BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of he Giro d'Italia, vol.1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Tour of the Mediterranean
(Tour Méditerranéen
Cycliste Professionnel, 2.1)

40th edition: February 6 - February 10

Tour of the Mediterranean podium history | 2012 edition | 2014 edition |

Startlist with backnumbers | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 |


Sunday, February 10: 5th and Final Stage, Bandol - Grasse, 197.4 km

Stage 5 finish

Results:

  1. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) 4hr 54min 49sec. 40.174 km/hr
  2. Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli) @ 4sec
  3. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel) @ 13sec
  4. Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia) s.t.
  5. Davide Malacarne (Europcar) @ 15sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Blanco) s.t.
  7. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) @ 17sec
  8. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  9. Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  10. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) s.t.
  11. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r) s.t.
  12. Ivan Santaromita (BMC) s.t.
  13. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  14. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  15. Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) @ 31sec
  16. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) s.t.
  17. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) @ 35sec
  18. Stefan Denifl ((IAM Cycling) s.t.
  19. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) s.t.
  20. Amaël Moinard (BMC) s.t.
  21. Pierre Roland (Europcar) s.t.
  22. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
  23. Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  24. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) @ 41sec
  25. Rémi Pauriol (Sojasun) s.t.
  26. David Veilleux (Europcar) @ 44sec
  27. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Colombia) s.t.
  28. Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) @ 48sec
  29. Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco) @ 49sec
  30. Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r) @ 1min 8sec

Complete Final General Classification after stage 5: 513.2 km raced at an average speed of 41.199 km/hr

  1. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) 12hr 27mi 24sec
  2. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r) s.t.
  3. Francesco Reda (Andronio Giocattoli) @ 11sec
  4. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) @ 16sec
  5. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 20sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Blanco) @ 30sec
  7. Jurgen Roelandts (lotto-Belisol) @ 41sec
  8. Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) @ 50sec
  9. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) s.t.
  10. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 1min 6sec
  11. Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 21sec
  12. Rémi Peuriol (Sojasun) @ 1min 37sec
  13. Ivan Santaromita (BMC) @ 1min 40sec
  14. Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco) @ 1min 50sec
  15. Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) @ 2min 4sec
  16. Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r) @ 2min 6sec
  17. Amaël Moinard (BMC) @ 2min 17sec
  18. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  19. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) @ 2min 22sec
  20. Davide Malacarne (Europcar) @ 2min 51sec
  21. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) s.t.
  22. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 2min 59sec
  23. Julien Simon (Sojasun) @ 3min 44sec
  24. Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia) @ 3min 53sec
  25. Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2r) s.t.
  26. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel) @ 4min 12sec
  27. Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia) @ 4min 34sec
  28. Lars Boom (Blanco) @ 5min 40sec
  29. Jérémy Roy (FDJ) @ 5min 48sec
  30. David Veilleux (Europcar) @ 6min 32sec
  31. Romain Lemarchand (Cofidis) @ 6min 47sec
  32. Thomas Rohregger (Radio shack) @ 6min 52sec
  33. Jon Izaguirre (Euskaltel) @ 7min 26sec
  34. Rafael Valls (Vacansoleil) @ 7min 32sec
  35. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Sojasun) @ 8min 16sec
  36. Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) @ 8min 18sec
  37. Benjamin King (Radio Shack) @ 8min 22sec
  38. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) @ 8min 28sec
  39. Julien Antomarchi (La Pomme Marseille) @ 8min 34sec
  40. Ben Gastauer (Ag2r) @ 8min 40sec
  41. Blel Kadri (Ag2r) @ 9min 4sec
  42. Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling) @ 9min 8sec
  43. Pierre Roland (Europcar) @ 9min 14sec
  44. Mikael Cherel (Ag2r) @ 9min 20sec
  45. Klaas Lodewyck (BMC) @ 9min 26sec
  46. Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) @ 9min 41sec
  47. Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) @ 10min 22sec
  48. Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil) @ 10min 39sec
  49. Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne-Seche Environnent) @ 10min 43sec
  50. Stéphane Rossetto (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 10min 46sec
  51. Jussi Veikkanen (FDJ) @ 10min 57sec
  52. Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel) @ 11min 0sec
  53. Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 11min 16sec
  54. Ruben Moreno Perez (Euskaltel) @ 11min 56sec
  55. Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli) @ 12min 55sec
  56. Evgeny Petrov (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 13min 0sec
  57. Michael Rogers (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 13min 35sec
  58. Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil) @ 14min 27sec
  59. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Colombia) @ 14min 53sec
  60. Clément Koretzky (Bretagne-Seche Environnent) @ 14min 56sec
  61. Christopher Juul Jensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 15min 26sec
  62. Thor Hushovd (BMC) @ 16min 5sec
  63. Bob Jungels (Radio Shack) @ 16min 40sec
  64. Thomas Degand (Accent Jobs-Wanty) @ 17min 47sec
  65. Brice Feillu (Sojasun) @ 18min 19sec
  66. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 18min 29sec
  67. Willem Wauters (Vacansoleil) @ 18min 41sec
  68. Vicent Jerome (Europcar) @ 19min 10sec
  69. Christophe Le Mevel (Cofidis) @ 19min 40sec
  70. Jean Marc Marino (Sojasun) @ 20min 18sec
  71. Brian Bulgac (Lotto-Belisol) @ 20min 36sec
  72. Grégoire Tarride (La Pomme Marseille) @ 20min 41sec
  73. Daniel Oss (BMC) @ 20min 48sec
  74. Grega Bole (Vacansoleil) @ 20min 52sec
  75. Romain Bacon (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 21min 3sec
  76. Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil) @ 21min 23sec
  77. Fabio Duarte (Colombia) @ 21min 42sec
  78. Théo Vimpere (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 23min 18sec
  79. Aleksejs Saramotins (IAM Cycling) @ 23min 21sec
  80. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 23min 41sec
  81. Florian Guillou (Bretagne-Seche Environnent) @ 24min 31sec
  82. Frederik Willems (Lotto-Belisol) @ 24min 54sec
  83. Danilo Wyss (BMC) @ 25min 16sec
  84. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 25min 32sec
  85. Maurits Lammertink (Vacansoleil) @ 27min 26sec
  86. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) @ 27min 29sec
  87. Dominic Klemme (IAM Cycling) @ 27min 38sec
  88. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) @ 27min 45sec
  89. Gert Dockx (Lotto-Belisol) @ 28min 0sec
  90. Nicolas Vogondy (Accent Jobs-Wanty) @ 28min 44sec
  91. Sébastien Duret (Bretagne-Seche Environnent) @ 29min 9sec
  92. Rick Flens (Blanco) @ 29min 13sec
  93. Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Belisol) @ 29min 28sec
  94. Manuel Belletti (Ag2r) @ 32min 23sec
  95. Olivier Kaisen (Lotto-Belisol) @ 33min 11sec
  96. Will Routley (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  97. Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) @ 34min 8sec
  98. Adrian Honkisz (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  99. Steven Tronet (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 34min 55sec
  100. Christophe Kern (Europcar @ 28min 50sec

Climbers' Competition:

  1. Théo Vimpere (Big Mat-Auber 93): 26 points
  2. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ): 12
  3. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r): 10
  4. Will Routley (Accent Jobs-Wanty): 10
  5. Jérémy Roy (FDJ): 8

Points Classification:

  1. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol): 44 points
  2. Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli): 40
  3. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling): 37
  4. Juan-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r): 32
  5. Bauke Mollema (Blanco): 26

Young Rider:

  1. Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) 12hr 29min 28sec
  2. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) @ 47sec
  3. Jon Izaguirre (Euskaltel) @ 5min 22sec
  4. Benjamin King (Radio Shack) @ 6min 18sec
  5. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) @ 6min 24sec

Team Classification:

  1. IAM Cycling: 37hr 24min 23sec
  2. Androni Giocattoli 2 2min 43sec
  3. Ag2r @ 3min 19sec
  4. FDJ @ 3min 25sec
  5. Europcar @ 5min 45sec

Francesco Reda

Francesco Reda finishes 4 seconds after stage winner Roelandts.

Mikel Nieve

Mikel Nieve came in third with Colombia's Jarlinson Pantano right behind him.

Gustav Larsson

Gustav Larsson

Julien Simon

Julien Simon

Rudy Molard, Maxime Monfort and Stefan Denifil

Maxime Monfort (center) couldn't get up the mountain fast enough to save his lead. Here he finishes with Rudy Molard and Stefan Denifl.

Thomas Lovkvist

Final winner Thomas Lövkvist

Jersey winners

The jersey winners, from left: Jurgen Roelandts, Thomas Lövkvist, Diego Rosa and Théo Vimpere

YStage 5 map

Stage 5 map


Saturday, February 9: Stage 4, Rousset (Bouches du Rhône) - Toulon Mont Faron (Var), 145 km

Stage 4 finish

Results:

  1. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r) 3hr 33min 12sec. 40.807 km/hr
  2. Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli) @ 19sec
  3. Bauke Mollema (Blanco) @ 24sec
  4. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) @ 27sec
  5. Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r) @ 31sec
  6. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) @ 35sec
  7. Ivan Santaromita (BMC) @ 39sec
  8. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) @ 41sec
  9. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 44sec
  10. Jon Izaguirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  11. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) @ 45sec
  12. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
  13. Amaël Moinard (BMC) @ 54sec
  14. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) s.t.
  15. Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Colombia) s.t.
  16. Rémi Pauriol (Sojasun) s.t.
  17. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) s.t.
  18. Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  19. Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2r) s.t.
  20. Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) @ 58sec
  21. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Colombia) @ 1min 5sec
  22. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Soljason) @ 1min 9sec
  23. Mikael Cherel (Ag2r) @ 1min 11sec
  24. Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  25. Thomas Rohregger (Radio Shack) @ 1min 14sec
  26. Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco) @ 1min 17sec
  27. Lars Boom (Blanco) s.t.
  28. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  29. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 25sec
  30. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) s.t.

GC after Stage 4: 315.8 km raced at an average speed of 41.896 km/hr

  1. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) 7hr 32min 16sec
  2. Lars Boom (Blanco) @ 1sec
  3. Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) @ 2sec
  4. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r) s.t.
  5. Nicolas Roche (Saxo) @ 22sec
  6. Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli) @ 26sec
  7. Bauke Mollema (BLanco) @ 34sec
  8. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) @ 38sec
  9. Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) @ 52sec
  10. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 0sec
  11. Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 5sec
  12. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 1min 8sec
  13. Rémi Pauriol (Sojasun) @ 1min 15sec
  14. Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r) @ 1min 17sec
  15. Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco) @ 1min 20sec
  16. Thomas Rohregger (Radio Shack) @ 1min 26sec
  17. Jérémy Roy (FDJ) @ 1min 30sec
  18. Ivan Santaromita (BMC) @ 1min 42sec
  19. Jon Izaguirre (Euskaltel) @ 1min 47sec
  20. Anthony Roux (FDJ) @ 1min 50sec
  21. Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 52sec
  22. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) @ 1min 55sec
  23. Amaël Moinard (BMC) @ 2min 1sec
  24. Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil) @ 2min 3sec
  25. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) @ 2min 6sec
  26. Bob Jungels (Radio Shack) @ 2min 26sec
  27. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) @ 2min 35sec
  28. Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2r) @ 2min 41sec
  29. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Sojasun) @ 2min 47sec
  30. Davide Malacarne (Europcar) @ 2min 55sec

Jean-Christophe Peraud on the climb

Jean-Christophe Peraud on the attack

Matteo Montaguti

Matteo Montaguti

Thomas Lovkvist

Thomas Lovkvist

Thibaut Pinot

Thibaut Pinot

Thomas Voeckler

Thomas Voeckler

Francesco Reda

Second place finisher Francesco Reda

Bauke Mollema

Bauke Mollema

Alexandre Geniez

Alexandre Geniez

Lars Boom

Lars Boom missed saving his lead by one second.

Maxime Monfort

New leader Maxime Monfort

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 map


Friday, February 8: Stage 3, L'Estaque - St. Rémy de Provence, 140 km

Stage cancelled because the race organization couldn't get the necessary permits.

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 map


Thursday, February 7: Stage 2, Cap d'Agde - Sète Mont St. Claire (Hérault) 24 km individual time trial

Lars Boom

Lars Boom

Results:

  1. Lars Boom (Blanco) 32min 25sec
  2. Maxime Monfort (Radio shack) @ 22sec
  3. Anthony Roux (FDJ) @ 36sec
  4. Thomas Lovkvist (IAM Cycling) @ 43sec
  5. Jérémy Roy (FDJ) s.t.
  6. Bob Jungels (Radio Shack) @ 47sec
  7. José Gonçalves (La Pomme Marseille) @ 52sec
  8. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 54sec
  9. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  10. Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) @ 57sec
  11. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 59sec
  12. Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 12sec
  13. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 17sec
  14. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r) @ 1min 18sec
  15. Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco) @ 1min 19sec
  16. Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 23sec
  17. Benjamin King (Radio Shack) @ 1min 24sec
  18. Bauke Mollema (Blanco) @ 1min 26sec
  19. Yoann Paillot (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
  20. Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 27sec
  21. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) s.t.
  22. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
  23. Thomas Rohregger (Radio Shack) @ 1min 28sec
  24. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 1min 30sec
  25. Stef Clement (Blanco) @ 1min 31sec
  26. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  27. Rémi Pauriol (Sojason) @ 1min 37sec
  28. Giacomo Nizzolo (Radio Shack) @ 1min 40sec
  29. Moreno Hofland (Blanco) @ 1min 41sec
  30. Rory Suthlerland (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 43sec

GC after Stage 2:

  1. Lars Boom (Blanco) 3hr 57min 48sec
  2. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) @ 22sec
  3. Anthony Roux (FDJ) @ 36sec
  4. Thomas Lovkvist (IAM Cycling) @ 43sec
  5. Jérémy Roy (FDJ) @ 47sec
  6. Bob Jungels (Radio Shack) @ 51sec
  7. José Gonçalves (La Pomme Marseille) @ 52sec
  8. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 54sec
  9. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  10. Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) @ 57sec
  11. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 59sec
  12. Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 12sec
  13. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 17sec
  14. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r) @ 1min 18sec
  15. Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco) @ 1min 19sec
  16. Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 23sec
  17. Benjamin King (Radio Shack) @ 1min 24sec
  18. Bauke Mollema (Blanco) @ 1min 26sec
  19. Yoan Paillot (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
  20. Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 27sec
  21. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) s.t.
  22. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
  23. Thomas Rohregger (Radio Shack) @ 1min 28sec
  24. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 1min 30sec
  25. Stef Clement (Blanco) @ 1min 31sec
  26. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  27. Rémi Pauriol (Sojasun) @ 1min 37sec
  28. Giacomo Nizzolo (Radio shack) @ 1min 40sec
  29. Moreno Hofland (Blanco) @ 1min 41sec
  30. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 43sec

André Greipel

André Greipel won't be the race leader after the stage

Thor Hushovd

Thor Hushovd

Julien El Fares

Julien El Fares

Nicolas Roche

Nicolas Roche

Thomas Lovkvist

Thomas Lovkvist

Danilo Napolitano

Danilo Napolitano

Mathieu Drujon

Mathieu Drujon

Lars Boom on the podium

Lars Boom enjoys being the new leader

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 map


Wednesday, February 6: Stage 1, Limoux - Gruissan (Aude), 146.5 km

Stage 1 finish

Results:

  1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) 3hr 25min 23sec. 42.798 km/hr
  2. Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  3. Maxime Daniel (Sojasun) s.t.
  4. Giacomo Nizzolo (Radio Shack) s.t.
  5. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  6. Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  7. Klaas Lodewyck (BMC) s.t.
  8. Moreno Hofland (Blanco) s.t.
  9. Thor Hoshovd (BMC) s.t.
  10. Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  11. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
  12. Thomas Lovkvist (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  13. Danilo Napolitano (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  14. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  15. Julien El Fares (Sojasun) s.t.
  16. Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  17. Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  18. Jetse Bol (Blanco) s.t.
  19. Romain Bacon (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  20. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  21. Jean Marc Marino (Sojasun) s.t.
  22. Bauke Mollema (Blanco) s.t.
  23. Fabien Bacquet (Big mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  24. Steven Caethoven (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  25. Manuel Belletti (Ag2r) s.t.
  26. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  27. Jérémy Roy (FDJ) s.t.
  28. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) s.t.
  29. Romain Lemarchand (Cofidis) s.t.
  30. Aleksejs Saramontins (IAM Cycling) s.t.

GC after Stage 1 (same as stage 1 results):

  1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol)

Laurens ten Dam

Laurens Ten Dam

ivan Santaromita

Ivan Santaromita

jean-christophe Peraud

Jean-Christophe Peraud making it to the finish line the hard way.

Nicolas Vogondy

Nicolas Vogondy

André Greipel

André Greipel gets the first leader's jersey

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 map


Startlist with backnumbers

EUROPCAR
1. VOECKLER Thomas (FRA)
2. PICHOT Alexandre (FRA)
3. MALACARNE Davide (ITA)
4. JEROME Vincent (FRA)
5. KERN Christophe (FRA)
6. ROLLAND Pierre (FRA)
7. TURGOT Sébastien (FRA)
8. VEILLEUX David (CAN)
Directors: Dominiqie Arnould, Ismael Mottier

AG2R-LA MONDIALE
11. PERAUD Jean-Christophe (FRA)
12. BELLETTI Manuel (ITA)
13. BONNAFOND Guillaume (FRA)
14. CHEREL Mikaël (FRA)
15. GASTAUER Ben (LUX)
16. MONTAGUTI Matteo (ITA)
17. KADRI Blel (FRA)
18. KERN Julian (GER)
Directors: Stéphane Goubert, Didier Jannel

FDJ
21. FEDRIGO Pierrick (FRA)
22. PICHON Laurent (FRA)
23. GENIEZ Alexandre (FRA)
24. VICHOT Arthur (FRA)
25. PINOT Thibaut (FRA)
26. ROUX Anthony (FRA)
27. ROY Jérémy (FRA)
28. VEIKKANEN Jussi (FIN)
Director: Marc Madiot

COFIDIS
31. LE MEVEL Christophe (FRA)
32. BAGOT Yoann (FRA)
33. EDET Nicolas (FRA)
34. GHYSELINCK Jan (BEL)
35. LEMARCHAND Romain (FRA)
36. MOLARD Rudy (FRA)
37. TAARAMAE Rein (EST)
38. ZINGLE Romain (BEL)
Director: Didier Rous

BMC
41. HUSHOVD Thor (NOR)
42. PINOTTI Marco (ITA)
43. LODEWYCK Klaas (BEL)
44. OSS Daniel (ITA)
45. MOINARD Amaël (FRA)
46. MORABITO Steve (SUI)
47. SANTAROMITA Ivan (ITA)
48. WYSS Danilo (SUI)
Director: Yvon Ladanois

RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD
51. SCHLECK Andy (LUX)
52. HONDO Danilo (GER)
53. JUNGELS Bob (LUX)
54. KISERLOVSKI Robert (CRO)
55. MONFORT Maxime (BEL)
56. NIZZOLO Giacomo (ITA)
57. ROHREGGER Thomas (AUT)
58. KING Benjamin (USA)
Drectors: José Azevedo, Josu Larrazabal

LOTTO-BELISOL
61. GREIPEL André (GER)
62. BULGAC Brian (NED)
63. KAISEN Olivier (BEL)
64. DEBUSSCHERE Jens (BEL)
65. ROELANDTS Jurgen (BEL)
66. SIEBERG Marcel (GER)
67. DOCKX Gert (BEL)
68. WILLEMS Frederik (BEL)
Directors: Herman Frison, Jean-Pierre Heynderickx

GARMIN-SHARP
71. DEKKER Thomas (NED)
72. KREDER Michel (NED)
73. KREDER Raymond (NED)
74. MARTIN Daniel (IRL)
75. FERNANDEZ Koldo (ESP)
76. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas (LTU)
77. RATHE Jacob (USA)
78. TALANSKY Andrew (USA)
Director: Eric Van Lancker

SAXO-TINKOFF
81. ROCHE Nicolas (IRL)
82. KREUZIGER Roman (CZE)
83. PIRES Bruno (POR)
84. ROGERS Michael (AUS)
85. JUUL JENSEN Christopher (DEN)
86. PETROV Evgeny (RUS)
87. SUTHERLAND Rory (AUS)
88. ZAUGG Oliver (SUI)
Director: Dan Frost

BLANCO
91. BOOM Lars (NED)
92. BROWN Graeme (AUS)
93. CLEMENT Stef (NED)
94. MOLLEMA Bauke (NED)
95. BOL Jetse (NED)
96. FLENS Rick (NED)
97. HOFLAND Moreno (NED)
98. TEN DAM Laurens (NED)
Directors: Frans Maassen, Nico Verhoeven

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI
101. SICARD Romain (FRA)
102. NIEVE Mikel (ESP)
103. IZAGUIRRE Jon (ESP)
104. AZANZA Jorge (ESP)
105. BRAVO Garikoitz (ESP)
106. URTASUN Pablo (ESP)
107. LOBATO Juan Jose (ESP)
108. PEREZ Ruben (ESP)
Director: Gonzlez de Galdeano

VACANSOLEIL-DCM
111. FEILLU Romain (FRA)
112. BOLE Grega (SLO)
113. LIGTHART Pim (NED)
114. LAMMERTINK Maurits (NED)
115. NOVIKOV Nikita (RUS)
116. VALLS FERRI Rafael (ESP)
117. KEIZER Martijn (NED)
118. WAUTERS Willem (BEL)
Directors: Hilaire Van der Schueren, Charles Palmans

IAM CYCLING
121. LÖFKVIST Thomas (SWE)
122. DENIFL Stefan (AUT)
123. ISTA Kevyn (BEL)
124. KLEMME Dominic (GER)
125. LARSSON Gustav (SWE)
126. PELUCCHI Matteo (ITA)
127. BRANDLE Matthias (AUT)
128. SARAMOTINS Aleksejs (LAT)
Directors: Eddy Seigneur, Rubens Bertogliati

CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE
131. REBELLIN Davide (ITA)
132. CHARUCKI Pawel (POL)
133. GAWRONSKI Piotr (POL)
134. HONKISZ Adrian (POL)
135. OWSIAN Lukasz (POL)
136. KIENDYS Tomasz (POL)
137. MIHAYLOV Nikolay (BUL)
138. TACIAK Mateusz (POL)
Directors: Robert Krajewski, Gabriele Missaglia

SOJASUN
141. EL FARES Julien (FRA)
142. FEILLU Brice (FRA)
143. JEANDESBOZ Fabrice (FRA)
144. DANIEL Maxime (FRA)
145. LE LAY David (FRA)
146. MARINO Jean-Marc (FRA)
147. PAURIOL Rémi (FRA)
148. SIMON Julien (FRA)
Directors: Lylian Lebreton, Stéphane Heulot

ACCENTS JOBS-WANTY
151. NAPOLITANO Danilo (ITA)
152. VOGONDY Nicolas (FRA)
153. DEGAND Thomas (BEL)
154. GILBERT Jérôme (BEL)
155. ROUTLEY Will (CAN)
156. CAETHOVEN Steven (BEL)
157. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf (BEL)
158. VAN GOOLEN Jurgen (BEL)
Director: Thierry Marichal

LA POMME MARSEILLE
161. ANTOMARCHI Julien (FRA)
162. GIRAUD Benjamin (FRA)
163. ROSTOLLAN Thomas (FRA)
164. LAVIEU Antoine (FRA)
165. GONÇALVES José (POR)
166. PAILLOT Yoann (FRA)
167. TARRIDE Grégoire (FRA)
168. VAUBOURZEIX Thomas (FRA)
Director Benoit Salmon

COLOMBIA
171. DUQUE Leonardo Fabio (COL)
172. ARANGO Juan Esteban (COL)
173. PANTANO Jarlinson (COL)
174. CHAVES Johan Esteban (COL)
175. DUARTE Fabio (COL)
176. CAMACHO Julio Alexis (COL)
177. QUINTERO Carlos Julian (COL)
178. SUAREZ Juan Pablo (COL)
Directors: Valerio Tebaldi, Oliveiro Rincon

BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNENT
181. JARRIER Benoît (FRA)
182. LEQUATRE Geoffroy (FRA)
183. GUILLOU Florian (FRA)
184. DURET Sébastien (FRA)
185. GERARD Arnaud (FRA)
186. KORETZKY Clément (FRA)
187. PERICHON Pierre-Luc (FRA)
188. MALACARNE Gael (FRA)
Director: Emmanuel hubert

BIGMAT-AUBER 93
191. BACON Romain (FRA)
192. BACQUET Fabien (FRA)
193. DRUJON Mathieu (FRA)
194. FAUCON Guillaume (FRA)
195. LE BOULCH Dimitri (FRA)
196. ROSSETTO Stéphane (FRA)
197. TRONET Steven (FRA)
198. VIMPERE Théo (FRA)
Directors: Stéphane Gaudry, Stéphane Javalet

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
201. PELLIZOTTI Franco (ITA)
202. FELLINE Fabio (ITA)
203. SELLA Emanuele (ITA)
204. CHIARINI Riccardo (ITA)
205. GAVAZZI Mattia (ITA)
206. ROSA Diego (ITA)
207. REDA Francesco (ITA)
208. FACCHINI Patrick (ITA)
Director: Gianni Savio