BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2011 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda -
Memorial Adriano Rodoni (2.1), Italy

August 31 - September 3

Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda podium history

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4


Saturday, September 3: 4th and Final Stage, Gorle - Bergamo, 149.2 km

  1. Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) 3hr 13min 45sec. 46.204 km/hr
  2. Giuseppe De Maria (De Rosa-Flaminia) s.t.
  3. Simone Stortoni (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  4. Miguel Angel Rubiano (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  5. Davde Rebellin (Miche-Guerciotti) s.t.
  6. José Rodolfo Serpa (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  7. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) s.t.
  8. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  9. Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  10. Sergey Firsanov (Itera) s.t.
  11. Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  12. Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  13. Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  14. Josef Benetseder (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  15. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  16. Daniele Ratto (Geox) s.t.
  17. Alessandro Proni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  18. Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  19. Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) s.t.
  20. Patxi Javier Vila (De Rosa-Flaminia) s.t.
  21. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  22. Antonio Santoro (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  23. Bernhard Oberholzer (Price Your Bike) s.t.
  24. Luca Zanasca (WIT) s.t.
  25. Davide Torosantucci (D'Angelo-Antenzucci) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 4:

  1. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) 16hr 0min 35sec. 687.6 km raced at an average speed of 42.949 km/hr
  2. Simone Stortoni (Colnago-CSF) @ 19sec
  3. Davide Rebellin (Miche-Guerciotti) @ 33sec
  4. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) @ 37sec
  5. José Rodolfo Serpa (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  6. Sergey Firsanov (Itera) @ 38sec
  7. Antonio Santoro (Androni Giocattoli) @ 53sec
  8. Paolo Bailetti (De Rosa-Flaminia) @ 58sec
  9. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min
  10. Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) @ 1min 4sec
  11. Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 1mn 6sec
  12. Daniele Ratto (Geox) @ 1min 10sec
  13. Sergei Rudaskov (Itera) @ 1min 17sec
  14. Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) @ 1min 19sec
  15. Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 22sec
  16. Miguel Angel Rubiano (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  17. Patxi Javier Vila (De Rosa-Flaminia) @ 1min 28sec
  18. Davide Torosantucci (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  19. Christian Meier (United Healthcare) @ 1min 5sec
  20. Xavier Florencio (Geox) s.t.
  21. Pavel Kochetkov (Itera) s.t.
  22. Reto Hollenstein (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  23. Jonathan Monsalve (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  24. Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago-CSF) @ 2min
  25. Alessandro Bisolti (Team Type 1) s.t.
  26. Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) @ 2min 7sec

Friday, September 2: Stage 3, Alzano Lombardo - Alzano Lombardo, 162.5 km

  1. Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) 3hr 40min 31sec. 44.214 km/hr
  2. Ginaluca Brambilla (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  3. Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) s.t.
  4. Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) s.t.
  5. Daniele Ratto (Geox) s.t.
  6. Daniele Colli (Geox) s.t.
  7. Fabio Felline (Geox) s.t.
  8. Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1) s.t.
  9. Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) s.t.
  10. Frederico Rocchetti (De Rosa-Flaminia) s.t.
  11. Davide Rebellin (Miche-Guerciotti) @ 2sec
  12. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) s.t.
  13. Miguel Angel Rubiano (d'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  14. Stefan Schumacher (Miche-Guerciotti) s.t.
  15. Constantin Zaballa (Miche-Guerciotti) s.t.
  16. Pavel Kochetkov (Itera) s.t.
  17. Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  18. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  19. Alessandro Proni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  20. Reto Hollenstein (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  21. Rafai Chtioui (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  22. Aristide Ratti (WIT) s.t.
  23. Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  24. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport VLaanderen) s.t.
  25. Marek Rutkiewicz (CCC Polsat) s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) 12hr 46min 50sec
  2. Simone Stortoni (Colnago-CSF) @ 23sec
  3. Davide Rebellin (Miche-Guerciotti) @ 33sec
  4. José Rodolfo Serpa (Androni Giocattoli) @ 37sec
  5. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  6. Sergey Firsanov (Itera) @ 38sec
  7. Antonio Santoro (Androni Giocattoli) @ 53sec
  8. Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) @ 58sec
  9. Paolo Bailetti (De Rosa-Flaminia) s.t.
  10. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min
  11. Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 1min 6sec
  12. Daniele Ratto (Geox) @ 1min 8sec
  13. Sergei Rudaskov (Itera) @ 1min 17sec
  14. Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) @ 1min 19sec
  15. Miguel Angel Rubiano (d'Angelo & Antenucci) @ 1min 22sec
  16. Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  17. Patxi Javier Vila (De Rosa-Flaminia) @ 1min 28sec
  18. Davide Torosantucci (d'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  19. Pavel Kochetkov (Itera) @ 1min 50sec
  20. Reto Hollenstein (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  21. Xavier Florencio (Geox) s.t.
  22. Jonathan Monsalve (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  23. Alessandro Bisolti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) @ 2min
  24. Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1) @ 2min 3sec
  25. Juan Sebastian Tamayo (WIT) @ 2min 10sec

Thursday, September 1: Stage 2, Calcinato - Calcinato, 199 km

  1. Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) 4hr 40min 18sec. 42.597 km/hr
  2. Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  3. Daniele Colli (Geox) s.t.
  4. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  5. Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  6. Krysztof Szczawinski (Miche-Guerciotti) s.t.
  7. Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) s.t.
  8. Joaquin Sobrino (Caja Rural) s.t.
  9. Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1) s.t.
  10. Boy Van Poppel (United Healthcare) s.t.
  11. Gianluca Maggiore (De Rosa- Flaminia) s.t.
  12. Andrea Piechele (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  13. Giuseppe De Maria (De Rosa-Flaminia) s.t.
  14. Miguel Angel Rubiano (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  15. Roy Hegreberg (Sparebanken Vest) s.t.
  16. Xavier Florencio (Geox) s.t.
  17. Geert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  18. Loic Aubert (Price Your Bike) s.t.
  19. Giuseppe Di Salvo (Miche-Guerciotti) s.t.
  20. Hilton Vlarke (United Healthcare) s.t.
  21. Volodomyr Bileka (Amore & Vita) s.t.
  22. Tyler Magner (Team Type 1) s.t.
  23. Paolo Beiletti (De Rosa-Flaminia) s.t.
  24. Oleg Chuzhda (Caja Rural) s.t.
  25. Christian Meier (United Healthcare) s.t.

Gc after Stage 2:

  1. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) 9hr 6min 17sec
  2. Simone Stortoni (Colnago-CSF) @ 23sec
  3. Davide Rebellin (Miche-Guerciotti) @ 33sec
  4. José Rodolfo Serpa (Androni Giocattoli) @ 37sec
  5. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  6. Sergey Firsanov (Itera) @ 38sec
  7. Antonio Santoro (Androni Giocattoli) @ 53sec
  8. Paolo Bailetti (De Rosa-Flaminia) @ 58sec
  9. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min
  10. Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) @ 1min 4sec
  11. Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 1min 6sec
  12. Daniele Ratto (Geox) @ 1min 10sec
  13. Sergei Rudaskov (Itera) @ 1min 17sec
  14. Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) @ 1min 19sec
  15. Miguel Angel Rubiano (D'Angelo & Antenucci) @ 1min 22sec
  16. Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  17. Patxi Javier Vila (De Rosa-Flaminia) @ 1min 28sec
  18. Davide Torosantucci (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  19. Xavier Florenzio (Geox) @ 1min 50sec
  20. Christian Meier (United Healthcare) s.t.
  21. Reto Hollenstein (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  22. Pavel Kochetkov (Itera) s.t.
  23. Jonathan Monsalve (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  24. Alessandro Bisolti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) @ 2min
  25. Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1) @ 2min 5sec

Wednesday, August 31: Stage 1, Nembro - Castione della Presolana, 176.9 km

  1. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) 4hr 26min 9sec. 41.255 km/hr
  2. Simone Stortoni (Colnago-CSF) @ 19sec
  3. Davide Rebellin (Miche-Guerciotti) @ 27sec
  4. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  5. José Rodolfo Serpa (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  6. Sergey Girsanov (Itera) @ 28sec
  7. Antonio Santoto (Androni Giocattoli) @ 43sec
  8. Paolo Bailetti (De Rosa-Flaminia) @ 48sec
  9. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 50sec
  10. Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) @ 54sec
  11. Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 56sec
  12. Daniele Ratto (Geox) @ 1min
  13. Sergei Rudaskov (Itera) @ 1min 7sec
  14. Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) @ 1min 9sec
  15. Enamuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 12sec
  16. Miguel Angel Rubiano (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  17. Patxi Javier Vila (De Rosa-Flaminia) @ 1min 18sec
  18. Davide Torosantucci (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  19. Christian Meier (United Healthcare) @ 1min 40sec
  20. Xavier Florenzio (Geox) s.t.
  21. Pavel Kochetkov (Itera) s.t.
  22. Reto Hollenstein (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  23. Jonathan Monsalve (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  24. Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago-CSF) @ 1min 50sec
  25. Alessandro Bisolti (FGarnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) s.t.

GC after Stage 1

  1. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) 4hr 25min 59sec
  2. Simone Stortoni (Colnago-CSF) @ 23sec
  3. Davide Rebellin (Miche-Guerciotti) @ 33sec
  4. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) @ 37sec
  5. José Rodolfo Serpa (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  6. Sergey Firsanov (Itera) @ 38sec
  7. Antonio Santoro (Androni Giocattoli) @ 53sec
  8. Paolo Bailetti (De Rosa-Flaminia) @ 58sec
  9. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min
  10. Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) @ 1min 4sec
  11. Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 1min 6sec
  12. Daniele Ratto (Geox) @ 1min 10sec
  13. Sergei Rudaskov (Itera) @ 1min 17sec
  14. Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) @ 1min 19sec
  15. Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 22sec
  16. Miguel Angel Rubiano (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  17. Patxi Javier Vila (De Rosa-Flaminia) @ 1min 28sec
  18. Davide Torosantucci (D'Angelo & Antenucci) s.t.
  19. Christian Meier (United Healthcare) @ 1min 50sec
  20. Xavier Florencio (Geox) s.t.
  21. Pavel Kochetkov (Itera) s.t.
  22. Reto Hollenstein (Vorrlberg) s.t.
  23. Jonathan Monsalve (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  24. Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago-CSF) @ 2min
  25. Alessandro Bisolti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) s.t.