BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of he Giro d'Italia, vol.1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Ronde van Drenthe (HC), Netherlands

Formerly "Albert Achterhes Profonde van Drenthe" and "Dwars door Drenthe"

57th edition: Sunday, March 17, 2019

Ronde van Drenthe podium history | 2018 edition

Zuidwolde - Hoogeveen, 217.6 km

Pim Ligthart

Pim Ligthart wins in Hoogeveen. Photo: Sjoerd Looijenga

Weather at the finish city of Hoogeveen at 12:45 PM, local time: 6 C (43F), rain, with the wind from the west at 29 km/hr (18 mph). The rain should end at 2:00.

Complete Results:

217.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.340 km/hr

1 LIGTHART Pim Direct Energie 5hr 15min 49sec
2 DE GREEF Robbert Alecto Cycling Team @ 3sec
3 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:38
4 LIEPINS Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:39
5 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis 0:41
6 NOMMELA Aksel Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
7 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
8 BERNAS Paweł CCC Team s.t.
9 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
10 GOGL Michael Trek-Segafredo s.t.
11 SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy 3:13
12 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus s.t.
13 OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team 3:15
14 REINDERS Elmar Roompot-Charles 4:12
15 TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles 4:52
16 PEÁK Barnabás SEG Racing Academy s.t.
17 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie 4:57
18 STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Readynez s.t.
19 HAVIK Piotr Beat Cycling Club s.t.
20 SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team 5:01
21 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
22 VERMELTFOORT Coen Alecto Cycling Team s.t.
23 MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy s.t.
24 SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
25 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus s.t.
26 VERGAERDE Otto Corendon-Circus s.t.
27 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
28 NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
29 DE VRIES Hartthijs Vlasman s.t.
30 BUDDING Martijn Beat Cycling Club s.t.
31 TIMMERMANS Justin Roompot-Charles s.t.
32 WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
33 SLIK Ivar Monkey Town s.t.
34 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
35 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
36 BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon 5:04
37 JANSSEN Adriaan Monkey Town s.t.
38 OTTEMA Rick Metec-TKH s.t.
39 MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek-Segafredo s.t.
40 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team s.t.
41 CIMA Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
42 CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5:06
43 VALLÉE Boris Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5:30
44 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team 5:39
45 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus 5:54
46 TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept 8:09
47 VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez s.t.
48 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept 10:43
49 VAN DER KOOIJ Bas Monkey Town s.t.
50 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Daan Alecto Cycling Team s.t.
51 OOSTRA Folkert Monkey Town s.t.
52 VAN DALEN Jason Metec-TKH s.t.
53 DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town s.t.
54 GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
55 HANSEN Lasse Norman Corendon-Circus s.t.
56 KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez s.t.
57 BOUWMANS Dylan Metec-TKH s.t.
58 KRUL Stef Metec-TKH s.t.
59 SEYE Guillaume Beat Cycling Club s.t.
60 BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
61 FORTIN Filippo Cofidis s.t.
62 VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot-Charles s.t.
63 KOCH Jonas CCC Team s.t.
64 CARVALHO Andre Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
65 DUVIGNEAU Beau Vlasman s.t.
66 GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
67 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept s.t.
68 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
69 TOUZE Damien Cofidis s.t.
70 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis s.t.
71 COOLEN Yves Beat Cycling Club s.t.
72 MENGOULAS Alex Beat Cycling Club s.t.
73 DE WINTER Ludwig Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10:47
74 ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
75 JØRGENSEN Mathias Riwal Readynez 13:22