BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (HC), Belgium

Formerly Circuit Franco-Belge

77th edition: Sunday, October 1, 2017

Tour de l'Eurométropole podium history | 2016 edition

La Louvière - Tournai, 188.6 km

Daniel McLay

Daniel McLay wins the 2017 Tour de l'Eurometrople

Complete Results:

188.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.467 km/hr

1 McLay, Daniel Fortuneo-Oscaro 4hr 20min 20sec
2 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
3 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
4 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
5 Drücker, Jempy BMC s.t.
6 Naesen, Oliver Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
7 Vantomme, Maxime WB-Veranclassic s.t.
8 Van Gestel, Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 Planckaert, Baptiste Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
10 Jansen, Amund Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
11 Vermeulen, Emiel Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
12 Devenyns, Dries Quick-Step Floors s.t.
13 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
14 Wynants, Maarten Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
15 Vermeulen, Alexey Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
16 Roosen, Timo Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
17 De Gendt, Aimé Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
18 Kirsch, Alex WB-Veranclassic s.t.
19 Elmiger, Martin BMC @ 7sec
20 Castelijns, Twan Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 30''
21 Geuens, Alexander Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice + 00' 32''
22 Van Staeyen, Michael Cofidis s.t.
23 Dupont, Timothy Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
24 Raibaud, Jimmy Armée de Terre s.t.
25 Asselman, Jesper Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
26 Stallaert, Joeri Cibel-Cebon s.t.
27 Van Lerberghe, Bert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
28 Naesen, Lawrence WB-Veranclassic s.t.
29 Debuy, Anthony AGO-AquaService s.t.
30 Lampaert, Yves Quick-Step Floors s.t.
31 Van Melsen, Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 Gate, Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
33 Gibbons, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
34 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
35 Rickaert, Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
36 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
37 Havik, Piotr Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
38 Jans, Roy WB-Veranclassic s.t.
39 Cardis, Romain Direct Energie s.t.
40 Welten, Bram BMC s.t.
41 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre s.t.
42 Druyts, Gerry Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
43 Picoux, Maximilien T.Palm-Pôle Continental s.t.
44 Reinders, Elmar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
45 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
46 Lammertink, Maurits Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
47 Declercq, Tim Quick-Step Floors s.t.
48 Duculty, Bastien Armée de Terre s.t.
49 Joly, Thomas Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
50 Loy, Antoine AGO-AquaService s.t.
51 De Winter, Gordon AGO-AquaService s.t.
52 De Witte, Mathias Cibel-Cebon s.t.
53 Mathis, Marco Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
54 Spengler, Lukas WB-Veranclassic s.t.
55 Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
56 Calleeuw, Joeri Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
57 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre s.t.
58 Tankink, Bram Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
59 Van Genechten, Jonas Cofidis s.t.
60 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis s.t.
61 Christian, Mark Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
62 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis s.t.
63 Coenen, Dennis Cibel-Cebon s.t.
64 Pichot, Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
65 Kreder, Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
66 Farazijn, Maxime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
67 Van Hoecke, Gijs Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
68 Livyns, Arjen Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
69 Schär, Michael BMC s.t.
70 Dillier, Silvan BMC s.t.
71 Keisse, Iljo Quick-Step Floors s.t.
72 Debusschere, Jens Lotto-Soudal s.t.
73 Dhaene, Brecht Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
74 Lobato, Juan José Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 41''
75 Vallée, Boris Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
76 Devolder, Stijn Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
77 Janssens, Jimmy Cibel-Cebon + 00' 47''
78 Ista, Kevyn WB-Veranclassic s.t.
79 Sprengers, Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
80 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
81 Tulik, Angélo Direct Energie s.t.
82 Kittel, Marcel Quick-Step Floors + 01' 26''
83 Brammeier, Matt Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
84 Hodeg, Alvaro Quick-Step Floors s.t.
85 Watson, Calvin Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
86 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
87 Van Rooy, Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
88 Goebeert, Pierre AGO-AquaService s.t.
89 Baude, Arthur AGO-AquaService s.t.
90 Stockman, Michiel Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
91 De Rooze, Niels Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
92 Stockman, Abram Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
93 Duquennoy, Jimmy WB-Veranclassic s.t.
94 Stassen, Julien WB-Veranclassic s.t.
95 Kørner, Max T.Palm-Pôle Continental s.t.
96 Duval, Julien Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
97 Goethem, Brian van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
98 Claeys, Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
99 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
100 Jeannesson, Arnold Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
101 Guernalec, Thibault Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02' 10''
102 Van Hooydonck, Nathan BMC + 03' 14''
103 De Gendt, Thomas Lotto-Soudal s.t.
104 Biermans, Jenthe Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
105 Molly, Kenny Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
106 Meijers, Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03' 55''
107 Denz, Nico Ag2r-La Mondiale + 03' 59''
108 Vandenbergh, Stijn Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
109 Budding, Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
110 Hofland, Moreno Lotto-Soudal + 05' 22''
111 Goolaerts, Michael Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
112 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
113 De Jonghe, Kevin Cibel-Cebon + 06' 36''
114 Dieleman, Michiel Cibel-Cebon s.t.
115 Deltombe, Kevin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
116 Vereecken, Nicolas Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
117 Riou, Alan Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
118 Leigh, Andy Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
119 Armée, Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
120 Cordeel, Sander Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
121 Oss, Daniel BMC s.t.
122 Van Der Sande, Tosh Lotto-Soudal + 06' 42''
123 Vahtra, Norman AGO-AquaService + 08' 32''
124 Cobbaert, Robby Cibel-Cebon s.t.
125 Ourselin, Paul Direct Energie s.t.
126 Barbier, Rudy Ag2r-La Mondiale s.t.
127 Didier, Antoine T.Palm-Pôle Continental s.t.
128 Martinelli, Davide Quick-Step Floors s.t.
129 Stevens, Timothy Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
130 Prémont, Christophe Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.