BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling historyBikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history
Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2021 Azencross-Loenhout (C-1),
Loenhout, Belgium

Thursday, December 30, 2021

Azencross-Loenhout podium history | 2020 edition | 2022 Edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Weather at Loenhout at 2:30 PM, local time: 15C (59F), cloudy, with the wind from the southwest at 26 km/hr (16 mph). There is a 6% chance of rain

Men:

Start list | Results

find us on Facebook Find us on Twitter See our youtube channel

Melanoma: It started with a freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach! Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!


Content continues below the ads

Melanoma: It started with a freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames

Wout van Aert has left everyone behind.

Plato's Apology

Plato's dialogue Apology is available as an audiobook here. For the Kindle eBook version, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

The race: Here's the report from winner Wout van Aert's Jumbo-Visma team.

Wout van Aert has won the Azencross in Loenhout. The win in the Belgian municipality is the sixth in a row. Van Aert also won the cyclocross in Loenhout in 2014 and 2016 and has now added the 2021 edition to his list of honours.

The Belgian champion was disappointed by the absence of the public. The Azencross is known for its excellent atmosphere. “It’s a pity that the public is not allowed because the meadow, in particular, is always packed.”

Van Aert’s start was not as fiery as in previous races. Because of the strong wind, he decided to accelerate only halfway through the race. He did so in an excellent manner, quickly gaining ten to fifteen seconds on eventual runner-up Michael Vanthourenhout. “In the beginning, I pushed along, and then I accelerated towards the end. It went well, especially on the muddy section.”

He further built up the lead in the final laps to cross the line solo with a large margin. “I’m happy with this victory. I tried to ride as economically as possible, especially because the wind was blowing pretty hard. If you go full speed right away, you won’t be able to do that.”

Van Aert ends the year in style with six victories in six races. “It’s going really well. I have to make sure I get through the next races well, especially in the run-up to the Belgian championships. There are still a few more races to come in a short period, but I’m enjoying it.”

Complete results:

1 VAN AERT WOUT JUMBO-VISMA 56min 16sec
2 VANTHOURENHOUT MICHAEL PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 14sec
3 AERTS TOON BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:27
4 VAN KESSEL CORNE TORMANS-CIRCUS 0:41
5 SWEECK LAURENS PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:54
6 HERMANS QUINTEN TORMANS-CIRCUS 0:59
7 ORTS LLORET FELIPE TEIKA-BH-GSPORT 1:04
8 MERLIER TIM ALPECIN-FENIX 1:10
9 BAESTAENS VINCENT DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS 1:17
10 VANDEBOSCH TOON PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:25
11 VANDEPUTTE NIELS ALPECIN-FENIX DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:32
12 ADAMS JENS HOLLEBEEKHOEVE CT 1:33
13 MEEUSEN TOM DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS 1:34
14 ISERBYT ELI PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:41
15 SOETE DAAN DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS 2:09
16 MEIN THOMAS TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 2:20
17 VERMEERSCH GIANNI ALPECIN-FENIX 2:31
18 KUHN KEVIN TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 3:13
19 AERTS THIJS BALOISE TREK LIONS 3:17
20 LOOCKX LANDER DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS 3:33
21 WHITE CURTIS CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD 3:42
22 PERIOU TONY TEAM S1NEO LOUDEAC 3:45
23 VRACHTEN ARNE ACROG-TORMANS BALEN BC 4:02
24 WERNER KERRY KONNA FACTORY CYCLING TEAM 4:13
25 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ KEVIN NESTA-MMR CX TEAM 4:15
26 ROMBOUTS SEPPE LVIV CYCLING TEAM 4:16
27 ALDERWEIRELD ROBIN TEAM ATOM 6 4:49
28 WUYTS MATHIJS TARTELETTO-ISOREX CX-TEAM 4:54
29 GODRIE STAN PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 4:56
30 SIEMONS JULIAN VAN DEN PLAS-HEPA 5:07
31 GUILLAUD VALENTIN LAVAL CYCLISME 53 5:43
32 DEGROOTE JONAS MAISON ST. GERMAIN-DAVACOL 5:47
33 JUNQUERA SAN MILLAN MARIO COQUE URIA E. C. 5:52
34 MORICHON MATHIEU TEAM ROYALBIKESHOP.COM 5:57
35 VAN DER POEL DAVID ALPECIN-FENIX 6:15
36 MEISEN MARCEL ALPECIN-FENIX 6:16
37 HUMBERT VALENTIN AC BISONTINE 6:44
38 SWARTZ CALEB GIANT / NEFF CYCLE SERVICE 6:46
39 DE MEYER SENNE WIELERCLUB STEEDS VOORAAN V.Z.W. 6:46
40 UYTDEWILLIGEN INGMAR TARTELETTO-ISOREX CX-TEAM 7:07
41 GROENEN KLAAS CYCLOTEAM.NL 7:14
42 HAUSSLER HEINRICH BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 7:16
43 PEERS NICK VAN DEN PLAS-HEPA 7:18
44 MARASCO LORENZO TEAM MACADAM´S COWBOYS 7:19
45 VAN COMPERNOLLE KENNETH ASFRA RACING TEAM 7:21
46 TORMANS SIEBE ACROG-TORMANS BALEN BC 7:25
47 COLMAN ALEX SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 7:26
48 CAREME GRÉGORY ENTENTE CYCLISTE DE WALLONIE -1 lap
49. ULIK MATEJ SLOVAK NATIONAL TEAM -1 lap
50. VAN GESTEL DRIES TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE -1 lap
51. GUILLON CELESTIN LAVAL CYCLISME 53 -1 lap
52. HAMM FLORIAN SCHAMEL P/B KLOSTER KITCHEN -1 lap
53. ZELENÝ ONDREJ ELEVEN BLACK.ET -1 lap
54. VAN STAEYEN MAARTEN VAN DEN PLAS-HEPA -1 lap
55. LEAERTS YELLE YOUNG CYCLING TALENT D&D -1 lap
56. JETTE CAMERON MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM -1 lap
57. GINIAT ANDREW THE PONY SHOP P/B KPMG -2 lap
58. TABURET MATHIEU UC CHOLET 49 -2 lap
59. O'CONNOR FINNEGAN COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING -2 lap
60. HEIGL PHILIPP SU BIKESTORE.CC TEAM -2 lap
61. JACK RORY THE PONY SHOP P/B KPMG -2 lap
62. CLOUTIER TYLER TCCX -3 lap
63. RUTS ANDY ACROG-TORMANS BALEN BC -3 lap
64. MAYER YANNICK TEAM BEACON -3 lap
65. JUNGE FREDERICK BROOM WAGON WORKS -4 lap
66. HEYMES GAUTHIER CC SARREBOURGEOIS -4 lap
67. BRUYNSEELS GREG CK DUKLA BRATISLAVA -5 lap

 

Men's start list with back numbers, December 29, 2021:

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX
2 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO-VISMA
3 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
4 AERTS Toon BALOISE TREK LIONS
5 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
6 HERMANS Quinten TORMANS-CIRCUS
7 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
8 VAN KESSEL Corne TORMANS-CIRCUS
9 BAESTAENS Vincent DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS
10 SOETE Daan DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS
11 VANDEPUTTE Niels ALPECIN-FENIX DEVELOPMENT
12 VANDEBOSCH Toon PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
13 KUHN Kevin TORMANS-CIRCUS
14 WHITE Curtis CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD
15 WERNER Kerry KONNA
16 MEISEN Marcel ALPECIN-FENIX
17 ORTS LLORET Felipe TEIKA-BH-GSPORT
18 VAN DER POEL David ALPECIN-FENIX
19 ADAMS Jens HOLLEBEEKHOEVE CT
20 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin NESTA-MMR CX TEAM
21 AERTS Thijs BALOISE TREK LIONS
22 MEEUSEN Tom DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS
23 BERTOLINI Gioele GUERCIOTTI
24 HECHT Gage USA CYCLING MUDFUND
25 LOOCKX Lander DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS
26 DORIGONI Jakob SELLE ITALIA GUERCIOTTI
27 VAN DEN HAM Michael EASTON-GIANT
28 MEIN Thomas TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM
29 SAMPARISI Nicolas KTM ALCHEMIST
30 GODRIE Stan PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG
31 SWARTZ Caleb Giant / Neff Cycle Service
32 SWEECK Diether IKO-CRELAN
33 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-FENIX
34 VANÍČEK Šimon ČEZ CYKLO TEAM TÁBOR
35 GUILLAUD Valentin LAVAL CYCLISME 53
36 PERIOU Tony TEAM S1NEO LOUDEAC
37 ROMBOUTS Seppe LVIV CYCLING TEAM
38 SAMPARISI Lorenzo KTM ALCHEMIST
39 JUNQUERA SAN MILLAN Mario COQUE URIA E. C.
40 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN-MCLAREN
41 MORICHON Mathieu TEAM ROYALBIKESHOP.COM
42 HEIGL Philipp SU Bikestore.cc Team
43 JETTE Cameron MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
44 MAYER Yannick Team BEACON
45 VRACHTEN Arne ACROG-TORMANS BALEN BC
46 BEKAERT Yentl BALOISE TREK LIONS
47 HAMM Florian SCHAMEL P/B KLOSTER KITCHEN
48 ULIK Matej Slovak National team
49 CAREME Grégory ENTENTE CYCLISTE DE WALLONIE
50 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN-FENIX
51 PERICAS FIGUERAS Arnau VIC-ETB CLUB NATACIÓ
52 GINIAT Andrew THE PONY SHOP P/B KPMG
53 MARASCO Lorenzo TEAM MACADAM´S COWBOYS
54 ZELENÝ Ondřej Eleven Black.et
55 CLOUTIER Tyler TCCX
56 TROPARDY Arthur USSAPB
57 SIEMONS Julian VAN DEN PLAS-HEPA 
58 WUYTS Mathijs TARTELETTO-ISOREX CX-TEAM
59 UYTDEWILLIGEN Ingmar TARTELETTO-ISOREX CX-TEAM
60 ALDERWEIRELD Robin TEAM ATOM 6
61 VERBEECK Glenn YOUNG CYCLING TALENT D&D
62 DE SCHUYTER Tim Individueel
63 TORMANS Siebe ACROG-TORMANS BALEN BC
64 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth ASFRA RACING TEAM
65 DEGROOTE Jonas Maison St. Germain-Davacol
66 PEERS Nick VAN DEN PLAS-HEPA 
67 LEAERTS Yelle YOUNG CYCLING TALENT D&D
68 VAN STAEYEN Maarten VAN DEN PLAS-HEPA 
69 RUTS Andy ACROG-TORMANS BALEN BC
70 DE MEYER Senne WIELERCLUB STEEDS VOORAAN V.Z.W.
71 GROENEN Klaas CYCLOTEAM.NL
72 O'CONNOR Finnegan COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING
73 LANDO Nicholas COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING
74 HEYMES Gauthier CC SARREBOURGEOIS
75 GUILLON Celestin LAVAL CYCLISME 53
76 TABURET Mathieu UC Cholet 49
77 PONS VILA David 3hm club esportiu
78 VALLS PUJOL Ot 3HM CLUB ESPORTIU
79 VILA VILA Joan XTREMBIKE CLUB ESPORTIU
80 HUMBERT Valentin ac bisontine
81 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
82 JUNGE Frederick Broom Wagon Works
83 BRUYNSEELS Greg CK DUKLA Bratislava
84 JACK Rory The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
85 THOMAS Victor Pédale d'Alsace
86 COLMAN Alex SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE

Content continues below the ads

Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach!

 

Women:

Start list| Results

Lucinda Brand on her way to winning the 2021 Azencross

Plato's Crito

Plato's dialogue Crito is available as an audiobook here. For the Kindle eBook version, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

The race: Here is a machine translation of the race organizer's report:

Lucinda Brand has won the Soudal Ladies Trophy in Loenhout. In the Azencross, the world champion only distanced itself from Betsema and Van Anrooij in the last lap. In the general classification, Betsema has to give up five seconds to Brand.

In the opening round, Van Anrooij and Betsema immediately took off. The duo cycled a few bicycle lengths together on the group that included Alvarado and Brand. With the end of the first lap in sight Brand came in, but it was Betsema who crossed the line first. As a result, the leader in the general classification took another ten seconds bonus on Brand.

After that, the attack trio continued to keep the pressure high. In the background, Sausage fought back to the front runners, but she couldn't keep up the pace for long. After all, Betsema pushed firmly on the accelerator. Van Anrooij and Brand had to stand full on the pedals, after which they were able to close the gap again.

The three Dutch ladies remained evenly matched in the subsequent rounds. Brand and Betsema couldn't get rid of each other, but Van Anrooij didn't fold either. It had to wait until the final round before Brand could completely dissolve her devils. The world champion opened her turbo completely and cycled a tired Betsema out of the wheel. Brand crossed the line first after a fine last lap, with Betsema and Van Anrooij in 14 and 33 seconds respectively.

In the general classification, Betsema retains her leading position. She had to give up five seconds to Brand, which means that her lead is still 1'28''.

Complete Results:

1 BRAND LUCINDA BALOISE TREK LIONS 46min 33sec
2 BETSEMA DENISE PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 15sec
3 VAN ANROOIJ SHIRIN BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:33
4 WORST ANNEMARIE 777 1:05
5 CANT SANNE IKO-CRELAN 1:36
6 ALVARADO CEYLIN DEL CARMEN ALPECIN-FENIX 1:40
7 NORBERT RIBEROLLE MARION STARCASINO 1:46
8 KASTELIJN YARA IKO-CRELAN 2:08
9 CLAUZEL HÉLÈNE AS BIKE CROSS TEAM 2:22
10 KAY ANNA STARCASINO 2:38
11 VAN ALHEN ANIEK 777 3:15
12 HONSINGER CLARA CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD 3:28
13 CLOUSE KATIE DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:46
14 BACKSTEDT ZOE TORMANS-ACROG 3:55
15 HARNDEN HARRIET TREK FACTORY RACING 4:15
16 VAN LOY ELLEN VONDELMOLEN-DE CEUSTER 4:18
17 MORICHON ANAÏS TEAM ARKEA 4:24
18 ZEMANOVÁ KRISTÝNA IVAR CS-AUTHOR TEAM 4:34
19 MUNRO MADIGAN TREK FACTORY RACING CX 4:43
20 LECHNER EVA STARCASINO 4:46
21 GONZALEZ BLANCO LUCIA NESTA-SKODA ALECAR 4:51
22 SCHREIBER MARIE ACROG TORMANS 5:10
23 NELSON JOSIE ISOREX CYCLING TEAM 5:15
24 HENZELIN LISE-MARIE BINGOAL WB LADIES 5:22
25 VERHESTRAETEN KAREN IKO-CRELAN 5:32
26 DE WILDE JULIE IKO-CRELAN 5:36
27 COUZENS MILLIE CRELAN-IKO 5:37
28 KURNICKÁ TEREZA SLOVAK NATIONAL TEAM 5:37
29 VERDONSCHOT LAURA PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 5:44
30 TRUYEN MARTHE IKO-CRELAN 0:05:47
31 DOBBELAERE JANA STARCASINO 0:05:52
32 KRAHL JUDITH SCHAMEL P/B KLOSTER KITCHEN 6:21
33 MCGILL SIDNEY PEDALHEAD RACE ROOM 6:29
34 ZAVETA ERICA GARNEAU-EASTON 6:37
35 PEETERS JINSE PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 6:47
36 VANÍCKOVÁ TEREZA BRILON RACING TEAM 6:48
37 HEIGL NADJA KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 6:53
38 BERNSTEIN CAITLIN EASTON OVERLAND / MCGOVERN 7:02
39 KAPTHEIJNS MAUD DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS 7:08
40 NOMDEN ISA HANZERENNERS ZWOLLE 7:09
41 MEISTROK SUSANNE PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 7:09
42 SELS LOES PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 7:18
43 BASTIAENSSEN FAUVE BNS TECHNICS-GROUP T.O.M. 7:19
44 GRIMAULT ANAIS VELO CLUB DU PAYS DE LOUDEAC 7:23
45 CUETO VEGA SARA ARRUEDA CYCLOCROSS TEAM 7:58
46 DE BRUYNE MEG PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 8:14
47 BAJGEROVÁ NIKOLA TEAM DUKLA PRAHA 8:23
48 DURAFFOURG LAURIANE VELO CLUB ORNANS 8:24
49 DEFOUR LARA MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS 8:25
50 RODRIGUEZ REVERT SOFIA SOPELA WOMEN'S TEAM 8:51
51 WERNER EMILY - 8:57
52 GOOSSENS VEERLE WV DE JONGE RENNER OOSTERHOUT 9:26
53 BROUWERS JULIE VONDELMOLEN-DE CEUSTER 9:33
54 MAES SHANA TORMANS-CIRCUS -1 lap
55. VOS MARLIES WSV EMMEN -1 lap
56. VANDENBULCKE JESSE LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES -1 lap
57. PINTO LARENJO LYDIA NESTA MMR -1 lap
58. ZOERNER LAUREN USA CYCLING MUDFUND -1 lap
59. MANSFIELD LOTTA MONTEZUMA’S RACE TEAM -1 lap
60. VERVLOET STERRE ATHLETES FOR HOPE -1 lap
61. TOOLEY BRIDGET USA CYCLING MUDFUND -1 lap
62. VAN WATERSCHOOT FAMKE INDIVIDUEEL -1 lap
63. ZWAENEPOEL TESSA PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -1 lap
64. KELLY SIOBHAN BLACK DOG RACING -1 lap
65. GREENHALGH LAURA VELOREVOLUTION-WPCYCLES -1 lap
66. VAN WUNSEL LISE BIKE-ADVICE CYCLING TEAM -1 lap
67. VAN ELSACKER FLOOR ACROG-TORMANS BALEN BC -1 lap
68. DE KEERSMAEKER AUDREY STARCASINO -1 lap
69. JAQUET PRISCA VTT BALCON DU JURA -1 lap
70. GROSS REBECCA ZERO D RACING -1 lap
71. BREUGELMANS ROSANNE BNS TECHNICS-GROUP T.O.M. -1 lap
72. BILODEAU CHRISTIANE CYCLING CANADA -1 lap
73. COOGAN CISEK COREY VELOREVOLUTION WPCYCLES -1 lap
74. SCHEVENELS LIES´L VONDELMOLEN-DE CEUSTER -1 lap
75. DE VOS NELE NEVER GIVE UP-JOLIEN VERSCHUEREN -1 lap
76. ROMBOUTS TINE ACROG-TORMANS BALEN BC -2 lap
77. BEECKMANS SARA VANOMOBIL MTB CYCLING TEAM -2 lap
78. KUIJPERS ANOEK VAN ASSCHE-VELOLOFT CT -3 lap

 


Content continues below the ads

Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Women's start list with back numbers, December 29, 2021:

1 BRAND Lucinda BALOISE TREK LIONS
2 BETSEMA Denise PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
3 WORST Annemarie 777
4 HONSINGER Clara CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD
5 ROCHETTE Maghalie SPECIALIZED/FEEDBACK SPORTS
6 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin BALOISE TREK LIONS
7 KASTELIJN Yara IKO-CRELAN
8 CLAUZEL Hélène AS BIKE CROSS TEAM
9 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN-FENIX
10 VAS Kata Blanka SD Worx
11 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN
12 FRANCK Alicia PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES
13 VAN ALPHEN Aniek 777
14 CLAUZEL Perrine AS BIKE CROSS TEAM
15 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM
16 BACKSTEDT Zoe TORMANS-ACROG
17 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion STARCASINO CX TEAM
18 MORICHON Anais TEAM ARKEA
19 VERHOEVEN Suzanne VONDELMOLEN-DE CEUSTER CT
20 ONESTI Olivia STARCASINO CX TEAM
21 ZEMANOVÁ Kristýna IVAR CS-AUTHOR TEAM
22 VAN LOY Ellen VONDELMOLEN-DE CEUSTER CT
23 TRUYEN Marthe IKO-CRELAN
24 CLOUSE Katie DNA PRO CT
25 MELLOR Amira Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
26 KAY Anna STARCASINO CX TEAM
27 BERNSTEIN Caitlin Easton Overland / MCGOVERN Cycles
28 MCGILL Sidney PEDALHEAD RACE ROOM
29 MUNRO Madigan TREK FACTORY RACING
30 ZAVETA Erica GARNEAU-EASTON
31 SCHREIBER Marie ACROG TORMANS
32 PEETERS Jinse PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES
33 MEGALE Anna Trek Cyclocross Collective
34 BRAMATI Lucia STARCASINO CX TEAM
35 BARONI Francesca SELLE ITALIA GUERCOTTI ELITE
36 DURAFFOURG Lauriane VELO CLUB ORNANS
37 BAJGEROVÁ Nikola TEAM DUKLA PRAHA
38 CUETO VEGA Sara ARRUEDA CYCLOCROSS TEAM
39 COUZENS Millie Crelan-IKO
40 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN
41 CREES Xan TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS
42 RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING
43 KAPTHEIJNS Maud DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS
44 WERNER Emily
45 GUNSALUS Lizzy USA CYCLING MUDFUND
46 NELSON Josie ISOREX CT
47 HEIGL Nadja KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM
48 ZOERNER Lauren USA CYCLING MUDFUND
49 KRAHL Judith SCHAMEL P/B KLOSTER KITCHEN
50 VANICKOVA Tereza Brilon Racing Team
51 BASTIAENSSEN Fauve BNS TECHNICS-GROUP T.O.M.
52 PINTO LARENJO Lydia Nesta MMR
53 HARNDEN Harriet TREK FACTORY RACING
54 DOBBELAERE Jana STARCASINO CX TEAM
55 NOMDEN Isa HANZERENNERS ZWOLLE
56 BROUWERS Julie VONDELMOLEN-DE CEUSTER CT
57 DE WILDE Julie IKO-CRELAN
58 DÍAZ LÓPEZ Paula RIO MIERA-CANTABRIA DEPORTE
59 RODRIGUEZ REVERT Sofia SOPELA WOMEN'S TEAM
60 COOGAN CISEK Corey VELOREVOLUTION WPCYCLES
61 GRIMAULT Anais VELO CLUB DU PAYS DE LOUDEAC
62 TOOLEY Bridget USA CYCLING MUDFUND
63 HENZELIN Lise-Marie Bingoal WB Ladies
64 GROSS Rebecca ZERO D RACING
65 SELS Loes PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES
66 DEVIGNE Camille PEDALE MADELEINOISE
67 VERVLOET Sterre ATHLETES FOR HOPE
68 KELLY Siobhan BLACK DOG RACING
69 JAQUET Prisca VTT Balcon du Jura
70 GOOSSENS Veerle WV DE JONGE RENNER OOSTERHOUT
71 BONILLO TALENS Sara GRUPETA LA SAFOR, CC
72 DE KEERSMAEKER Audrey STARCASINO CX TEAM
73 WALCROFT Katelyn Cycling Canada
74 KURNICKÁ Tereza Slovak National Team
75 BILODEAU Christiane Cycling Canada
76 STRATHDEE Ishbel VELOREVOLUTION-WPCYLES
77 VAN WATERSCHOOT Famke Individueel
78 SCHEVENELS Lies´L VONDELMOLEN-DE CEUSTER CT
79 MEISTROK Susanne PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES
80 BARTHELS Maïté LP07 SCHIFFLANGE
81 BILLOUIN Solenne GUEVEL IMMOBILIER LAVAL CYCLISME 53
82 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES
83 MANSFIELD Lotta MONTEZUMA’S RACE TEAM
84 ROMBOUTS Tine ACROG-TORMANS BALEN BC
85 PERRYMAN Amy MONTEZUMA´S RACE TEAM
86 DE BRUYNE Meg PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES
87 DEFOUR Lara MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS LADIES CT
88 MAES Shana TORMANS-CIRCUS
89 VERMEIREN Tinne PISSEI-GROUP T.O.M.
90 VAN WUNSEL Lise BIKE-ADVICE CT
91 VAN ELSACKER Floor ACROG-TORMANS BALEN BC
92 BREUGELMANS Rosanne BNS TECHNICS-GROUP T.O.M.
93 GREENHALGH Laura VELOREVOLUTION-WPCYCLES
94 BEECKMANS Sara VANOMOBIL MTB CT
95 DE VOS Nele NEVER GIVE UP BY JOLIEN VERSCHUEREN
96 KUIJPERS Anoek VAN ASSCHE-VELOLOFT CT
97 VANDENBULCKE Jesse LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES
98 PARAJÓN FUENTES María HERMANOS CLAVERO PC
99 ERIKSMO Anna Beijer CCK
100 VOS Marlies WSV EMMEN