BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of he Giro d'Italia, vol.1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Japan Cup (HC) Results

Japan Cup podium history | 2012 edition | 2014 edition |

Sunday, October 20. Utsunomiya, Japan. 151.3 km

Complete results

  1. Michael Rogers 4hr 25min 0sec. 34.26 km/hr
  2. Jack Bauer (Garmin-Sharp) @ 44sec
  3. Damiano cunego (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  4. Julian David Arrendondo (Nippo-De Rosa) s.t.
  5. David Lopez (Sky) @ 50sec
  6. Manuele Mori (Mapre-Merida) @ 58sec
  7. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (Sky) @ 58sec
  8. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 58sec
  9. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan) @ 1min 5sec
  10. Joshua Edmondson (Sky) @ 1min 33sec
  11. Elia Favilli (Lampre-Merida) @ 2mn 30sec
  12. Ben Hermans (Radio Shack) @ 2 min 55sec
  13. Pieter Serry (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 2min 59sec
  14. Ivan Basso (Cannondale) s.t.
  15. Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-sharp) @ 3min 58sec
  16. Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly) s.t.
  17. Tomoyuki Iino (Utsunomiya Blitzen) s.t.
  18. José Vicente Toribio (Ukyo) s.t.
  19. Ryoma Nonaka (Shimano) s.t.
  20. Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Aisan) s.t.
  21. Matthias Krizek (Cannondale) s.t.
  22. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  23. Daniel Martin @ 4min 4sec
  24. Evgeny Petrov (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  25. Ryota Nishizono (Champion System) @ 4min 36sec
  26. Hossein Alizadeh (Amore & Vita) @ 6min 51sec
  27. Naoya Uchino @ 8min 10sec
  28. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly) @ 8min 17sec
  29. Bernhard Eisel (Sky) s.t.
  30. Nariyuki Masuda (Cannondale) s.t.
  31. Yasuharu Nakajima (Aisan) s.t.
  32. Charles Bradley Huff (Jelly Belly) s.t.
  33. Sho Hatsuyama (Bridgesteon Anchor) @ 8min 19sec
  34. Naoya Yoshioka s.t.
  35. Hayato Yoshida (Shimano) s.t.
  36. Yuzuru Suzuki (Shimano) @ 10min 30sec
  37. Uri Martins (Amore & Vita) @ 11min 26sec
  38. Yuya Akimaru (Bridgestone Anchor) @ 12min 16sec
  39. Shinichi Fukushima (Nippo-De Rosa) @ 12min 36sec