BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of he Giro d'Italia, vol.1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Coppa Ugo Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
(1.1), Italy

71st edition: Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Coppa Agostoni podium history | 2016 edition | 2018 edition | map & profile

Lissone - Lissone, 199.9 km

Michael Albasini

Michael Albasini wins the 71st Coppa Ugo Agostoni

Complete results

191 starters, 142 abandons, 49 classified finishers

199.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.557 km/hr

1 ALBASINI Michael SWITZERLAND 4hr 48min 37sec
2 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
3 GAVAZZI Francesco ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
4 BETTIOL Alberto ITALY s.t.
5 PONZI Simone CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
6 TIZZA Marco GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
7 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
8 GAFFURINI Nicola SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS s.t.
9 FINETTO Mauro DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
10 LASTRA Jonathan CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
11 STRAKHOV Dmitrii LOKOSPHINX s.t.
12 GODOY Yonder WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
13 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
14 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
15 ROGINA Radoslav ADRIA MOBIL s.t.
16 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
17 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING s.t.
18 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING s.t.
19 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
20 WERKILUL Aman DIMENSION DATA s.t.
21 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
22 SHELLING Patrick SWITZERLAND s.t.
23 BONGIORNO Francesco SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS s.t.
24 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
25 EYOB Metkel DIMENSION DATA s.t.
26 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
27 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
28 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO-OSCARO s.t.
29 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
30 DELAPLACE Anthony FORTUNEO-OSCARO s.t.
31 GAZZARA Michele SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS s.t.
32 ARSLANOV Ildar GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
33 CATTANEO Mattia ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA 0:05
34 BUSATO Matteo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
35 FRAPPORTI Marco ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA 0:09
36 RODRIGUEZ Cristian WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA 0:11
37 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
38 TORRES Rodolfo Andres ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
39 CARBONI Giovanni ITALY 0:14
40 GAROSIO Andrea BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
41 GESBERT Elie FORTUNEO-OSCARO 0:16
42 BISOLTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:17
43 MASNADA Fausto ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA 0:19
44 MOSCA Jacopo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA 0:25
45 PERICHON Pierre Luc FORTUNEO-OSCARO s.t.
46 BERNAL Egan Arley ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
47 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN-MERIDA 0:43
48 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI-CSF 1:06
49 MADRAZO Angel DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE 2:51

Course map & profile:

2017 Coppa Agostoni map

Coppa Agostoni map

Coppa Agostoni profile

Coppa Agostoni profile