BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Tour of Qatar (HC)

13th edition: February 9 - February 14, 2014

Tour of Qatar Podium History | 2013 edition | 2015 edition | Startlist |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 |

Tour of Qatar map

Friday, February 14: 6th and Final Stage, Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche, 113.5 km

Results:

  1. Arnaud Démare (FDJ) 2hr 45min 6sec. 41.248 km/hr
  2. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  3. Bernhard Eisel (Sky) s.t.
  4. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  5. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Skydive Dubai) s.t.
  6. Silvan Dillier (BMC) s.t.
  7. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  8. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  9. Sebastian Lander (BMC) s.t.
  10. Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  11. Elia Viviani (Cannondale) s.t.
  12. Robert Förster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  13. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  14. Ken Hanson (United Healthcare) s.t.
  15. Marko Kump (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  16. Alexei Tsatevich (Katusha) s.t.
  17. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  18. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) s.t.
  19. Aldo Ino Ilesic (United Healthcare) s.t.
  20. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  21. Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  22. Soufiene Haddi (Skydive Dubai) s.t.
  23. Théo Bos (Belkin) s.t.
  24. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  25. Hugo Houle (Ag2r) s.t.
  26. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  27. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) s.t.
  28. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  29. Lars Boom (Belkin) s.t.
  30. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  31. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  32. Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  33. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  34. John Murphy (United Healthcare) s.t.
  35. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  36. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ag2r) s.t.
  37. Jasper Stuyven (Trek) s.t.
  38. Jacopo Cuarnieri (Astana) s.t.
  39. Jurgen Roelandts (Astana) s.t.
  40. Martijn Maaskant (United Healthcare) s.t.
  41. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  42. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  43. Markel Irizar (Trek) s.t.
  44. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  45. Maarten Tjallingii (Belkin) s.t.
  46. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  47. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  48. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.
  49. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  50. Ian Stannard (Sky) s.t.

Complete Final GC after Stage 6: 714.4 km raced at an average speed of 44.949 km/hr

  1. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 15hr 53min 37sec
  2. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 17sec
  3. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 20sec
  4. Ian Stannard (Sky) @ 37sec
  5. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 48sec
  6. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) @ 56sec
  7. Guillame van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 57sec
  8. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 5sec
  9. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 18sec
  10. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 23sec
  11. Karsten Kroon (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 31sec
  12. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 32sec
  13. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) @ 1min 33sec
  14. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 35sec
  15. Arnaud Démare (FDJ) @ 1min 43sec
  16. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 1min 46sec
  17. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 54sec
  18. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) @ 1min 59sec
  19. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  20. Aidi Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 1sec
  21. Martin Kohler (BMC) @ 2min 5sec
  22. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  23. Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 2min 7sec
  24. Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  25. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 2min 30sec
  26. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 3min 0sec
  27. Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) @ 3min 11sec
  28. Silvan Dillier (BMC) @ 3min 21sec
  29. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3min 32sec
  30. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) @ 3min 35sec
  31. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 3min 42sec
  32. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) @ 3min 49sec
  33. Zakkari Dempster (Netapp-Endura) @ 4min 5sec
  34. Kristoff Goddaert (IAM Cycling) @ 4min 11sec
  35. Gabriel Rasch (Sky) @ 4min 13sec
  36. Lars Boom (Belkin) @ 4min 18sec
  37. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 4min 20sec
  38. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 4min 33sec
  39. Robert Wagner (Belkin) @ 4min 36sec
  40. Christopher Sutton (Sky) @ 4min 37sec
  41. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) @ 4min 56sec
  42. Marko Kump (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 5min 0sec
  43. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) @ 5min 15sec
  44. Jos van Emden (Belkin) @ 5min 51sec
  45. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 6min 0sec
  46. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) @ 7min 7sec
  47. Luke Rowe (Sky) @ 7min 25sec
  48. Markel Irizar (Trek) @ 8min 20sec
  49. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) @ 8min 25sec
  50. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ag2r) @ 8min 38sec
  51. Maarten Tjallingii (Belkin) @ 8min 45sec
  52. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) @ 9min 6sec
  53. Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  54. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 9min 7sec
  55. Andrea Guardini (Astana) @ 9min 14sec
  56. Sébastien Turgot (Ag2r) @ 9min 19sec
  57. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 9min 31sec
  58. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) @ 9min 41sec
  59. Danilo Wyss (BMC) @ 9min 47sec
  60. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) @ 9min 48sec
  61. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) @ 10min 11sec
  62. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) @ 10min 22sec
  63. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 10min 25sec
  64. Gert Dockx (Lotto-Belisol) @ 10min 51sec
  65. Oscar Gatto (Cannondale) @ 11min 41sec
  66. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF) @ 12min 4sec
  67. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) @ 12min 16sec
  68. Bernhard Eisel (Sky) @ 12min 34sec
  69. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 12min 35sec
  70. Jasper Stuyven (Trek) @ 12min 41sec
  71. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha) @ 13min 3sec
  72. Martijn Maaskant (United Healthcare) @ 13min 9sec
  73. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) @ 13min 50sec
  74. Alexei Tsatevich (Katusha) @ 14min 26sec
  75. Kris Boeckmans (Lotto-Belisol) @ 15min 6sec
  76. Paolo Longo Borghini (Cannondale) @ 15min 35sec
  77. Scott Thwaites (NetApp Endura) @ 16min 11sec
  78. John Murphy (United Healthcare) @ 16min 18sec
  79. Rafaa Chtioui (Skydive Dubai) @ 16min 24sec
  80. Vladimir Isaichev (Katusha) @ 13min 31sec
  81. Christopher Jones (United Healthcare) @ 16min 34sec
  82. Jens Mouris (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 17min 22sec
  83. Paul Voss (NetApp-Endura) @ 17min 42sec
  84. Lieuwe Westra (Astana) @ 17min 46sec
  85. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 18min 5sec
  86. Graeme Brown (Belkin) @ 18min 16sec
  87. Danny Pate (Sky) @ 18min 21sec
  88. Jesse Sergent (Trek) @ 18min 49sec
  89. Gatis Smukulis (Katusha) @ 18min 52sec
  90. Kristijan Koren (Cannondale) @ 18min 54sec
  91. Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) @ 18min 56sec
  92. Salvatore Puccio (Sky) @ 19min 33sec
  93. Robert Förster (United Healthcare) @ 19min 37sec
  94. Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana) @ 19min 44sec
  95. Michel Koch (Cannondale) @ 19min 46sec
  96. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Skydive Dubai) @ 19min 52sec
  97. Jonas van Genechten (Lott-Belisol) @ 20min 4sec
  98. Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 20min 17sec
  99. Michael Schwarzmann (Netapp-Endura) @ 20min 22sec
  100. Marco Haller (Katusha) @ 20min 45sec
  101. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Katusha) @ 20min 45sec
  102. Andreas Schillinger (NetApp-Endura) @ 21min 22sec
  103. Jetse Bol (Belkin) @ 21min 41sec
  104. Sebastian Lander (BMC) @ 22min 2sec
  105. Preben van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 22min 3sec
  106. Laurent Mangel (FDJ) @ 22min 18sec
  107. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 22min 48sec
  108. Théo Bos (Belkin) @ 22min 58sec
  109. Antonio Murillo Fischer (FDJ) @ 23min 13sec
  110. Sébastien Hinault (IAM Cycling) @ 24min 8sec
  111. Borut Bozic (Astana) @ 24min 13sec
  112. Daniel Schorn (NetApp-Endura) @ 24min 48sec
  113. Alexandr Pliuschin (Skydive Dubai) @ 25min 29sec
  114. Elia Viviani (Cannondale) @ 25min 50sec
  115. Hugo Houle (Ag2r) @ 26min 4sec
  116. Soufiene Haddi (Skydive Dubai) @ 26min 25sec
  117. Gregory Rast (Trek) @ 26min 33sec
  118. Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani-CSF) @ 26min 40sec
  119. Adil Jelloul (Skydive Dubai) @ 26min 41sec
  120. Stijn Devolder (Trek) @ 26min 44sec
  121. Hayden Roulston (Trek) @ 26min 54sec
  122. Paolo Colonna (Bardiani-CSF) @ 26min 55sec
  123. Ken Hanson (United Healthcare) @ 27min 3sec
  124. Christian Knees (Sky) @ 27min 18sec
  125. Enrico Battiglin (Bardiani-CSF) @ 27min 24sec
  126. Marco Canola (Bardiani-CSF) @ 27min 28sec
  127. Svein Tuft (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 27min 59sec
  128. Nicola Boem (Bardiani-CSF) @ 28min 0sec
  129. Kevin Ista (IAM Cyling) @ 28min 13sec
  130. Damien Gaudin (Ag2r) @ 28min 28sec
  131. Davide Villela (Canondale) @ 28min 34sec
  132. Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 29min 36sec
  133. Valerio Agnoli (Astana) @ 30min 11sec
  134. Michael Hepburn (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 30min 30sec
  135. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) @ 30min 52sec
  136. Francisco Mancebo (Skydive Dubai) @ 32min 59sec
  137. Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana) @ 33min 6sec
  138. Ben Gastauer (Ag2r) @ 33min 16sec
  139. Evan Huffman (astana) @ 33min 17sec
  140. Patrick Gretsch (Ag2r) @ 33min 19sec
  141. Marcel Aregger (IAM Cycling) @ 33min 51sec
  142. Aldo Ino Ilesic (United Healthcare) @ 34min 19sec
  143. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r) @ 35min 35sec
  144. Oscar Pujol (Skydive Dubai) @ 35min 38sec
  145. Dominic Klemme (IAM Cycling) @ 35min 41sec
  146. Meher Hasnaoui (Skydive Dubai) @ 36min 26sec
  147. Michal Kolar (Tinkoff-Shimano) @ 38min 39sec

Thursday February 13: Stage 5, Al Zubara Fort - Madinat Al Shamal, 159 km

Results:

  1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) 3hr 48min 53sec. 41.68 km/hr
  2. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Théo Bos (Belkin) s.t.
  4. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  5. Matteo Pelocchi (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  6. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  7. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  8. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  9. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  10. Elia Viviani (Cannondale) s.t.
  11. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  12. Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  13. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  14. Marko Kump (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  15. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  16. Ian Stannard (Sky) s.t.
  17. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  18. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) s.t.
  19. Martijn Maaskant ((United Healthcare) s.t.
  20. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 5sec
  21. Jasper Stuyven (Trek) s.t.
  22. Pieter van Speybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  23. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  24. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  25. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  26. Ken Hanson (United Healthcare) s.t.
  27. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  28. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  29. Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  30. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 10sec
  31. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  32. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  33. Adil Jelloul (Skydive Dubai) s.t.
  34. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha) s.t.
  35. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  36. Kristof Goddaert (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  37. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  38. Hugo Houle (Ag2r) s.t.
  39. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  40. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Katusha) s.t.
  41. Sebastian Lander (BMC) s.t.
  42. Alexandr Pliuschin (Skydive Dubai) s.t.
  43. Oscar Gatto (Cannondale) s.t.
  44. Gabriel Rasch (Sky) s.t.
  45. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  46. Alexei Tsatevich (Katusha) s.t.
  47. John Murphy (United Healthcare) s.t.
  48. Karsten Kroon (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  49. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  50. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.

GC after Stage 5: 600.9 km raced so far at an average speed of 45.724 km/hr

  1. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 13hr 8min 31sec
  2. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 17sec
  3. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 20sec
  4. Ian Stannard (Sky) @ 37sec
  5. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 48sec
  6. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) @ 56sec
  7. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 57sec
  8. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 5sec
  9. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 18sec
  10. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 23sec
  11. Karsten Kroon (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 31sec
  12. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 32sec
  13. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) @ 1min 33sec
  14. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 35sec
  15. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 1min 46sec
  16. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) @ 1min 53sec
  17. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 54sec
  18. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) @ 1min 59sec
  19. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  20. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 1sec
  21. Martin Kohler (BMC) @ 2min 5sec
  22. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  23. Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 2min 7sec
  24. Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  25. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsort Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 2min 30sec
  26. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 3min 0sec
  27. Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) @ 3min 11sec
  28. Silvan Dillier (BMC) @ 3min 21sec
  29. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3min 32sec
  30. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) @ 3min 35sec
  31. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 3min 42sec
  32. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) @ 3min 49sec
  33. Robert Wagner (Belkin) @ 3min 53sec
  34. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) @ 4min 1sec
  35. Zakkeri Dempstar (NetApp-Endura) @ 4min 5sec
  36. Kristof Goddaert (IAM Cycling) @ 4min 11sec
  37. Gabriel Rasch (Sky) @ 4min 13sec
  38. Jos van Emden (Belkin) @ 4min 14sec
  39. Lars Boom (Belkin) @ 4min 18sec
  40. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 4min 20sec
  41. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 4min 33sec
  42. Christopher Sutton (Sky) @ 4min 37sec
  43. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) @ 4min 40sec
  44. Marko Kump (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 5min 0sec
  45. Luke Rowe (Sky) @ 5min 48sec
  46. Jens Keukeleire (Orca-GreenEdge) @ 6min 0sec
  47. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) @ 6min 24sec
  48. Markel irizar (Trek) @ 8min 20sec
  49. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) @ 8min 25sec
  50. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ag2r) @ 8min 38sec

Wednesday, February 12: Stage 4, Dukhan - Musaieed, 135 km

Results:

  1. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 2hr 22min 34sec. 56.82 km/hr!!
  2. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  3. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  4. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  6. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) s.t.
  7. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  8. Matteo Palucchi (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  9. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  10. Bernhard Eisel (Sky) s.t.
  11. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  12. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  13. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  14. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ag2r) s.t.
  15. Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  16. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  17. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  18. Alexei Tsatevich (Katusha) s.t.
  19. Sébastien Turgot (Ag2r) s.t.
  20. Ian Stannard (Sky) s.t.
  21. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  22. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  23. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.
  24. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  25. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  26. Oscar Gatto (Cannondale) s.t.
  27. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  28. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  29. Vladimir Isaichev (Katusha) s.t.
  30. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  31. Guillaume van Kiersbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  32. Robert Förster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  33. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  34. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  35. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  36. Karsten Kroon (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  37. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) s.t.
  38. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  39. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  40. Kristof Goddaert (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  41. Mertin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  42. Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  43. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  44. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick step) s.t.
  45. Marko Kump (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  46. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Skydive Dubai) s.t.
  47. Michel Koch (Cannondale) s.t.
  48. Kristijan Koren (Cannondale) s.t.
  49. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  50. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.

GC after Stage 4: 441.9 km raced so far at an average speed of 47.377 km/hr

  1. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 9hr 19min 38sec
  2. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 17sec
  3. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 20sec
  4. Ian Stannard (Sky) @ 37sec
  5. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 47sec
  6. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 48sec
  7. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) @ 51sec
  8. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 0sec
  9. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 8sec
  10. Karsten Kroon (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 21sec
  11. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) @ 1min 23sec
  12. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 25sec
  13. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 27sec
  14. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 33sec
  15. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) @ 1min 34sec
  16. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 1min 36sec
  17. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 44sec
  18. Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 48sec
  19. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) @ 1min 49sec
  20. Martin Kohler (BMC) @ 1min 55sec
  21. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) @ 1min 59sec
  22. Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 2sec
  23. Barry Markus (Belkin) @ 2min 5sec
  24. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 7sec
  25. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick step)@ 2min 14sec
  26. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) @ 2min 17sec
  27. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 2min 25sec
  28. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) @ 2min 48sec
  29. Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) @ 2min 52sec
  30. Jos van Emden (Belkin) @ 2min 56sec
  31. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 3min 0sec
  32. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 3min 11sec
  33. Silvan Dillier (BMC) s.t.
  34. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) @ 3min 18sec
  35. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 3min 28sec
  36. Robert Wagner (Belkin) @ 3min 43sec
  37. Lars Boom (Belkin) @ 3min 51sec
  38. Zakkei Dempster (NetApp-Endura) @ 4min 0sec
  39. Kristof Goddaert (IAM Cycling) @ 3min 43sec
  40. Gabriel Rasch (Sky) @ 4min 3sec
  41. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) @ 4min 9sec
  42. Zico Waeytens (Topsport VLaanderen-Baloise) @ 4min 23sec
  43. Luke Rowe (Sky) @ 4min 30sec
  44. Christopher Sutton (Sky) @ 4min 32sec
  45. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4min 42sec
  46. Marko Kump (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 5min 0sec
  47. Pim Ligthart (lotto-Belisol) @ 5min 6sec
  48. Markel Irizar (Trek) @ 7min 50sec
  49. Kris Boeckmans (Lotto-Belisol) @ 8min 13sec
  50. Maarten Tjallingii (Belkin) @ 8min 14sec

Tuesday, February 11: Stage 3, Lusail Circuit 10.9 km individual time trial

Results:

  1. Michael Hepburn (Orica-GreenEdge) 13min 28sec. 48.564 km/hr
  2. Lars Boom (Belkin) @ 1sec
  3. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 6sec
  4. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) s.t.
  5. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 8sec
  6. Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) @ 10sec
  7. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 13sec
  8. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) @ 15sec
  9. Jens Mouris (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 16sec
  10. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 17sec
  11. Ian Stannard (Sky) s.t.
  12. Jos van Emden (Belkin) @ 18sec
  13. Jesse Sergent (Trek) @ 19sec
  14. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 22sec
  15. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  16. Markel Irizar (Trek) @ 23sec
  17. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  18. Silvan Dillier (BMC) s.t.
  19. Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 24sec
  20. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  21. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) @ 26sec
  22. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  23. Gatis Smukulis (Katusha) @ 29sec
  24. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 31sec
  25. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  26. Maarten Tjallingii (Belkin) @ 32sec
  27. Kristof Goddaert (IAM Cycling) @ 36sec
  28. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  29. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 37sec
  30. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  31. Lieuwe Westra (Astana) s.t.
  32. Damien Gaudin (Ag2r) s.t.
  33. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 38sec
  34. Alexandr Pliuschin (Skydive Dubai) s.t.
  35. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  36. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 39sec
  37. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  38. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) s.t.
  39. Luke Rowe (Sky) @ 40sec
  40. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  41. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) @ 41sec
  42. Svein Tuft (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  43. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  44. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 42sec
  45. Ben Gastauer (Ag2r) s.t.
  46. Evan Huffman (Astana) @ 43sec
  47. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) @ 44sec
  48. Kristijan Koren (Cannondale) s.t.
  49. Stijn Devolder (Trek) @ 46sec
  50. Martin Kohler (BMC) @ 47sec

GC after Stage 3: 306.9 km raced at an average speed of 44.148 km/hr

  1. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 6hr 57min 6sec
  2. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 21sec
  3. Lars Boom (Belkin) @ 24sec
  4. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick step) @ 28sec
  5. Ian Stannard (Sky) @ 35sec
  6. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 45sec
  7. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 49sec
  8. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  9. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 58sec
  10. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 6sec
  11. Karstem Kroon (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 20sec
  12. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) @ 1min 21sec
  13. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 23sec
  14. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 25sec
  15. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) @ 1min 32sec
  16. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 1min 34sec
  17. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 37sec
  18. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 42sec
  19. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 43sec
  20. Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 43sec
  21. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) @ 1min 47sec
  22. Martin Kohler (BMC) @ 1min 53sec
  23. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) @ 1min 57sec
  24. Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 0sec
  25. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 2min 3sec
  26. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 5sec
  27. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) @ 2min 6sec
  28. Barry Markus (Belkin) @ 2min 7sec
  29. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) @ 2min 15sec
  30. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 2min 23sec
  31. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) @ 2min 46sec
  32. Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) @ 2min 50sec
  33. Jos van Emden (Belkin) @ 2min 54sec
  34. Luke Rowe (Sky) @ 2min 56sec
  35. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) @ 2min 57sec
  36. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 2min 58sec
  37. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 3min 9sec
  38. Silvan Dillier (BMC) s.t.
  39. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) @ 3min 16sec
  40. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 3min 26sec
  41. Robert Wagner (Belkin) @ 3mn 30sec
  42. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 3min 52sec
  43. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) @ 3min 58sec
  44. Kristof Goddaert (IAM Cycling) @ 3min 59sec
  45. Gabriel Rasch (Sky) @ 4min 1sec
  46. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) @ 4min 7sec
  47. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4min 27sec
  48. Shristopher Sutton (Sky) @ 4min 30sec
  49. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) @ 4min 32sec
  50. Marko Kump (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 4min 58sec

Monday, February 10: Stage 2, Camel Race Track - Al Khor Corniche, 160.5 km

Results:

  1. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 3hr 30min 7sec. 45.83 km/hr
  2. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  3. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  4. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  5. Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  6. Ian Stannard (Sky) s.t.
  7. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  8. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  9. Lars Boom (Belkin) @ 5sec
  10. Karsten Kroon (Tinkoff-Shimano) s.t.
  11. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) @ 7sec
  12. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 11sec
  13. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 14sec
  14. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  15. Bernhard Eisel (Sky) s.t.
  16. Gatis Smukulis (Katusha) @ 18sec
  17. Luke Rowe (Sky) s.t.
  18. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Tinkoff-Shimano) s.t.
  19. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF) @ 48sec
  20. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  21. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  22. Pieter van Speybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  23. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  24. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  25. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) s.t.
  26. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  27. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  28. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) s.t.
  29. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  30. Robert Wagner (Belkin) s.t.
  31. Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  32. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  33. Martijn Maaskant (United Healthcare) s.t.
  34. Jos van Emden (Belkin) s.t.
  35. Andreas Schillinger (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  36. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  37. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  38. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.
  39. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  40. Maarten Tjallingii (Belkin) s.t.
  41. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  42. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  43. Jasper Stuyven (Trek) s.t.
  44. Viacheslav Kusnetsov (Katusha) s.t.
  45. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  46. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) s.t.
  47. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  48. Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  49. Sebastian Lander (BMC) @ 2min 28sec
  50. Paolo Longo Borghini (Cannondale) s.t.

GC After Stage 2: 296 km raced so far at an average speed of 44.04 km/hr

  1. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 6hr 43min 30sec
  2. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 5sec
  3. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 14sec
  4. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 20sec
  5. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) @ 26sec
  6. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Ian Stannard (Sky) s.t.
  8. Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  9. Lars Boom (Belkin) @ 31sec
  10. Karsten Kroon (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  11. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 34sec
  12. Guillaume van keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 40sec
  13. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  14. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 1min 3sec
  15. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 13sec
  16. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) @ 1min 14sec
  17. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  18. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) s.t.
  19. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  20. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  21. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  22. Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  23. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  24. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) s.t.
  25. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  26. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  27. Lars Ytting Bak (lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  28. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  29. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.
  30. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  31. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) s.t.
  32. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) @ 1min 51sec
  33. Yaroslav Popovych (Trek) @ 2min 3sec
  34. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) @ 2min 16sec
  35. Luke Rowe (Sky) @min 24sec
  36. Robert Wagner (Belkin) @ 2min 44sec
  37. Jos van Emden (Belkin) s.t.
  38. Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycyling) @ 2min 48sec
  39. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 2min 52sec
  40. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 2min 54sec
  41. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  42. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  43. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  44. Silvan Dillier (BMC) s.t.
  45. Zakkari Dempster (Netapp-endura) s.t.
  46. Gabriel Rasch (Sky) s.t.
  47. Kristof Goddaert (IAM Cycling) @ 3min 31sec
  48. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  49. Marko Kump (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 56sec
  50. Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.

Sunday, February 9: Stage 1, Al Wakra - Dukhan Beach, 135.5 km

Results:

  1. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 3hr 13min 42sec. 41.97 km/hr
  2. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1sec
  3. Michael Schär (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  4. Martin Elmigner (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  5. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 7sec
  6. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  8. Arnaud Démare (FDJ) s.t.
  9. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  10. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  11. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  12. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  13. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  14. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  15. Lieuwe Westra (Astana) s.t.
  16. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  17. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  18. Rafaa Chtioui (Skydive Dubai) s.t.
  19. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  20. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) s.t.
  21. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  22. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  23. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  24. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  25. Jen Mouris (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  26. Lars Boom (Belkin) s.t.
  27. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  28. Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  29. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  30. Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  31. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  32. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  33. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  34. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick step) s.t.
  35. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) s.t.
  36. Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ) s.t.
  37. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ag2r) s.t.
  38. Ian Stannard (Sky) s.t.
  39. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  40. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  41. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.
  42. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  43. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) s.t.
  44. Johan Le Bon (FDJ) s.t.
  45. Sébastien Turgot (Ag2r) s.t.
  46. Markel Irizar (Trek) s.t.
  47. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  48. Kristof Goddaert (IAM Cycling) @ 44sec
  49. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  50. John Murphy (United Healthcare) @ 47sec

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 3hr 13min 26sec
  2. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 9sec
  3. Michael Schär (IAM Cycling) @ 12sec
  4. Martin Elmigner (IAM Cycling) @ 17sec
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 21sec
  6. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) @ 22sec
  7. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 23sec
  8. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  9. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  10. Arnaud Démare (FDJ) s.t.
  11. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  12. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  13. Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  14. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  15. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  16. Lieuwe Westra (Astana) s.t.
  17. Greg an Avermaet BMC) s.t.
  18. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  19. Rafaa Chtioui (Skydive Dubai) s.t.
  20. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  21. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) s.t.
  22. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  23. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  24. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  25. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  26. Jens Mouris (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  27. Lars Boom (Belkin) s.t.
  28. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) s.t.
  29. Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  30. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  31. Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  32. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  33. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  34. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  35. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  36. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) s.t.
  37. Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ) s.t.
  38. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ag2r) s.t.
  39. Ian Stannard (Sky) s.t.
  40. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  41. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  42. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.
  43. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  44. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) s.t.
  45. Johan Le Bon (FDJ) s.t.
  46. Sébastien Turgot (Ag2r) s.t.
  47. Markel Irizar (Trek) s.t.
  48. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endrua) s.t.
  49. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) s.t.
  50. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.

Startlist with backnumbers as of February 9, 2014:

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (BELGIUM)
Director: Wilfried Peeters
1. BOONEN Tom
2. FENN Andrew
3. KEISSE Iljo
4. MAES Nikolas
5. STEEGMANS Gert
6. TERPSTRA Niki
7. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
8. VANDENBERGH Stijn

TREK FACTORY RACING (USA)
Director: Dirk Demol
11. CANCELLARA Fabian
12. DEVOLDER Stijn
13. IRIZAR Markel
14. POPOVYCH Yaroslav
15. RAST Gregory
16. ROULSTON Hayden
17. SERGENT Jesse
18. STUYVEN Jasper

LOTTO-BELISOL (BELGIUM)
Director: Bart Leysen
21. GREIPEL André
22. BAK Lars Ytting
23. BOECKMANS Kris
24. DOCKX Gert
25. LIGTHART Pim
26. ROELANDTS Jurgen
27. SIEBERG Marcel
28. VAN GENECHTEN Jonas

BMC RACING TEAM (USA)
Director: Valerio Piva
31. GILBERT Philippe
32. BURGHARDT Marcus
33. DILLIER Silvan
34. KOHLER Martin
35. LANDER Sebastian
36. SCHÄR Michael
37. VAN AVERMAET Greg
38. WYSS Danilo

BELKIN PRO CYCLING (NETHERLANDS)
Director: Erik Dekker
41. BOOM Lars
42. BOL Jetse
43. BOS Théo
44. BROWN Graeme
45. MARKUS Barry
46. TJALLINGII Maarten
47. VAN EMDEN Jos
48. WAGNER Robert

FDJ.FR (FRANCE)
Director: Martial Gayant
51. DEMARE Arnaud
52. BOUCHER David
53. DELAGE Mickaël
54. FISCHER Murillo Antonio
55. LADAGNOUS Matthieu
56. LE BON Johan
57. MANGEL Laurent
58. OFFREDO Yoann

SKY (GREAT BRITAIN)
Director: Servais Knaven
61. EISEL Bernhard
62. KNEES Christian
63. PATE Danny
64. PUCCIO Salvatore
65. RASCH Gabriel
66. ROWE Luke
67. STANNARD Ian
68. SUTTON Christopher

ASTANA (KAZAKHSTAN)
Directors: Jaan Kirsipuu & Dmitriy Fofonov
71. GUARDINI Andrea
72. AGNOLI Valerio
73. BOZIC Borut
74. GUARNIERI Jacopo
75. HUFFMAN EVAN
76. IGLINSKIY Valentin
77. MURAVYEV Dmitriy
78. WESTRA Lieuwe

KATUSHA (RUSSIA)
Director: Torsten Schmidt
81. KRISTOFF Alexander
82. HALLER Marco
83. ISAICHEV Vladimir
84. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
85. KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
86. SELIG Rüdiger
87. SMUKULIS Gatis
88. TSATEVICH Alexei

CANNONDALE (ITALY)
Director: Alberto Volpi
91. VIVIANI Elia
92. DE MARCHI Alessandro
93. GATTO Oscar
94. KOCH Michel
95. KOREN Kristijan
96. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
97. MARANGONI Alan
98. VILLELLA Davide

IAM CYCLING (SWITZERLAND)
Director: Kjell Carlström
101. HAUSSLER Heinrich
102. AREGGER Marcel
103. ELMIGER Martin
104. GODDAERT Kristof
105. HINAULT Sébastien
106. ISTA Kevin
107. KLEMME Dominic
108. PELUCCHI Matteo

ORICA-GREENEDGE (AUSTRALIA)
Director: Lorenzo Lapage
111. HEPBURN Michael
112. HAYMAN Mathew
113. HOWARD Leigh
114. KEUKELEIRE Jens
115. KRUOPIS Aidis
116. LANCASTER Brett
117. MOURIS Jens
118. TUFT Svein

TINKOFF-SAXO (DENMARK)
Director: Lars Michaelsen
121. BENNATI Daniele
122. BOARO Manuele
123. BRESCHEL Matti
124. JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
125. KOLAR Michal
126. KROON Karsten
127. KUMP Marko
128. MORKOV Michael

NETAPP-ENDURA (GERMANY)
Director: Alex Sans Vega
131. BENNETT Sam
132. DEMPSTER Zakkari
133. JARC Blaz
134. SCHILLINGER Andreas
135. SCHORN Daniel
136. SCHWARZMANN Michael
137. THWAITES Scott
138. VOSS Paul

AG2R-LA MONDIALE (FRANCE)
Director: Arturas Kasputas
141. TURGOT Sébastien
142. BAGDONAS Gediminas
143. GASTAUER Ben
144. GAUDIN Damien
145. GRETSCH Patrick
146. HOULE Hugo
147. MONDORY Lloyd
148. RIBLON Christophe

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE (BELGIUM)
Director: Hans de Clercq
151. VAN STAEYEN Michael
152. JACOBS Pieter
153. SALOMEIN Jarl
154. SPRENGERS Thomas
155. VAN HECKE Preben
156. VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
157. WAEYTENS Zico
158. WALLAYS Jelle

UNITED HEALTHCARE (USA)
Director: Roberto Damiani
161. FÖRSTER Robert
162. BAZZANA Alessandro
163. HANSON Ken
164. ILESIC Aldo Ino
165. JONES Christopher
166. MAASKANT Martijn
167. MURPHY John
168. REIJNEN Kiel

BARDIANI-CSF (ITALY)
Directors: Roberto Reverberi & Bruno Reverberi
171. BATTAGLIN Enrico
172. BOEM Nicola
173. CANOLA Marco
174. COLEDAN Marco
175. COLONNA Paolo
176. FORTIN Filippo
177. LOCATELLI Stefano
178. RUFFONI Nicola

SKYDIVE DUBAI (UAE)
Directors: Ricardo Martins & Andreas Petermann
181. HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
182. CHTIOUI Rafâa
183. HASNAOUI Meher
184. JELLOUL Adil
185. MANCEBO Francisco
186. PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
187. PUJOL Oscar
188. Soufiane HADDI