BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1.1), Belgium

68th edition: Sunday, February 28, 2016

Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne podium history | 2015 edition | 2017 edition | Course map | Start list

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, 200 km

Jasper Stuyven

Jasper Stuyven wins Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne

The Race: It has been a long time since a rider won K-B-K after leaving the pack well behind. In 2008 Steven de Jongh had a 2-second gap on his chasers, but the last really solo win with a big gap was in 2003 when Roy Sentjens left the others 19 seconds behind.

Jasper Stuyven did it this year with a powerful attack with less than twenty kilometers to go. He had a lot of ground to cover, but the Trek rider was able to hold off the hard-chasing field to take an admirable solo win. Alexander Kristoff led in the first group of chasers seventeen second later. Well done Jasper!

And here's the race story from winner Jasper Stuyven's Trek-Segafredo team:

Jasper Stuyven pointed to the sky and thrust his arms in the air as he crossed the finish line of Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne Sunday after a 17-kilometer solo effort notched him a well-deserved victory.

"I was thinking about 2010 when I was riding here when I was World Champion (Junior) and I wanted to win that day because that year my Grand Father died who was living here," explained Stuyven. "But I had bad luck when someone crashed into my bike. I think today I made up for that."

"I still can't believe it," continued Stuyven."I felt really good, not all day like yesterday, but in the finale, especially when we were going into the Kwaremont. I was easily following the moves, I was always there and never on the defensive."

Jasper Stuyven felt invincible Saturday in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, but a mistake at the crucial moment of the race saw him miss the key 4-man move that survived to fight out the win.

Sunday, Stuyven and his Trek-Segafredo teammates made amends. Boy Van Poppel was part of an early 11-man breakaway that stayed away for most of the 200-kilometer race, and he would prove instrumental in the finale when he joined Stuyven in a 16-man leading group that formed in the final stages, driving the pace to keep the move alive.

"My job was to go in a big group today," explained Van Poppel.  "I bridged across when 10 guys went and that already was a big effort. Everything fell into place, and I got wings at the end because its my job to keep moving the breakaway. But I felt every time when I would go to the front everyone would slow down. So I keep going and going. And Jasper told me not to go too crazy, but if I stop then the group comes back. So I just went as hard as I could. Before Jasper went I went to the front and went super hard and pushed everyone into the gutter with the wind to set up his attack. And then he attacked, and in the end it was like we hoped for."

Stuyven: "Boy [Van Poppel] did a perfect job, he was incredible to keep our group going. He was so strong! But the peloton was coming back, so Dirk [Demol, director] said to try something, so I went and I was alone. I just powered through.

"Normally, I am not the man for solo rides; I surprised myself.  But in the first lap I really paid attention to the wind, so when I went I knew what to expect and I just gave my all. I thought that maybe Tom [Boonen] would join me because he was very active, and I also knew that he would keep the group turning behind, so I knew I was in for a hard one."

Stuyven had 16 seconds over a small chasing group crossing the finish line to start the final 15-kilometer circuit, with the peloton breathing down their backs.

Stuyven grew his advantage to 25 seconds, steadily holding the gap as he turned the pedals, smoothly and powerfully over the next kilometers. With less than three kilometers to go, the peloton swarmed the chasing group, and Stuyven's margin swelled to 30 seconds.

"All my muscles hurt," said Stuyven. "I wanted to keep some gas for the head wind section but it was not like I had a lot of margin. I was constantly keeping an eye on my SRM, looking at my watts and keeping the legs spinning and trying to be as aero as possible."

In the final 200 meters, Stuyven had time to sit up, smile and savor his victory in front of his home country fans and family.

"I was targeting this weekend, and peaked for these races," Stuyven added. "I knew with Fabian [Cancellara] not here, that this was my chance. This victory is more important for me than my stage win in the Vuelta. Today was wonderful, but so hard."

"I had bad luck in the spring last year and couldn't prove my value. Now I have had a good winter. I am ambitious, but I can cope with the pressure and I hope to be in the finale for the next Classics with Fabian. I am ready, the team is ready."

The peloton roared across the finish line 17 seconds later. Niccolo Bonifazio sprinted to 6th and Edward Theuns to 8th places, putting three of the team's young guns into the top 10 to showcase a strong Trek-Segafredo team that's ready for the spring Classics.

"I was disappointed yesterday because we had the legs to do better," summed up director Dirk Demol. "Today everything went to plan. And for Boy, I have to say, wow! what a job today; what an amazing ride!

"When we had 16 riders at the end, the group was too big, and there was not a lot of cooperation. I kept saying to Jasper that he has to go to make the group smaller, or you are not going to make it. He went alone, and with this wind in these conditions, it was a long ride.

"How he won the race today was amazing. We have a great bike, the Madone, it is so aero with the strong headwind, and I kept telling Jasper to think about the advantage we have with this bike; we have the fastest bike, so we are going to gain some seconds.

"I am so happy for him and the team. This is such a special race, I am born here in Kuurns, and I can say that this means a lot.  And it's also confirmation that this team is riding so strong ahead of the rest of the Classics."

Complete Results:

200 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.839 km/hr

1 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 4hr 53min 50sec
2 Alexander Kristoff Katusha +17sec
3 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis s.t.
4 Dylan Groenewegen LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
5 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
6 Niccolò Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo s.t.
7 Peter Sagan Tinkoff s.t.
8 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo s.t.
9 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling s.t.
10 Scott Thwaites Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
11 Arnaud Démare FDJ s.t.
12 Maxime Daniel Ag2r s.t.
13 Adrien Petit Direct Energie s.t.
14 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
15 Caleb Ewan Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
16 Nikolas Maes Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
17 Daniel Oss BMC s.t.
18 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
19 Tom Van Asbroeck LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
20 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal s.t.
21 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
22 Gerry Druyts Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
23 Andrew Fenn Sky s.t.
24 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx-Quick Step +21''
25 Eugert Zhupa Southeast-Venezuela s.t.
26 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo s.t.
27 Laurent Evrard Team 3M s.t.
28 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
29 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r s.t.
30 Simone Antonini Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
32 Yoann Offredo FDJ s.t.
33 Roy Curvers Giant - Alpecin s.t.
34 Pieter Jacobs Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
35 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
36 Matteo Busato Southeast-Venezuela s.t.
37 Xandro Meurisse Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
38 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
39 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal s.t.
40 Grégory Rast Trek-Segafredo s.t.
41 Piotr Havik Team 3M s.t.
42 Ralf Matzka Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
43 Zico Waeytens Giant - Alpecin s.t.
44 Koen de Kort Giant - Alpecin s.t.
45 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie s.t.
46 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo s.t.
47 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling s.t.
48 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r +21''
49 Michal Golas Sky +30''
50 Salvatore Puccio Sky s.t.
51 Jaap de Man Team 3M s.t.
52 Gianni Moscon Sky s.t.
53 Martin Velits Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
54 Bert De Backer Giant - Alpecin s.t.
55 Maarten Wynants LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
56 Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step +33''
57 Michael Schär BMC s.t.
58 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie +35''
59 Tom Stamsnijder Giant - Alpecin s.t.
60 Hugo Houle Ag2r s.t.
61 Jens Keukeleire Orica-GreenEdge +37''
62 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
63 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen +39''
64 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie s.t.
65 Romain Cardis Direct Energie s.t.
66 Michel Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton +42''
67 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling s.t.
68 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis s.t.
69 Tom Boonen Etixx-Quick Step +44''
70 Manuel Quinziato BMC +47''
71 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Soudal s.t.
72 Tom Bohli BMC s.t.
73 Jempy Drücker BMC s.t.
74 Greg Van Avermaet BMC s.t.
75 Mirko Trosino Southeast-Venezuela s.t.
76 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling s.t.
77 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling s.t.
78 Maarten Tjallingii LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
79 Tom Leezer LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
80 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling +58''
81 Gert Dockx Lotto-Soudal +01' 00''
82 Julien Vermote Etixx-Quick Step +01' 08''
83 Nils Politt Katusha +01' 40''
84 Luke Rowe Sky +01' 58''
85 Twan Castelijns LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
86 Damien Gaudin Ag2r s.t.
87 Marco Haller Katusha +02' 54''
88 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal +03' 15''
89 Luke Durbridge Orica-GreenEdge +03' 55''
90 Mitch Docker Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
91 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal s.t.
92 Sergey Lagutin Katusha s.t.
93 Alexey Tsatevich Katusha s.t.
94 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton +06' 47''
95 Sam Bewley Orica-GreenEdge +07' 30''
96 Magnus Cort Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
97 Alexander Edmondson Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
  Daniele Bennati Tinkoff DNF
  Manuele Boaro Tinkoff DNF
  Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff DNF
  Adam Blythe Tinkoff DNF
  Nikolai Trussov Tinkoff DNF
  Jay McCarthy Tinkoff DNF
  Oscar Gatto Tinkoff DNF
  Elia Viviani Sky DNF
  Alex Peters Sky DNF
  Greg Henderson Lotto-Soudal DNF
  Stig Broeckx Lotto-Soudal DNF
  Vladimir Isaichev Katusha DNF
  Michael Mørkøv Katusha DNF
  Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha DNF
  Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx-Quick Step DNF
  Sondre Enger IAM Cycling DNF
  Roger Kluge IAM Cycling DNF
  Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling DNF
  Mickaël Delage FDJ DNF
  Marc Sarreau FDJ DNF
  Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ DNF
  Daniel Hoelgård FDJ DNF
  Johan Le Bon FDJ DNF
  Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ DNF
  Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-GreenEdge DNF
  Floris Gerts BMC DNF
  Nico Denz Ag2r DNF
  Alexis Gougeard Ag2r DNF
  Jesse Sergent Ag2r DNF
  Bram Tankink LottoNL-Jumbo DNF
  Robert Wagner LottoNL-Jumbo DNF
  Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo DNF
  Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo DNF
  Søren Kragh Giant - Alpecin DNF
  Nikias Arndt Giant - Alpecin DNF
  Albert Timmer Giant - Alpecin DNF
  Filippo Pozzato Southeast-Venezuela DNF
  Manuel Belletti Southeast-Venezuela DNF
  Andrea Fedi Southeast-Venezuela DNF
  Mirko Tedeschi Southeast-Venezuela DNF
  Enrique Sanz Southeast-Venezuela DNF
  Shane Archbold Bora-Argon 18 DNF
  Sam Bennett Bora-Argon 18 DNF
  Zakkari Dempster Bora-Argon 18 DNF
  Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Argon 18 DNF
  Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Argon 18 DNF
  Rüdiger Selig Bora-Argon 18 DNF
  Roy Jans Wanty-Groupe Gobert DNF
  Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert DNF
  Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert DNF
  Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert DNF
  Robin Sténuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert DNF
  Frederik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert DNF
  Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo-Vital Concept DNF
  Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo-Vital Concept DNF
  Daniel McLay Fortuneo-Vital Concept DNF
  Boris Vallée Fortuneo-Vital Concept DNF
  Steven Tronet Fortuneo-Vital Concept DNF
  Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Vital Concept DNF
  Vegard Breen Fortuneo-Vital Concept DNF
  Preben Van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen DNF
  Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen DNF
  Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen DNF
  Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis DNF
  Borut Božic Cofidis DNF
  Jérôme Cousin Cofidis DNF
  Gert Jõeäär Cofidis DNF
  Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis DNF
  Yohann Gène Direct Energie DNF
  Tony Hurel Direct Energie DNF
  Julien Morice Direct Energie DNF
  Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini DNF
  Eduard-Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini DNF
  Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini DNF
  Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini DNF
  Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini DNF
  Antonio Viola Nippo-Vini Fantini DNF
  Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton DNF
  Wesley Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton DNF
  André Looij Roompot Oranje Peloton DNF
  Brian van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton DNF
  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling DNF
  Sebastian Lander One Pro Cycling DNF
  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling DNF
  Martin Mortensen One Pro Cycling DNF
  Chris Opie One Pro Cycling DNF
  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling DNF
  Steele Von Hoff One Pro Cycling DNF
  David Boucher Crelan-Vastgoedservice DNF
  Yannick Eijssen Crelan-Vastgoedservice DNF
  Rob Ruijgh Crelan-Vastgoedservice DNF
  Frédérique Robert Crelan-Vastgoedservice DNF
  Alexander Geuens Crelan-Vastgoedservice DNF
  Edwig Cammaerts Team 3M DNF
  Michael Vingerling Team 3M DNF
  Yoeri Havik Team 3M DNF
  Christophe Sleurs Team 3M DNF
  Jimmy Janssens Team 3M DNF
  Christian Knees Sky DNS
  Rick Zabel BMC DNS
  Kenneth Van Rooy Topsport Vlaanderen DNS
  Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen DNS

Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne map:

course map

2016 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne map

Startlist with back numbers, February 27, 2016:

Tinkoff (RUS)
DS: Michaelsen Lars
1 Sagan Peter (SVK)
2 Bennati Daniele (ITA)
3 Boaro Manuele (ITA)
4 Bodnar Maciej (POL)
5 Blythe Adam (GBR)
6 Trusov Nikolay (RUS)
7 Mccarthy Jay (AUS)
8 Gatto Oscar   (ITA)
 
Sky (GBR)
DS: Knaven Servais
11 Viviani Elia (ITA)
12 Knees Christian (GER)
13 Rowe Luke (GBR)
14 Golas Michal (POL)
15 Peters Alex (GBR)
16 Moscon Gianni (ITA)
17 Fenn Andrew (GBR)
18 Puccio Salvatore (ITA)
 
Lotto - Soudal (BEL)
DS: Frison Herman
21 Frison Frederik (BEL)
22 Roelandts Jurgen (BEL)
23 Henderson Greg (NZL)
24 Dockx Gert (BEL)
25 Debusschere Jens (BEL)
26 Ligthart Pim (NED)
27 Wallays Jelle (BEL)
28 Broeckx Stig (BEL)
 
Katusha (RUS)
DS: Mikhaylov Gennady
31 Kristoff Alexander (NOR)
32 Lagutin Sergeys (RUS)
33 Isaychev Vladimir (RUS)
34 Politt Nils (GER)
35 Morkov Michael (DEN)
36 Bystrom Sven Erik (NOR)
37 Haller Marco (AUT)
38 Tcatevich Aleksei (RUS)
 
Etixx - Quick Step (BEL)
DS: Peeters Wilfried
41 Boonen Tom (BEL)
42 Terpstra Niki (BEL)
43 Velits Martin (SVK)
44 Maes Nikolas (BEL)
45 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume (BEL)
46 Vandenbergh Stijn (BEL)
47 Vermote Julien (BEL)
48 Wisniowski Lukasz (POL)
 
IAM Cycling (SUI)
DS: Marichal Thierry
51 Devenyns Dries (BEL)
52 Haussler Heinrich (AUS)
53 Holst Enger Sondre (NOR)
54 Kluge Roger (GER)
55 Naesen Olivier (BEL)
56 Pelucchi Matteo (ITA)
57 Howard Leigh (AUS)
58 Van Genechten Jonas (BEL)
 
FDJ (FRA)
DS: Guesdon Frédéric
61 Demare Arnaud (FRA)
62 Delage Michael (FRA)
63 Sarreau Marc (FRA)
64 Ladagnous Matthieu (FRA)
65 Hoelgaard Daniel (NOR)
66 Le Gac Olivier (FRA)
67 Le Bon Johan (FRA)
68 Konovalovas Ignatius (LIT)
 
Orica - Greenedge (AUS)
DS: Lapage Lorenzo
71 Ewan Caleb (AUS)
72 Hayman Matthew (AUS)
73 Keukeleire Jens (BEL)
74 Nielsen Magnus (DEN)
75 Durbridge Luke (AUS)
76 Docker Mitch (AUS)
77 Edmondson Alexander (AUS)
78 Juul Jensen Christopher (DEN)
 
BMC Racing Team (SUI)
DS: Piva Valerio
81 Van Avermaet Greg (BEL)
82 Zabel Rick (GER)
83 Oss Daniel (ITA)
84 Drucker Jean-Pierre (LUX)
85 Quinziato Manuel (ITA)
86 Schär Michael (SUI)
87 Gerts Floris Solco (NED)
88 Bohli Tom  (SUI)
 
AG2R - La Mondiale (FRA)
DS: Jurdie Julien
91 Daniel Maxime (FRA)
92 Turgot Sebastien (FRA)
93 Bagdonas Gediminas (LTU)
94 Denz Nico (GER)
95 Houle Hugo (CAN)
96 Gougeard Alexis (FRA)
97 Minard Sébastien (FRA)
98 Gaudin Damien (FRA)
 
LottoNL - Jumbo (NED)
DS: Verhoeven Nico
101 Groenewegen Dylan (NED)
102 Castelijns Twan (NED)
103 Leezer Tom (NED)
104 Tankink Bram (NED)
105 Tjalingii Maarten (NED)
106 Wagner Robert (NED)
107 Van Asbroeck Tom  (NED)
108 Wynants Maarten (BEL)
 
Trek - Segafredo (USA)
DS: Demol Dirk
111 Nizzolo Giacomo (ITA)
112 Coledan Marco (BEL)
113 Stuyven Jasper (BEL)
114 Van Poppel Boy (NED)
115 Irizar Aranburu Markel (ESP)
116 Rast Grégory (SUI)
117 Theuns Edward (BEL)
118 Bonifazio Niccolo (ITA)
 
Giant - Alpecin (GER)
DS: Visbeek Aike
121 Andersen Sören Kragh (DEN)
122 Arndt Niklas (GER)
123 Curvers Roy (NED)
124 De Backer Bert (BEL)
125 De Kort Koen (NED)
126 Stamsnijder Tom (NED)
127 Timmer Albert (NED)
128 Waeytens Zico (BEL)
 
Southeast - Venezuela (ITA)
DS: Parsani Serge
131 Pozzato Filippo (ITA)
132 Belletti Manuel (ITA)
133 Fedi Andrea (ITA)
134 Tedeschi Mirko (ITA)
135 Trosino Mirko (ITA)
136 Zhupa Eugert (ALB)
137 Busato Matteo (ITA)
138 Sanz Enrique (SPA)
 
Bora - Argon (GER)
DS: Schulze André
141 Archbold Shane (NZL)
142 Bennett Sam (IRL)
143 Dempster Zakkari (AUS)
144 Matzka Ralf (GER)
145 Pöstlberger Lukas (AUT)
146 Schwarzmann Michael (GER)
147 Selig Rüdiger (GER)
148 Thwaites Scott   (GER)
 
Wanty - Groupe Gobert (BEL)
DS: Vanderschueren Hilaire
151 Jans Roy (BEL)
152 Antonini Simone (ITA)
153 De Haes Kenny (BEL)
154 Devriendt Tom (BEL)
155 Mcnally Mark (GBR)
156 Stenuit Robby (BEL)
157 Thurau Bjorn (GER)
158 Veuchelen Frederik (BEL)
 
Fortuneo Vital Concept (FRA)
DS: Hinault Sebastien
161 Hutarovich Yauheni (BLR)
162 Bonnamour Frack (FRA)
163 Mc Lay Daniel   (GBR)
164 Perichon Jean-Luc (FRA)
165 Vallee Boris (BEL)
166 Tronet Steven (FRA)
167 Jarrier Benoit (FRA)
168 Breen Vegard (NOR)
 
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DS: Planckaert Walter
171 Van Hecke Preben (BEL)
172 Capiot Amaury (BEL)
173 De Tier Floris (BEL)
174 Van Rooy Kenneth (BEL)
175 Farazijn Maxime (BEL)
176 Van Hoecke Gijs (BEL)
177 Declercq Tim (BEL)
178 Van Lerberghe Bert (BEL)
 
Cofidis - Solutions Crédits (FRA)
DS: Sanquer Yvonl
181 Bouhanni Nacer (FRA)
182 Van Bilsen Kenneth (BEL)
183 Bozic Borut (SLO)
184 Cousin Jérôme (FRA)
185 Laporte Christophe (FRA)
186 Lemoine Cyril (FRA)
187 Senechal Florian (FRA)
188 Ahlstrand Jonas (SWE)
 
Team Direct Energie (FRA)
DS: Dominique Arnould
191 Anderson Ryan (CAN)
192 Cardis Romain (FRA)
193 Duchesne Antoineo (CAN)
194 Gene Yohann (FRA)
195 Hurel Tony (FRA)
196 Morice Julien (FRA)
197 Petit Adrien (FRA)
198 Pichot Alexandre (FRA)
 
Nippo-Vini Fantini-De Rosa (ITA)
DS: Manzoni Mario
201 De Negri Pier Paolo (ITA)
202 Filosi Iuril  (ITA)
203 Grosu Edouard Michael (ROU)
204 Koishi Yuma (JPN) 205
206 Marini Nicolas (ITA)
207 Stacchiotti Riccardo (ITA)
208 Viola Antono (ITA)
 
Roompot - Oranje (NED)
DS: Breukink Eric
211 Asselman Jesper (NED)
212 Kreder Wesley (NED)
213 Kreder Raymond (NED)
214 Kreder Michel (NED)
215 Looij André (NED)
216 van Ginikken Sjoerd (NED)
217 Van Goethem Brian (NED)
218 De Vries Berden (NED)
 
ONE Pro Cycling (GBR)
DS: Winston Mathew
221 Barjer Yanto (GBR)
222 Bialoblocki Marcin (POL)
223 Lander Sebastian (DEN)
224 McCormichk Hayden (NZL)
225 Morensen Martin (DEN)
226 Ople Chris (GBR)
227 Williams Sam (GBR)
228 Von Hoff Steele (AUS)
 
Crelan - Vastgoedservice (BEL)
DS: Loysch Roger
231 Boucher David   (FRA)
232 Eijssen Yannick (BEL)
233 Druyts Gerry (BEL)
234 Jacobs Pieter (BEL)
235 Meurisse Xandro (BEL)
236 Ruijgh Rob (NED)
237 Robert Fréderique (BEL)
238 Geuens Alexander (BEL)
 
Team 3M (BEL)
DS: Boeckx Frank
241 Cammaerts Edwig (BEL)
242 Evrard Laurent (BEL)
243 Vingerling Michael (NED)
244 Havik Piotr (NED)
245 Havik Yoeri (NED)
246 De Man Jaap (NED)
247 Sleurs Christophe (BEL)
248 Janssens Jimmy (BEL)