BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Coppa Ugo Agostoni -Giro delle Brianze
(1.1), Italy

71st edition: Wenesday, September 13, 2017

Coppa Agostoni podium history | 2016 edition | map & profile

Lissone - Lissone, 199.9 km

Michael Albasini

Michael Albasini wins the 71st Coppa Ugo Agostoni

Complete results

191 starters, 142 abandons, 49 classified finishers

199.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.557 km/hr

1 ALBASINI Michael SWITZERLAND 4hr 48min 37sec
2 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
3 GAVAZZI Francesco ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
4 BETTIOL Alberto ITALY s.t.
5 PONZI Simone CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
6 TIZZA Marco GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
7 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
8 GAFFURINI Nicola SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS s.t.
9 FINETTO Mauro DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
10 LASTRA Jonathan CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
11 STRAKHOV Dmitrii LOKOSPHINX s.t.
12 GODOY Yonder WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
13 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
14 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
15 ROGINA Radoslav ADRIA MOBIL s.t.
16 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
17 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING s.t.
18 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING s.t.
19 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
20 WERKILUL Aman DIMENSION DATA s.t.
21 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
22 SHELLING Patrick SWITZERLAND s.t.
23 BONGIORNO Francesco SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS s.t.
24 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
25 EYOB Metkel DIMENSION DATA s.t.
26 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
27 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
28 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO-OSCARO s.t.
29 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
30 DELAPLACE Anthony FORTUNEO-OSCARO s.t.
31 GAZZARA Michele SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS s.t.
32 ARSLANOV Ildar GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
33 CATTANEO Mattia ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA 0:05
34 BUSATO Matteo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
35 FRAPPORTI Marco ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA 0:09
36 RODRIGUEZ Cristian WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA 0:11
37 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
38 TORRES Rodolfo Andres ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
39 CARBONI Giovanni ITALY 0:14
40 GAROSIO Andrea BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
41 GESBERT Elie FORTUNEO-OSCARO 0:16
42 BISOLTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:17
43 MASNADA Fausto ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA 0:19
44 MOSCA Jacopo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA 0:25
45 PERICHON Pierre Luc FORTUNEO-OSCARO s.t.
46 BERNAL Egan Arley ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
47 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN-MERIDA 0:43
48 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI-CSF 1:06
49 MADRAZO Angel DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE 2:51

Course map & profile:

2017 Coppa Agostoni map

Coppa Agostoni map

Coppa Agostoni profile

Coppa Agostoni profile