BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Tour du Limousin (2.1), France

50th edition: August 15 - 18, 2017

Tour du Limousin podium history | 2016 edition |Start list
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4


Friday, August 18: 4th & Final Stage, Saint Junien - Limoges, 168.9 km

Guillaume Martin & Jerome Baugnies

Wanty-Groupe Gobert teammates do it right. Guillaume Martin and Jerome Baugnies go one-two in the final stage.

Complete results:

168.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.293 km/hr

1 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4hr 5min 25sec
2 Baugnies, Jérôme Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
3 Poel, Mathieu van der Beobank-Corendon @ 19sec
4 Touzé, Damien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
5 Belletti, Manuel Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
6 Poel, David van der Beobank-Corendon s.t.
7 Vuillermoz, Alexis Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
8 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
9 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
10 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
11 Ciccone, Giulio Bardiani-CSF s.t.
12 Vantomme, Maxime WB Veranclassic s.t.
13 Sprengers, Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
14 Velasco, Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
15 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
16 Prades, Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
17 Jules, Justin WB Veranclassic s.t.
18 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
19 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
20 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
21 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
22 Gesbert, Elie Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
23 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
24 Solomennikov, Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
25 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
26 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
27 Mortier, Julien WB Veranclassic s.t.
28 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
29 Kobernyak, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
30 Vermeersch, Gianni Beobank-Corendon s.t.
31 Ťoupalík, Adam Beobank-Corendon s.t.
32 Sicard, Romain Direct Energie s.t.
33 Aranburu, Alex Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
34 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
35 Amezqueta, Julen Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
36 Raibaud, Jimmy Armée de Terre s.t.
37 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
38 Seigle, Romain FDJ s.t.
39 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
40 Meisen, Marcel Beobank-Corendon s.t.
41 Shalunov, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
42 Le Turnier, Mathias Cofidis s.t.
43 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
44 Busato, Matteo Wilier-Selle Italia + 00' 29''
45 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie + 00' 34''
46 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r-La Mondiale + 00' 19''
47 Ourselin, Paul Direct Energie + 01' 08''
48 Hupond, Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
49 Ballerini, Davide Androni Giocattoli + 01' 20''
50 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
51 Meeusen, Tom Beobank-Corendon s.t.
52 Mosca, Jacopo Wilier-Selle Italia + 01' 33''
53 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 36''
54 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
55 Barceló, Fernando Cofidis s.t.
56 Walsleben, Philipp Beobank-Corendon + 01' 53''
57 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 19''
58 Hardy, Romain Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02' 17''
59 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 36''
60 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 05' 47''
61 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
62 Guillemois, Romain Direct Energie + 06' 22''
63 Bonusi, Raffaello Androni Giocattoli + 06' 38''
64 Ershov, Artur Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
65 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
66 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
67 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale + 08' 08''
68 Zabala, Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 43''
69 Pelegrí, Óscar Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11' 30''
70 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli + 11' 47''
71 Robeet, Ludovic WB Veranclassic + 12' 20''
72 Simion, Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.

Final GC after Stage 4:

707.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.550 km/hr

1 Vuillermoz, Alexis Ag2r-La Mondiale 17hr 26min 42sec
2 Gesbert, Elie Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
3 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli @ 19sec
4 Simon, Julien Cofidis + 00' 28''
5 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF + 00' 29''
6 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 00' 35''
7 Sicard, Romain Direct Energie + 00' 40''
8 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 47''
9 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 50''
10 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
11 Vermeersch, Gianni Beobank-Corendon + 00' 55''
12 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00' 58''
13 Ciccone, Giulio Bardiani-CSF + 01' 00''
14 Busato, Matteo Wilier-Selle Italia + 01' 01''
15 Aranburu, Alex Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 04''
16 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 05''
17 Le Turnier, Mathias Cofidis + 01' 30''
18 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 32''
19 Poel, Mathieu van der Beobank-Corendon + 01' 48''
20 Prades, Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 56''
21 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 01' 57''
22 Mortier, Julien WB Veranclassic + 02' 00''
23 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 03''
24 Ourselin, Paul Direct Energie + 02' 53''
25 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r-La Mondiale + 02' 59''
26 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis + 03' 57''
27 Ťoupalík, Adam Beobank-Corendon + 06' 15''
28 Kobernyak, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 44''
29 Raibaud, Jimmy Armée de Terre + 09' 00''
30 Sprengers, Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09' 16''
31 Zabala, Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 48''
32 Barceló, Fernando Cofidis + 10' 17''
33 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 10' 31''
34 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 10' 47''
35 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country + 11' 31''
36 Baugnies, Jérôme Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 11' 52''
37 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre + 12' 37''
38 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale + 15' 40''
39 Velasco, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 16' 37''
40 Walsleben, Philipp Beobank-Corendon + 17' 01''
41 Jules, Justin WB Veranclassic + 17' 17''
42 Vantomme, Maxime WB Veranclassic + 17' 32''
43 Venturini, Clément Cofidis + 19' 19''
44 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli + 19' 26''
45 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21' 05''
46 Solomennikov, Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo + 21' 57''
47 Touzé, Damien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 23' 45''
48 Seigle, Romain FDJ + 24' 26''
49 Shalunov, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo + 24' 28''
50 Guillemois, Romain Direct Energie + 26' 30''
51 Hupond, Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence + 26' 38''
52 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country + 27' 39''
53 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 28' 48''
54 Meeusen, Tom Beobank-Corendon + 30' 34''
55 Belletti, Manuel Wilier-Selle Italia + 30' 44''
56 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli + 31' 36''
57 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie + 33' 14''
58 Mosca, Jacopo Wilier-Selle Italia + 34' 40''
59 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Oscaro + 34' 43''
60 Poel, David van der Beobank-Corendon + 34' 46''
61 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 35' 40''
62 Meisen, Marcel Beobank-Corendon + 38' 35''
63 Ballerini, Davide Androni Giocattoli + 38' 58''
64 Amezqueta, Julen Wilier-Selle Italia + 41' 24''
65 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country + 44' 36''
66 Hardy, Romain Fortuneo-Oscaro + 48' 06''
67 Pelegrí, Óscar Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49' 10''
68 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 49' 36''
69 Ershov, Artur Gazprom-RusVelo + 50' 27''
70 Simion, Paolo Bardiani-CSF + 51' 45''
71 Bonusi, Raffaello Androni Giocattoli + 53' 47''
72 Robeet, Ludovic WB Veranclassic + 1h 00' 01''

Thursday, August 17: Stage 3, Saint-Pantaléon de Larche - Chaumeil, 184.7 km

Cyril Gautier

Cyril Gautier wins stage three.

Complete results:

184.7 kilometers raced at an average speedof 38.871 km/hr

1 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r-La Mondiale 4hr 45min 6sec
2 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
3 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis @ 2sec
4 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 04''
5 Bescond, Jérémy HP BTP-Auber 93 + 00' 12''
6 Sicard, Romain Direct Energie + 00' 14''
7 Simon, Julien Cofidis + 01' 17''
8 Vermeersch, Gianni Beobank-Corendon + 01' 18''
9 Vuillermoz, Alexis Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
10 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
11 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 Jules, Justin WB Veranclassic s.t.
13 Gesbert, Elie Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
14 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
15 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
16 Prades, Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
17 Busato, Matteo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
18 Mortier, Julien WB Veranclassic s.t.
19 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
20 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
21 Aranburu, Alex Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
22 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
23 Kobernyak, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
24 Poel, Mathieu van der Beobank-Corendon s.t.
25 Le Turnier, Mathias Cofidis s.t.
26 Leveau, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
27 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
28 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
29 Budding, Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
30 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
31 Ourselin, Paul Direct Energie + 01' 27''
32 Lagutin, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
33 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
34 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
35 Ciccone, Giulio Bardiani-CSF s.t.
36 Zabala, Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 29''
37 Campistrous, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
38 Warnier, Antoine WB Veranclassic + 01' 30''
39 Raibaud, Jimmy Armée de Terre s.t.
40 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
41 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
42 Armirail, Bruno FDJ s.t.
43 Ťoupalík, Adam Beobank-Corendon s.t.
44 Andreetta, Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
45 Vantomme, Maxime WB Veranclassic + 01' 33''
46 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 34''
47 Solomennikov, Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
48 Guillemois, Romain Direct Energie + 01' 39''
49 Sprengers, Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 40''
50 Empel, Etienne van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01' 43''
51 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
52 Baldo, Nicolas HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
53 Bagot, Yoann Cofidis + 01' 45''
54 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli + 01' 50''
55 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
56 Mosca, Jacopo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
57 Barceló, Fernando Cofidis s.t.
58 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
59 Venturini, Clément Cofidis + 02' 03''
60 Hupond, Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 06''
61 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country + 03' 06''
62 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Oscaro + 04' 07''
63 Ledanois, Kévin Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
64 Vachon, Florian Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
65 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r-La Mondiale + 05' 08''
66 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
67 Habeaux, Gregory WB Veranclassic + 05' 48''
68 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 06' 49''
69 Réza, Kévin FDJ s.t.
70 Seigle, Romain FDJ s.t.
71 Martinez, Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
72 Shalunov, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
73 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF + 07' 36''
74 Baugnies, Jérôme Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
75 Bérard, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale + 08' 52''
76 Fonseca, Armindo Fortuneo-Oscaro + 09' 26''
77 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country + 09' 57''
78 Belletti, Manuel Wilier-Selle Italia + 11' 47''
79 Ballerini, Davide Androni Giocattoli s.t.
80 Pelegrí, Óscar Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11' 49''
81 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
82 Meeusen, Tom Beobank-Corendon s.t.
83 Konovalovas, Ignatas FDJ s.t.
84 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Oscaro + 14' 47''
85 Velasco, Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
86 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
87 Sterbini, Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
88 Poel, David van der Beobank-Corendon s.t.
89 Cabot, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
90 Walsleben, Philipp Beobank-Corendon s.t.
91 Wackermann, Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
92 Hardy, Romain Fortuneo-Oscaro + 18' 24''
93 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
94 Meisen, Marcel Beobank-Corendon + 18' 27''
95 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier-Selle Italia + 21' 21''
96 Cecchin, Alberto Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
97 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
98 Bonusi, Raffaello Androni Giocattoli s.t.
99 Simion, Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
100 Ershov, Artur Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
101 Van Rooy, Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
102 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
103 Barrenetxea, Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
104 Maikin, Roman Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
105 Deruette, Thomas WB Veranclassic s.t.
106 Amezqueta, Julen Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
107 Hoeyberghs, Daan Beobank-Corendon s.t.
108 Feillu, Romain HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
109 Palini, Andrea Androni Giocattoli s.t.
110 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie + 21' 27''
111 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie + 21' 36''
112 Robeet, Ludovic WB Veranclassic + 21' 41''
113 Touzé, Damien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 21' 51''
114 Pols, Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 34' 28''

GC after Stage 3:

538.5 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.339 km/hr

1 Gesbert, Elie Fortuneo-Oscaro 13hr 20mim 58sec
2 Vuillermoz, Alexis Ag2r-La Mondiale @ 4sec
3 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli + 00' 19''
4 Simon, Julien Cofidis + 00' 28''
5 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF + 00' 29''
6 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 00' 35''
7 Sicard, Romain Direct Energie + 00' 40''
8 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 47''
9 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r-La Mondiale + 00' 50''
10 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 51''
11 Busato, Matteo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
12 Vermeersch, Gianni Beobank-Corendon + 00' 55''
13 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00' 58''
14 Ciccone, Giulio Bardiani-CSF + 01' 00''
15 Aranburu, Alex Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 04''
16 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 + 01' 05''
17 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
18 Zabala, Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 24''
19 Andreetta, Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
20 Armirail, Bruno FDJ + 01' 26''
21 Le Turnier, Mathias Cofidis + 01' 30''
22 Poel, Mathieu van der Beobank-Corendon + 01' 55''
23 Prades, Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 56''
24 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 01' 57''
25 Mortier, Julien WB Veranclassic + 02' 00''
26 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 03''
27 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 04''
28 Ourselin, Paul Direct Energie s.t.
29 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r-La Mondiale + 02' 59''
30 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis + 03' 57''
31 Lagutin, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 26''
32 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r-La Mondiale + 05' 28''
33 Ledanois, Kévin Fortuneo-Oscaro + 05' 51''
34 Ťoupalík, Adam Beobank-Corendon + 06' 15''
35 Kobernyak, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 44''
36 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale + 07' 51''
37 Raibaud, Jimmy Armée de Terre + 09' 00''
38 Barceló, Fernando Cofidis s.t.
39 Sprengers, Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09' 16''
40 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 09' 30''
41 Empel, Etienne van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09' 31''
42 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 10' 31''
43 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie + 10' 41''
44 Budding, Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11' 13''
45 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country + 11' 31''
46 Baugnies, Jérôme Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 12' 19''
47 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre + 12' 37''
48 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Oscaro + 13' 49''
49 Vachon, Florian Fortuneo-Oscaro + 14' 07''
50 Walsleben, Philipp Beobank-Corendon + 15' 27''
51 Velasco, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 16' 37''
52 Jules, Justin WB Veranclassic + 17' 17''
53 Vantomme, Maxime WB Veranclassic + 17' 32''
54 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 48''
55 Venturini, Clément Cofidis + 18' 02''
56 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli + 18' 25''
57 Baldo, Nicolas HP BTP-Auber 93 + 19' 22''
58 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli + 20' 08''
59 Guillemois, Romain Direct Energie + 20' 27''
60 Bescond, Jérémy HP BTP-Auber 93 + 20' 48''
61 Solomennikov, Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo + 21' 57''
62 Habeaux, Gregory WB Veranclassic + 22' 19''
63 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 22' 41''
64 Touzé, Damien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 23' 45''
65 Seigle, Romain FDJ + 24' 26''
66 Shalunov, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo + 24' 28''
67 Bagot, Yoann Cofidis + 24' 32''
68 Leveau, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 25' 04''
69 Hupond, Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence + 25' 49''
70 Warnier, Antoine WB Veranclassic + 27' 37''
71 Campistrous, Romain Armée de Terre + 27' 39''
72 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
73 Fonseca, Armindo Fortuneo-Oscaro + 27' 49''
74 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Oscaro + 28' 24''
75 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 28' 48''
76 Bérard, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale + 29' 11''
77 Meeusen, Tom Beobank-Corendon + 29' 33''
78 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 30' 12''
79 Martinez, Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence + 30' 39''
80 Belletti, Manuel Wilier-Selle Italia + 30' 44''
81 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie + 33' 02''
82 Mosca, Jacopo Wilier-Selle Italia + 33' 26''
83 Poel, David van der Beobank-Corendon + 34' 46''
84 Konovalovas, Ignatas FDJ + 34' 55''
85 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF + 35' 24''
86 Cabot, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 36' 54''
87 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Oscaro + 37' 12''
88 Réza, Kévin FDJ + 37' 20''
89 Ballerini, Davide Androni Giocattoli + 37' 57''
90 Pelegrí, Óscar Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37' 59''
91 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country + 38' 17''
92 Meisen, Marcel Beobank-Corendon + 38' 35''
93 Sterbini, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 38' 39''
94 Simion, Paolo Bardiani-CSF + 39' 44''
95 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie + 40' 42''
96 Palini, Andrea Androni Giocattoli + 40' 51''
97 Wackermann, Luca Bardiani-CSF + 41' 01''
98 Feillu, Romain HP BTP-Auber 93 + 41' 20''
99 Amezqueta, Julen Wilier-Selle Italia + 41' 24''
100 Hoeyberghs, Daan Beobank-Corendon + 43' 58''
101 Ershov, Artur Gazprom-RusVelo + 44' 08''
102 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
103 Barrenetxea, Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
104 Hardy, Romain Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
105 Deruette, Thomas WB Veranclassic + 46' 51''
106 Bonusi, Raffaello Androni Giocattoli + 47' 28''
107 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier-Selle Italia + 47' 31''
108 Cecchin, Alberto Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
109 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie + 47' 37''
110 Robeet, Ludovic WB Veranclassic + 48' 00''
111 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier-Selle Italia + 52' 57''
112 Maikin, Roman Gazprom-RusVelo + 55' 08''
113 Van Rooy, Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 57' 17''
114 Pols, Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1h 10' 24''

Wednesday, August 16: Stage 2, Fursac - Le Maupuy Les Monts de Guéret, 185.8 km

Alexis Vuillmermoz

Alexis Vuillermoz gets the stage two hilltop finish win

Complete results:

185.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.836 km/hr

1 Vuillermoz, Alexis Ag2r-La Mondiale 4hr 39min 51sec
2 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli @ 8'sec
3 Prades, Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
4 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 11''
5 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 00' 12''
6 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
7 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
8 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre + 00' 17''
9 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
10 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
11 Gesbert, Elie Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
12 Aranburu, Alex Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 22''
13 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 27''
14 Ciccone, Giulio Bardiani-CSF s.t.
15 Busato, Matteo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
16 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 30''
17 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
18 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 34''
19 Vermeersch, Gianni Beobank-Corendon + 00' 38''
20 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 + 00' 41''
21 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
22 Armirail, Bruno FDJ + 00' 43''
23 Zabala, Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 44''
24 Barceló, Fernando Cofidis s.t.
25 Andreetta, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 00' 48''
26 Le Turnier, Mathias Cofidis s.t.
27 Sprengers, Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 50''
28 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r-La Mondiale + 00' 57''
29 Mortier, Julien WB Veranclassic + 01' 05''
30 Raibaud, Jimmy Armée de Terre + 01' 13''
31 Sicard, Romain Direct Energie + 01' 16''
32 Ourselin, Paul Direct Energie s.t.
33 Walsleben, Philipp Beobank-Corendon + 01' 18''
34 Torres, Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli + 01' 24''
35 Poel, Mathieu van der Beobank-Corendon + 01' 42''
36 Empel, Etienne van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
37 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
38 Lagutin, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 24''
39 Velasco, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 02' 31''
40 Ledanois, Kévin Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02' 45''
41 Touzé, Damien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 02' 48''
42 Kobernyak, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 03''
43 Budding, Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03' 09''
44 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r-La Mondiale + 03' 30''
45 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
46 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
47 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
48 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 52''
49 Baugnies, Jérôme Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 04' 08''
50 Ťoupalík, Adam Beobank-Corendon + 04' 10''
51 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie + 05' 35''
52 Seigle, Romain FDJ + 06' 22''
53 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 08' 24''
54 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 32''
55 Rodriguez, Jhon Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
56 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Oscaro + 10' 36''
57 Vachon, Florian Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
58 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Oscaro + 14' 13''
59 Konovalovas, Ignatas FDJ + 17' 00''
60 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
61 Leveau, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
62 Baldo, Nicolas HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
63 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli s.t.
64 Hupond, Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
65 Jules, Justin WB Veranclassic s.t.
66 Habeaux, Gregory WB Veranclassic s.t.
67 Vantomme, Maxime WB Veranclassic s.t.
68 Solomennikov, Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
69 Réza, Kévin FDJ s.t.
70 Martinez, Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
71 Shalunov, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
72 Sterbini, Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
73 Meeusen, Tom Beobank-Corendon s.t.
74 Canal, Fabien Armée de Terre s.t.
75 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
76 Bescond, Jérémy HP BTP-Auber 93 + 17' 13''
77 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
78 Palini, Andrea Androni Giocattoli + 18' 18''
79 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF + 19' 24''
80 Simion, Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
81 Feillu, Romain HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
82 Bérard, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
83 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
84 Noppe, Christophe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
85 Van Rooy, Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
86 Page, Dylan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
87 Menut, David HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
88 Campistrous, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
89 Amezqueta, Julen Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
90 Ershov, Artur Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
91 Madrazo, Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
92 Deruette, Thomas WB Veranclassic s.t.
93 Turrin, Alex Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
94 Belletti, Manuel Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
95 Pelegrí, Óscar Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
96 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
97 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis s.t.
98 Bagot, Yoann Cofidis s.t.
99 Guillemois, Romain Direct Energie s.t.
100 Meisen, Marcel Beobank-Corendon s.t.
101 Bonusi, Raffaello Androni Giocattoli s.t.
102 Poel, David van der Beobank-Corendon s.t.
103 Fonseca, Armindo Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
104 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
105 Ovechkin, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
106 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
107 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
108 Warnier, Antoine WB Veranclassic s.t.
109 Barrenetxea, Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
110 Hoeyberghs, Daan Beobank-Corendon s.t.
111 Cabot, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
112 Seynaeve, Lander Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
113 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie s.t.
114 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
115 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
116 Calleeuw, Joeri Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
117 Pols, Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
118 Cecchin, Alberto Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
119 Wackermann, Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
120 Ballerini, Davide Androni Giocattoli + 19' 36''
121 Robeet, Ludovic WB Veranclassic + 19' 41''
122 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
123 Riblon, Christophe Ag2r-La Mondiale + 24' 40''
124 Enger, Sondre Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
125 Maikin, Roman Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
126 Mosca, Jacopo Wilier-Selle Italia + 24' 50''
127 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
128 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country + 24' 57''
129 González, Adrián Euskadi Basque Country + 26' 17''
130 Hardy, Romain Fortuneo-Oscaro + 28' 20''
131 Looij, André Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 36' 09''
132 De Pauw, Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 36' 11''

GC after Stage 2:

353.8 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 41.254 km/hr

1 Gesbert, Elie Fortuneo-Oscaro 8hr 34min 34sec
2 Vuillermoz, Alexis Ag2r-La Mondiale @ 4sec
3 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli + 00' 19''
4 Simon, Julien Cofidis + 00' 29''
5 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
6 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 00' 35''
7 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r-La Mondiale + 00' 41''
8 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 47''
9 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 51''
10 Busato, Matteo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
11 Ciccone, Giulio Bardiani-CSF s.t.
12 Vermeersch, Gianni Beobank-Corendon + 00' 55''
13 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00' 58''
14 Aranburu, Alex Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 04''
15 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 + 01' 05''
16 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
17 Andreetta, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 01' 12''
18 Zabala, Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 13''
19 Armirail, Bruno FDJ + 01' 14''
20 Le Turnier, Mathias Cofidis + 01' 30''
21 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r-La Mondiale + 01' 38''
22 Sicard, Romain Direct Energie + 01' 49''
23 Poel, Mathieu van der Beobank-Corendon + 01' 55''
24 Ourselin, Paul Direct Energie s.t.
25 Prades, Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 56''
26 Walsleben, Philipp Beobank-Corendon + 01' 58''
27 Mortier, Julien WB Veranclassic + 02' 00''
28 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 03''
29 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 04''
30 Ledanois, Kévin Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03' 02''
31 Velasco, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 03' 08''
32 Touzé, Damien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 03' 12''
33 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 03' 20''
34 Torres, Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli + 03' 21''
35 Bidard, François Ag2r-La Mondiale + 04' 01''
36 Lagutin, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 17''
37 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r-La Mondiale + 04' 28''
38 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis + 05' 18''
39 Baugnies, Jérôme Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 06' 01''
40 Ťoupalík, Adam Beobank-Corendon + 06' 03''
41 Kobernyak, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 44''
42 Barceló, Fernando Cofidis + 08' 28''
43 Raibaud, Jimmy Armée de Terre + 08' 48''
44 Sprengers, Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08' 54''
45 Empel, Etienne van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09' 06''
46 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country + 09' 43''
47 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 10' 15''
48 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie + 10' 16''
49 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 10' 54''
50 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Oscaro + 11' 00''
51 Budding, Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11' 13''
52 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence + 11' 16''
53 Vachon, Florian Fortuneo-Oscaro + 11' 18''
54 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre + 12' 28''
55 Rodriguez, Jhon Delko-Marseille Provence + 14' 13''
56 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Oscaro + 14' 55''
57 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 17' 10''
58 Jules, Justin WB Veranclassic + 17' 17''
59 Vantomme, Maxime WB Veranclassic s.t.
60 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
61 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 36''
62 Habeaux, Gregory WB Veranclassic + 17' 51''
63 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli + 17' 53''
64 Seigle, Romain FDJ + 18' 55''
65 Baldo, Nicolas HP BTP-Auber 93 + 18' 57''
66 Shalunov, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
67 Meeusen, Tom Beobank-Corendon + 19' 02''
68 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie + 19' 33''
69 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli + 19' 36''
70 Madrazo, Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence + 19' 41''
71 Fonseca, Armindo Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
72 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
73 Simion, Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
74 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis s.t.
75 Guillemois, Romain Direct Energie + 20' 06''
76 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
77 Belletti, Manuel Wilier-Selle Italia + 20' 15''
78 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie + 20' 24''
79 Palini, Andrea Androni Giocattoli + 20' 48''
80 Feillu, Romain HP BTP-Auber 93 + 21' 17''
81 Menut, David HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
82 Poel, David van der Beobank-Corendon s.t.
83 Amezqueta, Julen Wilier-Selle Italia + 21' 21''
84 Meisen, Marcel Beobank-Corendon + 21' 26''
85 Bérard, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale + 21' 37''
86 Solomennikov, Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo + 21' 41''
87 Bescond, Jérémy HP BTP-Auber 93 + 21' 54''
88 Cabot, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 23' 25''
89 Hoeyberghs, Daan Beobank-Corendon + 23' 55''
90 Ershov, Artur Gazprom-RusVelo + 24' 05''
91 Bagot, Yoann Cofidis s.t.
92 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
93 Barrenetxea, Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
94 Konovalovas, Ignatas FDJ + 24' 24''
95 Hupond, Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence + 25' 01''
96 Leveau, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 25' 04''
97 Martinez, Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence + 25' 08''
98 Enger, Sondre Ag2r-La Mondiale + 25' 09''
99 Sterbini, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 25' 10''
100 Deruette, Thomas WB Veranclassic + 26' 48''
101 Ovechkin, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
102 Bonusi, Raffaello Androni Giocattoli + 27' 25''
103 Warnier, Antoine WB Veranclassic s.t.
104 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country + 27' 27''
105 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier-Selle Italia + 27' 28''
106 Noppe, Christophe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
107 Pelegrí, Óscar Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
108 Campistrous, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
109 Turrin, Alex Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
110 Ballerini, Davide Androni Giocattoli s.t.
111 Cecchin, Alberto Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
112 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
113 Calleeuw, Joeri Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
114 Wackermann, Luca Bardiani-CSF + 27' 32''
115 Robeet, Ludovic WB Veranclassic + 27' 37''
116 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 28' 16''
117 Canal, Fabien Armée de Terre + 28' 55''
118 Hardy, Romain Fortuneo-Oscaro + 29' 02''
119 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF + 29' 06''
120 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country + 29' 38''
121 Réza, Kévin FDJ + 31' 49''
122 Page, Dylan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32' 54''
123 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
124 Mosca, Jacopo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
125 Riblon, Christophe Ag2r-La Mondiale + 34' 51''
126 Maikin, Roman Gazprom-RusVelo + 35' 05''
127 Van Rooy, Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 37' 14''
128 Seynaeve, Lander Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
129 Pols, Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
130 González, Adrián Euskadi Basque Country + 39' 32''
131 Looij, André Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 44' 13''
132 De Pauw, Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 44' 15''

Tuesday, August 15: Stage 1, Panazol - Rochechouart, 168 km

Elie Gesbert

Elie Gesbert wins the first stage

Complete Results:

168 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.948 km/hr

1 Gesbert, Elie Fortuneo-Oscaro 3hr 54min 42sec
2 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 @ 8sec
3 Poel, Mathieu van der Beobank-Corendon + 00' 18''
4 Vermeersch, Gianni Beobank-Corendon s.t.
5 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
6 Vuillermoz, Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
7 Jules, Justin WB Veranclassic s.t.
8 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
9 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
10 Vendrame, Andrea Androni Giocattoli s.t.
11 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
12 Ledanois, Kévin Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
13 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
14 Vantomme, Maxime WB Veranclassic s.t.
15 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
16 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
17 Fonseca, Armindo Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
18 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 00' 25''
19 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
20 Busato, Matteo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
21 Madrazo, Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
22 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
23 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
24 Touzé, Damien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
25 Andreetta, Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
26 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
27 Ciccone, Giulio Bardiani-CSF s.t.
28 Enger, Sondre Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 30''
29 Zabala, Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
30 Bidard, François Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 32''
31 Armirail, Bruno FDJ s.t.
32 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
33 Sicard, Romain Direct Energie + 00' 34''
34 Velasco, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 00' 38''
35 Ourselin, Paul Direct Energie + 00' 40''
36 Walsleben, Philipp Beobank-Corendon + 00' 41''
37 Le Turnier, Mathias Cofidis + 00' 43''
38 Guillemois, Romain Direct Energie s.t.
39 Aranburu, Alex Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
40 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
41 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
42 Hardy, Romain Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
43 Vachon, Florian Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
44 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
45 Habeaux, Gregory WB Veranclassic + 00' 52''
46 Belletti, Manuel Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
47 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli + 00' 54''
48 Mortier, Julien WB Veranclassic + 00' 56''
49 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 59''
50 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie + 01' 01''
51 Simion, Paolo Bardiani-CSF + 00' 18''
52 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 47''
53 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis + 01' 51''
54 Prades, Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 53''
55 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 54''
56 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
57 Ťoupalík, Adam Beobank-Corendon s.t.
58 Baugnies, Jérôme Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
59 Lagutin, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
60 Feillu, Romain HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
61 Poel, David van der Beobank-Corendon s.t.
62 Menut, David HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
63 Venturini, Clément Cofidis + 00' 18''
64 Amezqueta, Julen Wilier-Selle Italia + 01' 58''
65 Torres, Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli s.t.
66 Shalunov, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
67 Baldo, Nicolas HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
68 Meeusen, Tom Beobank-Corendon + 02' 03''
69 Meisen, Marcel Beobank-Corendon s.t.
70 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis + 00' 18''
71 Bérard, Julien Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 14''
72 Palini, Andrea Androni Giocattoli + 02' 31''
73 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli + 02' 37''
74 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 02' 51''
75 Cabot, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 04' 02''
76 Hoeyberghs, Daan Beobank-Corendon + 04' 32''
77 Solomennikov, Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 42''
78 Kobernyak, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
79 Ershov, Artur Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
80 Bagot, Yoann Cofidis s.t.
81 Bescond, Jérémy HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
82 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
83 Rodriguez, Jhon Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
84 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
85 Barrenetxea, Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
86 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
87 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence + 07' 25''
88 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
89 Empel, Etienne van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
90 Deruette, Thomas WB Veranclassic s.t.
91 Konovalovas, Ignatas FDJ s.t.
92 Ovechkin, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
93 Raibaud, Jimmy Armée de Terre + 07' 36''
94 Barceló, Fernando Cofidis + 07' 45''
95 Ballerini, Davide Androni Giocattoli + 07' 53''
96 Robeet, Ludovic WB Veranclassic + 07' 57''
97 Bonusi, Raffaello Androni Giocattoli + 08' 02''
98 Hupond, Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
99 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
100 Warnier, Antoine WB Veranclassic s.t.
101 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 05''
102 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
103 Pelegrí, Óscar Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
104 Mosca, Jacopo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
105 Budding, Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
106 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
107 Cecchin, Alberto Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
108 Sprengers, Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
109 Turrin, Alex Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
110 Looij, André Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
111 Noppe, Christophe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
112 Campistrous, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
113 Leveau, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
114 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
115 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
116 Calleeuw, Joeri Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
117 De Pauw, Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
118 Wackermann, Luca Bardiani-CSF + 08' 09''
119 Martinez, Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
120 Sterbini, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 08' 11''
121 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 08' 36''
122 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF + 09' 43''
123 Jakin, Alo HP BTP-Auber 93 + 10' 08''
124 Riblon, Christophe Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 12''
125 Maikin, Roman Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 26''
126 Steels, Stijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11' 55''
127 Canal, Fabien Armée de Terre + 11' 56''
128 Vries, Berden de Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12' 12''
129 Lijke, Nick van der Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
130 Tronet, Steven Armée de Terre s.t.
131 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
132 Peyskens, Dimitri WB Veranclassic + 12' 25''
133 Pineau, Cédric FDJ + 12' 34''
134 Seigle, Romain FDJ s.t.
135 Gaudu, David FDJ s.t.
136 González, Adrián Euskadi Basque Country + 13' 16''
137 Page, Dylan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 32''
138 Levarlet, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 14' 50''
139 Réza, Kévin FDJ s.t.
140 Loubet, Julien Armée de Terre s.t.
141 Ferasse, Thibault Armée de Terre + 14' 52''
142 Irizar, Julen Euskadi Basque Country + 15' 14''
143 Vereecken, Nicolas Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 15' 22''
144 Seynaeve, Lander Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 17' 51''
145 Kowalski, Dylan Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
146 Rovny, Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
147 Pols, Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
148 Van Rooy, Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

1 Gesbert, Elie Fortuneo-Oscaro 3hr 54min 26sec
2 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 @ 14sec
3 Poel, Mathieu van der Beobank-Corendon + 00' 30''
4 Vuillermoz, Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 31''
5 Vermeersch, Gianni Beobank-Corendon + 00' 34''
6 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
7 Jules, Justin WB Veranclassic s.t.
8 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
9 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
10 Vendrame, Andrea Androni Giocattoli s.t.
11 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
12 Ledanois, Kévin Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
13 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
14 Vantomme, Maxime WB Veranclassic s.t.
15 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
16 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
17 Fonseca, Armindo Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
18 Simion, Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
19 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
20 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis s.t.
21 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 00' 40''
22 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 41''
23 Busato, Matteo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
24 Madrazo, Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
25 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
26 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
27 Touzé, Damien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
28 Andreetta, Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
29 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
30 Ciccone, Giulio Bardiani-CSF s.t.
31 Enger, Sondre Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 46''
32 Zabala, Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
33 Bidard, François Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 48''
34 Armirail, Bruno FDJ s.t.
35 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
36 Sicard, Romain Direct Energie + 00' 50''
37 Velasco, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 00' 54''
38 Ourselin, Paul Direct Energie + 00' 56''
39 Walsleben, Philipp Beobank-Corendon + 00' 57''
40 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 58''
41 Le Turnier, Mathias Cofidis + 00' 59''
42 Guillemois, Romain Direct Energie s.t.
43 Aranburu, Alex Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
44 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
45 Hardy, Romain Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
46 Vachon, Florian Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
47 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
48 Habeaux, Gregory WB Veranclassic + 01' 08''
49 Belletti, Manuel Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
50 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli + 01' 10''
51 Mortier, Julien WB Veranclassic + 01' 12''
52 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 15''
53 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie + 01' 17''
54 Lastra, Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 03''
55 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis + 02' 05''
56 Prades, Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 09''
57 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 10''
58 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
59 Ťoupalík, Adam Beobank-Corendon s.t.
60 Baugnies, Jérôme Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
61 Lagutin, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
62 Feillu, Romain HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
63 Poel, David van der Beobank-Corendon s.t.
64 Menut, David HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
65 Amezqueta, Julen Wilier-Selle Italia + 02' 14''
66 Torres, Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli s.t.
67 Shalunov, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
68 Baldo, Nicolas HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
69 Meeusen, Tom Beobank-Corendon + 02' 19''
70 Meisen, Marcel Beobank-Corendon s.t.
71 Bérard, Julien Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 30''
72 Palini, Andrea Androni Giocattoli + 02' 47''
73 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli + 02' 53''
74 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 03' 07''
75 Cabot, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 04' 18''
76 Hoeyberghs, Daan Beobank-Corendon s.t.
77 Solomennikov, Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 58''
78 Kobernyak, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
79 Ershov, Artur Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
80 Bagot, Yoann Cofidis s.t.
81 Bescond, Jérémy HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
82 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
83 Rodriguez, Jhon Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
84 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
85 Barrenetxea, Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
86 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
87 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence + 07' 41''
88 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
89 Empel, Etienne van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
90 Deruette, Thomas WB Veranclassic s.t.
91 Konovalovas, Ignatas FDJ s.t.
92 Ovechkin, Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
93 Raibaud, Jimmy Armée de Terre + 07' 52''
94 Barceló, Fernando Cofidis + 08' 01''
95 Ballerini, Davide Androni Giocattoli + 08' 09''
96 Robeet, Ludovic WB Veranclassic + 08' 13''
97 Bonusi, Raffaello Androni Giocattoli + 08' 18''
98 Hupond, Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
99 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
100 Warnier, Antoine WB Veranclassic s.t.
101 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 21''
102 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
103 Pelegrí, Óscar Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
104 Mosca, Jacopo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
105 Budding, Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
106 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
107 Cecchin, Alberto Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
108 Sprengers, Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
109 Turrin, Alex Wilier-Selle Italia s.t.
110 Looij, André Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
111 Noppe, Christophe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
112 Campistrous, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
113 Leveau, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
114 Gonzalez, Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
115 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
116 Calleeuw, Joeri Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
117 De Pauw, Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
118 Wackermann, Luca Bardiani-CSF + 08' 25''
119 Martinez, Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
120 Sterbini, Simone Bardiani-CSF + 08' 27''
121 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 08' 52''
122 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF + 09' 59''
123 Jakin, Alo HP BTP-Auber 93 + 10' 24''
124 Riblon, Christophe Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 28''
125 Maikin, Roman Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 42''
126 Steels, Stijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12' 11''
127 Canal, Fabien Armée de Terre + 12' 12''
128 Vries, Berden de Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12' 28''
129 Lijke, Nick van der Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
130 Tronet, Steven Armée de Terre s.t.
131 Le Roux, Romain Armée de Terre s.t.
132 Peyskens, Dimitri WB Veranclassic + 12' 41''
133 Pineau, Cédric FDJ + 12' 50''
134 Seigle, Romain FDJ s.t.
135 Gaudu, David FDJ s.t.
136 González, Adrián Euskadi Basque Country + 13' 32''
137 Page, Dylan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 47''
138 Levarlet, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 15' 06''
139 Réza, Kévin FDJ s.t.
140 Loubet, Julien Armée de Terre s.t.
141 Ferasse, Thibault Armée de Terre + 15' 08''
142 Irizar, Julen Euskadi Basque Country + 15' 30''
143 Vereecken, Nicolas Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 15' 38''
144 Seynaeve, Lander Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 18' 07''
145 Kowalski, Dylan Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
146 Rovny, Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
147 Pols, Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
148 Van Rooy, Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.

Start list with back numbers, August 14, 2017:

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
1 GAVAZZI Francesco
2 BONUSI Raffaello
3 FRAPPORTI Mattia
4 FRAPPORTI Marco
5 BALLERINI Davide
6 PALINI Andrea
7 TORRES Rodolfo Andres
8 VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R-LA MONDIALE
11 BÉRARD Julien
12 BIDARD François
13 COSNEFROY Benoit
14 DUPONT Hubert
15 GAUTIER Cyril
16 HOLST ENGER Sondre
17 RIBLON Christophe
18 VUILLERMOZ Alexis
FDJ
21 ARMIRAIL Bruno
23 GAUDU David
24 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
25 PINEAU Cedric
26 REZA Kévin
27 SEIGLE Romain
BARDIANI-CSF
31 ALBANESE Vincenzo
32 ANDREETTA Simone
33 STERBINI Simone
34 CICCONE Giulio
35 ROTA Lorenzo
36 SIMION Paolo
37 VELASCO Simone
38 WACKERMANN Luca
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
41 PRADES Eduard
43 ARANBURU Alex
44 IRISARRI Jon
45 ZABALA Josu
46 PELEGRÍ Óscar
47 LASTRA Jonathan
48 PAGE Dylan
COFIDIS
51 BAGOT Yohan
53 EDET Nicolas
54 LE TURNIER Mathias
55 SENECHAL Florian
56 SIMON Julien
57 VENTURINI Clément
58 BARCELÓ Fernando
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE
61 COMBAUD Romain
62 FINETTO Mauro
63 MARTINEZ Yannick
64 DI GREGORIO Rémy
65 EL FARES Julien
66 RODRIGUEZ John Anderson
67 MADRAZO Ángel
68 HUPOND Thierry
DIRECT ENERGIE
71 CALMEJANE Lilian
72 COQUARD Bryan
73 GENE Yohann
74 GUILLEMOIS Romain
75 OURSELIN Paul
76 QUEMENEUR Perrig
77 SICARD Romain
78 TULIK Angelo
FORTUNEO-OSCARO
81 GESBERT Elie
82 FONSECA Armindo
83 JARRIER Benoit
84 LEDANOIS Kevin
85 DELAPLACE Anthony
86 VACHON Florian
87 GERARD Arnaud
88 HARDY Romain
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
91 MAIKIN Roman
92 LAGUTIN Sergey
93 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
94 SHALUNOV Evgeny
95 ERSHOV Artur
96 KOBERNYAK Evgeny
97 OVECHKIN Artem
98 ROVNY Ivan
ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
101 ARIESEN Tim
102 BUDDING Martijn
103 VAN DER LIJKE Nick
105 RIESEBEEK Oscar
106 VAN EMPEL Etienne
107 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
108 LOOIJ André
SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
111 DE PAUW Moreno
113 NOPPE Christophe
114 POLS Ruben
115 SPRENGERS Thomas
116 STEELS Stijn
117 VAN ROOY Kenneth
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
121 MARTIN Guillaume
122 BAUGNIES Jérôme
123 DEGAND Thomas
124 DOUBEY Fabien
125 LEVARLET Guillaume
126 MINNAARD Marco
127 NAPOLITANO Danilo
128 VEUCHELEN Frederik
WB-VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT
131 JULES Justin
132 DERUETTE Thomas
133 HABEAUX Gregory
134 ROBEET Ludovic
135 MORTIER Julien
136 PEYSKENS Dimitri
137 VANTOMME Maxime
138 WARNIER Antoine
WILIER-SELLE ITALIA
141 AMEZQUETA Julen
142 BELLETTI Manuel
143 BUSATO Matteo
144 CECCHIN Alberto
145 MARECZKO Jakub
146 MOSCA Jacopo
147 POZZATO Filippo
148 TURRIN Alex
ARMÉE DE TERRE
151 TRONET Steven
152 CANAL Fabien
153 CAMPISTROUS Romain
154 FERASSE Thibault
155 YSSAAD Yannis
156 LOUBET Julien
157 LE ROUX Romain
158 RAIBAUD Jimmy
BEOBANK-CORENDON
161 VAN DER POEL Mathieu
162 VAN DER POEL David
163 HOEYBERGHS Daan
164 WALSLEBEN Philipp
165 MEISEN Marcel
166 VERMEERSCH Gianni
167 MEEUSEN Tom
168 TOUPALIK Adam
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY
171 BRAVO Garikoitz
172 IRIZAR Julen
173 GONZÁLEZ Adrián
174 BAGUES Aritz
175 ITURRIA Mikel
176 BARRENETXEA Ander
177 GONZÁLEZ Aitor
HP BTP-AUBER 93
181 BALDO Nicolas
182 BESCOND Jérémy
183 DASSONVILLE Flavien
184 FEILLU Romain
185 GOUAULT Pierre
186 JAKIN Alo
187 TOUZÉ Damien
188 MENUT David
ROUBAIX-LILLE METROPOLE
191 ANTOMARCHI Julien
192 CALLEEUW Joeri
193 KOWALSKI Dylan
194 CABOT Jeremy
195 LEVEAU Jérémy
196 POUILLY Felix
197 SEYNAEVE Lander
198 VEREECKEN Nicolas