BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2012 GP Costa degli Etruschi (1.1), Italy

Saturday, February 4. San Vincenzo - Donoratico, 194.6 km 169 km

GP Costa degli Etruschi podium history | 2011 edition | 2013 edition |

  1. Elia Viviani (Liquigas) 4hr 25min 0sec. 38.264 km/hr
  2. Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  3. Filppo Baggio (Utensilnord) s.t.
  4. Giorgio Brambilla (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  5. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Nippo) s.t.
  6. Marco Frapporti (Idea) s.t.
  7. Manuel Belletti (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Krisztian Lovassy s.t.
  9. Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  10. Enrico Rossi (Meridiana) s.t.
  11. Luca Barla (Idea) s.t.
  12. Baptiste Plackaert (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  13. Kevin Peeters (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  14. Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1) s.t.
  15. Eugenio Alafaci (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  16. Giuseppe De Maria (Idea) s.t.
  17. Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre) s.t.
  18. Gianluca Maggiore (Utensilnord) s.t.
  19. Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1) s.t.
  20. Marco Zanotti (Utensilnord) s.t.
  21. Stefano Agostini (Liqugas) s.t.
  22. Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1) s.t.
  23. Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r) s.t.
  24. Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  25. Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini) s.t.
  26. Mauro Abel Richeze (Nippo) s.t.
  27. Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  28. Kevin Claeys (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  29. Marcel Aregger (AtlasPersonal) s.t.
  30. Ruslan Karimov (Idea) s.t.
  31. Tiziano Dall'Anotnia (Liquigas) s.t.
  32. Reiner Honig (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  33. Fabio Silvestre (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  34. Jonathan Breyne (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  35. Cristian Cominelli (Idea) s.t.
  36. Olivier Hofstetter (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  37. Nicolas Winter (Atlas Personal) s.t.
  38. Alexandr Pliuschin (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  39. Joeri Bueken (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  40. Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini) s.t.
  41. Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  42. Jesus Ezquerra (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
  43. Michaël Baer (Atlas Personal) s.t.
  44. Sébastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  45. Bruno Radotic (Meridiana) s.t.
  46. Matti Helminen (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  47. Roberto De Patre (Farnese Vini) s.t.
  48. Juan Pablo Forero (Colombia) s.t.
  49. Danilo Hondo (Lampre) s.t.
  50. Wilson Alexander Marentes (Colombia) s.t.