BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Paris-Camembert Lepetit (1.1), France

75th Edition: Tuesday, April 15, 2014

Paris-Camembert Lapetit podium history | startlist with backnumbers | 2015 edition |

Lognes - Vimoutiers, 201 km

The Race: Bryan Coquard won his fourth race of the 2014 season when he beat Samuel Dumoulin and Laurent Pichon in a sprint in Vimoutiers today. Eleven days before, he had won fourth round of the Coupe de France, the Route Adélie de Vitré.

Paris-Camembert was the fifth race of the French race series

Coupe de France standings after Paris-Camembert:

  1. Bryan Coquard: 100 points
  2. Julien Simon: 67
  3. Samuel Dumoulin: 60
  4. Alexis Gougeard: 50
  5. Benoit Jarrier: 43

Complete 2014 Paris-Camembert Results:

Winner's average speed: 41.776 km/hr

1
Bryan Coquard
Team Europcar
4hr 41min 56sec
2
Samuel Dumoulin
AG2R La Mondiale
3
Laurent Pichon
FDJ.fr
4
Romain Hardy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
Anthony Roux
FDJ.fr
6
Julien Simon
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
Gerry Druyts
Team 3M
8
Sébastien Minard
AG2R La Mondiale
9
Stéphane Rossetto
BigMat - Auber 93
10
Romain Bardet
AG2R La Mondiale
11
Paolo Ciavatta
Area Zero Pro Team
12
Arnaud Gérard
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
13
Armindo Fonseca
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
14
Matthieu Boulo
Team Raleigh
15
Théo Vimpere
BigMat - Auber 93
16
Quentin Jauregui
Roubaix Lille Metropole
17
Rudy Molard
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
Cédric Pineau
FDJ.fr
19
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
Rémy Di Grégorio
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
21
Anthony Delaplace
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
22
Pierrick Fédrigo
FDJ.fr
23
Florian Guillou
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
24
Julien Antomarchi
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
25
Anthony Geslin
FDJ.fr
@ 7 seconds
26
Alexandre Pichot
Team Europcar
0:00:21
27
Flavien Dassonville
BigMat - Auber 93
0:00:30
28
Brice Feillu
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
0:00:35
29
Maxime Mederel
Team Europcar
0:00:35
30
Evan Oliphant
Team Raleigh
0:00:40
31
Mark Christian
Team Raleigh
32
Bryan Naulleau
Team Europcar
33
Rein Taaramae
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34
Morgan Kneisky
Team Raleigh
0:02:22
35
Tom Van Asbroeck
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
36
Victor Campenaerts
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
0:02:35
37
Jimmy Turgis
Roubaix Lille Metropole
38
Julien Duval
Roubaix Lille Metropole
0:02:57
39
José Gonçalves
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
40
Simone Petilli
Area Zero Pro Team
41
Florian Vachon
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
42
Steven Tronet
BigMat - Auber 93
43
Mikael Chérel
AG2R La Mondiale
44
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
0:04:03
45
Angelo Tulik
Team Europcar
46
César Bihel
Team Differdange - Losch
0:05:01
47
Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R La Mondiale
48
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
FDJ.fr
49
Pierre Gouault
BigMat - Auber 93
50
Romain Lemarchand
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51
Christophe Le Mével
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:05:04
52
Dimitri Le Boulch
BigMat - Auber 93
0:05:33
53
Peeter Pruus
Rietumu - Delfin
54
Yoann Paillot
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
0:07:20
55
Maxime Vantomme
Roubaix Lille Metropole
56
Alexis Gougeard
AG2R La Mondiale
0:07:22
57
Ian Wilkinson
Team Raleigh
58
Gianluca Mengardo
Area Zero Pro Team
59
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ.fr
60
Domingos Goncalves
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
61
Antoine Lavieu
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
62
Laurent Mangel
FDJ.fr
63
Baptiste Planckaert
Roubaix Lille Metropole
64
Rudy Kowalski
Roubaix Lille Metropole
65
Romain Guillemois
Team Europcar
66
Johan Coenen
Team Differdange - Losch
0:09:13
67
Charly Petelin
Area Zero Pro Team
68
Jens Vandenbogaerde
Team 3M
0:09:38
69
Tim Vanspeybroeck
Team 3M
70
Christian Helmig
Team Differdange - Losch
0:10:19
71
Sebastiaan Pot
Team 3M
72
Kenny De Ketele
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
73
Sebastiano Frassetto
Team Differdange - Losch
74
Otto Vergaerde
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
75
Fréderic Brun
BigMat - Auber 93
76
Alo Jakin
BigMat - Auber 93
77
Alexandre Blain
Team Raleigh
78
Armands Becis
Rietumu - Delfin
79
Lubos Pelanek
Team Differdange - Losch
80
Andris Smirnovs
Rietumu - Delfin
81
Edgaras Kovaliovas
Rietumu - Delfin
82
Liam Stones
Team Raleigh
83
Thomas Rostollan
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
84
Maxime Bouet
AG2R La Mondiale
85
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86
Silvio Giorni
Area Zero Pro Team
87
Jimmy Janssens
Team 3M
88
Gianluca Leonardi
Area Zero Pro Team
89
Joren Segers
Team 3M
0:13:44

DNFs:

Joseph Perrett Team Raleigh Abandon
Romain Pillon Roubaix Lille Metropole Abandon
Fabio Chinello Area Zero Pro Team Abandon
Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale Abandon
Franck Vermeulen Roubaix Lille Metropole Abandon
Andrea Pasqualon Area Zero Pro Team Abandon
Joaquin Sobrino Team Differdange - Losch Abandon
Janis Dakteris Team Differdange - Losch Abandon
Dylan Van Zijl Team 3M Abandon
Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar Abandon
Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne-Séché Environnement Abandon
Julien El Fares Team La Pomme Marseille 13 Abandon
Moreno De Pauw Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise Abandon
Kevin Suarez Martinez Team Differdange - Losch Abandon
Emils Liepins Rietumu - Delfin Abandon
Romain Feillu Bretagne-Séché Environnement Abandon
Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise Abandon
Jaap De Man Team 3M Abandon
Andzs Flaksis Rietumu - Delfin Did not start
Andris Vosekalns Rietumu - Delfin Did not start

Start list with backnumbers: April 15, 2014

FDJ.fr
1 Pierrick Fédrigo
2 Anthony Geslin
3 Arnaud Courteille
4 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
5 Laurent Mangel
6 Anthony Roux
7 Laurent Pichon
8 Cédric Pineau
 
Bigmat-Auber 93
11 Frédéric Brun
12 Flavien Dassonville
13 Alo Jakin
14 Dimitri Le Boulch
15 Stéphane Rossetto
16 Steven Tronet
17 Théo Vimpere
18 Pierre Gouault
 
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
21
22 Victor Campenaerts
23 Kenny De Ketele
24 Moreno De Pauw
25 Jonas Rickaert
26 Tom Van Asbroeck
27
28 Otto Vergaerde
 
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
31 Brice Feillu
32 Anthony Delaplace
33 Romain Feillu
34 Armindo Fonseca
35 Arnaud Gérard
36 Florian Guillou
37 Eduardo Sepulveda
38 Florian Vachon
 
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
41 Julien Antomarchi
42 Rémy Di Grégorio
43 Julien El Fares
44 Domingos Goncalves
45 Antoine Lavieu
46 Thomas Rostollan
47 José Gonçalves
48 Yoann Paillot
 
Team 3M
51 Jaap De Man
52 Gerry Druyts
53 Joren Segers
54 Jimmy Janssens
55 Sebastiaan Pot
56 Dylan Van Zijl
57 Jens Vandenbogaerde
58 Tim Vanspeybroeck
 
Team Differdange-Losch
61 César Bihel
62 Johan Coenen
63 Janis Dakteris
64 Christian Helmig
65 Sebastiano Frassetto
66 Lubos Pelanek
67 Joaquin Sobrino
68 Kevin Suarez Martinez
 
Ag2R-La Mondiale
71 Romain Bardet
72 Guillaume Bonnafond
73 Maxime Bouet
74 Mikael Chérel
75 Axel Domont
76 Samuel Dumoulin
77 Alexis Gougeard
78 Sébastien Minard
 
Area Zero Pro Team
81 Silvio Giorni
82 Fabio Chinello
83 Paolo Ciavatta
84 Gianluca Leonardi
85 Gianluca Mengardo
86 Andrea Pasqualon
87 Simone Petilli
88 Charly Petelin
 
Team Europcar
91 Giovanni Bernaudeau
92 Bryan Coquard
93 Bryan Nauleau
94 Alexandre Pichot
95 Romain Guillemois
96 Tony Hurel
97 Angelo Tulik
98 Maxime Mederel
 
Cofidis
101 Yoann Bagot
102 Nicolas Edet
103 Romain Hardy
104 Christophe Le Mével
105 Romain Lemarchand
106 Julien Simon
107 Rudy Molard
108 Rein Taaramae
 
Rietumu-Delfin
111 Armands Becis
112 Andzs Flaksis
113 Emils Liepins
114 Peeter Pruus
115 Andris Smirnovs
116 Andris Vosekalns
117 Edgaras Kovaliovas
118
 
Team Raleigh
121 Alexandre Blain
122 Joseph Perrett
123 Liam Stones
124 Matthieu Boulo
125 Mark Christian
126 Morgan Kneisky
127 Evan Oliphant
128 Ian Wilkinson
 
Roubaix-Lille Métropole
131 Julien Duval
132 Quentin Jauregui
133 Rudy Kowalski
134 Romain Pillon
135 Baptiste Planckaert
136 Jimmy Turgis
137 Maxime Vantomme
138 Franck Vermeulen