BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of he Giro d'Italia, vol.1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Giro d'Italia

98th edition: May 9 - May 31, 2015

Stage 20 Results

Back to 2015 Giro d'Italia |

Saturday, May 30: Stage 20, Saint Vincent - Sestriere, 196 km

Stage 20 map and profile | Stage 20 photos |

Fabio Aru

Stage winner Fabio Aru climbs the unpaved portion of the Colle delle Finestre

The Race: On the final climb to Sestriere, Mikel Landa, Steven Kruijswijk, Fabio Aru, Rigoberto Uran and Ryder Hesjedal were a minute and a half ahead of Alberto Contador, Ilnur Zakarin and Tanel Kangert. Aru attacked the lead group in the final kilometer to get the stage win.

On the day's two big climbs, the Finestre and Sestriere, Contador looked really tired and was unable to respond to the hardest attacks for the first time this Giro. He had a healthy time cushion to protect his overall lead and used it with care, dosing his efforts to finally finish a minute and a half after Aru. Interestingly, we had the same top three finishers today that we had yesterday.

With tomorrow's flat stage into Milan, barring extraordinary misfortune, Contador has won the 2015 Giro d'Italia.

Results:

Stage 20 photos |

196 km raced at an average speed of 37.642 km/hr

1 ARU Fabio ASTANA 5hr 12min 25sec
2 HESJEDAL Ryder CANNONDALE-GARMIN @ 18sec
3 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:00:24
4 LANDA Mikel ASTANA s.t.
5 KRUIJSWIJK Steven LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:00:34
6 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO @ 1min 40sec
7 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA 0:02:28
8 PELLIZOTTI Franco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
9 KONIG Leopold SKY s.t.
10 ROSA Diego ASTANA s.t.
11 CARUSO Damiano BMC s.t.
12 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR 0:02:34
13 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI-CSF 0:03:05
14 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:03:18
15 GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ s.t.
16 DE LA CRUZ David ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:06:02
17 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin BMC s.t.
18 FELLINE Fabio TREK 0:07:06
19 ZAKARIN Ilnur KATUSHA 0:07:37
20 TROFIMOV Yury KATUSHA s.t.
21 CARDOSO Andre Fernando CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
22 MOINARD Amaël BMC s.t.
23 SAMOILAU Branislau CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
24 INTXAUSTI Benat MOVISTAR 0:07:42
25 NIEVE Mikel SKY s.t.
26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GIANT-ALPECIN 0:08:35
27 DUPONT Hubert AG2R-LA MONDIALE 0:08:54
28 TIRALONGO Paolo ASTANA s.t.
29 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
30 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY s.t.
31 BETANCUR Carlos Alberto AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
32 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
33 CATALDO Dario ASTANA 0:10:01
34 STORTONI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:15:22
35 BISOLTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:16:18
36 MONSALVE Jonathan SOUTHEAST s.t.
37 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
38 CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM CYCLING s.t.
39 BOUET Maxime ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
40 POLANC Jan LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
41 SZMYD Sylvester CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
42 DILLIER Silvan BMC s.t.
43 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA s.t.
44 KOCHETKOV Pavel KATUSHA s.t.
45 ANTON Igor MOVISTAR 0:17:15
46 VISCONTI Giovanni MOVISTAR s.t.
47 FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:19:43
48 ARMEE Sander LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
49 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
50 HENAO Sebastian SKY s.t.
51 HANSEN Adam LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
52 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC s.t.
53 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
54 FERNANDEZ Rubén MOVISTAR s.t.
55 NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R-LA MONDIALE 0:20:32
56 MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
57 CHEVRIER Clement IAM CYCLING 0:27:00
58 BÉRARD Julien AG2R-LA MONDIALE 0:27:00
59 DOMONT Axel AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
60 ZILIOLI Gianfranco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
61 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA s.t.
62 IZAGUIRRE Jon MOVISTAR s.t.
63 BASSO Ivan TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
64 GILBERT Philippe BMC s.t.
65 HOULE Hugo AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
66 ROGERS Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
67 ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ s.t.
68 CHAVES Johan Esteban ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
69 MOUREY Francis FDJ s.t.
70 BELKOV Maxim KATUSHA s.t.
71 CLARKE Simon ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
72 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC s.t.
73 KREUZIGER Roman TINKOFF-SAXO 0:30:02
74 FRAPPORTI Marco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
75 MALACARNE Davide ASTANA 0:30:57
76 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
77 FAIRLY Caleb GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
78 PUCCIO Salvatore SKY s.t.
79 ULISSI Diego LAMPRE-MERIDA 0:31:14
80 MORI Manuele LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
81 GAVAZZI Francesco SOUTHEAST s.t.
82 QUINTANA Dayer Uberney MOVISTAR 0:31:15
83 LANCASTER Brett ORICA-GREENEDGE 0:33:59
84 PAULINHO Sergio Miguel TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
85 ROVNY Ivan TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
86 BUSATO Matteo SOUTHEAST 0:37:21
87 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
88 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
89 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
90 BONGIORNO Francesco BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
91 REZA Kevin FDJ 0:38:29
92 ROUX Anthony FDJ s.t.
93 VAN DER LIJKE Nick LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:38:31
94 SABATINI Fabio ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
95 GRETSCH Patrick AG2R-LA MONDIALE 0:38:31
96 GRMAY Tsgabu LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
97 RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
98 PATERSKI Maciej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
99 LINDEMAN Bertjan LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
100 STAMSNIJDER Tom GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
101 MATYSIAK Bartlomiej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
102 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
103 HAGA Chad GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
104 CHENG Ji GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
105 TVETCOV Serghei ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
106 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
107 HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM CYCLING s.t.
108 GESCHKE Simon GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
109 HERRADA Jesús MOVISTAR 0:39:34
110 MIHAILOV Nikolai CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:41:05
111 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM CYCLING 0:42:00
112 BANDIERA Marco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
113 KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 0:42:30
114 CHERNETSKY Sergey KATUSHA 0:42:30
115 WEENING Pieter ORICA-GREENEDGE 0:42:32
116 DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
117 BEWLEY Sam ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
118 FINETTO Mauro SOUTHEAST s.t.
119 APPOLLONIO Davide ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:43:31
120 PINEAU Cedric FDJ 0:43:34
121 TJALLINGII Maarten LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
122 MARANGONI Alan CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
123 TOSATTO Matteo TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
124 BOLE Grega CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
125 MEZGEC Luka GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
126 KEISSE Iljo ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
127 KEIZER Martijn LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
128 HEPBURN Michael ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
129 EISEL Bernhard SKY s.t.
130 BOARO Manuele TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
131 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
132 FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ s.t.
133 ACEVEDO Janier Alexis CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
134 PORSEV Alexander KATUSHA s.t.
135 ZARDINI Edoardo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
136 MODOLO Sacha LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
137 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ s.t.
138 FERRARI Roberto LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
139 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
140 VIVIANI Elia SKY s.t.
141 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
142 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
143 FLENS Rick LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
144 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
145 WATSON Calvin TREK s.t.
146 GROSU Eduard Michael NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
147 VAKOC Petr ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
148 VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ s.t.
149 FAVILLI Elia SOUTHEAST s.t.
150 LAGUTIN Sergey KATUSHA s.t.
151 ZHUPA Eugert SOUTHEAST s.t.
152 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA s.t.
153 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 0:43:42
154 DE BACKER Bert GIANT-ALPECIN 0:44:09
155 ZABEL Rick BMC 0:45:04
156 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK 0:46:01
157 ALAFACI Eugenio TREK s.t.
158 VAN POPPEL Boy TREK s.t.
159 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK s.t.
160 SILVESTRE Fabio TREK s.t.
161 ARNDT Nikias GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
162 KLUGE Roger IAM CYCLING 0:53:30
163 COLEDAN Marco TREK s.t.

GC after Stage 20:

3,296 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.211 km/hr

1 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO 84hr 3min 30sec
2 ARU Fabio ASTANA @ 2min 2sec
3 LANDA Mikel ASTANA 0:03:14
4 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR 0:08:19
5 HESJEDAL Ryder CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:09:52
6 KONIG Leopold SKY 0:10:50
7 KRUIJSWIJK Steven LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:11:02
8 CARUSO Damiano BMC 0:12:17
9 GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 0:16:00
10 TROFIMOV Yury KATUSHA 0:16:23
11 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:17:51
12 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:25:12
13 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA 0:28:14
14 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:28:35
15 MOINARD Amaël BMC 0:30:23
16 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin BMC 0:40:26
17 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel SKY 0:47:45
18 VISCONTI Giovanni MOVISTAR 0:49:37
19 TIRALONGO Paolo ASTANA @ 1hr 3min 47sec
20 BETANCUR Carlos Alberto AG2R-LA MONDIALE 1:17:15
21 CARDOSO Andre Fernando CANNONDALE-GARMIN 1:19:15
22 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI-CSF 1:20:50
23 ROSA Diego ASTANA 1:25:06
24 PELLIZOTTI Franco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 1:30:49
25 CATALDO Dario ASTANA 1:35:33
26 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY 1:43:26
27 IZAGUIRRE Jon MOVISTAR 1:45:31
28 INTXAUSTI Benat MOVISTAR 1:46:46
29 KREUZIGER Roman TINKOFF-SAXO 1:47:12
30 MONSALVE Jonathan SOUTHEAST 1:50:07
31 FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE-GARMIN 1:53:39
32 FELLINE Fabio TREK 1:55:57
33 ROGERS Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 2:07:00
34 DE LA CRUZ David ETIXX-QUICK STEP 2:14:56
35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA 2:17:39
36 KOCHETKOV Pavel KATUSHA 2:22:58
37 CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM CYCLING 2:23:01
38 ANTON Igor MOVISTAR 2:24:53
39 GILBERT Philippe BMC 2:29:51
40 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAMPRE-MERIDA 2:36:54
41 HENAO Sebastian SKY 2:38:33
42 ZAKARIN Ilnur KATUSHA 2:42:44
43 DUPONT Hubert AG2R-LA MONDIALE 2:43:56
44 MOUREY Francis FDJ 2:44:17
45 SZMYD Sylvester CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 2:44:22
46 ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ 2:44:31
47 BOUET Maxime ETIXX-QUICK STEP 2:46:23
48 SAMOILAU Branislau CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 2:46:35
49 STORTONI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 2:49:22
50 BISOLTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 2:51:12
51 BASSO Ivan TINKOFF-SAXO 2:51:43
52 POLANC Jan LAMPRE-MERIDA 2:52:42
53 DILLIER Silvan BMC 2:53:13
54 MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R-LA MONDIALE 3:00:56
55 KEIZER Martijn LOTTO NL-JUMBO 3:01:25
56 CHAVES Johan Esteban ORICA-GREENEDGE 3:01:37
57 FINETTO Mauro SOUTHEAST 3:05:34
58 GAVAZZI Francesco SOUTHEAST 3:06:01
59 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA 3:09:22
60 BONGIORNO Francesco BARDIANI-CSF 3:10:10
61 BOLE Grega CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 3:13:17
62 FERNANDEZ Rubén MOVISTAR 3:17:45
63 ULISSI Diego LAMPRE-MERIDA 3:18:22
64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO-SOUDAL 3:19:09
65 CLARKE Simon ORICA-GREENEDGE 3:20:33
66 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 3:21:37
67 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:23:10
68 CHEVRIER Clement IAM CYCLING 3:25:42
69 PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 3:29:16
70 ZILIOLI Gianfranco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 3:33:30
71 LAGUTIN Sergey KATUSHA 3:33:45
72 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 3:33:59
73 NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R-LA MONDIALE 3:35:45
74 HERRADA Jesús MOVISTAR 3:37:55
75 DOMONT Axel AG2R-LA MONDIALE 3:40:03
76 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:44:08
77 HANSEN Adam LOTTO-SOUDAL 3:49:51
78 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:57:04
79 MORI Manuele LAMPRE-MERIDA 3:57:28
80 PATERSKI Maciej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 3:57:35
81 RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 3:58:11
82 ZARDINI Edoardo BARDIANI-CSF 3:58:24
83 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GIANT-ALPECIN 4:00:24
84 KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 4:01:25
85 MALACARNE Davide ASTANA 4:03:39
86 VAN DER LIJKE Nick LOTTO NL-JUMBO 4:05:58
87 ROUX Anthony FDJ 4:14:31
88 GESCHKE Simon GIANT-ALPECIN 4:15:10
89 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI-CSF 4:15:31
90 GRMAY Tsgabu LAMPRE-MERIDA 4:18:07
91 WEENING Pieter ORICA-GREENEDGE 4:19:39
92 QUINTANA Dayer Uberney MOVISTAR 4:20:19
93 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO-SOUDAL 4:20:23
94 LINDEMAN Bertjan LOTTO NL-JUMBO 4:25:03
95 GRETSCH Patrick AG2R-LA MONDIALE 4:25:13
96 BOARO Manuele TINKOFF-SAXO 4:26:32
97 PAULINHO Sergio Miguel TINKOFF-SAXO 4:31:44
98 FRAPPORTI Marco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 4:32:38
99 HAGA Chad GIANT-ALPECIN 4:33:00
100 BELKOV Maxim KATUSHA 4:33:17
101 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 4:34:10
102 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI-CSF 4:34:27
103 REZA Kevin FDJ 4:37:14
104 HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM CYCLING 4:37:19
105 BÉRARD Julien AG2R-LA MONDIALE 4:39:35
106 FAVILLI Elia SOUTHEAST 4:40:13
107 BUSATO Matteo SOUTHEAST 4:41:43
108 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 4:47:00
109 HOULE Hugo AG2R-LA MONDIALE 4:48:44
110 DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-GREENEDGE 4:50:50
111 SABATINI Fabio ETIXX-QUICK STEP 4:52:48
112 TOSATTO Matteo TINKOFF-SAXO 4:53:46
113 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA 4:54:40
114 CHERNETSKY Sergey KATUSHA 4:59:40
115 ROVNY Ivan TINKOFF-SAXO 5:00:44
116 VAKOC Petr ETIXX-QUICK STEP 5:01:23
117 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 5:02:05
118 TJALLINGII Maarten LOTTO NL-JUMBO 5:06:43
119 ACEVEDO Janier Alexis CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:07:05
120 PINEAU Cedric FDJ 5:07:37
121 BEWLEY Sam ORICA-GREENEDGE 5:09:54
122 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 5:10:21
123 APPOLLONIO Davide ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 5:11:29
124 VIVIANI Elia SKY 5:14:44
125 LANCASTER Brett ORICA-GREENEDGE 5:15:31
126 MODOLO Sacha LAMPRE-MERIDA 5:16:52
127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano LAMPRE-MERIDA 5:17:02
128 MIHAILOV Nikolai CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 5:18:31
129 FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 5:21:11
130 MARANGONI Alan CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:24:02
131 FAIRLY Caleb GIANT-ALPECIN 5:24:37
132 FERRARI Roberto LAMPRE-MERIDA 5:26:14
133 PORSEV Alexander KATUSHA 5:26:21
134 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TINKOFF-SAXO 5:26:44
135 TVETCOV Serghei ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 5:32:24
136 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO NL-JUMBO 5:32:55
137 MEZGEC Luka GIANT-ALPECIN 5:34:45
138 MATYSIAK Bartlomiej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 5:38:04
139 ZABEL Rick BMC 5:40:20
140 EISEL Bernhard SKY 5:41:42
141 FLENS Rick LOTTO NL-JUMBO 5:45:24
142 VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 5:46:15
143 KEISSE Iljo ETIXX-QUICK STEP 5:46:35
144 WATSON Calvin TREK 5:53:46
145 GROSU Eduard Michael NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 5:54:52
146 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 5:58:46
147 STAMSNIJDER Tom GIANT-ALPECIN 5:59:09
148 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 6:02:42
149 BANDIERA Marco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 6:06:11
150 HEPBURN Michael ORICA-GREENEDGE 6:07:03
151 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 6:07:44
152 CHENG Ji GIANT-ALPECIN 6:09:21
153 DE BACKER Bert GIANT-ALPECIN 6:09:51
154 ZHUPA Eugert SOUTHEAST 6:10:20
155 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM CYCLING 6:22:09

Stage 20 map and profile:

2015 Giro d'Italia stage 20 map

2015 Giro d'Italia stage 20 map

Stage 20 profile

Stage 20 profile

Stage 20 Photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Race fans on the Finestre

Al lot of race fans gathered on the Finestre to watch the action

Mikel Landa leads Ilnur Zakarin up the Finestre

Mikel Landa leads Ilnur Zakarin up the upaved section of the Colle delle Finestre

Fabio Aru

Fabio Aru on the Finestre

Steven kruijswijk

Steven Kruijswijk

Alberto Contador on the Finestre

Alberto Contador on the Finestre, unable to match the speed of the riders ahead.

BMC riders on the Finestre

BMC riders on the Finestre

Ilnure Zakarin and Mikel Landa on the Finestre

Another view of Ilnur Zakarin and Mikel Landa on the Finestre

Alberto Contador on the Finestre

And Alberto Contador limiting the damage on the Finestre.

Pajorama of the Colle della Finestre

A panorama shot of the Colle della Finestre

Fabio Aru

Fabio Aru attacks on the Sestriere ascent.

Alberto Contador and Tanel kangert

A couple of minutes back Alberto Contador leads Tanel kangert on the Sestriere climb.

Fabio Aru wins Giro stage 20

Fabio Aru wins the Giro d'Italia stage 20

Ryder Hesjedal finishes stage 20

Ryder Hesjedal finishes soon after.

Alberto Contador

Alberto Contador finishes with a fist pump, knowing he's won the 2015 Giro d'Italia.

Fabio Aru

Fabio Aru enjoys his stage win.

Alberto Contador

One more stage to go for Alberto Contador

Back to 2015 Giro d'Italia |