BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2011 Paris-Tours (HC) Results

Paris-Tours podium history

Sunday, October 9, 2011. 230.5 km

Complete results. 89 classified finishers

  1. Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) 5hr 21min 43sec. 42.988 km/hr
  2. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) @ 2sec
  3. Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Saxo) @ 15sec
  4. Ian Stannard (Sky) s.t.
  5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1) s.t.
  6. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) @ 22sec
  7. Geoffroy Lequatre (Radio Shack) s.t.
  8. Stuart O'Grady (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  9. Roy Curvers (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  10. Arnaud Gerard (FDJ) @ 26sec
  11. John Degenkolb (HTC-Highroad) @ 48sec
  12. Mathew Hayman (Sky) s.t.
  13. David Boucher (Omega Pharma-Lotto) s.t.
  14. Maarten Tjallingii (Rabobank) s.t.
  15. Damien Gaudin (Europcar) s.t.
  16. Vitaliy Buts (Lampre) s.t.
  17. Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  18. Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1) @ 53sec
  19. Robbie McEwen (Radio Shack) @ 1min 23sec
  20. Oscar Freire (Rabobank) s.t.
  21. Adrien Petit (Cofidis) s.t.
  22. Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  23. Taylor Phinney (BMC) s.t.
  24. Aleksejs Saramontins (Cofidis) s.t.
  25. Gregory Henderson (Sky) s.t.
  26. Laurent Pichon (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  27. Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre) s.t.
  28. Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
  29. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  30. Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  31. Baden Cooke (Saxo) s.t.
  32. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ag2r) s.t.
  33. Jetse Bol (Rabobank) s.t.
  34. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  35. Sylvain Chavanel (Quick Step) s.t.
  36. Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  37. Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) s.t.
  38. Tony Gallopin (Cofidis) s.t.
  39. Roger Kluge (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  40. Daniel Lloyd (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
  41. Frédéric Guesdon (FDJ) s.t.
  42. Mark Cavendish (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
  43. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  44. Lars Ytting Bak (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
  45. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  46. Arnaud Coyot (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  47. Anthony Geslin (FDJ) s.t.
  48. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  49. Zakkari Dempster (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
  50. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky) s.t.
  51. Romain Lemarchand (Ag2r) s.t.
  52. Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) s.t.
  53. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Sky) s.t.
  54. Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) s.t.
  55. Jeremie Galland (Saur-Sojasun) @ 1min 31sec
  56. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) @ 1min 34sec
  57. Alessandro Ballan (BMC) @ 1min 36sec
  58. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  59. Mauro Santambrogio (BMC) s.t.
  60. Bram Tankink (Rabobank) s.t.
  61. Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ) s.t.
  62. Maarten Wynants (Rabobank) s.t.
  63. Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
  64. Leonardo Duque (Cofidis) s.t.
  65. Bert Jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  66. Johannes Fröhlinger (Skil-Shimano) @ 1min 40sec
  67. Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto) @ 1min 46sec
  68. Steven Caethoven (Veranda's Willems) @ 2min 14sec
  69. Julien Fouchard (Cofidis) s.t.
  70. Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r) s.t.
  71. Staf Scheirlinckx (Veranda's Willems) @ 2min 30sec
  72. Gabriel Rasch (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
  73. Martin Kohler (BMC) s.t.
  74. Nicolas Rousseau (Bit Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  75. Martin Velits (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
  76. Ropny Martias (Saur-Sojasun) @ 2min 47sec
  77. Jurgen Van Goolen (Veranda's Willems) s.t.
  78. Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) @ 3min 17sec
  79. Cyril Lemoine (Saur-Sojasun) @ 4min 22sec
  80. Andre Steensen (Saxo) @ 7min 25sec
  81. Graeme Brown (Rabobank) s.t.
  82. Michal Kwiatkowski (Radio Shack) s.t.
  83. Matt Brammeier (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
  84. Gert Stegmans (Quick Step) s.t.
  85. Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank) @ 13min 56sec
  86. William Clarke (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  87. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel) @ 15min 11sec
  88. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel) s.t.
  89. Juan José Oroz (Euskaltel) s.t.