BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Critérium du Dauphiné (World Tour), France

Stage 4

67th edition: June 7 - June 14, 2015

Back to 2015 Critérium du Dauphiné

Wednesday, June 10: Stage 4, Anneyron, Porte de DrômArdèche - Sisteron, 228 km

Stage 4 map and profile | Stage 4 photos

Nacer Bouhanni wins Dauphine stage 4

Nacer Bouhanni wins Dauphiné stage 4.

Categorized Climbs:

The Race: Tosh Van der Sande and Martijn Keizer slipped away from the pack in its first kilometers. The pair eventually built a lead of more than six minutes, and for a while it looked like lady luck was smiling on the duo. They might actually make it to the finish without being caught. With less than ten kilometers to go, they were still away. But, there was that last climb just before the finish, the Côte de la Marquise, and there the the break's hopes ended.

Despite some attempts to get away on the descent to the finish, it was a big pack that wound out the final sprint. And again, Nacer Bouhanni showed how formidable he is in these big gallops, by winning his second stage of this year's Dauphiné and his fifth race of the year.

GC leader Rohan Dennis finished 30th, safely in the bunch, preserving his yellow jersey for another day.

Complete Results:

228 km raced at an average speed of 41.344 km/hr

Stage 4 photos

1 Nacer BOUHANNI COFIDIS 5hr 30min 53sec
2 Jonas VAN GENECHTEN IAM CYCLING s.t.
3 Luka MEZGEC TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
4 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
5 Alexei TCATEVICH TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
6 Julian ALAPHILIPPE ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
7 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
8 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
9 Kévin REZA FDJ s.t.
10 Nathan HAAS CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
11 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
12 Bram TANKINK LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
13 Maxime BOUET ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
14 Paul VOSS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
15 Wouter POELS TEAM SKY s.t.
16 José MENDES BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
17 Dennis VAN WINDEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
18 Cyril GAUTIER TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
19 Jay MC CARTHY TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
20 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
21 Filippo POZZATO LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
22 Cristiano SALERNO BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
23 Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ s.t.
24 Kristijan KOREN CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
25 George BENNETT LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
26 Tiago MACHADO TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
27 Nelson OLIVEIRA LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
28 Pawel POLJANSKI TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
29 Andriy GRIVKO ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
30 Rohan DENNIS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
31 David TANNER IAM CYCLING s.t.
32 Ian STANNARD TEAM SKY s.t.
33 Alejandro VALVERDE MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
34 Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
35 Christian MEIER ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
36 Gorka IZAGUIRRE MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
37 Christopher FROOME TEAM SKY s.t.
38 Dominik NERZ BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
39 Vincenzo NIBALI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
40 Wilco KELDERMAN LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
41 Mathias FRANK IAM CYCLING s.t.
42 Jean-Christophe PERAUD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
43 Lawson CRADDOCK TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
44 Andrew TALANSKY CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
45 Romain BARDET AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
46 Mikael CHEREL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
47 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
48 Niki TERPSTRA ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
49 Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
50 Robert KISERLOVSKI TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
51 Emanuel BUCHMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
52 Michele SCARPONI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
53 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
54 Chris Anker SORENSEN TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
55 Bart DE CLERCQ LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
56 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ s.t.
57 Marcel WYSS IAM CYCLING s.t.
58 Rui COSTA LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
59 David DE LA CRUZ ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
60 Peter KENNAUGH TEAM SKY s.t.
61 Louis MEINTJES MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
62 Joaquim RODRIGUEZ TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
63 Daniel MARTIN CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
64 Adam YATES ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
65 Pierre ROLLAND TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
66 Samuel SANCHEZ BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
67 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
68 Lieuwe WESTRA ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
69 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING s.t.
70 Haimar ZUBELDIA TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
71 Benat INTXAUSTI MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
72 Ivan SANTAROMITA ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
73 Tim WELLENS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
74 Markel IRIZAR TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
75 Nicolas ROCHE TEAM SKY s.t.
76 Matthew BUSCHE TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
77 José HERRADA LOPEZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
78 Jarlinson PANTANO IAM CYCLING s.t.
79 John GADRET MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
80 Rafael VALLS LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
81 Bauke MOLLEMA TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
82 José Rodolfo SERPA LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
83 Rein TAARAMAE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
84 Daniel NAVARRO COFIDIS s.t.
85 Pieter SERRY ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
86 Simon YATES ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
87 Tony GALLOPIN LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
88 Jens KEUKELEIRE ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
89 Dylan TEUNS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
90 Simon GERRANS ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
91 Daniel OSS BMC RACING TEAM @ 23sec
92 Julien SIMON COFIDIS 0:00:30
93 Matteo BONO LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
94 Riccardo ZOIDL TREK FACTORY RACING @ 1min 9sec
95 Tony MARTIN ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:01:34
96 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:02:43
97 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS 0:03:05
98 Romain SICARD TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
99 Jan BARTA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
100 Mickaël DELAGE FDJ s.t.
101 Fumiyuki BEPPU TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
102 Tyler FARRAR MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
103 Johan VAN SUMMEREN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
104 Vicente REYNES IAM CYCLING s.t.
105 Bruno PIRES TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
106 Gianpaolo CARUSO TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
107 Ben GASTAUER AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
108 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
109 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
110 Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ 0:04:24
111 Benoît VAUGRENARD FDJ s.t.
112 Christophe LAPORTE COFIDIS s.t.
113 Alberto LOSADA TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
114 Luis Angel MATE COFIDIS s.t.
115 Damien HOWSON ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
116 Tobias LUDVIGSSON TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:04:59
117 Luke ROWE TEAM SKY s.t.
118 Ian BOSWELL TEAM SKY s.t.
119 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
120 Bartosz HUZARSKI BORA-ARGON 18 0:05:09
121 Michael SCHÄR BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
122 Martin VELITS ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
123 Stef CLEMENT IAM CYCLING 0:06:04
124 Albert TIMMER TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
125 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
126 Chad HAGA TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
127 Caleb FAIRLY TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
128 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
129 Jos VAN EMDEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
130 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
131 Bryan NAULEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
132 Romain GUILLEMOIS TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
133 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
134 Gatis SMUKULIS TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
135 Vladimir ISAYCHEV TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
136 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS s.t.
137 Nicolas EDET COFIDIS s.t.
138 Dylan VAN BAARLE CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
139 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
140 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
141 Thomas VOECKLER TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
142 Alex DOWSETT MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
143 Stijn VANDENBERGH ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
144 Philip DEIGNAN TEAM SKY s.t.
145 Rory SUTHERLAND MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
146 Perrig QUEMENEUR TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
147 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
148 Lars BOOM ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
149 Angel VICIOSO TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
150 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
151 Sebastian LANGEVELD CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
152 Yaroslav POPOVYCH TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
153 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
154 Calvin WATSON TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
155 Alessandro VANOTTI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
156 Brian BULGAC LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
157 Stephen CUMMINGS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
158 Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ s.t.
159 Jack BAUER CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:08:18
160 Edward BELTRAN TINKOFF-SAXO 0:09:27
161 Evgeny PETROV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
162 Jesper HANSEN TINKOFF-SAXO 0:09:27

GC after Stage 4:

557 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.183 km/hr

1 Rohan DENNIS BMC RACING TEAM 13hr 31min 30sec
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
3 Andriy GRIVKO ASTANA PRO TEAM @ 4sec
4 Vincenzo NIBALI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
5 Lieuwe WESTRA ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
6 Michele SCARPONI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
7 Rein TAARAMAE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
8 Gorka IZAGUIRRE MOVISTAR TEAM 0:00:05
9 Alejandro VALVERDE MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
10 John GADRET MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
11 Benat INTXAUSTI MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
12 Julian ALAPHILIPPE ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:00:18
13 Maxime BOUET ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
14 David DE LA CRUZ ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
15 Pieter SERRY ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
16 Peter KENNAUGH TEAM SKY 0:00:23
17 Simon GERRANS ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
18 Simon YATES ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
19 Adam YATES ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
20 Ivan SANTAROMITA ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
21 Christopher FROOME TEAM SKY 0:00:35
22 Nicolas ROCHE TEAM SKY s.t.
23 Andrew TALANSKY CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:00:43
24 Daniel MARTIN CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
25 Rui COSTA LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:00:48
26 Nelson OLIVEIRA LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
27 Rafael VALLS LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
28 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
29 José Rodolfo SERPA LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
30 Mathias FRANK IAM CYCLING 0:00:50
31 Marcel WYSS IAM CYCLING s.t.
32 Jarlinson PANTANO IAM CYCLING s.t.
33 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING s.t.
34 José MENDES BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:54
35 George BENNETT LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
36 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
37 Paul VOSS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
38 Dominik NERZ BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
39 Bram TANKINK LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
40 Wilco KELDERMAN LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
41 Emanuel BUCHMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
42 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:59
43 Bart DE CLERCQ LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
44 Tony GALLOPIN LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
45 Tim WELLENS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
46 Romain BARDET AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 1min 0sec
47 Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
48 Jean-Christophe PERAUD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
49 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN MTN-QHUBEKA 0:01:03
50 Tiago MACHADO TEAM KATUSHA 0:01:05
51 Joaquim RODRIGUEZ TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
52 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA 0:01:07
53 Christian MEIER ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
54 Louis MEINTJES MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
55 Pierre ROLLAND TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:08
56 Haimar ZUBELDIA TREK FACTORY RACING 0:01:15
57 Bauke MOLLEMA TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
58 Matthew BUSCHE TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
59 Lawson CRADDOCK TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:01:18
60 Cyril GAUTIER TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:24
61 Daniel OSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
62 Mikael CHEREL AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:01:28
63 Jay MC CARTHY TINKOFF-SAXO 0:01:30
64 Pawel POLJANSKI TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
65 Robert KISERLOVSKI TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
66 Chris Anker SORENSEN TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
67 Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ 0:01:36
68 Daniel NAVARRO COFIDIS 0:01:49
69 Tony MARTIN ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:01:52
70 José HERRADA LOPEZ MOVISTAR TEAM 0:02:22
71 Riccardo ZOIDL TREK FACTORY RACING 0:02:24
72 Ian STANNARD TEAM SKY 0:02:46
73 Julien SIMON COFIDIS 0:02:50
74 Jens KEUKELEIRE ORICA GREENEDGE 0:03:09
75 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO MOVISTAR TEAM 0:03:10
76 Nathan HAAS CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:03:31
77 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN-QHUBEKA 0:03:45
78 Nacer BOUHANNI COFIDIS 0:03:48
79 Alexei TCATEVICH TEAM KATUSHA 0:03:53
80 Samuel SANCHEZ BMC RACING TEAM 0:03:55
81 Jan BARTA BORA-ARGON 18 0:03:59
82 Luka MEZGEC TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:04:02
83 Markel IRIZAR TREK FACTORY RACING 0:04:03
84 David TANNER IAM CYCLING 0:04:11
85 Dylan TEUNS BMC RACING TEAM 0:04:16
86 Kévin REZA FDJ 0:04:24
87 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:04:42
88 Alberto LOSADA TEAM KATUSHA 0:05:29
89 Cristiano SALERNO BORA-ARGON 18 0:06:08
90 Tobias LUDVIGSSON TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:06:17
91 Lars BOOM ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:06:20
92 Bruno PIRES TINKOFF-SAXO 0:06:23
93 Niki TERPSTRA ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:06:25
94 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
95 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ 0:06:35
96 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:06:47
97 Johan VAN SUMMEREN AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:06:53
98 Ben GASTAUER AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:06:57
99 Romain SICARD TEAM EUROPCAR 0:07:01
100 Wouter POELS TEAM SKY 0:07:02
101 Filippo POZZATO LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:07:04
102 Stephen CUMMINGS MTN-QHUBEKA 0:07:11
103 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS 0:07:13
104 Matteo BONO LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:07:34
105 Bartosz HUZARSKI BORA-ARGON 18 0:08:08
106 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT MTN-QHUBEKA 0:08:14
107 Ian BOSWELL TEAM SKY 0:08:22
108 Perrig QUEMENEUR TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
109 Jonas VAN GENECHTEN IAM CYCLING 0:08:26
110 Kristijan KOREN CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:08:27
111 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GREENEDGE 0:08:48
112 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC RACING TEAM 0:08:52
113 Christophe LAPORTE COFIDIS 0:09:01
114 Luis Angel MATE COFIDIS s.t.
115 Michael SCHÄR BMC RACING TEAM 0:09:18
116 Vicente REYNES IAM CYCLING 0:09:33
117 Gianpaolo CARUSO TEAM KATUSHA 0:09:35
118 Dennis VAN WINDEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:09:39
119 Stef CLEMENT IAM CYCLING 0:09:42
120 Jos VAN EMDEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:09:46
121 Damien HOWSON ORICA GREENEDGE 0:09:56
122 Angel VICIOSO TEAM KATUSHA 0:09:57
123 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM 0:09:59
124 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
125 Bryan NAULEAU TEAM EUROPCAR 0:10:00
126 Thomas VOECKLER TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
127 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:10:06
128 Chad HAGA TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:10:10
129 Benoît VAUGRENARD FDJ 0:10:16
130 Fumiyuki BEPPU TREK FACTORY RACING 0:10:20
131 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:10:22
132 Nicolas EDET COFIDIS 0:10:41
133 Philip DEIGNAN TEAM SKY 0:10:55
134 Jesper HANSEN TINKOFF-SAXO 0:10:57
135 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:11:20
136 Rory SUTHERLAND MOVISTAR TEAM 0:11:41
137 Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ 0:11:56
138 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR 0:12:12
139 Alessandro VANOTTI ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:12:39
140 Alex DOWSETT MOVISTAR TEAM 0:13:09
141 Stijn VANDENBERGH ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:13:29
142 Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ 0:13:43
143 Vladimir ISAYCHEV TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
144 Luke ROWE TEAM SKY 0:13:47
145 Tyler FARRAR MTN-QHUBEKA 0:13:56
146 Mickaël DELAGE FDJ 0:15:23
147 Evgeny PETROV TINKOFF-SAXO 0:15:33
148 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS 0:15:41
149 Martin VELITS ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:15:50
150 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:15:56
151 Romain GUILLEMOIS TEAM EUROPCAR 0:16:28
152 Gatis SMUKULIS TEAM KATUSHA 0:16:50
153 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:16:55
154 Yaroslav POPOVYCH TREK FACTORY RACING 0:17:07
155 Edward BELTRAN TINKOFF-SAXO 0:18:14
156 Sebastian LANGEVELD CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:22:08
157 Dylan VAN BAARLE CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
158 Jack BAUER CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:22:20
159 Albert TIMMER TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:22:37
160 Calvin WATSON TREK FACTORY RACING 0:24:31
161 Caleb FAIRLY TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:27:27
162 Brian BULGAC LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:37:20

Stage 4 map and profile:

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Martijn Keizer

Martijn Keizer close to being caught after being on a long break

Alejandro Valverde

Alejandro Valverde tries to get away late in the race

Chris Froome

Chris Froome

Rohan Dennis

Race leader Rohan Dennis was right on Froome's wheel.

Angel Vicioso

Angel Vicioso

setastiaan Langeveld

Dutch road champion Sebastiaan Langeveld

Rory Sutherland

Rory Sutherland

Ivan Santaromita

Ivan Santaromita

Nacer Bouhanni

Nacer Bouhanni wins stage 4

Nacer Bouhanni

Nacer Bouhanni savors his stage win

Rohan Dennis

Rohan Dennis gets to spend another day in yellow.

Back to 2015 Critérium du Dauphiné