BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde (HC), Belgium

3 Days of De Panne

40th edition: March 29- 31, 2016

3 Days of De Panne podium history | 2015 Edition | 2017 edition | Startlist with backnumbers |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3a | Stage 3b


Thursday, March 31: Stage 3b, De Panne 14.2 km individual time trial (final stage)

Stage 3b map | Stage 3b photos

Maciej Bodnar

Maciej Bodnar riding to his stage 3b victory

The Race: Here's what stage winner Maciej Bodnar's Tinkoff team said about the stage.

Tinkoff's Polish time trial specialist, Maciej Bodnar, had been focused on the final stage time trial at the Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde since losing a chunk of time on the tough opening stage, and he delivered on his promise to give it everything, racing to victory over the 14.2km course.

It came down to the wire in the end with Maciej finishing in a time of 17'39", less than a second ahead of the other podium places, but it was enough to take the top step of the podium, the second time that he has won this stage after his victory in the 2014 edition of the race.

"Of course I'm extremely happy to win today, it's a really nice victory," Maciej confirmed after his podium duties. "It's nice to take my second win in this race. In addition, the fact that I finished ahead of some strong specialists like Tony Martin is very encouraging for me, and I'm really satisfied with that.

"It's a pity that the first day didn't go as planned, and afterwards my chances for the GC were very limited. It was visible that the work to help and support Peter Sagan at E3 and Gent - Wevelgem took its toll on my form. So I'm happy that I've recovered and could take the win today. Also, the fact that I started the TT early meant that I had less time to recover than the guys starting later, yet I still felt very strong which is a good sign. Now I'm looking forward to the next races starting with Flanders on Sunday."

The time trial followed the same route as it has done for a number of years now, racing around the city streets of De Panne, on a largely straight forward course that suits the specialists. There were three hair pin turns to negotiate but the roads were largely fast and open meaning that power was of importance. Maciej won this stage back in 2014, on his way to third place overall in the race, and so he knew what was needed to take victory here.

Pavel Brutt also had a strong ride, finishing 25th, 1'04" down on his teammate. Juraj Sagan and Nikolay Trusov went into the stage in 17th and 19th overall, but with the TT not so much of a focus for either they slipped back to 27th and 20th respectively.

Having followed Maciej in the car during his effort, Sport Director Patxi Villa was very happy with the win. "It was a really strong ride, he was focused, paced himself well, everything went perfectly - he really deserves the win. He was second at the Vuelta time trial last year and is consistently in the top ten, and is still improving, but it all came together today. He showed he's one of the best guys for this in the pro peloton.

"We've lost a few races by very small margins recently so to be on the other side is a nice feeling. It's good for the moral of the team and also for Bodnar. The whole team here did a great job, from the staff to the riders, but at the end he had to do the pedalling. I'm really really happy for him as he's a great guy and works really hard for the team so it's nice to get his reward too."

Complete Results:

Stage 3b photos

14.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 48.258 km/hr

1 BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff 17min 39.3sec
2 MARTIN Tony Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
3 BOHLI Tom BMC s.t.
4 WESTRA Lieuwe Astana @ 3sec
5 LE BON Johan FDJ 19
6 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie 22
7 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana 24
8 KRISTOFF Alexander Katusha 28
9 KÜNG Stefan BMC 29
10 DURBRIDGE Luke Orica-GreenEdge 31
11 BARTA Jan Bora Argon 18 38
12 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Etixx-Quick Step 40
13 POLITT Nils Katusha 42
14 PORSEV Alexander Katusha 43
15 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling 44
16 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx-Quick Step 47
17 PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group 49
18 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana 50
19 DE VRIES Berden Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
20 BAUER Jack Cannondale 52
21 ZABEL Rick BMC 59
22 DE VREESE Laurens Astana 1:01
23 KIRSCH Alex Stölting Service Group 1:03
24 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora Argon 18 s.t.
25 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff 1:04
26 VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen 1:05
27 COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani-CSF 1:06
28 HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ 1:09
29 GERTS Floris BMC 1:10
30 TUFT Svein Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
31 VAN POPPEL Danny Sky 1:12
32 MARTINELLI Davide Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
33 MORKOV Michael Katusha 1:13
34 VIVIANI Elia Sky s.t.
35 FRISON Frederik Lotto-Soudal 1:14
36 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
37 JOEAAR Gert Cofidis s.t.
38 FILOSI Iuri Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:15
39 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff 1:16
40 BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale 1:21
41 VLIEGEN Loïc BMC 1:23
42 HANSEN Lasse Norman Stölting Service Group s.t.
43 SARREAU Marc FDJ s.t.
44 ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie 1:24
45 FENN Andrew Sky s.t.
46 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora Argon 18 1:25
47 SENECHAL Florian Cofidis s.t.
48 MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:27
49 BASKA Erik Tinkoff s.t.
50 KOLAR Michael Tinkoff 1:32
51 SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:33
52 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
53 POZZATO Filippo Southeast-Venezuela s.t.
54 RICKAERT Jonas Topsport Vlaanderen 1:34
55 LIGTHART Pim Lotto-Soudal 1:35
56 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie 1:36
57 MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling 1:41
58 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana s.t.
59 BAUHAUS Phil Bora Argon 18 1:46
60 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:48
61 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF 1:49
62 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
63 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen 1:50
64 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie 1:52
65 STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen 1:53
66 TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group s.t.
67 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
68 FISCHER Murilo FDJ s.t.
69 KITTEL Marcel Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
70 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen 1:56
71 FONZI Giuseppe Southeast-Venezuela s.t.
72 DEMPSTER Zakkari Bora Argon 18 2:00
73 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff 2:01
74 LE GAC Olivier FDJ 2:03
75 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
76 KOISHI Yuma Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
77 HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling 2:04
78 FARAZIJN Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen 2:05
79 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
80 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 2:06
81 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 2:08
82 MARANGONI Alan Cannondale 2:14
83 ZURLO Federico Lampre-Merida 2:15
84 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Orica-GreenEdge 2:17
85 TEUNS Dylan BMC 2:18
86 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
87 FERRARI Roberto Lampre-Merida 2:19
88 CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
89 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo-Vini Fantini 2:22
90 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quick Step 2:23
91 SABATINI Fabio Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
92 ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo-Vini Fantini 2:24
93 PIBERNIK Luka Lampre-Merida 2:25
94 NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:29
95 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot Oranje Peloton 2:32
96 ARCHBOLD Shane Bora Argon 18 2:34
97 REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group 2:39
98 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo-Vini Fantini 2:44
99 MATZKA Ralf Bora Argon 18 2:53
100 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel Stölting Service Group 2:57
101 GENE Yohann Direct Energie 3:01
102 VIOLA Antonio Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:02
103 SLIK Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton 3:12
104 KUMP Marko Lampre-Merida 3:14
105 VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis 3:16
106 BOEV Igor Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:46
107 KREDER Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton 3:51

Final GC after Stage 3b:

535 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.074 km/hr

1 WESTRA Lieuwe Astana 12hr 8min 19sec
2 KRISTOFF Alexander Katusha @ 13sec
3 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana 16
4 MARTIN Tony Etixx-Quick Step 35
5 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie 59
6 DURBRIDGE Luke Orica-GreenEdge 1:04
7 KÜNG Stefan BMC 1:06
8 PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group 1:19
9 POLITT Nils Katusha s.t.
10 LE BON Johan FDJ s.t.
11 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana 1:27
12 DE VRIES Berden Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
13 ZABEL Rick BMC 1:34
14 DE VREESE Laurens Astana 1:38
15 KIRSCH Alex Stölting Service Group 1:40
16 VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen 1:42
17 COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani-CSF 1:43
18 MORKOV Michael Katusha 1:49
19 FILOSI Iuri Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:52
20 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff 1:53
21 BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale 1:58
22 SENECHAL Florian Cofidis 2:02
23 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen 2:22
24 VLIEGEN Loïc BMC 2:25
25 LIGTHART Pim Lotto-Soudal 2:26
26 POZZATO Filippo Southeast-Venezuela 2:35
27 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff 2:38
28 CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen 2:56
29 TEUNS Dylan BMC 3:20
30 VAN POPPEL Danny Sky s.t.
31 BOHLI Tom BMC 3:41
32 BARTA Jan Bora Argon 18 4:20
33 ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie 4:47
34 JOEAAR Gert Cofidis 4:52
35 RICKAERT Jonas Topsport Vlaanderen 4:57
36 MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling 5:04
37 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF 5:12
38 STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen 5:14
39 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen 5:19
40 FARAZIJN Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen 5:28
41 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis 5:38
42 PIBERNIK Luka Lampre-Merida 5:48
43 ARCHBOLD Shane Bora Argon 18 5:57
44 DEMPSTER Zakkari Bora Argon 18 6:04
45 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora Argon 18 6:06
46 BAUER Jack Cannondale 6:07
47 PORSEV Alexander Katusha 6:24
48 HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling 6:27
49 SLIK Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton 6:52
50 KREDER Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton 7:14
51 SARREAU Marc FDJ 7:25
52 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini 7:50
53 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo-Vini Fantini 7:56
54 LE GAC Olivier FDJ 8:05
55 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 8:07
56 FRISON Frederik Lotto-Soudal 8:13
57 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-Rusvelo 8:20
58 REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group 8:41
59 ZURLO Federico Lampre-Merida 8:42
60 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot Oranje Peloton 8:53
61 MATZKA Ralf Bora Argon 18 9:36
62 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 10:31
63 FERRARI Roberto Lampre-Merida 10:58
64 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Etixx-Quick Step 11:29
65 KITTEL Marcel Etixx-Quick Step 12:05
66 SABATINI Fabio Etixx-Quick Step 12:47
67 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff 14:20
68 BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff 14:23
69 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling 14:25
70 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx-Quick Step 14:28
71 SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-Rusvelo 14:49
72 VIVIANI Elia Sky 15:26
73 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Orica-GreenEdge 15:33
74 GERTS Floris BMC s.t.
75 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal 15:37
76 MARTINELLI Davide Etixx-Quick Step 15:43
77 BASKA Erik Tinkoff 15:50
78 KOLAR Michael Tinkoff 15:55
79 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie 15:59
80 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie 16:15
81 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 16:29
82 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie 16:33
83 TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group 16:35
84 FENN Andrew Sky 16:48
85 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana 16:54
86 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quick Step 16:57
87 MARANGONI Alan Cannondale 17:02
88 FISCHER Murilo FDJ 17:13
89 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 17:23
90 KUMP Marko Lampre-Merida 17:37
91 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora Argon 18 17:38
92 VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis 17:39
93 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel Stölting Service Group 17:45
94 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo-Vini Fantini 18:42
95 FONZI Giuseppe Southeast-Venezuela 18:52
96 GENE Yohann Direct Energie 18:59
97 TUFT Svein Orica-GreenEdge 21:28
98 HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ 24:46:00
99 NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-Rusvelo 26:06:00
100 MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-Rusvelo 27:56:00
101 BAUHAUS Phil Bora Argon 18 28:11:00
102 HANSEN Lasse Norman Stölting Service Group 28:59:00
103 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-Rusvelo 29:25:00
104 KOISHI Yuma Nippo-Vini Fantini 29:39:00
105 ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo-Vini Fantini 30:00:00
106 VIOLA Antonio Nippo-Vini Fantini 30:38:00
107 BOEV Igor Gazprom-Rusvelo 31:22:00

Stage 3b map

Stage 3 b map

Stage 3b map

Stage 3b photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Maciej Bodnar

Stage winner Maciej Bodnar burning up the course

Maciej Bodnar

Another photos of Bodnar's perfect form

Tony Martin

Tony Martin was second today

Lieuwe Westra

Final overall winner Lieuwe Westra

Alkexander Kristoff

Alexander Kristoff after his ride

Mads Pedersen

Young rider classification winner Mads Pedersen

Fional Podium

The final podium, from left: Alexander Kristoff (2nd), Lieuwe Westra and Alexey Lutsenko (3rd)


Thursday, March 31: Stage 3a, De Panne - De Panne, 111.5 km

Stage 3a map

Marcel kittel

Marcel Kittel wins stage 3a

The Race: Here's how stage wiiner Marcel Kittel's Etixx-Quick Step team reported the morning's competition.

Marcel Kittel shrugged off the disappointment of Wednesday's finish and scored his sixth victory since joining Etixx – Quick-Step.

Riding Driedaagse De Panne for the first time in two years, Marcel Kittel landed that win he was looking for, taking full advantage of the last opportunity the sprinters had at this edition and leaving his mark on stage 3a (111.5 km around De Panne). It wasn't an easy day for the riders, as the final circuit included road furniture, tram tracks and a tricky corner which came with just 300 meters to go. That's where a crash occurred, only 12 riders being left unscathed from the incident which saw the peloton come to a halt.

Well-placed at the front thanks to a fantastic effort made by his Etixx – Quick-Step teammates – who protected Marcel all day long, before taking him to the first row of the bunch just as the race was becoming more and more nervous – the 27-year-old German turned on his powerful acceleration and comfortably won the stage, ahead of Phil Bauhaus (Bora-Argon 18) and GC leader Alexander Kristoff (Katusha). It was Kittel's 6th success of the season, and the team's 20th, which now see both the rider and Etixx – Quick-Step top the victory rankings.

At the post-race press conference, Marcel couldn't hide his delight after taking this victory, but he also was full of praise for his teammates: "Yesterday it was very close and missing out on the victory left me with a sorrow taste, so this morning I was very motivated to make up for it. I am very happy to reach my goal and get that stage for which I came here. My legs were good and strong, and the team worked really well. We were up there at the front, controlling the six-man breakaway with Iljo and Davide. But it wasn't about only one rider today, the entire team was impressive and I must thank the guys for that."

"I can be satisfied with what I have achieved so far since joining Etixx – Quick-Step. I got six victories, and what's more important, we can all be happy for the way we work together. Now I'm looking with confidence towards my next objectives of the season, Scheldeprijs and the Giro d'Italia", concluded the German after his 66th pro win.

Complete Results:

1 KITTEL Marcel Etixx-Quick Step 2hr 27min 3sec
2 BAUHAUS Phil Bora Argon 18 s.t.
3 KRISTOFF Alexander Katusha s.t.
4 CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
5 MEZGEC Luka Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
6 SARREAU Marc FDJ s.t.
7 VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis s.t.
8 BASKA Erik Tinkoff s.t.
9 KREDER Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
10 KUMP Marko Lampre-Merida s.t.
11 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
12 GUARDINI Andrea Astana s.t.
13 VAN POPPEL Danny Sky s.t.
14 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
15 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
16 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
17 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
18 GUARNIERI Jacopo Katusha s.t.
19 SENECHAL Florian Cofidis s.t.
20 BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale s.t.
21 BAUER Jack Cannondale s.t.
22 PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group s.t.
23 KIRSCH Alex Stölting Service Group s.t.
24 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
25 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
26 VIVIANI Elia Sky s.t.
27 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
28 ZABEL Rick BMC s.t.
29 DE VREESE Laurens Astana s.t.
30 GERTS Floris BMC s.t.
31 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana s.t.
32 POLITT Nils Katusha s.t.
33 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
34 SLIK Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
35 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff s.t.
36 FARAZIJN Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
37 RICKAERT Jonas Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
38 COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani-CSF s.t.
39 MARTIN Tony Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
40 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel Stölting Service Group s.t.
41 VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
42 MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling s.t.
43 ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie s.t.
44 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff s.t.
45 REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
46 MORKOV Michael Katusha s.t.
47 WESTRA Lieuwe Astana s.t.
48 VLIEGEN Loïc BMC s.t.
49 DE BIE Sean Lotto-Soudal s.t.
50 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana s.t.
51 FILOSI Iuri Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
52 ZURLO Federico Lampre-Merida s.t.
53 TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group s.t.
54 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff s.t.
55 NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
56 KOLAR Michael Tinkoff s.t.
57 LE BON Johan FDJ s.t.
58 MORICE Julien Direct Energie s.t.
59 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie @ 38sec
60 KÜNG Stefan BMC s.t.
61 DURBRIDGE Luke Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
62 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
63 KOISHI Yuma Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
64 BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff s.t.
65 VIOLA Antonio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
66 TEUNS Dylan BMC s.t.
67 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
68 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
69 MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
70 LE GAC Olivier FDJ s.t.
71 THWAITES Scott Bora Argon 18 s.t.
72 MATZKA Ralf Bora Argon 18 s.t.
73 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
74 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
75 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
76 PIBERNIK Luka Lampre-Merida s.t.
77 ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
78 JOEAAR Gert Cofidis s.t.
79 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
80 BOEV Igor Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
81 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
82 POZZATO Filippo Southeast-Venezuela s.t.
83 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling s.t.
84 SABATINI Fabio Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
85 MARANGONI Alan Cannondale s.t.
86 BARTA Jan Bora Argon 18 s.t.
87 GENE Yohann Direct Energie 47
88 HANSEN Lasse Norman Stölting Service Group s.t.
89 FENN Andrew Sky s.t.
90 LIGTHART Pim Lotto-Soudal s.t.
91 FRISON Frederik Lotto-Soudal s.t.
92 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
93 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora Argon 18 53
94 STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
95 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana 58
96 FISCHER Murilo FDJ s.t.
97 BOHLI Tom BMC s.t.
98 ARCHBOLD Shane Bora Argon 18 s.t.
99 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora Argon 18 1:00
100 DEMPSTER Zakkari Bora Argon 18 s.t.
101 HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling s.t.
102 HALLER Marco Katusha s.t.
103 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
104 TUFT Svein Orica-GreenEdge 1:18
105 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 1:24
106 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:35
107 DE VRIES Berden Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
108 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
109 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
110 PORSEV Alexander Katusha 1:53
111 FERRARI Roberto Lampre-Merida s.t.
112 BEWLEY Sam Orica-GreenEdge 2:08
113 FONZI Giuseppe Southeast-Venezuela s.t.
114 SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
115 HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ s.t.
116 KEISSE Iljo Etixx-Quick Step 3:00
117 MARTINELLI Davide Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
118 LAGUTIN Sergey Katusha s.t.

GC after Stage 3a:

1 KRISTOFF Alexander Katusha 11hr 50min 25sec
2 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana @ 7sec
3 WESTRA Lieuwe Astana 12
4 PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group 45
5 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen 47
6 DURBRIDGE Luke Orica-GreenEdge 48
7 ZABEL Rick BMC 50
8 MARTIN Tony Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
9 MORKOV Michael Katusha 51
10 CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen 52
11 SENECHAL Florian Cofidis s.t.
12 KIRSCH Alex Stölting Service Group s.t.
13 BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale s.t.
14 DE VREESE Laurens Astana s.t.
15 VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
16 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
17 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff s.t.
18 DE BIE Sean Lotto-Soudal s.t.
19 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff s.t.
20 POLITT Nils Katusha s.t.
21 COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani-CSF s.t.
22 FILOSI Iuri Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
23 KÜNG Stefan BMC s.t.
24 THWAITES Scott Bora Argon 18 s.t.
25 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana s.t.
26 DE VRIES Berden Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
27 LIGTHART Pim Lotto-Soudal 1:06
28 LE BON Johan FDJ 1:15
29 VLIEGEN Loïc BMC 1:17
30 TEUNS Dylan BMC s.t.
31 POZZATO Filippo Southeast-Venezuela s.t.
32 HALLER Marco Katusha 1:23
33 VAN POPPEL Danny Sky 2:23
34 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis 3:35
35 STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen 3:36
36 MEZGEC Luka Orica-GreenEdge 3:38
37 RICKAERT Jonas Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
38 FARAZIJN Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
39 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
40 MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling s.t.
41 KREDER Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
42 ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie s.t.
43 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
44 ARCHBOLD Shane Bora Argon 18 s.t.
45 PIBERNIK Luka Lampre-Merida s.t.
46 JOEAAR Gert Cofidis 3:53
47 SLIK Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton 3:55
48 BOHLI Tom BMC 3:56
49 BARTA Jan Bora Argon 18 3:57
50 DEMPSTER Zakkari Bora Argon 18 4:19
51 HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling 4:38
52 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora Argon 18 4:56
53 BAUER Jack Cannondale 5:30
54 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo-Vini Fantini 5:49
55 PORSEV Alexander Katusha 5:56
56 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini 6:17
57 SARREAU Marc FDJ s.t.
58 GUARNIERI Jacopo Katusha s.t.
59 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
60 REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
61 LE GAC Olivier FDJ s.t.
62 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal 6:32
63 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot Oranje Peloton 6:36
64 ZURLO Federico Lampre-Merida 6:42
65 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
66 MATZKA Ralf Bora Argon 18 6:58
67 FRISON Frederik Lotto-Soudal 7:14
68 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 8:38
69 FERRARI Roberto Lampre-Merida 8:54
70 KITTEL Marcel Etixx-Quick Step 10:27
71 SABATINI Fabio Etixx-Quick Step 10:39
72 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Etixx-Quick Step 11:04
73 MORICE Julien Direct Energie 12:09
74 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Orica-GreenEdge 13:31
75 SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
76 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff s.t.
77 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx-Quick Step 13:56
78 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling s.t.
79 VIVIANI Elia Sky 14:28
80 BASKA Erik Tinkoff 14:38
81 KUMP Marko Lampre-Merida s.t.
82 VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis s.t.
83 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
84 GERTS Floris BMC s.t.
85 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
86 GUARDINI Andrea Astana s.t.
87 KOLAR Michael Tinkoff s.t.
88 BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff s.t.
89 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
90 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
91 MARTINELLI Davide Etixx-Quick Step 14:46
92 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quick Step 14:49
93 TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group 14:57
94 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel Stölting Service Group 15:03
95 MARANGONI Alan Cannondale s.t.
96 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie 15:15
97 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana 15:28
98 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 15:35
99 FISCHER Murilo FDJ s.t.
100 FENN Andrew Sky 15:39
101 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo-Vini Fantini 16:13
102 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
103 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora Argon 18 16:50
104 FONZI Giuseppe Southeast-Venezuela 17:11
105 KEISSE Iljo Etixx-Quick Step 17:45
106 TUFT Svein Orica-GreenEdge 20:33
107 LAGUTIN Sergey Katusha 21:22
108 BEWLEY Sam Orica-GreenEdge 21:23
109 NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-Rusvelo 23:52
110 HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ s.t.
111 BAUHAUS Phil Bora Argon 18 26:40:00
112 MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-Rusvelo 26:44:00
113 VIOLA Antonio Nippo-Vini Fantini 27:51:00
114 BOEV Igor Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
115 KOISHI Yuma Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
116 HANSEN Lasse Norman Stölting Service Group s.t.
117 ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
118 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.

Stage 3a map:

Stage 3a

Stage 3a map


Wednesday, March 30: Stage 2, Zottegem - Koksijde, 211.1 km

Stage 2 map | Stage 2 photos

Elia Viviani

Elia Viviani emphatically wins De Panne stage two.

The Race: Here's how stage winner Elia Viviani's Team Sky told the tale.

Elia Viviani produced a textbook sprint to win stage two of the Three Days of De Panne ahead of Marcel Kittel and race leader Alexander Kristoff. The Italian was perfectly positioned by Ian Stannard, Christian Knees, Danny van Poppel and Andy Fenn in the closing stages of the 211.1km trek from Zottegem to Koksijde, and latched on to Kittel's wheel with two kilometres to go.

Kristoff (Katusha) opened up his sprint early in the finale, but Viviani bided his time brilliantly and rounded Kittel (Etixx - Quick-Step) in the last 100 metres to seal a sensational result.

The victory was Viviani's second of the season and puts him another step closer to achieving his goal of 10 successes in 2016. After the race, Viviani told TeamSky.com: "My team did a great job for me. Ian and Christian kept me near the front and then Andy and Danny rode brilliantly to get me in the perfect position behind Kittel. As we came onto the finishing straight I knew I was in the best spot. It was a technical sprint, with a cross headwind from the right, and I knew I had to stay calm until the last 100m. That was the perfect time to go and today was my time.

"I really needed that win and this is a great moment for me. I haven't had a big result since coming back from the track World Championships, so this is good for me personally, and for the team." 

Tale of the race: A sprint finish was always predicted on day two, and although the break had held a gap of around seven minutes with 80km to go, a determined chase saw them swept up in the last 15km.

Team Sky led the peloton as the battle of the lead-outs ensued, with Fenn, Knees and Van Poppel each putting in big turns before Viviani settled at the back of Etixx - Quick-Step's train as the peloton swept under the flamme rouge.
The 27 year old then proved the fastest finisher and let out a roar of delight once he'd taken his win.

No sooner had he stepped off the podium than Viviani was already targeting Thursday morning's split sprint stage, and he admitted his performance in Koksjide had been a huge boost to his morale.

He added: "I definitely want to try and do something there as well and then Scheldeprijs is my next big goal. I'm going to miss the the Tour of Flanders to ensure I'm 100% for that, and today's result has given me a lot of confidence."

Complete Results:

Stage 2 photos

211.1 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.070 km/hr

1 Elia Viviani Sky 5hr 1min 4sec
2 Marcel Kittel Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
3 Alexander Kristoff Katusha s.t.
4 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
5 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie s.t.
6 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
7 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
8 Marc Sarreau FDJ s.t.
9 Erik Baška Tinkoff s.t.
10 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom Rusvelo s.t.
11 Marko Kump Lampre Merida s.t.
12 Eduard-Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
13 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
14 Luka Mezgec Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
15 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
16 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
17 Alex Kirsch Stölting s.t.
18 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
19 Jack Bauer Cannondale s.t.
20 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
21 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
22 Shane Archbold Bora Argon 18 s.t.
23 Magnus Cort Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
24 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
25 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
26 Laurens De Vreese Astana s.t.
27 Jens Keukeleire Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
28 Mads Pedersen Stölting s.t.
29 André Looij Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
30 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale s.t.
31 Rick Zabel BMC s.t.
32 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis s.t.
33 Luke Durbridge Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
34 Jacopo Guarnieri Katusha s.t.
35 Floris Gerts BMC s.t.
36 Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling s.t.
37 Lieuwe Westra Astana s.t.
38 Olivier Le Gac FDJ s.t.
39 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal s.t.
40 Alexey Lutsenko Astana s.t.
41 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
42 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF s.t.
43 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
44 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
45 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff s.t.
46 Stefan Küng BMC s.t.
47 Fabio Sabatini Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
48 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
49 Nikolai Trussov Tinkoff s.t.
50 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie s.t.
51 Tony Martin Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
52 Johan Le Bon FDJ s.t.
53 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
54 Michael Mørkøv Katusha s.t.
55 Luka Pibernik Lampre Merida s.t.
56 Nils Politt Katusha s.t.
57 Scott Thwaites Bora Argon 18 s.t.
58 Andrea Guardini Astana s.t.
59 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
60 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie s.t.
61 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
62 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff s.t.
63 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
64 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana s.t.
65 Michal Kolár Tinkoff s.t.
66 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie s.t.
67 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff s.t.
68 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step +11''
69 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis +15''
70 Filippo Pozzato Southeast Venezuela s.t.
71 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Soudal s.t.
72 Tom Bohli BMC +18''
73 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting +19''
74 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
75 Ivar Slik Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
76 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
77 Jan Bárta Bora Argon 18 s.t.
78 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Soudal s.t.
79 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
80 Loïc Vliegen BMC +25''
81 Alan Marangoni Cannondale s.t.
82 Michael Svendgaard Stölting s.t.
83 Andreas Schillinger Bora Argon 18 s.t.
84 Davide Martinelli Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
85 Dylan Teuns BMC s.t.
86 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
87 Andrei Solommenikov Gazprom Rusvelo s.t.
88 Alexander Porsev Katusha s.t.
89 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast Venezuela s.t.
90 Christian Knees Sky s.t.
91 Federico Zurlo Lampre Merida s.t.
92 Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling s.t.
93 Michel Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
94 Ian Stannard Sky s.t.
95 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha s.t.
96 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
97 Marco Haller Katusha +31''
98 Ralf Matzka Bora Argon 18 +41''
99 Zakkari Dempster Bora Argon 18 s.t.
100 Roberto Ferrari Lampre Merida +44''
101 Julien Morice Direct Énergie +48''
102 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie s.t.
103 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis +57''
104 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal s.t.
105 BrazilMurilo Fischer FDJ s.t.
106 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
107 Jakob Fuglsang Astana +59''
108 Andrew Fenn Sky +1' 01''
109 Lars Boom Astana +1' 08''
110 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora Argon 18 +1' 12''
111 Iljo Keisse Etixx-Quick Step +1' 14''
112 Danny van Poppel Sky s.t.
113 Sergey Lagutin Katusha +3' 44''
114 Lars Bak Lotto-Soudal +4' 37''
115 Sam Bewley Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
116 Svein Tuft Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
117 Mamyr Stash Gazprom Rusvelo +13' 13''
118 Igor Boev Gazprom Rusvelo s.t.
119 Viktor Manakov Gazprom Rusvelo s.t.
120 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom Rusvelo s.t.
121 Antonio Viola Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
122 Gianfranco Zilioli Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
123 Lasse Hansen Stölting s.t.
124 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ s.t.
125 JapanYuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
126 Phil Bauhaus Bora Argon 18 s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

405.8 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 43.216 km/hr

1 Alexander Kristoff Katusha 9hr 23min 24sec
2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana @ 5sec
3 Lieuwe Westra Astana +10''
4 Mads Pedersen Stölting +43''
5 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen +45''
6 Luke Durbridge Orica-GreenEdge +46''
7 Rick Zabel BMC +48''
8 Tony Martin Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
9 Michael Mørkøv Katusha +49''
10 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen +50''
11 Alex Kirsch Stölting s.t.
12 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
13 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
14 Laurens De Vreese Astana s.t.
15 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale s.t.
16 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
17 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal s.t.
18 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff s.t.
19 Scott Thwaites Bora Argon 18 s.t.
20 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
21 Nikolai Trussov Tinkoff s.t.
22 Stefan Küng BMC s.t.
23 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
24 Nils Politt Katusha s.t.
25 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
26 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana s.t.
27 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Soudal +1' 04''
28 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen +1' 09''
29 Johan Le Bon FDJ +1' 13''
30 Filippo Pozzato Southeast Venezuela +1' 15''
31 Michel Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
32 Loïc Vliegen BMC s.t.
33 Dylan Teuns BMC s.t.
34 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha s.t.
35 Marco Haller Katusha +1' 21''
36 Lars Boom Astana +1' 58''
37 Danny van Poppel Sky +2' 21''
38 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen +3' 36''
39 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
40 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
41 Luka Mezgec Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
42 Shane Archbold Bora Argon 18 s.t.
43 Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling s.t.
44 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF s.t.
45 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
46 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis s.t.
47 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
48 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
49 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie s.t.
50 Luka Pibernik Lampre Merida s.t.
51 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis +3' 51''
52 Ivar Slik Roompot Oranje Peloton +3' 53''
53 Tom Bohli BMC +3' 54''
54 Jan Bárta Bora Argon 18 +3' 55''
55 Andreas Schillinger Bora Argon 18 +4' 01''
56 Alexander Porsev Katusha s.t.
57 Ian Stannard Sky s.t.
58 Zakkari Dempster Bora Argon 18 +4' 17''
59 Jack Bauer Cannondale +5' 28''
60 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini +5' 47''
61 Christian Knees Sky +5' 53''
62 Eduard-Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini +6' 15''
63 Marc Sarreau FDJ s.t.
64 André Looij Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
65 Jacopo Guarnieri Katusha s.t.
66 Olivier Le Gac FDJ s.t.
67 Jens Keukeleire Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
68 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
69 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Soudal +6' 30''
70 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton +6' 34''
71 Andrei Solommenikov Gazprom Rusvelo +6' 40''
72 Federico Zurlo Lampre Merida s.t.
73 Ralf Matzka Bora Argon 18 +6' 56''
74 Roberto Ferrari Lampre Merida +6' 59''
75 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis +7' 12''
76 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal +7' 12''
77 Lars Bak Lotto-Soudal +8' 13''
78 Marcel Kittel Etixx-Quick Step +10' 31''
79 Fabio Sabatini Etixx-Quick Step +10' 37''
80 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx-Quick Step +11' 02''
81 Davide Martinelli Etixx-Quick Step +11' 44''
82 Julien Morice Direct Énergie +12' 07''
83 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom Rusvelo +13' 29''
84 Magnus Cort Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
85 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff s.t.
86 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx-Quick Step +13' 54''
87 Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling s.t.
88 Elia Viviani Sky +14' 26''
89 Jakob Fuglsang Astana +14' 28''
90 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF +14' 36''
91 Erik Baška Tinkoff s.t.
92 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie s.t.
93 Marko Kump Lampre Merida s.t.
94 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
95 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
96 Floris Gerts BMC s.t.
97 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
98 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie s.t.
99 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff s.t.
100 Michal Kolár Tinkoff s.t.
101 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie s.t.
102 Andrea Guardini Astana s.t.
103 Iljo Keisse Etixx-Quick Step +14' 43''
104 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step +14' 47''
105 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting +14' 55''
106 Alan Marangoni Cannondale +15' 01''
107 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast Venezuela s.t.
108 Michael Svendgaard Stölting s.t.
109 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie +15' 24''
110 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF +15' 33''
111 Murilo Fischer FDJ s.t.
112 Andrew Fenn Sky +15' 37''
113 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora Argon 18 +15' 48''
114 Sergey Lagutin Katusha +18' 20''
115 Sam Bewley Orica-GreenEdge +19' 13''
116 Svein Tuft Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
117 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom Rusvelo +23' 50''
118 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ s.t.
119 Viktor Manakov Gazprom Rusvelo +26' 42''
120 Phil Bauhaus Bora Argon 18 +26' 42''
121 Igor Boev Gazprom Rusvelo +27' 49''
122 Mamyr Stash Gazprom Rusvelo s.t.
123 Antonio Viola Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
124 Lasse Hansen Stölting s.t.
125 Gianfranco Zilioli Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
126 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.

Stage 2 map:

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

LArs Boom

Lars Boom heads to the start line

Alexander Kristoff

Race leader Alexander Kristoff gets his bike.

Peloton

The peloton rolls off

Break

A break rounds a corner

Pim Ligthart

Pim Ligthart off the front

Sprint

Here they come...

Sprint

Looks like Sirotti had his motor drive going, so we've got a great sequence of sprint photos

Getting closer

Now it's clearly Viviani and Kittel

sprint

Viviani has the edge

Sprint

Viviani gets it.

Sprint

And lets everyone know about it...

kristoff

And Alexander Kristoff remains both the GC and points classifications leader


Tuesday, March 29: Stage 1, De Panne - Zottegem, 194.7 km

Stage 1 map | Stage 1 photos

Alexander Kristoff

Alexander Kristoff wins the first stage

The Race: Here's the way stage winner Alexander Kristoff's Katusha team saw the race.

With a tremendous turn of speed at the end of a long day, Team Katusha’s Alexander Kristoff held off a duo of challengers to earn the victory in Zottegem on Tuesday for stage 1 of the 40th Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde. At 198.2 km, the stage began in De Panne with a fast pace and plenty of wind on course.

"This was really hard today. I wasn’t feeling strong at all. Actually, Westra was the strongest in our group. He pulled me and Lutsenko almost all the way to the line. I tried to contribute but I didn’t really have the legs. I had already said through the radio that I was not feeling so well with 2 laps to go. At the end I still managed to survive and be there to win. I’ve been a little bit sick these past few days so I hope I can have better legs tomorrow", said stage 1 winner and general classification leader Alexander Kristoff. Kristoff rides as the defending champion from 2015.

Under instructions to be in front and with the help of Michael Mørkøv, Kristoff put himself in a long break that eventually saw him pitted against Lieuwe Westra and Alexey Lutsenko of Astana. With numbers in their favor, Westra and Lutsenko had the possibility of making the final hard for Kristoff, but the Norwegian rider was attentive and patient, finally sprinting away from the duo in the last 50 meters to claim victory with a time of 4:22.34 (45.291 km/h). Lutsenko and Westra completed the podium and join Kristoff at the top of the classification at 1- and six-seconds respectively.

"Both of them were riding for the classification and now they are in a good position. I am not feeling as strong as I did here last year so I’m not sure about doing a good time trial, but I will try and we’ll see how things go. I felt good at the start but then after about 100 km I didn’t feel so well, but I think this was the same for everyone. It was a fast start. We knew it would be hard. My director Torsten Schmidt said we had to be in the front because echelons would be forming and he was right", concluded Alexander Kristoff.  Katusha teammate Marco Haller sprinted in with the group at 36-seconds to earn tenth place on the stage.

Coming off a remarkable season of 20 wins in 2015, Alexander Kristoff, 28, has already amassed six wins for this year, starting back in February with wins in Qatar. As last year’s winner of the Tour of Flanders, Kristoff looks to defend his title in Sunday’s race.

Stage 2 on Wednesday at Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde (2.HC) is from Zottegem to Koksijde at 211.1 km.

Complete Results:

Stage 1 photos

198.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 45.291 km/hr

1 Alexander Kristoff Katusha 4hr 22min 34sec
2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana s.t.
3 Lieuwe Westra Astana s.t.
4 Mads Pedersen Stölting @29sec
5 Luke Rowe Sky s.t.
6 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Soudal +36''
7 Manuel Belletti Southeast Venezuela s.t.
8 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff s.t.
9 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal s.t.
10 Marco Haller Katusha s.t.
11 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
12 Tony Martin Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
13 Scott Thwaites Bora Argon 18 s.t.
14 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale s.t.
15 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
16 Laurens De Vreese Astana s.t.
17 Alex Kirsch Stölting s.t.
18 Michel Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
19 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
20 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
21 Sacha Modolo Lampre Merida s.t.
22 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
23 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
24 Rick Zabel BMC s.t.
25 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
26 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
27 Nikolai Trussov Tinkoff s.t.
28 Luke Durbridge Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
29 Nils Politt Katusha s.t.
30 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
31 Stefan Küng BMC s.t.
32 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana s.t.
33 Dylan Teuns BMC s.t.
34 Andrea Fedi Southeast Venezuela s.t.
35 Loïc Vliegen BMC s.t.
36 Filippo Pozzato Southeast Venezuela s.t.
37 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha s.t.
38 Lars Boom Astana s.t.
39 Michael Mørkøv Katusha s.t.
40 Johan Le Bon FDJ +59''
41 Danny van Poppel Sky s.t.
42 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen +3' 22''
43 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
44 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie s.t.
45 Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling s.t.
46 Ivar Slik Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
47 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
48 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
49 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
50 Andreas Schillinger Bora Argon 18 s.t.
51 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF s.t.
52 Alexander Porsev Katusha s.t.
53 Michael Schär BMC s.t.
54 Tom Bohli BMC s.t.
55 Ian Stannard Sky s.t.
56 Jan Bárta Bora Argon 18 s.t.
57 Zakkari Dempster Bora Argon 18 s.t.
58 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis s.t.
59 Shane Archbold Bora Argon 18 s.t.
60 Luka Mezgec Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
61 Luka Pibernik Lampre Merida s.t.
62 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis s.t.
63 Lars Bak Lotto-Soudal s.t.
64 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
65 Jack Bauer Cannondale +5' 14''
66 Christian Knees Sky s.t.
67 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
68 André Looij Roompot Oranje Peloton +6' 01''
69 Eduard-Michael Grosu Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
70 Olivier Le Gac FDJ s.t.
71 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
72 Jacopo Guarnieri Katusha s.t.
73 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
74 Roberto Ferrari Lampre Merida s.t.
75 Ralf Matzka Bora Argon 18 s.t.
76 Andrei Solommenikov Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
77 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis s.t.
78 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Soudal s.t.
79 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal s.t.
80 Federico Zurlo Lampre Merida s.t.
81 Marc Sarreau FDJ s.t.
82 Jens Keukeleire Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
83 Fabio Sabatini Etixx-Quick Step +10' 23''
84 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
85 Marcel Kittel Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
86 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
87 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ s.t.
88 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis s.t.
89 Davide Martinelli Etixx-Quick Step +11' 05''
90 Julien Morice Direct Énergie s.t.
91 Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling +13' 15''
92 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
93 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
94 Iljo Keisse Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
95 Martin Mortensen One Pro Cycling s.t.
96 Viktor Manakov Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
97 Jakob Fuglsang Astana s.t.
98 Ryan Mullen Cannondale s.t.
99 Phil Bauhaus Bora Argon 18 s.t.
100 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff s.t.
101 Magnus Cort Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
102 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF +14' 22''
103 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
104 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast Venezuela s.t.
105 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting s.t.
106 Alan Marangoni Cannondale s.t.
107 Floris Gerts BMC s.t.
108 Igor Boev Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
109 Antonio Viola Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
110 Michal Kolár Tinkoff s.t.
111 Mamyr Stash Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
112 Sam Bewley Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
113 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff s.t.
114 Erik Baška Tinkoff s.t.
115 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
116 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
117 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
118 Marko Kump Lampre Merida s.t.
119 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie s.t.
120 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie s.t.
121 Lasse Hansen Stölting s.t.
122 Murilo Fischer FDJ s.t.
123 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
124 Michael Svendgaard Stölting s.t.
125 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
126 Christophe Laporte Cofidis s.t.
127 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie s.t.
128 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie s.t.
129 Arman Kamyshev Astana s.t.
130 Elia Viviani Sky s.t.
131 Taylor Phinney BMC s.t.
132 Andrew Fenn Sky s.t.
133 Sergey Lagutin Katusha s.t.
134 Svein Tuft Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
135 Gianfranco Zilioli Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
136 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
137 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora Argon 18 s.t.
138 Andrea Guardini Astana s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

1 Alexander Kristoff Katusha 4hr 22min 24sec
2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana @ 1sec
3 Lieuwe Westra Astana +6''
4 Mads Pedersen Stölting +39''
5 Luke Rowe Sky s.t.
6 Luke Durbridge Orica-GreenEdge +42''
7 Tony Martin Etixx-Quick Step +44''
8 Rick Zabel BMC s.t.
9 Michael Mørkøv Katusha +45''
10 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Soudal +46''
11 Manuel Belletti Southeast Venezuela s.t.
12 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff s.t.
13 Marco Haller Katusha s.t.
14 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
15 Scott Thwaites Bora Argon 18 s.t.
16 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale s.t.
17 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
18 Laurens De Vreese Astana s.t.
19 Alex Kirsch Stölting s.t.
20 Michel Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
21 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
22 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
23 Sacha Modolo Lampre Merida s.t.
24 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
25 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
26 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
27 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
28 Nikolai Trussov Tinkoff s.t.
29 Nils Politt Katusha s.t.
30 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
31 Stefan Küng BMC s.t.
32 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana s.t.
33 Dylan Teuns BMC s.t.
34 Andrea Fedi Southeast Venezuela s.t.
35 Loïc Vliegen BMC s.t.
36 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha s.t.
37 Lars Boom Astana s.t.
38 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal +56''
39 Filippo Pozzato Southeast Venezuela s.t.
40 Danny van Poppel Sky +1' 03''
41 Johan Le Bon FDJ +1' 09''
42 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen +3' 32''
43 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
44 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie s.t.
45 Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling s.t.
46 Ivar Slik Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
47 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
48 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
49 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
50 Andreas Schillinger Bora Argon 18 s.t.
51 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF s.t.
52 Alexander Porsev Katusha s.t.
53 Michael Schär BMC s.t.
54 Tom Bohli BMC s.t.
55 Ian Stannard Sky s.t.
56 Jan Bárta Bora Argon 18 s.t.
57 Zakkari Dempster Bora Argon 18 s.t.
58 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis s.t.
59 Shane Archbold Bora Argon 18 s.t.
60 Luka Mezgec Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
61 Luka Pibernik Lampre Merida s.t.
62 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis s.t.
63 Lars Bak Lotto-Soudal s.t.
64 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
65 Jack Bauer Cannondale +5' 24''
66 Christian Knees Sky s.t.
67 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Nini Fantini +5' 24''
68 André Looij Roompot Oranje Peloton +6' 11''
69 Eduard-Michael Grosu Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
70 Olivier Le Gac FDJ s.t.
71 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
72 Jacopo Guarnieri Katusha s.t.
73 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
74 Roberto Ferrari Lampre Merida s.t.
75 Ralf Matzka Bora Argon 18 s.t.
76 Andrei Solommenikov Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
77 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis s.t.
78 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Soudal s.t.
79 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal s.t.
80 Federico Zurlo Lampre Merida s.t.
81 Marc Sarreau FDJ s.t.
82 Jens Keukeleire Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
83 Fabio Sabatini Etixx-Quick Step +10' 33''
84 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
85 Marcel Kittel Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
86 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
87 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ s.t.
88 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis +10' 53''
89 Davide Martinelli Etixx-Quick Step +11' 15''
90 Julien Morice Direct Énergie s.t.
91 Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling +13' 25''
92 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
93 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
94 Iljo Keisse Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
95 Martin Mortensen One Pro Cycling s.t.
96 Viktor Manakov Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
97 Jakob Fuglsang Astana s.t.
98 Ryan Mullen Cannondale s.t.
99 Phil Bauhaus Bora Argon 18 s.t.
100 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff s.t.
101 Magnus Cort Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
102 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF +14' 32''
103 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
104 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast Venezuela s.t.
105 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting s.t.
106 Alan Marangoni Cannondale s.t.
107 Floris Gerts BMC s.t.
108 Igor Boev Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
109 Antonio Viola Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
110 Michal Kolár Tinkoff s.t.
111 Mamyr Stash Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
112 Sam Bewley Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
113 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff s.t.
114 Erik Baška Tinkoff s.t.
115 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
116 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
117 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
118 Marko Kump Lampre Merida s.t.
119 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie s.t.
120 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie s.t.
121 Lasse Hansen Stölting s.t.
122 Murilo Fischer FDJ s.t.
123 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
124 Michael Svendgaard Stölting s.t.
125 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
126 Christophe Laporte Cofidis s.t.
127 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie s.t.
128 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie s.t.
129 Arman Kamyshev Astana s.t.
130 Elia Viviani Sky s.t.
131 Taylor Phinney BMC s.t.
132 Andrew Fenn Sky s.t.
133 Sergey Lagutin Katusha s.t.
134 Svein Tuft Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
135 Gianfranco Zilioli Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
136 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Nini Fantini s.t.
137 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora Argon 18 s.t.
138 Andrea Guardini Astana s.t.

Stage 1 map:

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Moment of silence

The peloton had a moment of silence for the two riders who died in the last few days, Antoine Demoitié and Daan Myngheer

Marcel kittel

Marcel Kittel at the start

Lieu Westra

Lieu Westra leads a wet and muddy break

Sean de Bie

Sean de Bie on the Grammont

Yohann Gene

Yohann Gene

Tony Martin

Tony Martin

Michael Schar

Michael Schar

Grammont

Looking up the Grammont

Alexander Kristoff

Alexander Kristoff attacks

Alexander Kristoff

And wins

Field sprint

Pim Lightart leads in a group


Startlist, March 28, 2016:

Note: following the tragic death of Antoine Demoitié at Gent-Wevelgem, his Wanty-Groupe Gobert team is in mourning and has withdrawn from the race.

KATUSHA
1 KRISTOFF Alexander
2 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
3 GUARNIERI Jacopo
4 HALLER Marco
5 LAGUTIN Sergey
6 MORKOV Michael
7 POLITT Nils
8 PORSEV Alexander
ETIXX-QUICK STEP
11 KEISSE Iljo
12 KITTEL Marcel
13 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
14 MARTINELLI Davide
15 RICHEZE Ariel
16 SABATINI Fabio
17 MARTIN Tony
18 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz
TINKOFF
21 BASKA Erik
22 BODNAR Maciej
23 BRUTT Pavel
24 KOLAR Michal
26 SAGAN Juraj
28 TRUSOV Nikolai
LOTTO-SOUDAL
31 BAK Lars Ytting
32 DE BIE Sean
33 DE BUYST Jasper
34 SIEBERG Marcel
35 GREIPEL André
36 LIGTHART Pim
37 FRISON Frederik
ASTANA
41 DE VREESE Laurens
42 FUGLSANG Jakob
43 GRUZDEV Dmitriy
44 GUARDINI Andrea
45 KAMYSHEV Arman
46 LUTSENKO Alexey
47 BOOM Lars
48 WESTRA Lieuwe
BMC
51 BOHLI Tom
52 GERTS Floris
53 KUENG Stefan
54 PHINNEY Taylor
55 SCHÄR Michael
56 TEUNS Dylan
57 VLIEGEN Loïc
58 ZABEL Rick
CANNONDALE
61 BAUER Jack
62 BETTIOL Alberto
63 BEVIN Patrick
64 BRESCHEL Matti
65 KOREN Kristjan
66 MARANGONI Alan
67 MULLEN Ryan
68 SKJERPING Kristoffer
FDJ
72 FISCHER Murilo Antonio
73 FOURNIER Marc
74 HOELGAARD Daniel
75 LE BON Johan
76 LE GAC Olivier
77 OFFREDO Yohan
78 SARREAU Marc
LAMPRE-MERIDA
81 XU Gang
82 FENG Chun Kai
83 FERRARI Roberto
84 KUMP Marko
85 MODOLO Sacha
86 PIBERNIK Luka
88 ZURLO Federico
ORICA-GREENEDGE
91 BEWLEY Sam
92 DOCKER Mitchell
93 DURBRIDGE Luke
95 KEUKELEIRE Jens
96 MEZGEC Luka
97 CORT NIELSEN Magnus
98 TUFT Svein
SKY
101 FENN Andrew
102 KNEES Christian
105 ROWE Luke
106 STANNARD Ian
107 VAN POPPEL Danny
108 VIVIANI Elia
BARDIANI-CSF
111 BOEM Nicola
112 COLBRELLI Sonny
113 MAESTRI Mirco
114 ROTA Lorenzo
115 RUFFONI Nicola
116 SIMION Paolo
117 STERBINI Luca
118 TONELLI Alessandro
BORA-ARGON 18
121 ARCHBOLD Shane
122 BARTA Jan
123 BAUHAUS Phil
124 DEMPSTER Zakkari
125 MATZKA Ralf
126 POSTLBERGER Lukas
127 SCHILLINGER Andreas
128 THWAITES Scott
COFIDIS
132 HOFSTETTER Hugo
133 JOEAAR Gert
134 LAPORTE Christophe
135 LEMOINE Cyril
136 SENECHAL Florian
137 VAN STAEYEN Michael
138 VAN BILSEN Kenneth
DIRECT ENERGIE
141 ANDERSON Ryan
142 CARDIS Romain
143 CHAVANEL Sylvain
144 DUCHESNE Antoine
145 GENE Yohann
146 MORICE Julien
147 PETIT Adrien
148 PICHOT Alexandre
NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
151 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
152 FILOSI Iuri
153 GROSU Eduard Michael
154 ISHIBASHI Manabu
155 KOISHI Yuma
156 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
157 VIOLA Antonio
158 ZILIOLI Gianfranco
ONE PRO CYCLING
161 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
162 GOSS Matthew Harley
163 HOUSE Kristian
164 HUNT Joshua
165 OPIE Chris
166 MCCORMICK Hayden
167 MORTENSEN Martin
168 VON HOFF Steele
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
171 DE VRIES Berden
172 KREDER Michel
173 KREDER Raymond
174 LOOIJ André
175 MARKUS Barry
176 KERKHOF Tim
177 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
178 SLIK Ivar
SOUTHEAST-VENEZUELA
181 BELLETTI Manuel
182 DAL COL Andrea
183 FEDI Andrea
184 FONZI Giuseppe
185 MARECZKO Jakub
186 POZZATO Filippo
187 TEDESCHI Mirko
188 ZHUPA Eugert
STÖLTING SERVICE GROUP
192 HANSEN Lasse Norman
193 KAMP EGESTED Alexander
194 KIRSCH Alex
195 PEDERSEN Mads
196 REIHS Michael
197 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel
198 TENBROCK Jonas
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
201 CAPIOT Amaury
202 FARAZIJN Maxime
203 HELVEN Sander
204 RICKAERT Jonas
205 STEELS Stijn
206 VAN HOECKE Gijs
207 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
208 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
221 BOEV Igor
222 KURBATOV Alexey
223 MANAKOV Victor
224 NIKOLAEV Sergey
225 SAVITSKY Ivan
226 SVESHNIKOV Kirill
227 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
228 STASH Mamyr