BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1), France

22nd edition: Friday, March 31, 2017

Route Adélie de Vitré podium history | 2016 edition | Start list

Two circuits near Vitré : 6 x 21.1 km + 8 x 8.9 km = 197.8 km

Laurent Pichon

Laurent Pichon wins in Vitré

Complete Results:

197.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.896 km/hr

1 Laurent PICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept 4hr 50min 12sec
2 Cyril GAUTIER Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
3 Julien SIMON Cofidis s.t.
4 David GAUDU FDJ s.t.
5 Alo JAKIN HP BTP-Auber 93 @ 2sec
6 Jonas VAN GENECHTEN Cofidis @ 5sec
7 Yannis YSSAAD Armée de Terre s.t.
8 Thomas BOUDAT Direct Energie s.t.
9 Armindo FONSECA Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
10 Clement VENTURINI Cofidis s.t.
11 Matteo MALUCELLI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
12 Patrick JÄGER Team Vorarlberg s.t.
13 Fabien TOUZE HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
14 Fabian LIENHARD Team Vorarlberg s.t.
15 David MENUT HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
16 Romain HARDY Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
17 Marco BENFATTO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
18 Roman MAIKIN Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
19 Marc FOURNIER FDJ s.t.
20 Roland THALMANN Roth-Akros s.t.
21 Félix POUILLY Roth-Akros s.t.
22 Kevin LE CUNFF HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
23 Quentin PACHER Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
24 Luis Angel MATE Cofidis s.t.
25 Jérémy LEVEAU Rotth-Akros s.t.
26 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon s.t.
27 Yannick MARTINEZ Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
28 Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
29 Ildar ARSLANOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
30 Morgan KNEISKY Armée de Terre s.t.
31 Charles PLANET Novo Nordisk s.t.
32 Benjamin THOMAS Armée de Terre s.t.
33 Florian VACHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
34 Joeri CALLEEUW Roth-Akros s.t.
35 Zolt DER Team Vorarlberg s.t.
36 Wilmar ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon s.t.
37 Matteo SPREAFICO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
38 Mattia FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
39 Dorian GODON Cofidis s.t.
40 Daniel HOELGAARD FDJ s.t.
41 Lorrenzo MANZIN FDJ @ 15sec
42 Bernardo ALBEIRO Manzana Postobon 16
43 Artem NYCH Gazprom-Rusvelo 18
44 Anthony DELAPLACE Fortuneo-Vital Concept 19
45 Flavien DASSONVILLE HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
46 Cedric PINEAU FDJ 23
47 Jérémy MAISON FDJ s.t.
48 Nicolas BALDO HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
49 Benoit JARRIER Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
50 Elie GESBERT Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
51 Reinier HONIG Team Vorarlberg s.t.
52 Patrick SCHELLING Team Vorarlberg s.t.
53 Andrea vendrame Androni Giocattoli s.t.
54 Francis MOUREY Fortuneo-Vital Concept 37
55 Thibault FERASSE Armée de Terre s.t.
56 Jimmy TURGIS Cofidis 47
57 Colin Chris STÜSSI Rotth-Akros s.t.
58 Jerome COUSIN Cofidis +1:09
59 Paul OURSELIN Direct Energie +2:02
60 Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
61 Sergey NIKOLAEV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
62 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ s.t.
63 Clement CHEVRIER Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
64 Romain GUILLEMOIS Direct Energie +2:48
65 Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Gazprom-Rusvelo +3:44
66 Damien GAUDIN Armée de Terre +4:15
67 Yecid Arturo SIERRA Manzana Postobon s.t.
68 Anthony MALDONADO HP BTP-Auber 93 +4:21
69 Quentin JAUREGUI Ag2r La Mondiale +4:32
70 Brian NAULEAU Direct Energie +5:16
71 Perrig QUEMENEUR Direct Energie s.t.
72 Rayane BOUHANNI Cofidis +5:32
73 Luca PACIONI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
74 Valentin BAILLIFARD Rotth-Akros s.t.
75 Jeremy CORNU Direct Energie s.t.
76 Kevin REZA FDJ +5:38
77 Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale +5:41
78 Lander SEYNAEVE Roth-Akros s.t.
79 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie +5:41
80 Fernando ORJUELA Manzana Postobon +6:58
81 Anton VOROBYEV Gazprom-Rusvelo +7:03
82 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
83 Gian FRIESECKE Team Vorarlberg +10:14
84 Gatis SMUKULIS Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
85 Lukas JAUN Rotth-Akros s.t.
86 Sondre HOLST ENGER Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.

Startlist with back numbers, March 30, 2016:

Number Rider Team
1 VENTURINI Clément Cofidis
2 VAN GENECHT Jonas Cofidis
3 BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis
4 COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis
5 GODON Dorian Cofidis
6 MATE Luis Angel Cofidis
7 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis
8 SIMON Julien Cofidis
11 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom – Rusvelo
12 KOZONCHUK Dmitrii Gazprom – Rusvelo
13 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom – Rusvelo
15 NYCH Artem Gazprom – Rusvelo
16 NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom – Rusvelo
17 ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom – Rusvelo
18 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom – Rusvelo
21 BERARD Julien Ag2r
22 CHEVRIER Clément Ag2r
23 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r
24 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r
25 ENGER Sondre Holst Ag2r
26 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r
27 PETERS Nans Ag2r
28 RIBLON Christophe Ag2r
31 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli
33 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli
34 MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli
35 PALINI Andrea Androni Giocattoli
36 PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli
37 SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli
38 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli
41 COURTEILLE Arnaud Fdj
42 GAUDU David Fdj
43 FOURNIER Marc Fdj
44 MAISON Jérémy Fdj
45 MANZIN Lorrenzo Fdj
46 PINEAU Cédric Fdj
47 REZA Kévin Fdj
48 HOELGAARD Daniel Fdj
51 CHERHAL Corentin Novo Nordisk
52 BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Novo Nordisk
53 GIOUX Romain Novo Nordisk
54 MCCLURE Reid Novo Nordisk
55 DE KEIJZER Gerd Novo Nordisk
56 PLANET Charles Novo Nordisk
57 POLI Umberto Novo Nordisk
58 VERSCHOOR Martijn Novo Nordisk
61 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie
62 CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie
63 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie
64 GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie
65 NAULEAU Brian Direct Energie
66 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie
67 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie
68 VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie
71 SUAZA ARAN Bernardo Manzana Postobon
72 VILLEGAS CA Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon
73 ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon
74 MOLANO Sebastian Manzana Postobon
75 SIERRA SANC Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon
76 PAREDES Wilmar Andres Manzana Postobon
77 HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon
78 BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon
81 HARDY Romain Fortuneo – Vital Concept
82 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo – Vital Concept
83 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo – Vital Concept
84 JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo – Vital Concept
85 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo – Vital Concept
86 MOUREY Francis Fortuneo – Vital Concept
87 PICHON Laurent Fortuneo – Vital Concept
88 VACHON Florian Fortuneo – Vital Concept
91 SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg
92 FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg
93 DER Zsolt Team Vorarlberg
94 HONIG Reinier Team Vorarlberg
95 JƒGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg
96 LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg
97 SCHIR Théry Team Vorarlberg
98 ZURITA Francesc Team Vorarlberg
101 GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence
102 HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence
103 SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence
104 MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence
105 PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence
106 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence
107 DI GREGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence
108 MADRAZO Angel Delko Marseille Provence
121 BALDO Nicolas Hp Btp – Auber 93
122 MENUT David Hp Btp – Auber 93
123 DASSONVILLE Flavien Hp Btp – Auber 93
124 FEILLU Romain Hp Btp – Auber 93
125 TOUZE Damien Hp Btp – Auber 93
126 JAKIN Alo Hp Btp – Auber 93
127 LE CUNFF Kévin Hp Btp – Auber 93
128 MALDONADO Anthony Hp Btp – Auber 93
131 FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth – Akros
132 BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth – Akros
133 JAUN Lukas Roth – Akros
134 L‹SCHER Damian Roth – Akros
135 REUTIMANN Matthias Roth – Akros
136 ST‹SSI Colin Roth – Akros
137 THALMANN Roland Roth – Akros
138 WENDELSPIE Diego Roth – Akros
141 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix – Lille Metropole
142 CALLEEUW Joeri Roubaix – Lille Metropole
143 LECROQ Jérémy Roubaix – Lille Metropole
144 LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix – Lille Metropole
145 POUILLY FÈlix Roubaix – Lille Metropole
146 SEYNAEVE Lander Roubaix – Lille Metropole
147 VEREECKEN Nicolas Roubaix – Lille Metropole
148 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix – Lille Metropole
151 YSSAAD Yannis Armee De Terre
152 KNEISKY Morgan Armee De Terre
153 FERASSE Thibault Armee De Terre
154 THOMAS Benjamin Armee De Terre
155 LEBRETON Kévin Armee De Terre
156 ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Armee De Terre
157 GAUDIN Damien Armee De Terre
158 POULHIES StÈphane Armee De Terre