BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Grand Prix de la Somme (1.1), France

31st Edition: Sunday, May 2, 2016

Grand Prix de la Somme podium history | 2015 edition |

Dury - Albert, 195.8 km

Daniel McClay

Daniel McClay wins the 2016 GP de la Somme

Complete Results:

195.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.4 km/hr

1 Daniel McLay Fortuneo-Vital Concept 4hr 37min 6sec
2 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis s.t.
3 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
4 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
5 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Metropole s.t.
6 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r s.t.
7 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
8 Christopher Hatz Kuota-Lotto s.t.
9 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
10 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r s.t.
11 Jaap de Man Team 3M s.t.
12 Marcel Meisen Kuota-Lotto s.t.
13 Sébastien Turgot Ag2r s.t.
14 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
15 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
16 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
17 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie s.t.
18 Kévin Reza FDJ s.t.
19 César Bihel HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
20 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
21 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ s.t.
22 Christophe Laporte Cofidis s.t.
23 Yoann Offredo FDJ s.t.
24 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r s.t.
25 Vegard Breen Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
26 Boris Vallée Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
27 Johan Le Bon FDJ s.t.
28 Steven Tronet Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
29 Piotr Havik Team 3M s.t.
30 Jan Petelin Differdange-Losch s.t.
31 Nico Denz Ag2r @ 8sec
32 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
33 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
34 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Metropole s.t.
35 Christophe Laborie Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
36 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ s.t.
37 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Metropole +13''
38 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe Gobert +14''
39 Antoine Warnier Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
40 Julien Duval Armée de Terre +21''
41 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Metropole s.t.
42 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis +23''
43 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ +35''
44 Serge Dewortelaer Differdange-Losch s.t.
45 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre s.t.
46 Dimitri Claeys Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
47 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert +38''
48 Christophe Riblon Ag2r s.t.
49 François Bidard Ag2r s.t.
50 Yoeri Havik Team 3M s.t.
51 Michael Vingerling Team 3M s.t.
52 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie +46''
53 Maxime Daniel Ag2r +55''
54 Théo Vimpere HP BTP-Auber 93 +57''
55 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles +58''
56 Richard Weinzheimer Kuota-Lotto +1' 01''
57 Maxime Cam Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
58 Pontus Kastemyr Differdange-Losch +1' 08''
59 Janis Dakteris Differdange-Losch s.t.
60 Frederik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1' 10''
61 Julien Morice Direct Énergie +1' 16''
62 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie +1' 34''
63 Cédric Pineau FDJ +1' 50''
64 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles +1' 54''
65 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles +2' 09''
66 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 +2' 11''
67 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie s.t.
68 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie s.t.
69 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Énergie s.t.
70 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre s.t.
71 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles +2' 56''
72 Anthony Perez Cofidis +3' 49''
73 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis s.t.
74 Kevin Lebreton Armée de Terre s.t.
75 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Metropole +4' 05''
76 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
77 Yoann Barbas Armée de Terre +4' 08''
78 Tiago Da Silva Differdange-Losch +7' 06''
79 Rayane Bouhanni Cofidis +11' 48''