BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook See our youtube channel Cycling's 50 Craziest Stories Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach! Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

1967 Harelbeke-Anvers-Harelbeke, Belgium

Now known as E3 Harebeke

10th edition: Saturday, March 25, 1967
Complete results

E3 Prijs Harelbeke podium history | 1966 edition | 1968 edition

Willy Bocklant

Willy Bocklant racing in 1967.

Complete results:

216 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.755 km/hr

123 starters and 38 classified finishers

1 Willy Bocklant Flandria-De Clerck 5hr 26min
2 Jozef Huysmans Mann-Grundig s.t.
3 Armand Desmet Flandria-De Clerck @ 5sec
4 Walter Godefroot Flandria-De Clerck s.t.
5 Edward Sels Flandria-De Clerck s.t.
6 Rik Van Looy Willem II-Gazelle s.t.
7 Gerben Karstens Televizier-Batavus s.t.
8 Eddy Merckx Peugeot-BP s.t.
9 Herman Van Springel Mann-Grundig s.t.
10 Jan Janssen Pelforth-Sauvage s.t.
11 Jan Lauwers Romeo-Smiths s.t.
12 Lionel Van Damme Tibetan-Pull Over Centrale s.t.
13 Bernard Vandekerckhove Pelforth-Sauvage s.t.
14 Georges Vandenberghe Romeo-Smiths s.t.
15 Gustaaf Desmet Tibetan-Pull Over Centrale s.t.
16 Joseph Spruyt Mercier-BP s.t.
17 Bruno Janssens Mann-Grundig s.t.
18 Noël Foré Goldor-Gerka s.t.
19 Julien Delocht Pelforth-Sauvage s.t.
20 Ludo Van Dromme Mann-Grundig s.t.
21 Jo De Roo Willem II-Gazelle s.t.
22 Henri Dewolf Willem II-Gazelle s.t.
23 André Hendryckx Tibetan-Pull Over Centrale s.t.
24 Bart Zoet Televizier-Batavus s.t.
25 Frans Brands Romeo-Smiths s.t.
26 Victor Van Schil Flandria-De Clerck s.t.
27 Rudi Altig Molteni s.t.
28 Jan Nolmans Mann-Grundig s.t.
29 Roland Van de Rijse Romeo-Smiths s.t.
30 Roger Blockx Goldor-Gerka s.t.
31 Vic Denson BIC s.t.
32 Willy Monty Pelforth-Sauvage s.t.
33 Théo Mertens Peugeot-BP s.t.
34 Walter Boucquet Mann-Grundig s.t.
35 André Planckaert Flandria-De Clerck s.t.
36 Jos Van der Vleuten Televizier-Batavus s.t.
37 Alfons Cools Mercier-BP s.t.
38 Michael Wright Tibetan-Pull Over Centrale s.t.