazakhstan)
Managers: FOFONOV Dmitriy, KIRSIPUU Jaan
21. NIBALI Vincenzo
22. AGNOLI Valerio
23. BOZIC Borut
24. GAVAZZI Francesco
25. HUFFMAN EVAN
26. IGLINSKIY Maxim
27. MURAVYEV Dmitriy
28. WESTRA Lieuwe

TREK FACTORY RACING (USA)
Managers: ANDERSEN Kim, DEMOL Dirk
31. CANCELLARA Fabian
32. DEVOLDER Stijn
33. POPOVYCH Yaroslav
34. RAST Gregory
35. ROULSTON Hayden
36. SCHLECK Andy
37. SCHLECK Frank
38. SERGENT Jesse

CANNONDALE (Italy)
Manager: VOLPI Alberto
41. SAGAN Peter
42. DE MARCHI Alessandro
43. GATTO Oscar
44. KOCH Michel
45. KOREN Kristijan
46. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
47. MARANGONI Alan
48. MOSER Moreno

BMC (USA)
Manager: PIVA Valerio
51. GILBERT Philippe
52. BURGHARDT Marcus
53. KOHLER Martin
54. NERZ Dominik
55. SCHÄR Michael
56. VAN AVERMAET Greg
57. VAN GARDEREN Tejay
58. VELITS Peter

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (Belgium)
Manager: HOLM Brian
61. BOONEN Tom
62. STEEGMANS Gert
63. STYBAR Zdenek
64. TERPSTRA Niki
65. TRENTIN Matteo
66. URAN URAN Rigoberto
67. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
68. VANDENBERGH Stijn

LOTTO-BELISOL (Belgium)
Sporting Manager: LEYSEN Bart
71. GREIPEL André
72. BAK Lars Ytting
73. DOCKX Gert
74. GALLOPIN Tony
75. LIGTHART Pim
76. ROELANDTS Jurgen
77. SIEBERG Marcel
78. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen

AG2R-LA MONDIALE (France)
Manager: KASPUTIS Arturas
81. POZZOVIVO Domenico
82. BARDET Romain
83. CHAINEL Steve
84. GAUDIN Damien
85. KADRI Blel
86. MINARD Sébastien
87. RIBLON Christophe
88. TURGOT Sébastien

BELKIN (Netherlands)
Manager: BOVEN Jan
91. GESINK Robert
92. BOL Jetse
93. BOOM Lars
94. CLEMENT Stef
95. MARKUS Barry
96. TJALLINGII Maarten
97. VAN EMDEN Jos
98. WAGNER Robert

TINKOFF-SAXO (Denmark)
Managers: CENGHIALTA Bruno, MICHAELSEN Lars
101. KREUZIGER Roman
102. BENNATI Daniele
103. BOARO Manuele
104. BRESCHEL Matti
105. JUUL JENSEN Christopher
106. KROON Karsten
107. MORKOV Michael
108. ROCHE Nicolas

FDJ.FR (France)
Manager: GAYANT Martial
111. PINOT Thibaut
112. BONNET William
113. BOUHANNI Nacer
114. CHAVANEL Sébastien
115. ELISSONDE KENNY
116. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil
117. JEANNESSON Arnold
118. MANGEL Laurent

NETAPP-ENDURA (Germany)
Manager: POITSCHKE Enrico
121. KONIG Leopold
122. BENEDETTI Cesare
123. BENNETT Sam
124. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
125. DEMPSTER Zakkari
126. HUZARSKI Bartosz
127. PADOUR Frantisek
128. SCHILLINGER Andreas

ORICA-GREENEDGE (Australia)
Manager: LAPAGE Laurenzo
131. IMPEY Daryl
132. ALBASINI Michael
133. HEPBURN Michael
134. HOWARD Leigh
135. KEUKELEIRE Jens
136. MEYER Cameron
137. MOURIS Jens
138. SANTAROMITA Ivan

IAM CYCLING (Switzerland)
Manager: CARLSTRÖM Kjell
141. TSCHOPP Johann
142. AREGGER Marcel
143. ELMIGER Martin
144. FRANK Mathias
145. HAUSSLER Heinrich
146. HINAULT Sébastien
147. ISTA Kevin
148. LÖVKVIST Thomas

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE (Belgium)
Manager: DE CLERCQ Hans
151. SPRENGERS Thomas
152. JACOBS Pieter
153. VAN HECKE Preben
154. VAN STAEYEN Michael
155. VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
156. VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
157. WAEYTENS Zico
158. WALLAYS Jelle

BARDIANI-CSF (Italy)
Managers: REVERBERI Bruno, REVERBERI Roberto
161. LOCATELLI Stefano
162. BATTAGLIN Enrico
163. BOEM Nicola
164. CANOLA Marco
165. COLONNA Paolo
166. FORTIN Filippo
167. RUFFONI Nicola

UNITED HEALTHCARE (USA)
Manager: DAMIANI Roberto
171. BAZZANA Alessandro
172. DE MAAR Marc
173. EUSER Lucas
174. FÖRSTER Robert
175. ILESIC Aldo Ino
176. JONES Christopher
177. MAASKANT Martijn
178. MURPHY John