BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of he Giro d'Italia, vol.1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (HC), Belgium

Formerly Circuit Franco-Belge

77th edition: Sunday, October 1, 2017

Tour de l'Eurométropole podium history | 2016 edition | 2018 edition

La Louvière - Tournai, 188.6 km

Daniel McLay

Daniel McLay wins the 2017 Tour de l'Eurometropole

Complete Results:

188.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.467 km/hr

1 McLay, Daniel Fortuneo-Oscaro 4hr 20min 20sec
2 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
3 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
4 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
5 Drücker, Jempy BMC s.t.
6 Naesen, Oliver Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
7 Vantomme, Maxime WB-Veranclassic s.t.
8 Van Gestel, Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 Planckaert, Baptiste Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
10 Jansen, Amund Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
11 Vermeulen, Emiel Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
12 Devenyns, Dries Quick-Step Floors s.t.
13 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
14 Wynants, Maarten Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
15 Vermeulen, Alexey Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
16 Roosen, Timo Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
17 De Gendt, Aimé Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
18 Kirsch, Alex WB-Veranclassic s.t.
19 Elmiger, Martin BMC @ 7sec
20 Castelijns, Twan Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 30''
21 Geuens, Alexander Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice + 00' 32''
22 Van Staeyen, Michael Cofidis s.t.
23 Dupont, Timothy Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
24 Raibaud, Jimmy Armée de Terre s.t.
25 Asselman, Jesper Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
26 Stallaert, Joeri Cibel-Cebon s.t.
27 Van Lerberghe, Bert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
28 Naesen, Lawrence WB-Veranclassic s.t.
29 Debuy, Anthony AGO-AquaService s.t.
30 Lampaert, Yves Quick-Step Floors s.t.
31 Van Melsen, Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 Gate, Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
33 Gibbons, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
34 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
35 Rickaert, Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
36 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
37 Havik, Piotr Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
38 Jans, Roy WB-Veranclassic s.t.
39 Cardis, Romain Direct Energie s.t.
40 Welten, Bram BMC s.t.
41 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre s.t.
42 Druyts, Gerry Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
43 Picoux, Maximilien T.Palm-Pôle Continental s.t.
44 Reinders, Elmar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
45 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
46 Lammertink, Maurits Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
47 Declercq, Tim Quick-Step Floors s.t.
48 Duculty, Bastien Armée de Terre s.t.
49 Joly, Thomas Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
50 Loy, Antoine AGO-AquaService s.t.
51 De Winter, Gordon AGO-AquaService s.t.
52 De Witte, Mathias Cibel-Cebon s.t.
53 Mathis, Marco Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
54 Spengler, Lukas WB-Veranclassic s.t.
55 Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
56 Calleeuw, Joeri Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
57 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre s.t.
58 Tankink, Bram Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
59 Van Genechten, Jonas Cofidis s.t.
60 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis s.t.
61 Christian, Mark Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
62 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis s.t.
63 Coenen, Dennis Cibel-Cebon s.t.
64 Pichot, Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
65 Kreder, Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
66 Farazijn, Maxime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
67 Van Hoecke, Gijs Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
68 Livyns, Arjen Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
69 Schär, Michael BMC s.t.
70 Dillier, Silvan BMC s.t.
71 Keisse, Iljo Quick-Step Floors s.t.
72 Debusschere, Jens Lotto-Soudal s.t.
73 Dhaene, Brecht Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
74 Lobato, Juan José Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 41''
75 Vallée, Boris Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
76 Devolder, Stijn Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
77 Janssens, Jimmy Cibel-Cebon + 00' 47''
78 Ista, Kevyn WB-Veranclassic s.t.
79 Sprengers, Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
80 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
81 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie s.t.
82 Kittel, Marcel Quick-Step Floors + 01' 26''
83 Brammeier, Matt Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
84 Hodeg, Alvaro Quick-Step Floors s.t.
85 Watson, Calvin Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
86 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
87 Van Rooy, Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
88 Goebeert, Pierre AGO-AquaService s.t.
89 Baude, Arthur AGO-AquaService s.t.
90 Stockman, Michiel Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
91 De Rooze, Niels Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
92 Stockman, Abram Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
93 Duquennoy, Jimmy WB-Veranclassic s.t.
94 Stassen, Julien WB-Veranclassic s.t.
95 Kørner, Max T.Palm-Pôle Continental s.t.
96 Duval, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
97 Goethem, Brian van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
98 Claeys, Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
99 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
100 Jeannesson, Arnold Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
101 Guernalec, Thibault Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02' 10''
102 Van Hooydonck, Nathan BMC + 03' 14''
103 De Gendt, Thomas Lotto-Soudal s.t.
104 Biermans, Jenthe Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
105 Molly, Kenny Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
106 Meijers, Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03' 55''
107 Denz, Nico Ag2r-La Mondiale + 03' 59''
108 Vandenbergh, Stijn Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
109 Budding, Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
110 Hofland, Moreno Lotto-Soudal + 05' 22''
111 Goolaerts, Michael Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
112 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
113 De Jonghe, Kevin Cibel-Cebon + 06' 36''
114 Dieleman, Michiel Cibel-Cebon s.t.
115 Deltombe, Kevin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
116 Vereecken, Nicolas Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
117 Riou, Alan Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
118 Leigh, Andy Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
119 Armée, Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
120 Cordeel, Sander Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
121 Oss, Daniel BMC s.t.
122 Van Der Sande, Tosh Lotto-Soudal + 06' 42''
123 Vahtra, Norman AGO-AquaService + 08' 32''
124 Cobbaert, Robby Cibel-Cebon s.t.
125 Ourselin, Paul Direct Energie s.t.
126 Barbier, Rudy Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
127 Didier, Antoine T.Palm-Pôle Continental s.t.
128 Martinelli, Davide Quick-Step Floors s.t.
129 Stevens, Timothy Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
130 Prémont, Christophe Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.