BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Four Days of Dunkirk -
4 Jours de Dunkerque
(HC), France

60th edition: May 7 - May 11, 2014

4 Days of Dunkirk podium history | 2013 edition | 2015 edition | Start list |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 |


Sunday, May 11: 5th and Final Stage, Saint Pol sur Mer - Dunkerque, 177.1 km

The Race: Arnaud Demare, winner of the first two stages, has claimed the final pink jersey (yes, there are two pink jersey's being fought over this week) worn by the leader of the Four Days of Dunkerque.

Europcar rider Jimmy Engoulvent left Romain Zingle of Cofidis behind to take a solo victory in Dunkerque today.

Complete Results:

Winner's average speed: 42.092 km/hr

1 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar 4hr 12min 27 sec
2 Romain Zingle Cofidis, Solutions Crédits @ 7 seconds
3 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:09
4 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:09
5 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 0:00:12
6 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling
7 Nikias Arndt Team Giant-Shimano
8 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp-Endura
9 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka
10 Timothy Dupont Roubaix Lille Metropole
11 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles
12 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
13 Martin Reimer MTN - Qhubeka
14 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar
15 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling
17 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Lille Metropole
18 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale
19 Stéphane Poulhies Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling
21 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo
22 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert
23 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
24 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
25 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
26 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale
27 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini
28 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
29 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93
30 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale
31 Pierre Luc Perichon Bretagne Séché Environnement
32 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert
33 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
34 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr
35 Yoann Paillot Team La Pomme Marseille 13
36 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp-Endura
38 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie - Bruxelles
39 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar
40 Pierrick Fédrigo FDJ.fr
41 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr
42 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93
43 Clement Saint Martin Team La Pomme Marseille 13
44 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
45 David Boucher FDJ.fr
46 Yohann Gené Team Europcar
47 Nico Sijmens Wanty-Groupe Gobert
48 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49 Thierry Hupond Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:25
50 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:31
51 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:31
52 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:32
53 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:46
54 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr 0:01:22
55 Julien Duval Roubaix Lille Metropole
56 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:25
57 Romain Pillon Roubaix Lille Metropole
58 Thomas Peterson Team Giant-Shimano
59 Frederik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
60 Gustav Larsson IAM Cycling 0:02:50
61 Brian Bulgac Team Giant-Shimano 0:03:15
62 Jonathan Mcevoy Team NetApp-Endura 0:04:30
63 Kevin Ista IAM Cycling 0:04:32
64 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:04:41
65 Martin Wesemann MTN - Qhubeka
66 Pierre Gouault BigMat - Auber 93
67 Francis De Greef Wanty-Groupe Gobert
68 José Goncalves Team La Pomme Marseille 13
69 Michal Kolar Tinkoff-Saxo
70 Christophe Laborie Bretagne Séché Environnement
71 Florian Guillou Bretagne Séché Environnement
72 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant-Shimano
73 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:50
74 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp-Endura
75 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp-Endura
76 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling 0:05:52
77 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling
78 Tom Goovaerts Veranclassic - Doltcini
79 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles
80 Tim De Troyer Wanty-Groupe Gobert
81 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne Séché Environnement
82 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 0:08:16
83 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93

leader's pink jerseyFinal GC after Stage 5: 893.2 km raced at an average speed of 40.161 km/hr

1 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 22hr 14min 25sec
2 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling @ 6 seconds
3 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo
4 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:22
5 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
6 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:29
7 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:46
8 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar 0:00:50
9 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 0:00:52
10 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
11 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:54
12 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale
13 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:00
14 Pierre Luc Perichon Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:01:03
15 Nikias Arndt Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:49
16 Pierrick Fédrigo FDJ.fr 0:02:27
17 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:05:11
18 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:05:58
19 Romain Zingle Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:06:03
20 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar 0:09:18
21 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:29
22 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:09:48
23 Julien Duval Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:10:21
24 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:10:23
25 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr 0:10:43
26 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:55
27 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr 0:13:14
28 Thierry Hupond Team Giant-Shimano 0:13:56
29 Michael Morkov Tinkoff-Saxo 0:15:15
30 Timothy Dupont Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:15:18
31 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:15:58
32 Gustav Larsson IAM Cycling 0:16:24
33 José Goncalves Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:16:31
34 Frederik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:16:34
35 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:16:49
36 Brian Bulgac Team Giant-Shimano 0:18:33
37 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant-Shimano 0:19:03
38 Clement Saint Martin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:19:41
39 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling 0:20:06
40 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:20:44
41 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93 0:21:42
42 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar 0:22:54
43 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:23:08
44 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:23:28
45 Jean-Pierre Drucker Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:23:40
46 David Boucher FDJ.fr 0:23:41
47 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:24:10
48 Stéphane Poulhies Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:26:17
49 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling 0:26:36
50 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling 0:27:12
51 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant-Shimano 0:28:02
52 Yoann Paillot Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:28:09
53 Francis De Greef Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:28:29
54 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 0:30:29
55 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:30:48
56 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp-Endura 0:31:13
57 Kevin Ista IAM Cycling 0:31:21
58 Yohann Gené Team Europcar 0:31:47
59 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling 0:32:04
60 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp-Endura 0:32:16
61 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp-Endura 0:32:21
62 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:46
63 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar 0:32:51
64 Tim De Troyer Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:33:00
65 Martin Reimer MTN - Qhubeka 0:34:09
66 Nico Sijmens Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:36:33
67 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka 0:36:43
68 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:36:48
69 Pierre Gouault BigMat - Auber 93 0:39:00
70 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp-Endura 0:39:13
71 Florian Guillou Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:41:48
72 Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:42:45
73 Christophe Laborie Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:43:25
74 Martin Wesemann MTN - Qhubeka 0:43:58
75 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr 0:44:03
76 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:46:17
77 Romain Pillon Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:46:45
78 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 0:47:06
79 Michal Kolar Tinkoff-Saxo 0:50:41
80 Thomas Peterson Team Giant-Shimano 0:53:26
81 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp-Endura 0:54:20
82 Jonathan Mcevoy Team NetApp-Endura 0:56:22
83 Tom Goovaerts Veranclassic - Doltcini 1:06:00

Points Classification:

1 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 68 points
2 Nikias Arndt Team Giant-Shimano 41
3 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo 30
4 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar 25
5 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling 24
6 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale 24
7 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar 24
8 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale 23
9 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles 23
10 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 23

Mountains Classification:

1 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix Lille Metropole 20 points
2 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 9
3 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini 7
4 Frederik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6
5 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
6 Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4
7 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling 3
8 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo 2
9 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp-Endura 2
10 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale 2

Young Rider:

1 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 22hr 14min 25sec
2 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo @ 6 seconds
3 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:29
4 Nikias Arndt Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:49
5 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:09:48
6 Julien Duval Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:10:21
7 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:10:23
8 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:55
9 Clement Saint Martin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:19:41
10 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:20:44

Complete Teams Classification:

1 AG2R La Mondiale 66hr 45min 30sec
2 Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 16 seconds
3 Team Giant-Shimano 0:02:39
4 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:57
5 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:05:01
6 FDJ.fr 0:05:32
7 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:09:23
8 Team Europcar 0:10:47
9 IAM Cycling 0:12:45
10 BigMat - Auber 93 0:13:36
11 Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:14:43
12 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:32:48
13 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:41:07
14 Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:41:41
15 Team NetApp-Endura 1:02:17
16 MTN - Qhubeka 1:04:15
17 Veranclassic - Doltcini 1:22:38

Saturday, May 10: Stage 4, Ardres - Licques, 188.7 km

Complete stage 4 results and GC |

The Race: This is nice. Thierry Hupond, today's stage winner has been a pro for seven years and never won a race. He has spent his career helping others win.

He and teammate Nikias Arndt bridged up to a tiring break and left it behind and then Hupond headed for the finish alone.

When he came to the finish he said he was afraid to let go of the handlebars. "I do not know how it's done," he said. To make the day even nicer, Hupond's parents were there so see him win, a solo win at that.

Arnaud Demare (who is no stranger to winning races) remains the GC leader.

Complete Results:

1 Thierry Hupond Team Giant-Shimano 5hr 12min 24sec
2 Nikias Arndt Team Giant-Shimano @ 9 seconds
3 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar 0:00:11
4 Frederik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
5 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:12
6 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:18
7 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 0:00:22
8 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 0:00:31
9 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:32
10 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93
Complete stage 4 results and GC

GC after Stage 4:

1 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 18hr 1min 46sec
2 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling @ 6 seconds
3 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo
4 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:22
5 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
6 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:29
7 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:46
8 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar 0:00:50
9 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 0:00:52
10 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Complete stage 4 results and GC

Friday, May 9: Stage 3, Fruges - Calais, 197.6 km

Complete Stage 3 results and GC |

The Race: A nine-man break was allowed a long time off the front while race leader Arnaud Demare's FDJ squad worked to keep things under control.

On the final climb the last of the escapees were swept up, but FDJ's troubles weren't over. Neo-pro Michael Valgren Andersen and Sylvain Chavanel jumped away and at the top had enough gap to stay away (into a headwind) the remaining 13 kilometers.

Chavanel won the stage, but Demare joined a small chase group and finished only 12 seconds behind Chavanel and Valgren Andersen.

Demare saved his lead by just two seconds over now second-place Chavanel with Valgren Andersen just five seconds down.

Results:

Winner's average speed: 39.745 km/hr

1 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling 4hr 58min 18sec
2 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo
3 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale @ 12 seconds
4 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
6 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne Séché Environnement
7 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr
8 Pierrick Fédrigo FDJ.fr 0:00:14
9 Nikias Arndt Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:40
10 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Complete Stage 3 results and GC

GC after Stage 3:

1 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 12hr 48min 51sec
2 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling @ 2 seconds
3 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:05
4 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:21
5 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
6 Florian Senechal Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:25
7 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:45
8 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar 0:00:49
9 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 0:00:51
10 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Complete Stage 3 results and GC

Thursday, May 8: Stage 2, Hazebrouck - Orchies, 166.9 km

Complete stage 2 results and GC |

The Race: I'll cheat (I really have no shame). Here's the race summary from the Tinkoff-Saxo press release:

Today’s 166 kilometer long second stage of 4 days at Dunkerque from Hazebrouck to Orchies offered another stretch of brutal cross and headwind sections mixed with occasional cobbles and daylong rain, which combined constantly stirred up the peloton and broke it to pieces.
 
Tinkoff-Saxo Italian, Manuele Boaro has a thing for these kinds of circumstances and he launched an attack and participated in today’s big breakaway chasing a front trio along with race leader, Arnuad Demare (FDJ). Entering the final 30 kilometers of the stage, a bigger group bridged the gap from behind while two riders tried to squeeze the last bit of energy by prolonging the break with a few kilometers. But FDJ had the situation under control until the group thundered in on the final cobblestone section.
 
Here, Sylvain Chavanel (IAM) leaped up the road in a dedicated move and bridged the gap to the front duo but soon after, FDJ closed it down again and the lead group was back together. Behind, another chase group was fighting intensely to catch up and going under the red kite, it all back together. In a furious bunch sprint, Arnaud Demare (FDJ) opened early with 300 meters to go and won superbly by several bike lengths.  

Demare, of course, retains the overall lead.

Results:

Winner's average speed: 41.526 km/hr

1 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 4hr 01min 09sec
2 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant-Shimano
3 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
4 Sascha Weber Veranclassic - Doltcini
5 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
6 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 3 seconds
7 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93
8 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
9 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93
10 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo
Complete stage 2 results and GC

GC after stage 2:

1 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 7hr 50min 21sec
2 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise @ 16 seconds
3 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:17
4 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar 0:00:21
5 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles
6 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:00:23
7 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93
8 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93
9 Gerald Ciolek MTN - Qhubeka
10 Michael Valgren Andersen Tinkoff-Saxo
Complete stage 2 results and GC

Wednesday, May 7: Stage 1, Dunkerque - Coudekerque Banche, 162.9 km

Complete Stage 1 results and GC

The Race: FDJ made sure their sprinter Arnaud Demare was in position to win the first stage of Four Days of Dunkirk. It was a windy day with two ascents of Mont Cassel, but FDJ kept the break attempts on a short leash. That didn't keep Sylvain Chavanel from giving it a good go in the late kilometers. But it was no use. It was big sprint and Arnaud Demare is enjoying scintillating form.

Demare, overall winner of the 2013 edition with three stage wins, took not only the first stage, he is now the GC leader.

The winds did cause a big split in the peloton and ruin the hopes for a lot of riders, however. The second group finished almost thirteen minutes behind Demare.

Results:

Winner's average speed: 42.582 km/hr

1 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 3hr 49min 32sec
2 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant-Shimano
3 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar
4 Kenneth Van Bilsen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
5 Sam Bennett Team NetApp-Endura
6 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling
7 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale
8 Nikias Arndt Team Giant-Shimano
9 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Lille Metropole
10 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling
Complete Stage 1 results and GC

GC after Stage 1:

1 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 3hr 49min 22 sec
2 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant-Shimano @ 4 seconds
3 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar 0:00:06
4 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling 0:00:07
5 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
6 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
7 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr
8 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:08
9 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:08
10 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling 0:00:09
Complete Stage 1 results and GC

Start list with backnumbers: May 6, 2014

FDJ.fr
Director: Marc Madiot
1 Arnaud Demare
2 William Bonnet
3 David Boucher
4 Mickaël Delage
5 Pierrick Fédrigo
6 Anthony Geslin
7 Matthieu Ladagnous
8 Yoann Offredo
 
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
Director: Emmanuel Hubert
11 Arnaud Gérard
12 Jean-Marc Bideau
13 Erwann Corbel
14 Florian Guillou
15 Clément Koretzky
16 Christophe Laborie
17 Benjamin Le Montagner
18 Pierre Luc Perichon
 
Team Giant-Shimano
Director:Christian Guiberteau
21 Ramon Sinkeldam
22 Jonas Ahlstrand
23 Nikias Arndt
24 Brian Bulgac
25 Johannes Fröhlinger
26 Thierry Hupond
27 Sea Keong Loh
28 Thomas Peterson
 
AG2R-La Mondiale
Director: Stéphane Goubert
31 Samuel Dumoulin
32 Gediminas Bagdonas
33 Steve Chainel
34 Maxime Daniel
35 Hugo Houle
36 Blel Kadri
37 Sébastien Minard
38 Lloyd Mondory
 
IAM Cycling
Director: Eddy Seigneur
41 Sylvain Chavanel
42 Marcel Aregger
43 Kevin Ista
44 Dominic Klemme
45 Roger Kluge
46 Gustav Larsson
47 Matteo Pelucchi
48 Jérôme Pineau
 
Team Europcar
Director:Ismaël Mottier
51 Jimmy Engoulvent
52 Yohann Gené
53 Vincent Jerome
54 Christophe Kern
55 Morgan Lamoisson
56 Yannick Martinez
57 Bryan Naulleau
58 Alexandre Pichot
 
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Director: Andy Missotten
61 Tom van Asbroeck
62 Victor Campenaerts
63 Tim Declercq
64 Pieter Jacobs
65 Jonas Rickaert
66 Stijn Steels
67 Kenneth van Bilsen
68 Otto Vergaerde
 
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Director: Thierry Marichal
71 Laurens De Vreese
72 Francis De Greef
73 Tim De Troyer
74 Jean-Pierre Drucker
75 Jan Ghyselinck
76 Marco Minnaard
77 Nico Sijmens
78 Frederik Veuchelen
 
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Director: Alain Deloeuil
81 Adrien Petit
82 Edwig Cammaerts
83 Julien Fouchard
84 Christophe Laporte
85 Guillaume Levarlet
86 Stéphane Poulhies
87 Florian Senechal
88 Romain Zingle
 
Tinkoff-Saxo
Director: Tristan Hoffman
91 Matti Breschel
92 Michael Valgren Andersen
93 Jesper Hansen
94 Michal Kolar
95 Marko Kump
96 Manuele Boaro
97 Michael Morkov
98 Olivier Zaugg
 
MTN - Qhubeka
Director: Michel Cornelisse
101 Gerald Ciolek
102 Frekalsi Debesay
103 Adrien Niyonshuti
104 Martin Reimer
105 Kristian Sbaragli
106 Jim Songezo
107 Andreas Stauff
108 Martin Wesemann
 
Team NetApp-Endura
Director: André Schulze
111 Sam Bennett
112 Cesare Benedetti
113 Blaz Jarc
114 Ralf Matzka
115 Jonathan Mcevoy
116 Erick Rowsell
117 Daniel Schorn
118 Michael Schwarzmann
 
Big Mat - Auber 93
Director: Guy Gallopin
121 Steven Tronet
122 Fréderic Brun
123 Flavien Dassonville
124 Pierre Gouault
125 Alo Jakin
126 Maxime Renault
127 Stéphane Rossetto
128 Théo Vimpere
 
Roubaix-Lille Métropole
Director: Frédéric Delcambre
131 Timothy Dupont
132 Julien Duval
133 Quentin Jauregui
134 Rudy Kowalski
135 Jean-Lou Paiani
136 Romain Pillon
137 Jimmy Turgis
138 Maxime Vantomme
 
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
Director: Benoît Salmon
141 Julien Antomarchi
142 Julien El Fares
143 Benjamin Giraud
144 Domingos Goncalves
145 José Goncalves
146 Yoann Paillot
147 Thomas Rostollan
148 Clement Saint Martin
 
Veranclassic - Doltcini
Director: Walter Maes
151 Giorgio Brambila
152 Gorik Gardeyn
153 Tom Goovaerts
154 Cameron Karwowski
155 Wouter Mol
156 Rick Ottema
157 Joeri Stallaert
158 Sascha Weber
 
Wallonie - Bruxelles
Director:Michel Dernies
161 Frédéric Amorison
162 Quentin Bertholet
163 Sébastien Delfosse
164 Antoine Demoitie
165 Boris Dron
166 Jonathan Dufrasne
167 Loic Pestiaux
168 Robin Stenuit